March 24-25, 2012
|
Queens (N.Y.) - Flushing, NY

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Youness Benzaid   Queensborough CC 5:01.33 5:19.35 3:08.01 5:21.93 4:17.54 4:56.18 5:06.48
2 Edwin Young FR-1 St. Peter's 3:16.49 4:34.06 3:37.18 5:12.84 4:18.54 3:57.86 4:52.15
3 Sean Tiernan Senior Farmingdale St. 3:32.24 4:22.02 4:03.68 4:56.09 4:22.02 4:27.26 3:11.28
4 Sylvester Inda SR-4 St. Peter's 3:49.63 5:03.53 4:42.42 3:10.04 4:23.94 5:43.13 5:37.85
5 Joseph Mayer JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:27.27 5:28.13 4:00.81 4:19.33 4:24.62 4:51.09 4:03.45
6 Andrew Mayer JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:30.30 3:45.25 3:10.80 4:11.75 4:25.00 3:45.25 4:56.80
7 Justin Lee FR-1 Hunter 3:33.77 4:00.49 4:45.92 4:29.89 4:27.21 3:41.79 3:28.43
8 Nathan Cyrille Freshman Queensborough CC 3:23.97 3:45.44 3:50.81 3:53.49 4:28.38 5:11.32 5:03.27
9 Russell Darress Senior Farmingdale St. 5:36.69 5:42.08 4:40.13 4:50.90 4:29.35 5:42.08 3:27.40
10 Tyler Bay FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 4:25.59 5:00.83 5:44.19 5:52.32 4:31.01 3:50.36 4:09.33
11 Mohamed Merdan FR-1 St. Peter's 3:48.12 4:51.33 5:38.06 3:15.14 4:34.84 4:29.35 4:59.58
12 Steve Galvao Freshman Suffolk CC 4:17.02 4:03.05 4:08.63 3:18.35 4:39.36 3:15.56 4:25.40
13 Jason Shaw SO-2 York (N.Y.) 4:37.90 4:21.06 4:04.21 5:14.39 4:40.70 5:31.23 4:29.48
14 Tom Weyer Freshman Suffolk CC 5:53.94 5:45.23 5:27.83 4:35.61 4:50.11 3:46.29 5:10.42
15 Kyle Camp Sophomore Suffolk CC 3:50.78 5:03.81 4:22.91 4:11.23 4:52.12 5:44.71 4:31.68
16 Travis Rivera Freshman Queensborough CC 5:36.52 3:26.64 4:52.24 5:12.91 4:55.19 6:20.80 4:34.53
17 Joseph Louis Freshman Suffolk CC 4:23.95 6:05.93 5:29.94 4:26.95 4:59.94 4:44.95 4:14.95
18 John Russo Freshman Dutchess CC 5:21.47 5:47.72 6:23.80 4:19.15 5:28.03 5:18.19 7:06.44
19 John Boyle Freshman Dutchess CC 6:28.63 4:14.62 6:35.33 5:35.02 5:35.02 5:48.42 4:01.22
20 Rinaldy Gomez SO-2 York (N.Y.) 5:35.02 4:54.82 6:18.58 5:41.72 5:35.02 6:25.28 7:02.13
21 Christian Vega SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6:54.04 6:08.43 6:40.01 5:22.81 5:50.88 6:22.46 7:08.08
  Hisham Alrubaye Sophomore Queensborough CC NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jawanza Young FR-1 Medgar Evers NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kyle Gomes SR-4 York (N.Y.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Justin Lee FR-1 Hunter 3:39.12 4:27.21 3:15.07 4:45.92 4:45.92
10 Tyler Bay FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 3:15.13 4:31.01 4:39.14 4:28.30 5:11.67
13 Jason Shaw SO-2 York (N.Y.) 4:07.02 4:40.70 5:56.49 4:01.41 5:48.07
14 Tom Weyer Freshman Suffolk CC 4:35.61 4:50.11 5:39.43 5:19.13 4:32.71
15 Kyle Camp Sophomore Suffolk CC 3:59.54 4:52.12 3:27.41 5:56.39 5:21.34
17 Joseph Louis Freshman Suffolk CC 4:23.95 4:59.94 4:08.95 3:38.96 5:05.94
18 John Russo Freshman Dutchess CC 5:54.28 5:28.03 5:41.16 4:51.95 5:14.91
19 John Boyle Freshman Dutchess CC 4:28.02 5:35.02 6:52.08 6:25.28 7:02.13
20 Rinaldy Gomez SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7:02.13 5:35.02 7:15.53 6:05.18 4:44.77
21 Christian Vega SO-2 York (N.Y.) 4:37.20 5:50.88 6:22.46 6:18.95 4:12.64
  Kyle Gomes SR-4 York (N.Y.) NT NT NT NT NT
  Jawanza Young FR-1 Medgar Evers NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Youness Benzaid   Queensborough CC 4:17.54
2 Edwin Young FR-1 St. Peter's 4:18.54
3 Sean Tiernan Senior Farmingdale St. 4:22.02
4 Sylvester Inda SR-4 St. Peter's 4:23.94
5 Joseph Mayer JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:24.62
6 Andrew Mayer JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:25.00
8 Nathan Cyrille Freshman Queensborough CC 4:28.38
9 Russell Darress Senior Farmingdale St. 4:29.35
11 Mohamed Merdan FR-1 St. Peter's 4:34.84
12 Steve Galvao Freshman Suffolk CC 4:39.36
16 Travis Rivera Freshman Queensborough CC 4:55.19
  Hisham Alrubaye Sophomore Queensborough CC NT