April 7, 2012
|
UMass Lowell - Lowell, MA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Harry Harper   Unattached 3:56.47 4:08.30 3:28.10
2 Colin Savage SO-2 Brown 3:57.71 4:02.47 2:48.78
3 Alex Cornwell   Unattached 3:58.93 4:49.11 4:49.11
4 David Brown SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:59.48 3:49.90 2:59.61
5 Will Gray   Unattached 4:03.05 4:10.35 3:55.76
6 Eric McDonald JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:03.56 3:27.03 5:09.33
7 Marc Boutin SR-4 Brandeis 4:03.95 5:00.06 3:39.56
8 Mik Kern JR-3 Brandeis 4:04.00 3:42.04 3:27.40
9 Dan Scully SR-4 Trinity 4:04.33 3:54.56 3:57.00
10 Ethan McBrien JR-3 Vermont 4:05.05 4:58.97 4:41.81
11 Andrew Stillman JR-3 Vermont 4:06.00 4:50.28 3:31.56
12 Dan Wang   Unattached 4:06.39 3:49.15 4:11.32
13 Scott Boiko SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:06.60 4:11.54 3:00.02
14 Padriac Donovan FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:07.12 3:30.06 3:20.17
15 Sam Haney JR-3 Tufts 4:07.31 4:19.68 4:27.10
16 Aaron Somoroff FR-1 Boston U. 4:08.16 5:00.28 5:12.69
17 Ryan Sleeper JR-3 Vermont 4:10.70 4:25.75 5:10.87
18 Zach Marriott FR-1 Boston U. 4:10.74 5:08.41 4:55.88
19 Sam Spencer JR-3 Stonehill 4:12.15 5:15.19 4:49.98
20 Eamonn Coughlin FR-1 Saint Rose 4:12.73 4:27.90 5:23.50
21 Rob Hennessy JR-3 Bentley 4:13.26 3:50.47 4:56.32
22 Tristan Cole JR-3 Conn College 4:14.11 3:20.75 4:06.49
23 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot SR-4 Tufts 4:16.48 4:29.31 4:39.57
24 Michael Mackenzie SO-2 Northeastern 4:16.99 3:51.30 3:53.86
25 Jordan Parkinson JR-3 Bentley 4:17.44 4:38.04 3:25.96
26 Thomas Paquette JR-3 Keene State 4:17.78 3:33.96 5:09.34
27 Nathan Kolman SO-2 Babson 4:19.33 3:27.47 5:06.01
28 Dan Biales JR-3 Bentley 4:19.61 5:06.34 3:25.10
29 William Donlon FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:19.79 3:43.42 4:40.58
30 Nathan Bub JR-3 Saint Rose 4:20.69 4:25.91 3:18.13
31 Varun Gopinath SO-2 Vermont 4:21.58 5:40.06 4:45.13
32 Cameron Kelley Freshman UNAT-UMass Lowell 4:23.51 4:36.69 4:28.78
33 Teddy Farley JR-3 Bentley 4:24.83 3:45.11 4:27.48
34 Eric Peary JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:25.44 4:06.86 4:44.02
35 Nick Riendeau SO-2 Keene State 4:26.13 3:32.91 3:40.89
36 Joey Carroll FR-1 Bentley 4:27.00 5:09.72 4:27.00
37 Dan Post SR-4 Conn College 4:28.30 5:40.75 5:27.33
38 Chris Pierce JR-3 Babson 4:28.38 3:34.71 5:27.43
39 Mike McGee FR-1 Merrimack 4:28.49 3:18.69 3:24.06
40 Kevin Hoyt SR-4 Keene State 4:29.44 4:26.75 4:10.58
41 Sean Millikan FR-1 Keene State 4:31.40 3:53.41 3:53.41
42 Roger Wilkie FR-1 Keene State 4:31.59 3:23.70 3:18.26
43 Erik Antokal SR-4 Tufts 4:32.95 4:43.87 3:54.74
44 Ben Ramos SO-2 Conn College 4:34.41 3:17.58 4:06.97
45 David Coppola SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:35.19 4:26.94 4:18.68
46 Michael Barile SO-2 New Haven 4:35.35 4:49.12 3:18.26
47 Mac Segura-Cook FR-1 Bentley 4:35.46 5:47.08 4:40.97
48 Jamie Love SO-2 Vermont 4:35.58 4:27.32 5:58.26
49 Kevin Santamaria FR-1 Vermont 4:40.48 5:44.99 5:14.14
50 Billy Martinsky JR-3 Conn College 4:42.40 4:36.76 5:07.82
51 Blake Reilly SO-2 Conn College 4:45.41 5:25.37 4:05.46
52 Jeff Beling JR-3 Conn College 4:50.27 4:41.57 3:31.90
53 James Wayne FR-1 New England College 4:55.49 6:15.28 6:06.41
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Harry Harper   Unattached 3:04.45 3:56.47
2 Colin Savage SO-2 Brown 4:26.24 3:57.71
3 Alex Cornwell   Unattached 3:44.60 3:58.93
4 David Brown SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:13.98 3:59.48
5 Will Gray   Unattached 3:38.75 4:03.05
6 Eric McDonald JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:37.66 4:03.56
7 Marc Boutin SR-4 Brandeis 3:46.88 4:03.95
8 Mik Kern JR-3 Brandeis 3:03.00 4:04.00
9 Dan Scully SR-4 Trinity 4:55.64 4:04.33
10 Ethan McBrien JR-3 Vermont 3:18.49 4:05.05
11 Andrew Stillman JR-3 Vermont 4:30.60 4:06.00
12 Dan Wang   Unattached 4:08.86 4:06.39
13 Scott Boiko SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:14.00 4:06.60
14 Padriac Donovan FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:04.65 4:07.12
15 Sam Haney JR-3 Tufts 4:12.26 4:07.31
16 Aaron Somoroff FR-1 Boston U. 4:03.20 4:08.16
17 Ryan Sleeper JR-3 Vermont 4:33.27 4:10.70
19 Sam Spencer JR-3 Stonehill 3:01.55 4:12.15
23 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot SR-4 Tufts 5:30.86 4:16.48
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Zach Marriott FR-1 Boston U. 5:15.94 5:10.92 5:08.41 4:30.80 4:50.86 3:00.54 4:10.74
20 Eamonn Coughlin FR-1 Saint Rose 5:03.28 3:19.66 3:01.97 2:59.44 2:59.44 4:27.90 4:12.73
21 Rob Hennessy JR-3 Bentley 4:30.99 3:20.08 4:33.52 4:00.60 4:53.79 4:05.67 4:13.26
22 Tristan Cole JR-3 Conn College 5:15.10 3:25.83 3:58.87 5:07.48 5:22.72 4:16.66 4:14.11
24 Michael Mackenzie SO-2 Northeastern 3:07.61 3:23.03 3:25.60 4:01.57 3:56.43 5:16.10 4:16.99
25 Jordan Parkinson JR-3 Bentley 3:49.13 3:41.40 3:49.13 3:36.25 3:56.85 4:48.34 4:17.44
26 Thomas Paquette JR-3 Keene State 4:10.05 4:04.89 4:43.56 3:46.85 5:09.34 3:18.49 4:17.78
27 Nathan Kolman SO-2 Babson 4:34.89 3:24.87 3:40.43 4:08.96 5:03.42 4:21.93 4:19.33
29 William Donlon FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:27.84 4:01.61 5:06.56 5:24.74 4:56.16 3:12.25 4:19.79
30 Nathan Bub JR-3 Saint Rose 3:15.52 3:05.09 5:31.08 5:20.65 4:31.12 4:10.27 4:20.69
32 Cameron Kelley Freshman UNAT-UMass Lowell 3:41.35 4:15.61 4:18.24 5:39.93 5:08.31 5:37.30 4:23.51
37 Dan Post SR-4 Conn College 5:48.79 5:30.01 5:46.11 4:09.52 3:53.43 5:16.60 4:28.30
40 Kevin Hoyt SR-4 Keene State 4:07.89 4:24.06 3:57.11 5:42.19 5:42.19 4:42.92 4:29.44
43 Erik Antokal SR-4 Tufts 3:16.53 3:27.45 3:57.47 5:24.81 4:49.33 3:49.28 4:32.95
47 Mac Segura-Cook FR-1 Bentley 3:26.60 5:58.10 4:24.45 4:38.22 4:46.48 3:48.64 4:35.46
48 Jamie Love SO-2 Vermont 4:16.29 5:41.72 5:22.43 5:11.41 4:05.27 5:05.90 4:35.58
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Dan Biales JR-3 Bentley 4:19.61 3:38.08
31 Varun Gopinath SO-2 Vermont 4:21.58 4:00.66
33 Teddy Farley JR-3 Bentley 4:24.83 5:38.99
34 Eric Peary JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:25.44 3:05.81
35 Nick Riendeau SO-2 Keene State 4:26.13 3:35.57
36 Joey Carroll FR-1 Bentley 4:27.00 3:20.25
38 Chris Pierce JR-3 Babson 4:28.38 3:45.44
39 Mike McGee FR-1 Merrimack 4:28.49 3:18.69
41 Sean Millikan FR-1 Keene State 4:31.40 4:09.69
42 Roger Wilkie FR-1 Keene State 4:31.59 4:07.15
44 Ben Ramos SO-2 Conn College 4:34.41 3:42.28
45 David Coppola SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:35.19 3:18.14
46 Michael Barile SO-2 New Haven 4:35.35 3:40.28
49 Kevin Santamaria FR-1 Vermont 4:40.48 5:59.02
50 Billy Martinsky JR-3 Conn College 4:42.40 4:45.23
51 Blake Reilly SO-2 Conn College 4:45.41 3:19.79
52 Jeff Beling JR-3 Conn College 4:50.27 6:14.45
53 James Wayne FR-1 New England College 4:55.49 5:39.82