April 20, 2012
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Epperson SO-2 Colorado Mines 18:33.32 15:20.47 10:57.48 17:49.49 14:36.63
2 Dillon Shije JR-3 Colorado 16:18.77 11:45.42 12:55.96 17:11.67 14:41.77
3 Clinton Rhoton SO-2 Southern Utah 13:08.90 17:52.55 13:44.36 14:46.40 14:46.40
4 Cliff Nielson SO-2 Utah Valley 18:57.07 14:57.22 17:37.12 17:01.58 14:48.33
5 Dawson Vorderbruegge JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 15:15.45 15:42.11 13:19.91 15:06.56 14:48.78
6 David Goodman SR-4 Western State 11:38.77 12:05.64 19:15.65 16:43.36 14:55.85
7 Tyler Curtis SO-2 Colorado Mines 17:56.21 17:02.40 18:41.05 14:56.84 14:56.84
8 Jeremy Acosta JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 17:24.79 17:24.79 17:51.81 17:15.79 15:00.68
9 Ryan Barrus JR-3 Southern Utah 17:34.00 14:51.85 11:42.67 17:06.97 15:00.85
10 Jerome Perkins JR-3 Colorado 16:05.39 10:40.59 18:38.77 13:32.01 15:02.23
11 Dylan Doss FR-1 West Texas A&M 15:42.68 15:51.75 18:16.77 11:47.01 15:06.42
12 Macy Butterfield SO-2 Utah Valley 15:53.57 13:37.35 17:06.22 16:48.06 15:08.16
13 Aaron Derner FR-1 Wyoming 19:23.24 10:45.24 16:12.40 10:54.33 15:08.78
14 Ben Fletcher SR Unattached 18:20.38 14:40.30 11:09.40 16:21.17 15:16.98
15 Mike Felix JR-3 Utah Valley 19:56.63 11:11.95 17:10.94 11:30.36 15:20.48
16 Trevor Baker JR-3 Utah Valley 18:34.26 14:25.62 11:49.07 14:44.04 15:20.87
17 Mitchell Moore JR-3 Cal Baptist 10:45.90 19:04.16 11:22.81 13:50.44 15:22.71
18 Theo Hunt JR-3 British Columbia 13:23.30 10:55.57 17:32.60 12:00.20 15:23.33
19 Garrett Ward FR-1 Colorado 12:28.72 12:19.48 14:10.40 12:19.48 15:24.34
20 Anthony Ortolan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 16:01.61 13:05.93 16:01.61 16:01.61 15:24.62
21 Benjamin Burchett   William Jessup 20:05.61 17:37.23 19:37.79 13:26.83 15:27.39
22 Mark Langworthy JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:21.32 12:15.19 14:16.17 11:47.28 15:30.62
23 Abel Mogesse   Unattached 18:01.85 17:33.88 12:44.76 14:46.00 15:32.63
24 Aaron Szotka SO-2 Vermont 18:25.44 17:38.60 17:38.60 14:40.61 15:36.81
25 Martin Joyce FR-1 North Dakota St. 17:38.78 12:29.58 15:55.71 17:48.15 15:36.97
26 Abdoulaye Seye FR-1 Iowa State 16:43.77 15:09.96 16:34.39 19:23.25 15:38.10
27 Kanwar Dhaliwal SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 13:01.83 15:32.54 12:05.31 11:37.05 15:41.96
28 justin mahieu   Unattached 11:28.07 18:13.37 20:25.33 15:42.56 15:42.56
29 Spencer Foster JR-3 Utah Valley 18:35.65 13:33.10 11:39.64 11:39.64 15:45.46
30 Jason Dunkerley   ottawa lions 11:02.55 13:15.06 17:59.01 17:59.01 15:46.50
31 Jose Lara   E Race 17:24.49 16:27.52 14:05.09 19:27.93 15:49.53
32 Logan Culotta SR-4 Texas Tech 16:11.17 14:26.43 12:41.70 12:22.66 15:52.12
33 Trevor Sharp FR-1 Utah Valley 16:56.11 15:20.25 16:27.35 19:48.66 15:58.59
34 Zach Ginn SO-2 Azusa Pacific 17:18.82 14:54.54 20:40.82 16:01.87 16:01.87
35 Javier Madrid SR-4 Cal Baptist 11:35.55 12:14.19 18:11.62 14:48.75 16:06.03
36 Josh Massey SO-2 Cal Baptist 17:06.01 17:54.41 19:02.16 13:23.39 16:07.93
37 Victor Delgado JR-3 Cal Baptist 18:07.67 18:27.09 13:55.18 19:15.65 16:11.13
38 Will Cliff FR-1 British Columbia 18:35.80 19:54.10 16:18.77 20:52.83 16:18.77
39 Kevin Robison SR-4 Southern Utah 12:05.68 11:36.26 12:15.48 18:08.51 16:20.64
40 Matt Hoekstra JR-3 Azusa Pacific 16:24.29 19:01.78 15:25.24 13:46.81 16:24.29
41 Graeme Law   Edmonton Thunder 20:52.52 14:14.90 16:24.12 20:32.64 16:34.06
42 Cameron Correa-Henschke Sophomore Unattached 14:08.07 20:37.19 20:17.23 16:57.69 16:37.73
43 Cristian Arranaga Freshman Unattached 16:38.21 12:54.12 20:01.93 17:39.33 16:58.58
44 Brian Nelson   SoCal Track Club 22:37.79 22:06.22 18:25.18 22:48.32 17:32.55
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Andrew Epperson SO-2 Colorado Mines 13:08.97 14:36.63
2 Dillon Shije JR-3 Colorado 13:40.05 14:41.77
3 Clinton Rhoton SO-2 Southern Utah 18:10.28 14:46.40
4 Cliff Nielson SO-2 Utah Valley 18:48.18 14:48.33
5 Dawson Vorderbruegge JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 12:53.24 14:48.78
6 David Goodman SR-4 Western State 15:04.81 14:55.85
7 Tyler Curtis SO-2 Colorado Mines 12:06.44 14:56.84
8 Jeremy Acosta JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 11:33.53 15:00.68
9 Ryan Barrus JR-3 Southern Utah 15:36.89 15:00.85
10 Jerome Perkins JR-3 Colorado 16:32.46 15:02.23
12 Macy Butterfield SO-2 Utah Valley 12:06.53 15:08.16
13 Aaron Derner FR-1 Wyoming 18:10.54 15:08.78
14 Ben Fletcher SR Unattached 17:52.87 15:16.98
17 Mitchell Moore JR-3 Cal Baptist 12:45.85 15:22.71
18 Theo Hunt JR-3 British Columbia 16:18.73 15:23.33
19 Garrett Ward FR-1 Colorado 19:06.19 15:24.34
26 Abdoulaye Seye FR-1 Iowa State 12:02.34 15:38.10
27 Kanwar Dhaliwal SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 20:24.55 15:41.96
28 justin mahieu   Unattached 20:25.33 15:42.56
31 Jose Lara   E Race 19:56.41 15:49.53
32 Logan Culotta SR-4 Texas Tech 13:48.35 15:52.12
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Dylan Doss FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:01.69 15:06.42 18:25.84
15 Mike Felix JR-3 Utah Valley 15:48.10 15:20.48 11:48.77
16 Trevor Baker JR-3 Utah Valley 16:16.13 15:20.87 12:25.91
20 Anthony Ortolan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 17:15.58 15:24.62 12:38.19
21 Benjamin Burchett   William Jessup 11:54.09 15:27.39 19:47.06
22 Mark Langworthy JR-3 Cal Baptist 11:19.36 15:30.62 14:44.09
23 Abel Mogesse   Unattached 19:25.79 15:32.63 12:35.43
24 Aaron Szotka SO-2 Vermont 14:21.87 15:36.81 12:48.19
25 Martin Joyce FR-1 North Dakota St. 19:31.22 15:36.97 19:03.11
29 Spencer Foster JR-3 Utah Valley 13:33.10 15:45.46 16:32.74
30 Jason Dunkerley   ottawa lions 11:49.88 15:46.50 15:37.04
33 Trevor Sharp FR-1 Utah Valley 13:25.22 15:58.59 16:27.35
34 Zach Ginn SO-2 Azusa Pacific 19:52.72 16:01.87 11:51.79
35 Javier Madrid SR-4 Cal Baptist 11:45.21 16:06.03 15:37.05
36 Josh Massey SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:58.25 16:07.93 18:52.48
37 Victor Delgado JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:12.87 16:11.13 18:36.80
38 Will Cliff FR-1 British Columbia 12:14.08 16:18.77 17:17.50
39 Kevin Robison SR-4 Southern Utah 16:59.87 16:20.64 14:42.58
40 Matt Hoekstra JR-3 Azusa Pacific 18:22.41 16:24.29 14:06.49
41 Graeme Law   Edmonton Thunder 12:05.67 16:34.06 14:54.66
42 Cameron Correa-Henschke Sophomore Unattached 19:17.37 16:37.73 18:47.44
43 Cristian Arranaga Freshman Unattached 21:53.97 16:58.58 17:49.51
44 Brian Nelson   SoCal Track Club 15:05.20 17:32.55 19:07.28