March 9-10, 2012
|
Birmingham-Southern - Birmingham, AL

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sal Caroniti JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:04.86 5:01.18
2 Isaiah Greer JR-3 Lipscomb 4:05.05 5:18.57
3 Tate Honaker SO-2 Lipscomb 4:07.54 3:20.51
4 Mickey Sanders Freshman Jacksonville St. 4:10.20 2:57.65
5 Matt Melvin JR-3 Albion 4:10.59 4:53.19
6 Geoff Musick JR-3 Lipscomb 4:11.47 4:36.62
7 Kevin Whinnery JR-3 Albion 4:11.80 3:34.03
8 Trent Blumenthal SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 4:13.65 4:49.17
9 Mike Yang JR-3 Lipscomb 4:14.21 5:15.22
10 Austin Boetje FR-1 Georgia State 4:14.42 4:22.06
11 Drew Fuentes SR-4 Albion 4:16.06 3:24.85
12 Zak Vruwink FR-1 Lipscomb 4:16.36 3:55.86
13 Aaron Croad JR-3 Albion 4:16.65 3:09.93
14 Nicholas Cork FR-1 Samford 4:17.39 4:58.58
15 Richard Scott SO-2 Swarthmore 4:17.55 3:46.65
16 Dan Kalamarides SO-2 Swarthmore 4:17.57 5:32.27
17 Juan Cartledge FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:18.20 4:28.53
18 Nicholas Tirop Sophomore Jacksonville St. 4:18.92 5:02.94
19 Carl Wharam SR-4 Albion 4:19.87 4:56.26
20 Alexander McMeen JR-3 Lipscomb 4:20.35 3:10.06
21 Aaron Todd SR-4 Lipscomb 4:20.89 4:23.50
22 Kendall Maddox FR-1 Albion 4:20.90 3:15.68
23 Jordan Cummins Freshman Jacksonville St. 4:21.95 5:27.44
24 Phillip Brasher SO-2 Lipscomb 4:22.54 4:33.05
25 Ryan Gadsey FR-1 Lipscomb 4:22.96 4:30.85
26 William O'Brien SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:24.81 5:15.13
27 Cliff Long FR-1 Lipscomb 4:25.27 3:58.75
28 Nick Hager Freshman Jacksonville St. 4:26.01 4:36.65
29 Michael Caneega FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:28.06 4:25.38
30 Curley Wallace Sophomore Concordia-Selma 4:28.59 5:43.80
31 Paul Lueck Freshman Jacksonville St. 4:29.67 4:59.34
32 Ben Ashley FR-1 Lipscomb 4:29.72 5:39.85
33 Chris Manning SO-2 Georgia State 4:30.23 4:38.34
34 Jeff Jenkins   Unattached 4:30.65 4:52.31
35 Adam Pierce   West Alabama 4:31.05 5:17.13
36 Alec Toro FR-1 Swarthmore 4:35.56 4:27.30
37 Zack Walsh FR-1 Montevallo 4:38.09 5:50.40
38 Michael Fisher SO-2 Swarthmore 4:40.19 3:27.34
39 Charlie Huntington SR-4 Swarthmore 4:40.93 3:27.89
40 Jake Davidson SO-2 Montevallo 4:45.28 5:30.93
41 John Jacisin JR-3 Albion 4:50.54 3:46.63
42 Keegan Kyle Freshman Chattahoochee Tech 4:55.38 3:50.40
43 Mark Olson SO-2 Swarthmore 4:55.60 4:40.82
  Zack Gershenson SR-4 Swarthmore NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Carl Wharam SR-4 Albion 4:19.87
29 Michael Caneega FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:28.06
30 Curley Wallace Sophomore Concordia-Selma 4:28.59
31 Paul Lueck Freshman Jacksonville St. 4:29.67
33 Chris Manning SO-2 Georgia State 4:30.23
34 Jeff Jenkins   Unattached 4:30.65
36 Alec Toro FR-1 Swarthmore 4:35.56
37 Zack Walsh FR-1 Montevallo 4:38.09
38 Michael Fisher SO-2 Swarthmore 4:40.19
39 Charlie Huntington SR-4 Swarthmore 4:40.93
40 Jake Davidson SO-2 Montevallo 4:45.28
41 John Jacisin JR-3 Albion 4:50.54
42 Keegan Kyle Freshman Chattahoochee Tech 4:55.38
43 Mark Olson SO-2 Swarthmore 4:55.60
  Zack Gershenson SR-4 Swarthmore NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Austin Boetje FR-1 Georgia State 4:14.42
11 Drew Fuentes SR-4 Albion 4:16.06
12 Zak Vruwink FR-1 Lipscomb 4:16.36
13 Aaron Croad JR-3 Albion 4:16.65
14 Nicholas Cork FR-1 Samford 4:17.39
15 Richard Scott SO-2 Swarthmore 4:17.55
16 Dan Kalamarides SO-2 Swarthmore 4:17.57
18 Nicholas Tirop Sophomore Jacksonville St. 4:18.92
20 Alexander McMeen JR-3 Lipscomb 4:20.35
22 Kendall Maddox FR-1 Albion 4:20.90
23 Jordan Cummins Freshman Jacksonville St. 4:21.95
24 Phillip Brasher SO-2 Lipscomb 4:22.54
26 William O'Brien SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:24.81
27 Cliff Long FR-1 Lipscomb 4:25.27
28 Nick Hager Freshman Jacksonville St. 4:26.01
35 Adam Pierce   West Alabama 4:31.05
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sal Caroniti JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:04.86 4:48.94
2 Isaiah Greer JR-3 Lipscomb 4:05.05 5:03.87
3 Tate Honaker SO-2 Lipscomb 4:07.54 3:18.04
4 Mickey Sanders Freshman Jacksonville St. 4:10.20 3:42.68
5 Matt Melvin JR-3 Albion 4:10.59 4:05.58
6 Geoff Musick JR-3 Lipscomb 4:11.47 2:56.03
7 Kevin Whinnery JR-3 Albion 4:11.80 4:24.39
8 Trent Blumenthal SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 4:13.65 4:31.41
9 Mike Yang JR-3 Lipscomb 4:14.21 3:36.08
17 Juan Cartledge FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:18.20 5:09.84
21 Aaron Todd SR-4 Lipscomb 4:20.89 5:26.12
25 Ryan Gadsey FR-1 Lipscomb 4:22.96 4:57.15
32 Ben Ashley FR-1 Lipscomb 4:29.72 3:19.60