April 14, 2012
|
Furman - Greenville, SC

Boys 100m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shacorey Jeter Senior Carolina 10.42 10.96 8.11 14.03
2 Anthony Griffin Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 12.53 11.39 9.91 12.42
3 DaQuan Posey Junior Broome 10.57 11.49 11.03 12.64
4 Dorien Dickey Freshman Berea 10.07 11.57 12.38 13.66
5 Colby Rodgers Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.53 11.64 14.90 10.25
6 Devario McGee Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.55 11.66 14.93 10.85
7 Malek Johnson Sophomore Greer 11.01 11.71 11.71 14.52
8 Eric Keels Freshman Walhalla 15.01 11.72 11.61 15.24
9 Thomas Ledbetter Junior Christ Church 15.27 11.74 9.40 12.92
10 John West Schwiers Senior Woodmont 10.34 11.74 11.86 11.27
11 Gus Carver Junior Walhalla 10.11 11.75 14.69 13.05
12 Dillon Golden Senior Woodmont 12.16 11.80 11.33 15.11
13 Desmond Anderson Freshman Broome 11.33 11.80 13.69 9.56
14 Brook Chapman Junior Greer 9.34 11.82 11.00 11.71
15 Dakari Braddock Sophomore Carolina 10.05 11.82 11.82 14.42
16 Darius Barton Junior Woodmont 14.70 11.85 14.46 14.11
17 Romal Morgan Sophomore Travelers Rest 12.84 12.00 11.04 9.84
18 Jordan Yebe Senior Berea 15.29 12.04 11.08 8.67
19 Charles McKinney Sophomore Berea 15.28 12.22 14.67 15.28
20 Colby Boggs Sophomore Southside Christian 9.67 12.24 8.94 9.43
21 Trumaine Irby Sophomore Berea 14.49 12.28 9.21 8.72
22 Spencer Alverson Freshman Southside Christian 11.93 12.29 10.82 14.87
23 Brady Forrest Sophomore Southside Christian 9.73 12.47 11.23 14.59
24 Drake Cruell Senior Travelers Rest 15.99 12.49 9.87 11.74
25 Austin Mattison   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 10.63 12.50 12.38 15.63
26 Tyler Pearson Junior Greer 14.02 12.63 8.97 16.30
27 Ryan Kuome Sophomore Berea 15.55 12.64 15.55 12.26
28 Justin McAdams Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 15.60 14.31 16.89 14.03
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shacorey Jeter Senior Carolina 13.92 10.96 9.76
7 Malek Johnson Sophomore Greer 9.37 11.71 8.90
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Anthony Griffin Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.39 14.81
3 DaQuan Posey Junior Broome 11.49 14.37
4 Dorien Dickey Freshman Berea 11.57 12.50
5 Colby Rodgers Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.64 13.62
6 Devario McGee Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.66 8.63
9 Thomas Ledbetter Junior Christ Church 11.74 12.80
18 Jordan Yebe Senior Berea 12.04 11.32
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Desmond Anderson Freshman Broome 14.05 11.80 10.98 10.62 14.16 8.85 14.28
14 Brook Chapman Junior Greer 10.05 11.82 11.00 11.11 10.52 9.11 11.71
15 Dakari Braddock Sophomore Carolina 12.65 11.82 12.77 10.41 12.42 11.94 13.01
21 Trumaine Irby Sophomore Berea 10.20 12.28 13.02 13.02 13.14 12.53 12.16
25 Austin Mattison   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 15.13 12.50 13.63 14.00 13.13 10.00 12.50
26 Tyler Pearson Junior Greer 12.38 12.63 10.36 14.78 15.67 13.27 11.12
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 John West Schwiers Senior Woodmont 11.74 11.86 10.69 11.27
12 Dillon Golden Senior Woodmont 11.80 8.38 12.98 14.05
17 Romal Morgan Sophomore Travelers Rest 12.00 15.00 9.84 12.84
19 Charles McKinney Sophomore Berea 12.22 10.76 9.29 10.15
22 Spencer Alverson Freshman Southside Christian 12.29 13.15 9.34 13.28
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Darius Barton Junior Woodmont 13.99 13.28 13.87 11.85
24 Drake Cruell Senior Travelers Rest 10.12 15.37 14.49 12.49
27 Ryan Kuome Sophomore Berea 11.00 15.55 11.89 12.64
28 Justin McAdams Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 16.60 17.46 16.60 14.31
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Eric Keels Freshman Walhalla 10.20 11.72 11.02
11 Gus Carver Junior Walhalla 14.69 11.75 9.05
20 Colby Boggs Sophomore Southside Christian 13.10 12.24 9.43
23 Brady Forrest Sophomore Southside Christian 11.10 12.47 15.22

Men 100m Dash College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cortez Johnson JR-3 Furman 10.87 12.70 10.44 13.99 10.76 9.80 8.83
2 cejay thomas FR-1 North Greenville 9.16 9.94 9.94 8.37 11.16 13.84 8.82
3 Jeff McCollister   Unattached 12.77 9.47 10.38 11.52 11.40 10.95 7.98
4 troy jones FR-1 North Greenville 10.06 9.03 13.03 8.92 11.43 9.49 14.75
5 Curtis Ayers FR-1 Emmanuel 14.06 9.65 15.11 14.06 11.62 8.84 11.86
6 Michael Kelly SR-4 Furman 10.16 14.18 15.12 13.23 11.81 10.40 11.34
7 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 15.12 12.17 10.16 14.41 11.81 11.58 11.70
8 Carson Priest FR-1 Furman 15.44 13.30 15.08 11.76 11.87 11.76 13.89
9 James Burke Sophomore Unattached 10.90 10.90 10.16 12.01 12.38 12.38 10.53
10 Ricco Holsten   UNAT-Emmanuel 10.87 15.03 12.89 12.13 12.63 12.26 12.26
11 Xavier Allen FR-1 Emmanuel 12.29 9.41 12.29 15.43 13.07 13.99 17.00
Men 100m Dash College/University Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cortez Johnson JR-3 Furman 9.15 10.66 10.23 10.76
2 cejay thomas FR-1 North Greenville 10.05 8.26 14.18 11.16
4 troy jones FR-1 North Greenville 11.32 10.41 9.95 11.43
5 Curtis Ayers FR-1 Emmanuel 13.37 11.62 10.46 11.62
7 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 10.16 13.47 8.39 11.81
Men 100m Dash College/University Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jeff McCollister   Unattached 11.40
6 Michael Kelly SR-4 Furman 11.81
8 Carson Priest FR-1 Furman 11.87
9 James Burke Sophomore Unattached 12.38
10 Ricco Holsten   UNAT-Emmanuel 12.63
11 Xavier Allen FR-1 Emmanuel 13.07

Boys 200m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shacorey Jeter Senior Carolina 22.27 20.94 20.27 26.73 23.39
2 Anthony Griffin Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 22.64 21.96 20.15 23.10 24.23
3 Thomas Ledbetter Junior Christ Church 23.31 26.34 24.01 17.49 22.15
4 Dillon Golden Senior Woodmont 23.47 29.34 17.14 29.11 16.43
5 Dorien Dickey Freshman Berea 23.60 27.85 18.18 29.50 24.31
6 Deandre Moren Freshman Greer 23.91 27.02 21.28 17.22 25.11
7 Dakari Braddock Sophomore Carolina 24.08 23.60 18.30 21.68 29.14
8 Deon Gist Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 24.09 23.13 17.59 19.28 26.98
9 DaQuan Posey Junior Broome 24.18 21.77 24.43 25.39 19.59
10 Trumaine Irby Sophomore Berea 24.18 30.23 28.29 25.39 21.28
11 Darius Barton Junior Woodmont 24.31 21.88 19.21 30.39 28.45
12 Eric Keels Freshman Walhalla 24.33 30.17 18.74 18.74 29.69
13 Maurice Gaddis Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 24.50 19.36 22.79 30.14 29.40
14 Spencer Alverson Freshman Southside Christian 24.52 28.20 21.83 25.01 30.16
15 Eric Davis Sophomore Woodmont 24.64 24.64 22.92 23.17 31.79
16 Charles McKinney Sophomore Berea 24.81 19.36 18.36 24.07 17.87
17 Romal Morgan Sophomore Travelers Rest 24.92 25.67 20.69 19.44 23.68
18 Kevin Hunter Freshman Berea 25.11 21.10 28.88 17.58 18.33
19 Ryan Abdelnabi Senior Greer Middle College Charter H 25.14 21.12 32.69 28.41 26.90
20 Austin Mattison   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 25.32 24.82 24.06 23.30 27.35
21 Mark Hawkins Freshman Berea 25.49 30.85 27.28 32.63 31.36
22 Tyler Pearson Junior Greer 25.69 29.80 26.46 28.52 33.14
23 Ryan Kuome Sophomore Berea 25.88 21.23 23.81 20.45 33.13
24 Drake Cruell Senior Travelers Rest 26.01 21.85 27.83 32.00 19.51
25 Ronak Patel Senior Greer Middle College Charter H 26.11 25.85 22.46 33.69 33.42
26 Matthew Kelly Junior Walhalla 26.60 24.21 24.21 32.46 31.39
27 Logan King Junior Eastside 29.22 29.22 35.07 35.36 28.35
28 Andrew Hartsell Sophomore Eastside 29.62 23.70 25.18 37.92 35.55
29 Paul Imes Freshman Eastside 30.27 35.72 32.70 24.52 22.10
30 Sam Blummer Freshman Eastside 30.88 40.15 28.72 33.05 36.75
31 Trace Bateman Freshman Eastside 31.68 27.57 38.97 31.05 25.66
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shacorey Jeter Senior Carolina 22.27 20.94
3 Thomas Ledbetter Junior Christ Church 23.31 19.12
5 Dorien Dickey Freshman Berea 23.60 24.55
9 DaQuan Posey Junior Broome 24.18 25.63
11 Darius Barton Junior Woodmont 24.31 22.86
15 Eric Davis Sophomore Woodmont 24.64 31.30
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Anthony Griffin Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 19.25 22.64
4 Dillon Golden Senior Woodmont 22.54 23.47
6 Deandre Moren Freshman Greer 21.76 23.91
8 Deon Gist Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 18.31 24.09
10 Trumaine Irby Sophomore Berea 28.05 24.18
16 Charles McKinney Sophomore Berea 18.36 24.81
22 Tyler Pearson Junior Greer 29.55 25.69
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Dakari Braddock Sophomore Carolina 30.83 24.08
13 Maurice Gaddis Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 30.14 24.50
17 Romal Morgan Sophomore Travelers Rest 20.94 24.92
19 Ryan Abdelnabi Senior Greer Middle College Charter H 21.88 25.14
20 Austin Mattison   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 30.89 25.32
23 Ryan Kuome Sophomore Berea 18.38 25.88
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Kevin Hunter Freshman Berea 27.63 31.14 32.14 25.11 31.89
21 Mark Hawkins Freshman Berea 20.40 32.38 30.34 25.49 30.34
24 Drake Cruell Senior Travelers Rest 28.35 32.78 32.52 26.01 32.78
25 Ronak Patel Senior Greer Middle College Charter H 25.33 30.29 20.89 26.11 25.85
Boys 200m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Eric Keels Freshman Walhalla 27.74 30.66 21.17 24.33 25.79 30.90
14 Spencer Alverson Freshman Southside Christian 18.39 17.41 17.66 24.52 30.41 22.32
26 Matthew Kelly Junior Walhalla 23.15 22.35 32.19 26.60 24.74 29.80
27 Logan King Junior Eastside 36.82 21.63 37.70 29.22 33.61 37.41
28 Andrew Hartsell Sophomore Eastside 30.51 21.92 36.14 29.62 21.63 24.29
29 Paul Imes Freshman Eastside 25.13 36.33 35.72 30.27 36.63 32.70
30 Sam Blummer Freshman Eastside 39.53 23.78 25.94 30.88 23.16 38.30
31 Trace Bateman Freshman Eastside 37.07 39.29 40.87 31.68 40.87 22.81

Men 200m Dash College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raul Rodriquez JR-3 Furman 17.81 23.37 23.83 23.13
2 Zach Duskin SO-2 Furman 25.53 20.15 19.21 23.42
3 Carson Priest FR-1 Furman 27.59 29.49 19.50 23.78
4 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 20.22 31.30 21.43 24.07
5 Brian Toney SR-4 Furman 30.17 28.71 25.31 24.33
6 Casey Tibbs   Unattached 25.18 21.48 28.39 24.68

Boys 400m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 D'Ante Flemming Junior Greer 49.64 49.15
2 Thomas Ledbetter Junior Christ Church 51.16 1:02.42
3 Brian Bunkley Senior Carolina 51.30 46.17
4 Tae Wood Sophomore Greer 52.69 54.80
5 Deon Gist Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 52.85 1:05.54
6 Colby Rodgers Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 53.27 46.35
7 Tyleke Thomason Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 53.52 42.82
8 Eric Davis Sophomore Woodmont 53.72 47.28
9 Shon Paul Junior Eastside 53.85 1:03.01
10 Dametrick Fick Junior Broome 53.99 51.83
11 Ryan Abdelnabi Senior Greer Middle College Charter H 54.21 1:03.43
12 Trent Griggs Senior Carolina 54.41 50.61
13 Austin Mattison   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 54.87 1:03.10
14 Ravaughn Buchanan Senior Woodmont 55.03 39.63
15 Synquez Nesbitt Sophomore Greer 55.37 49.28
16 James Ross Junior Woodmont 55.59 52.26
17 Dylan Marier Senior Eastside 55.78 46.86
18 Brandon Erickson Sophomore Berea 56.46 1:03.80
19 Evan Schmidt Junior Asheville Christian 56.89 58.60
20 Daniel Kozic Sophomore Travelers Rest 57.22 54.94
21 Sean Rusnak   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 57.31 1:10.50
22 Asa Reini Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 57.77 1:07.59
23 Jacob Crutchfield Sophomore Travelers Rest 57.79 1:00.11
24 Adam Shuman Junior Asheville Christian 59.61 42.33
25 Hunter Jackson Freshman Asheville Christian 1:00.56 1:09.65
26 Tristen Dean Freshman Travelers Rest 1:01.36 50.93
27 Justin Shumate Junior Carolina 1:03.41 1:11.02
28 Paul Imes Freshman Eastside 1:13.08 57.74
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 D'Ante Flemming Junior Greer 36.24 41.21 56.10 49.64
2 Thomas Ledbetter Junior Christ Church 1:01.40 38.37 49.12 51.16
4 Tae Wood Sophomore Greer 1:08.50 51.64 46.37 52.69
8 Eric Davis Sophomore Woodmont 40.83 55.87 1:08.23 53.72
15 Synquez Nesbitt Sophomore Greer 57.04 55.93 1:01.46 55.37
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brian Bunkley Senior Carolina 51.30
5 Deon Gist Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 52.85
6 Colby Rodgers Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 53.27
7 Tyleke Thomason Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 53.52
10 Dametrick Fick Junior Broome 53.99
11 Ryan Abdelnabi Senior Greer Middle College Charter H 54.21
13 Austin Mattison   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 54.87
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Shon Paul Junior Eastside 41.47 53.85 53.32
14 Ravaughn Buchanan Senior Woodmont 1:01.64 55.03 50.08
18 Brandon Erickson Sophomore Berea 54.77 56.46 1:08.32
21 Sean Rusnak   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 52.73 57.31 1:09.35
23 Jacob Crutchfield Sophomore Travelers Rest 1:08.20 57.79 1:07.62
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Trent Griggs Senior Carolina 45.16 57.13 54.41 1:09.65 54.96 42.44
16 James Ross Junior Woodmont 59.49 1:02.82 55.59 41.70 48.37 44.48
17 Dylan Marier Senior Eastside 55.78 49.65 55.78 57.46 1:04.15 1:02.48
19 Evan Schmidt Junior Asheville Christian 51.77 1:12.82 56.89 48.93 55.76 1:11.12
22 Asa Reini Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 49.69 52.57 57.77 54.89 42.75 41.02
Boys 400m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Daniel Kozic Sophomore Travelers Rest 41.20 57.22 1:03.52 53.79
24 Adam Shuman Junior Asheville Christian 1:03.79 59.61 48.29 1:09.15
25 Hunter Jackson Freshman Asheville Christian 42.40 1:00.56 1:14.49 1:12.68
26 Tristen Dean Freshman Travelers Rest 44.80 1:01.36 59.52 59.52
27 Justin Shumate Junior Carolina 1:16.73 1:03.41 1:13.56 1:01.51
28 Paul Imes Freshman Eastside 1:21.85 1:13.08 1:28.43 57.74

Men 400m Dash College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Duskin SO-2 Furman 59.61 46.20 49.67
2 Raul Rodriquez JR-3 Furman 1:01.89 45.66 50.73
3 Kieran Lee SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:05.02 45.05 51.19
4 David Rogers FR-1 Emmanuel 50.08 1:08.19 53.27
5 Brandon Ward FR-1 Emmanuel 57.62 41.08 53.35
6 johnathan ainbinder FR-1 North Greenville 56.47 46.15 54.29

Men 800m Run College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Visi-Clark Freshman Unattached 1:55.71 1:55.71
2 Jacob Simms SO-2 North Greenville 1:55.78 1:24.52
3 Erik Gibbs SO-2 Brevard 1:57.76 1:28.32
4 Ravon Wamer FR-1 North Greenville 1:58.12 1:54.58
5 Mitchael Jenkins Freshman UNAT-Emmanuel 1:58.43 2:03.17
6 John Klecker SO-2 Furman 1:59.15 2:09.88
7 Carson Massey FR-1 Emmanuel 1:59.80 2:34.55
8 Ethan Alexander FR-1 Emmanuel 2:03.29 1:50.97
9 John Cutrone Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 2:07.48 2:15.13
10 Chris Bailey FR-1 Emmanuel 2:08.21 1:41.29
11 edward barreto Freshman Unattached 2:10.96 2:21.44
12 Jesse Kemmerer   Unattached 2:13.61 1:42.88
Men 800m Run College/University Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Visi-Clark Freshman Unattached 1:58.03 1:55.71
2 Jacob Simms SO-2 North Greenville 2:07.36 1:55.78
3 Erik Gibbs SO-2 Brevard 2:16.61 1:57.76
5 Mitchael Jenkins Freshman UNAT-Emmanuel 2:20.94 1:58.43
6 John Klecker SO-2 Furman 1:28.18 1:59.15
7 Carson Massey FR-1 Emmanuel 2:28.56 1:59.80
8 Ethan Alexander FR-1 Emmanuel 2:29.18 2:03.29
Men 800m Run College/University Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ravon Wamer FR-1 North Greenville 1:58.12
9 John Cutrone Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 2:07.48
10 Chris Bailey FR-1 Emmanuel 2:08.21
11 edward barreto Freshman Unattached 2:10.96
12 Jesse Kemmerer   Unattached 2:13.61

Boys 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Oakes Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:46.28 1:53.53 2:00.77 2:10.44 1:51.11 1:25.75 2:17.68
2 Jordan Ferguson Junior Travelers Rest 1:54.40 1:25.19 2:01.70 1:36.15 2:11.44 2:33.35 1:51.97
3 Sully Pierce Junior Asheville Christian 1:39.80 2:37.71 2:03.21 2:22.93 2:26.62 2:05.68 1:39.80
4 Ben Sessions   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 1:31.28 1:39.91 2:03.34 2:23.08 2:05.81 2:14.44 1:54.71
5 Brett Vangsnes Senior Broome 2:37.65 2:42.70 2:06.12 2:33.87 2:43.96 1:58.56 1:30.81
6 Josh Sullivan Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:34.10 2:42.76 2:07.15 1:56.98 2:31.31 2:31.31 2:38.94
7 Andrew Hill Sophomore Greer 1:49.37 1:43.01 2:07.17 1:45.56 2:37.69 1:49.37 2:45.33
8 Dylan Marier Senior Eastside 2:43.50 1:34.52 2:07.73 1:34.52 2:09.01 1:46.02 1:57.52
9 Josh Lee Junior Broome 1:56.89 1:50.32 2:11.33 1:58.20 1:34.56 2:34.97 1:47.69
10 Jake Green Senior Homeschool 2:35.76 2:48.96 2:12.00 2:50.28 1:56.16 2:43.68 2:41.04
11 James Page Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 2:30.52 2:30.52 2:12.03 2:19.96 2:31.84 2:43.72 2:21.28
12 Geordy Agguire Junior Easley 2:29.62 2:13.73 2:12.40 1:59.16 2:41.53 2:03.14 1:45.92
13 Mario Caron Sophomore Walhalla 1:44.04 2:25.39 2:13.38 1:49.38 1:46.71 2:22.72 1:50.71
14 Christopher Hawthorne Sophomore Woodmont 1:47.94 2:00.56 2:20.18 1:57.76 2:03.36 2:48.22 1:40.93
15 John Randall Junior Homeschool 2:35.79 2:48.42 2:20.35 1:49.48 3:01.06 1:45.27 1:46.67
16 Jacob Byars Senior Broome 3:01.80 2:26.29 2:22.03 2:58.96 2:27.72 2:39.08 1:57.89
17 Quentin Thompson Freshman Berea 3:02.11 1:56.15 2:23.39 2:47.77 2:04.75 2:42.03 1:43.24
18 Oliver Torres Sophomore Easley 2:06.68 2:26.83 2:23.95 2:45.55 2:19.64 2:36.91 1:50.85
19 Jordan Byers Freshman Woodmont 2:54.72 2:33.06 2:24.39 1:56.96 2:44.61 2:54.72 3:00.49
20 John Walker Hunt Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:41.43 2:36.49 2:24.89 2:04.61 2:19.10 2:59.67 2:58.22
21 Alex Smith 8 Southside Christian 3:01.39 1:58.99 2:25.11 1:48.84 1:50.29 2:33.82 1:54.64
22 Tavaris Williams Junior Woodmont 2:02.34 2:38.75 2:25.64 2:37.30 2:54.77 2:18.36 1:49.23
23 Grafton Leidy Sophomore Homeschool 2:55.64 3:08.81 2:26.36 2:54.17 2:38.07 3:00.03 2:46.85
24 Adam Beaver Freshman Asheville Christian 2:35.56 1:44.20 2:26.75 2:29.69 2:44.36 2:00.34 2:48.77
25 Luke Lepak   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 2:58.52 2:55.56 2:27.53 1:53.60 3:01.47 2:42.29 2:05.40
26 Will Cazel Freshman Eastside 2:14.67 2:04.31 2:27.98 2:17.63 3:10.90 2:23.54 2:59.06
27 Falcon Goodman Sophomore Travelers Rest 3:05.49 2:01.68 2:28.39 2:18.01 2:46.20 2:41.75 1:49.81
28 Trey Allman Senior Carolina 2:39.05 2:12.29 2:28.64 2:25.67 2:15.27 2:39.05 2:56.89
29 Ben Baur Junior Christ Church 2:22.95 2:05.08 2:28.90 2:09.55 1:57.64 2:30.39 1:50.19
30 Justin Shumate Junior Carolina 2:58.72 3:09.15 2:28.93 1:59.15 1:48.72 2:11.06 2:22.98
31 Walker Cullen 8 Christ Church 2:31.44 2:05.95 2:29.94 2:38.94 3:14.93 2:29.94 2:59.93
32 Sam Blummer Freshman Eastside 2:09.12 2:58.67 2:30.14 2:03.12 1:49.61 3:01.67 2:42.16
33 Reese Wilson 8 Christ Church 1:55.72 2:57.33 2:30.28 2:04.74 1:46.70 2:33.29 2:04.74
34 Will Marks Junior Travelers Rest 2:01.84 2:09.37 2:30.42 1:45.30 2:43.96 2:31.93 2:16.89
35 Stephen Henderson Sophomore Eastside 2:30.79 3:07.35 2:32.31 3:04.30 2:33.84 2:50.59 1:51.19
36 Asa Reini Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 2:29.45 3:01.94 2:42.44 2:29.45 3:00.31 1:58.59 2:01.83
37 Easton Howard Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 2:02.16 2:05.42 2:42.88 2:34.74 2:36.37 3:21.98 3:00.80
Boys 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Oakes Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:54.74 2:00.77 1:28.17 1:34.20 1:52.32 2:28.55
2 Jordan Ferguson Junior Travelers Rest 1:54.40 2:01.70 2:11.44 1:44.67 2:10.22 1:27.63
3 Sully Pierce Junior Asheville Christian 2:20.46 2:03.21 1:41.04 2:27.86 2:06.91 2:27.86
4 Ben Sessions   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 2:24.31 2:03.34 1:59.64 2:30.48 1:58.41 2:32.95
5 Brett Vangsnes Senior Broome 2:37.65 2:06.12 2:36.39 2:32.61 2:21.26 2:23.78
6 Josh Sullivan Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:55.71 2:07.15 1:59.53 1:50.62 1:46.81 2:36.40
7 Andrew Hill Sophomore Greer 2:14.80 2:07.17 2:21.16 2:00.82 2:14.80 2:40.24
10 Jake Green Senior Homeschool 2:41.04 2:12.00 1:42.96 1:45.60 2:15.96 2:38.40
20 John Walker Hunt Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2:43.73 2:24.89 2:50.97 2:13.30 1:51.57 3:06.91
Boys 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Dylan Marier Senior Eastside 1:51.13 2:26.89 2:07.73 1:57.52 2:11.57
9 Josh Lee Junior Broome 2:40.23 2:42.85 2:11.33 2:11.33 1:43.75
11 James Page Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 1:40.35 1:46.95 2:12.03 1:37.71 2:21.28
12 Geordy Agguire Junior Easley 2:08.43 1:55.19 2:12.40 2:09.76 2:30.94
16 Jacob Byars Senior Broome 2:23.45 2:46.18 2:22.03 1:56.47 2:00.73
17 Quentin Thompson Freshman Berea 2:59.24 2:36.30 2:23.39 2:13.36 2:44.90
18 Oliver Torres Sophomore Easley 2:11.00 1:46.53 2:23.95 2:48.43 2:39.79
23 Grafton Leidy Sophomore Homeschool 2:29.29 2:17.58 2:26.36 2:42.46 3:05.88
25 Luke Lepak   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 2:17.21 1:59.50 2:27.53 3:05.89 2:24.58
35 Stephen Henderson Sophomore Eastside 2:56.68 1:52.71 2:32.31 2:14.04 2:55.16
37 Easton Howard Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 2:31.48 3:13.83 2:42.88 2:33.11 1:58.91
Boys 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Christopher Hawthorne Sophomore Woodmont 2:20.18
15 John Randall Junior Homeschool 2:20.35
19 Jordan Byers Freshman Woodmont 2:24.39
22 Tavaris Williams Junior Woodmont 2:25.64
26 Will Cazel Freshman Eastside 2:27.98
27 Falcon Goodman Sophomore Travelers Rest 2:28.39
29 Ben Baur Junior Christ Church 2:28.90
31 Walker Cullen 8 Christ Church 2:29.94
32 Sam Blummer Freshman Eastside 2:30.14
33 Reese Wilson 8 Christ Church 2:30.28
Boys 800m Run High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Mario Caron Sophomore Walhalla 2:09.38 1:42.71 2:13.38 1:40.04 2:46.73
21 Alex Smith 8 Southside Christian 2:38.17 2:19.31 2:25.11 2:42.53 3:07.20
24 Adam Beaver Freshman Asheville Christian 2:56.10 2:20.88 2:26.75 3:04.91 1:48.60
28 Trey Allman Senior Carolina 3:01.34 3:08.78 2:28.64 2:01.89 2:13.78
30 Justin Shumate Junior Carolina 3:04.68 2:15.53 2:28.93 2:52.76 1:59.15
34 Will Marks Junior Travelers Rest 3:00.51 2:37.95 2:30.42 1:45.30 2:54.49
36 Asa Reini Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 2:11.58 2:52.19 2:42.44 3:08.43 2:37.57

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Klecker SO-2 Furman 4:19.33 3:16.90 4:00.12 4:52.95 4:02.53 2:48.09
2 Austin Steagall Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 3:12.71 4:00.88 4:00.88 4:37.02 3:00.66 4:15.34
3 William Ivey FR-1 Furman 3:57.45 3:00.56 4:07.34 3:42.61 3:12.93 3:17.88
4 Jason Bryan   AU Alum 3:48.81 5:05.90 4:08.70 3:09.02 3:16.48 4:21.14
5 Brett Morley Sophomore Spartanburg Methodist 4:39.21 5:14.74 4:13.82 2:57.68 3:05.29 5:14.74
6 Josh Cashman   Unattached 3:07.93 3:15.55 4:13.95 5:07.28 4:49.51 4:29.19
7 D'Andre Smalley Freshman UNAT-Emmanuel 3:33.38 3:51.16 4:14.02 3:00.36 4:52.13 3:46.08
8 Dylan Blackwell Sophomore Spartanburg Methodist 3:31.83 3:34.38 4:15.21 5:06.26 3:26.72 4:53.50
9 James Brooks FR-1 North Greenville 4:13.00 4:18.11 4:15.55 3:55.11 3:01.44 5:06.66
10 Maurice Riden FR-1 Emmanuel 3:28.58 4:04.63 4:17.50 4:43.25 5:34.75 3:20.85
11 Mitchell Lloyd FR-1 Furman 4:37.65 4:37.65 4:24.42 4:27.07 3:10.39 5:17.31
12 Eddie Burden FR-1 Emmanuel 4:11.86 5:39.34 4:25.11 4:43.67 5:36.69 5:12.83
13 Phillip Stewart FR-1 Emmanuel 4:30.64 5:15.75 4:25.33 3:29.61 3:16.35 3:45.53
14 joseph peterson Freshman Unattached 4:34.61 4:19.36 5:05.12 3:42.74 5:41.74 3:36.64

Men's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Boerma Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 4:39.88 4:25.89 5:05.07
2 Brett Vangsnes Senior Broome 4:42.36 4:31.07 3:31.77
3 James Page Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 4:46.78 5:29.80 3:58.03
4 Matt Greeen Freshman Homeschool 4:49.03 4:25.91 3:33.89
5 Logan George Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 4:51.50 5:58.55 5:55.63
6 Jake Green Senior Homeschool 4:53.00 6:03.32 4:20.77
7 Austin Kunzler Senior Easley 4:53.33 5:16.80 5:34.40
8 Micah Williams Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 4:53.75 6:13.07 4:30.25
9 Rory Hayes Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 4:54.49 4:27.99 5:23.94
10 Josh Wilkinson Junior Travelers Rest 4:58.70 5:25.59 5:31.56
11 Sam DiBridge Sophomore Travelers Rest 5:00.68 4:45.65 5:39.77
12 Corey Justice Freshman Broome 5:05.32 6:18.60 6:27.76
13 John Randall Junior Homeschool 5:07.76 3:53.90 4:00.06
14 Brandon Thompson Sophomore Woodmont 5:11.64 5:05.41 3:47.50
15 Luke Lepak   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 5:13.04 5:50.61 3:39.13
16 Brayden Leopold   Unattached 5:16.31 5:19.48 5:51.11
17 Tyler Modica Freshman Greer 5:18.62 4:08.53 5:18.62
18 Patrick Hudak   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 5:19.02 6:10.07 4:02.46
19 Jake Saxon Junior Walhalla 5:19.79 4:57.41 3:47.05
20 A.J. McCallum Freshman Christ Church 5:21.64 5:31.29 4:17.32
21 Derek Long Senior Asheville Christian 5:21.81 3:48.49 4:56.07
22 Earle Oxner Freshman Christ Church 5:22.63 5:51.67 3:52.30
23 Daniel Sanders Senior Christ Church 5:24.53 3:56.91 4:03.40
24 Quentin Thompson Freshman Berea 5:28.30 5:34.87 5:18.46
25 Justin Harrelson Senior Travelers Rest 5:33.21 5:19.89 4:49.90
26 Wesley Fry Sophomore Eastside 5:36.79 5:13.22 5:40.16
27 Christian Rodriguez Junior Walhalla 5:37.90 5:27.77 6:15.07
28 Mason Kress Sophomore Eastside 5:38.16 4:06.86 6:59.32
29 Jonathon Swanson Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 5:39.35 5:15.60 4:31.48
30 Tanner Kohn Sophomore Woodmont 5:41.89 7:21.04 5:00.87
31 Ryan Berry Sophomore Woodmont 6:02.89 6:17.41 4:43.06
32 Nate Chew Junior Carolina 6:10.10 7:16.72 6:43.41
Men's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ben Boerma Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 4:34.29 4:39.88
2 Brett Vangsnes Senior Broome 3:45.89 4:42.36
3 James Page Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 4:09.50 4:46.78
4 Matt Greeen Freshman Homeschool 3:51.23 4:49.03
5 Logan George Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 4:28.18 4:51.50
6 Jake Green Senior Homeschool 4:03.19 4:53.00
7 Austin Kunzler Senior Easley 3:31.20 4:53.33
8 Micah Williams Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 5:55.44 4:53.75
9 Rory Hayes Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 3:58.54 4:54.49
11 Sam DiBridge Sophomore Travelers Rest 5:30.75 5:00.68
Men's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Josh Wilkinson Junior Travelers Rest 4:34.81 4:58.70 5:43.51
12 Corey Justice Freshman Broome 5:48.07 5:05.32 5:32.80
13 John Randall Junior Homeschool 6:00.08 5:07.76 5:47.77
14 Brandon Thompson Sophomore Woodmont 6:42.02 5:11.64 6:29.55
15 Luke Lepak   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 6:37.56 5:13.04 5:28.70
16 Brayden Leopold   Unattached 5:09.99 5:16.31 4:44.68
17 Tyler Modica Freshman Greer 6:09.60 5:18.62 5:12.25
18 Patrick Hudak   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 6:16.45 5:19.02 6:51.54
20 A.J. McCallum Freshman Christ Church 3:51.58 5:21.64 6:45.27
23 Daniel Sanders Senior Christ Church 5:44.01 5:24.53 3:47.17
24 Quentin Thompson Freshman Berea 7:00.23 5:28.30 6:47.10
26 Wesley Fry Sophomore Eastside 6:00.37 5:36.79 5:36.79
Men's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jake Saxon Junior Walhalla 4:57.41 4:38.22 4:28.63 4:25.43 5:19.79
21 Derek Long Senior Asheville Christian 6:10.09 6:26.18 5:41.12 5:50.78 5:21.81
22 Earle Oxner Freshman Christ Church 4:40.69 3:58.75 6:49.74 6:30.39 5:22.63
25 Justin Harrelson Senior Travelers Rest 5:59.87 4:49.90 4:13.24 6:26.53 5:33.21
27 Christian Rodriguez Junior Walhalla 4:43.84 4:47.22 4:40.46 6:31.97 5:37.90
28 Mason Kress Sophomore Eastside 5:48.31 4:27.15 5:04.35 5:51.69 5:38.16
29 Jonathon Swanson Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 4:31.48 5:56.32 6:20.08 4:21.30 5:39.35
30 Tanner Kohn Sophomore Woodmont 6:26.34 4:57.45 4:47.19 6:05.83 5:41.89
31 Ryan Berry Sophomore Woodmont 6:21.04 6:42.81 5:12.09 5:37.49 6:02.89
32 Nate Chew Junior Carolina 5:25.69 6:43.41 5:03.49 5:14.59 6:10.10

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donnie Cowart   Ragged Mountain Racing 4:00.62 2:50.84 3:36.56 4:58.37
2 Ryan Witt   VT Elite 4:01.29 4:06.12 5:06.44 4:15.77
3 Lee Gilmer SR-4 Furman 4:04.36 4:19.03 3:27.71 3:08.16
4 Michael Crouch   Zap Fitness 4:04.60 4:26.62 3:52.37 2:56.12
5 Aaron Ramirez SO-2 Clemson 4:05.37 4:20.10 4:42.18 3:23.66
6 Wilkerson Given JR-3 Furman 4:12.75 3:12.09 4:20.34 3:52.53
7 James Perez SO-2 Furman 4:12.84 4:12.84 5:00.88 4:30.54
8 Chris Slate SR-4 Clemson 4:14.51 3:08.34 4:45.06 4:04.33
9 Tripp Hurt FR-1 Furman 4:20.58 3:18.04 4:15.37 3:54.53
  Kieran Lee SR-4 Virginia Tech NT NT NT NT
  Eddie Judge SR-4 Virginia Tech NT NT NT NT

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Cashman   Unattached 9:26.25 9:52.71 9:58.00 8:49.20
2 Christopher Caldwell JR-3 Furman 8:59.96 11:01.72 6:58.21 8:49.37
3 Stuart Graham FR-1 Furman 8:23.37 10:44.09 8:45.02 9:01.25
4 Ryan Beckley Sophomore Spartanburg Methodist 11:39.71 9:13.26 10:40.05 9:02.41
5 Tyler Greathouse SO-2 Furman 9:47.10 8:07.40 7:56.32 9:13.86
6 edward barreto Freshman Unattached 8:35.96 12:01.23 7:51.58 9:14.79
7 Leonel Ayala FR-1 Emmanuel 11:52.11 9:33.02 9:55.28 9:16.33
8 Jordan Tager SO-2 Brevard 7:13.99 9:05.27 9:16.39 9:16.39
9 Matt Shock   Unattached 8:06.20 7:04.73 10:48.27 9:18.85
10 Matt May   Atlanta Track Club 7:21.86 11:50.33 11:55.92 9:19.31
11 Tucker Hilley Freshman Unattached 8:18.02 11:05.89 11:05.89 9:19.57
12 Jesse Kemmerer   Unattached 10:55.52 6:54.60 7:00.21 9:20.27
13 Jay Miller SR-4 Furman 7:36.75 12:13.06 9:40.81 9:23.89
14 John Raborn Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 11:12.81 10:21.92 8:40.15 9:25.38
15 Dylan Bates Freshman Unattached 11:27.09 11:32.81 8:35.32 9:32.57
16 Rashaun Tanner FR-1 Emmanuel 7:38.61 7:09.21 10:35.00 9:47.96
17 Richard Borrero Freshman Unattached 12:02.39 10:51.34 12:08.31 9:52.12
18 Cody Ellison Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 8:07.31 10:35.87 9:42.39 9:54.27
19 Thomas Hendricks Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 9:09.62 12:25.03 12:49.46 10:10.68
20 Josh Kiser   Unattached 12:46.72 10:26.04 15:07.40 11:43.41

Men's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Micah Williams Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 10:25.41
2 Wes Crane Sophomore Easley 10:29.06
3 James Page Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 10:36.26
4 Hunter Foster Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 10:39.34
5 Ned Kennedy Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 10:44.55
6 Alex Spencer Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 10:52.33
7 Matt Greeen Freshman Homeschool 10:54.56
8 Daniel Wade Sophomore Eastside 10:58.04
9 Kyle Henry Junior Walhalla 11:13.94
10 Jehu Jackson Sophomore Homeschool 11:14.26
11 Corey Justice Freshman Broome 11:22.69
12 A.J. McCallum Freshman Christ Church 11:27.15
13 Daniel Wilson Junior Homeschool 11:35.29
14 Tyler Modica Freshman Greer 11:43.05
15 Earle Oxner Freshman Christ Church 11:46.43
16 Will Cazel Freshman Eastside 11:47.09
17 Thomas Wade 8 Eastside 11:51.78
18 Daniel Sanders Senior Christ Church 12:16.09
19 Chris Edwards Sophomore Walhalla 12:25.61
20 Stephen Moore Freshman Walhalla 13:05.42
21 Jonathon Swanson Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 13:07.41
22 David Smith 7 Eastside 13:48.77
Men's 3200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Williams Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 10:25.41 9:22.87 10:37.92
2 Wes Crane Sophomore Easley 10:29.06 10:41.65 12:16.00
3 James Page Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 10:36.26 8:35.37 13:40.78
4 Hunter Foster Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 10:39.34 10:52.13 12:40.82
5 Ned Kennedy Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 10:44.55 7:31.19 7:44.08
6 Alex Spencer Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 10:52.33 7:56.20 9:47.10
7 Matt Greeen Freshman Homeschool 10:54.56 9:49.11 7:51.29
8 Daniel Wade Sophomore Eastside 10:58.04 12:03.85 13:29.39
10 Jehu Jackson Sophomore Homeschool 11:14.26 9:46.61 11:14.26
11 Corey Justice Freshman Broome 11:22.69 12:37.79 14:20.19
Men's 3200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kyle Henry Junior Walhalla 13:48.95 13:08.51 11:13.94 12:28.08
12 A.J. McCallum Freshman Christ Church 13:03.35 10:11.57 11:27.15 10:39.05
13 Daniel Wilson Junior Homeschool 14:43.02 10:11.86 11:35.29 9:02.33
14 Tyler Modica Freshman Greer 8:40.26 11:21.96 11:43.05 8:33.23
15 Earle Oxner Freshman Christ Church 12:07.63 8:35.70 11:46.43 8:14.50
16 Will Cazel Freshman Eastside 14:08.51 13:54.37 11:47.09 13:11.94
17 Thomas Wade 8 Eastside 14:56.85 11:23.31 11:51.78 9:00.96
18 Daniel Sanders Senior Christ Church 14:50.67 10:40.40 12:16.09 8:57.35
19 Chris Edwards Sophomore Walhalla 12:47.98 16:01.84 12:25.61 10:48.68
20 Stephen Moore Freshman Walhalla 9:41.21 11:15.47 13:05.42 16:21.78
21 Jonathon Swanson Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 13:31.04 12:04.42 13:07.41 15:44.90
22 David Smith 7 Eastside 12:59.05 17:49.12 13:48.77 13:48.77

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Poe Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13.51 11.36 15.35 12.44 17.35 14.43
2 DaQuan Jeffries Senior Broome 15.79 16.27 15.95 14.52 18.67 12.76
3 Hunter Harkins Senior Pickens 20.97 12.59 16.13 13.23 20.81 14.20
4 Maurice Gaddis Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13.36 16.49 16.49 21.11 16.99 16.82
5 Lee Sherman Senior Christ Church 20.50 16.16 16.66 14.50 18.83 17.00
6 Jonathan Gonzales Sophomore Berea 20.49 14.90 16.93 13.72 18.97 13.72
7 Gabe Bryson Junior Asheville Christian 17.42 12.42 17.24 19.14 15.18 20.00
8 Andrew Kasting Senior Pickens 12.20 12.38 17.43 17.96 17.78 20.40
9 Evan Vokes Senior Woodmont 18.44 13.70 17.56 19.50 21.78 19.85
10 Richmond McGowan Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13.78 18.55 17.66 20.67 13.78 16.60
11 Rodrecuz Lagroon Junior Berea 22.83 23.37 17.97 16.00 19.05 21.03
12 Xavious King Freshman Broome 19.15 18.23 18.23 12.77 18.60 16.96
12 Shaquan Dozier Sophomore Woodmont 18.05 23.34 18.23 18.42 17.32 19.15
14 Joe Gagnon Freshman Walhalla 22.83 18.01 18.56 18.38 21.35 16.34
15 Alonzo Bossie Freshman Broome 18.05 15.14 19.40 21.54 20.37 19.79
16 Bradley White-Kennedy Sophomore Travelers Rest 15.74 21.91 21.27 25.74 20.85 19.36
17 BJ Borden Freshman Berea 22.13 21.91 22.35 28.84 15.87 25.48
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Poe Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 15.35 19.19 12.74 13.82 15.66 16.74 18.27
2 DaQuan Jeffries Senior Broome 15.95 15.48 16.11 14.68 16.75 15.79 13.72
3 Hunter Harkins Senior Pickens 16.13 14.68 13.07 13.71 19.36 14.04 16.62
4 Maurice Gaddis Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 16.49 19.63 18.47 15.01 15.17 17.81 12.21
6 Jonathan Gonzales Sophomore Berea 16.93 19.47 21.51 20.15 19.13 17.78 17.27
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Lee Sherman Senior Christ Church 16.66
7 Gabe Bryson Junior Asheville Christian 17.24
8 Andrew Kasting Senior Pickens 17.43
9 Evan Vokes Senior Woodmont 17.56
10 Richmond McGowan Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 17.66
11 Rodrecuz Lagroon Junior Berea 17.97
12 Xavious King Freshman Broome 18.23
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Shaquan Dozier Sophomore Woodmont 18.23
14 Joe Gagnon Freshman Walhalla 18.56
15 Alonzo Bossie Freshman Broome 19.40
16 Bradley White-Kennedy Sophomore Travelers Rest 21.27
17 BJ Borden Freshman Berea 22.35

Boys 400m Hurdles High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Harkins Senior Pickens 57.71 40.98 1:14.45 1:04.64 46.75
2 Bryan Poe Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 58.40 1:12.42 44.39 1:00.16 1:06.58
3 Richmond McGowan Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 59.39 42.17 1:10.08 1:05.93 1:00.58
4 Lee Sherman Senior Christ Church 1:00.08 1:09.10 50.47 58.28 1:18.11
5 Andrew Kasting Senior Pickens 1:00.32 59.12 1:16.61 54.90 1:00.93
6 Jonathan Gonzales Sophomore Berea 1:01.08 1:18.19 1:19.41 1:00.47 1:16.35
7 Evan Vokes Senior Woodmont 1:01.81 1:08.61 53.16 1:17.88 1:04.29
8 Gabe Bryson Junior Asheville Christian 1:02.04 1:07.63 1:02.04 49.02 1:05.77
9 Tedrick Gregory Junior Greer 1:02.83 1:07.23 51.52 52.78 49.01
10 Kiely Armstrong Junior Eastside 1:03.15 1:05.05 1:01.26 1:10.73 1:05.05
11 Alonzo Bossie Freshman Broome 1:04.27 1:23.56 1:22.91 1:02.35 1:18.41
12 Shaquan Dozier Sophomore Woodmont 1:05.32 1:21.00 1:12.51 56.83 1:10.55
13 Jesus Miranda Sophomore Walhalla 1:05.67 47.29 59.11 55.17 1:21.43
14 Joe Gagnon Freshman Walhalla 1:05.67 1:10.93 54.51 1:16.84 1:18.81
15 Xavious King Freshman Broome 1:06.88 59.53 1:13.57 1:12.90 48.83
16 Shaun Schroder Freshman Christ Church 1:09.54 1:04.68 1:19.28 1:08.85 50.07
17 Bryan Riorden Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:09.85 1:09.16 1:00.07 1:24.52 1:13.35
18 Bradley White-Kennedy Sophomore Travelers Rest 1:13.34 1:03.81 1:05.28 57.21 57.21
19 Tristen Dean Freshman Travelers Rest 1:17.73 55.19 1:20.07 1:22.40 1:16.18
Boys 400m Hurdles High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Harkins Senior Pickens 1:04.06 55.98 41.56 1:04.64 1:02.33 49.63 57.71
2 Bryan Poe Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:14.17 51.98 54.32 49.64 44.97 1:09.50 58.40
3 Richmond McGowan Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 48.70 43.36 1:11.87 1:03.55 47.52 41.58 59.39
6 Jonathan Gonzales Sophomore Berea 58.64 51.92 1:15.13 1:07.80 1:18.19 1:02.31 1:01.08
7 Evan Vokes Senior Woodmont 1:11.09 1:17.27 1:20.36 51.92 1:11.70 51.31 1:01.81
8 Gabe Bryson Junior Asheville Christian 1:07.63 48.40 1:16.31 58.32 1:00.80 1:17.55 1:02.04
9 Tedrick Gregory Junior Greer 1:07.23 1:05.98 1:21.05 1:17.91 1:07.23 54.67 1:02.83
Boys 400m Hurdles High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lee Sherman Senior Christ Church 1:13.30 1:09.70 57.68 58.88 1:01.29 1:00.08 46.27
5 Andrew Kasting Senior Pickens 48.86 54.90 54.29 53.69 56.10 1:00.32 44.64
11 Alonzo Bossie Freshman Broome 1:08.77 1:06.84 1:22.27 55.92 49.49 1:04.27 1:06.84
12 Shaquan Dozier Sophomore Woodmont 1:22.96 50.95 1:21.00 1:02.06 1:12.51 1:05.32 1:11.86
15 Xavious King Freshman Broome 54.85 1:20.93 1:13.57 48.83 1:22.94 1:06.88 54.18
16 Shaun Schroder Freshman Christ Church 1:21.37 1:03.98 1:06.76 1:06.07 1:14.41 1:09.54 1:30.41
17 Bryan Riorden Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:23.13 1:20.33 1:10.55 56.58 1:11.25 1:09.85 1:22.43
Boys 400m Hurdles High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kiely Armstrong Junior Eastside 50.52 1:03.15 1:05.05 54.31
13 Jesus Miranda Sophomore Walhalla 1:16.18 1:05.67 1:20.12 54.51
14 Joe Gagnon Freshman Walhalla 1:10.27 1:05.67 1:22.09 1:06.33
18 Bradley White-Kennedy Sophomore Travelers Rest 1:22.14 1:13.34 55.01 1:31.68
19 Tristen Dean Freshman Travelers Rest 1:22.40 1:17.73 1:04.52 54.42

Men 400m Hurdles College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 kylan steinert FR-1 North Greenville 47.46 53.75 1:08.05 57.18 42.32
2 Kayce Martin SO-2 Brevard 1:08.41 42.38 1:07.81 1:00.54 1:16.28

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josey Weaver Senior Unattached 7:51.30 8:02.94 9:36.04 9:41.85 11:26.59 10:51.68 8:32.03
2 Ben Grant Sophomore Spartanburg Methodist 9:59.07 8:29.21 12:10.87 9:59.07 7:53.27 7:23.32 11:16.95
3 Jacob Nathanson Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 12:20.15 8:53.44 10:00.12 11:06.80 14:20.18 13:20.16 10:53.47
4 Jonathan Eastridge SO-2 North Greenville 11:17.23 8:57.59 10:21.38 11:38.17 13:36.86 12:06.10 11:10.25
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Greer Johnson, Chapman, Nesbitt, Flemming 43.44
2 Broome Anderson, Jeffries, Gist, Fick 44.29
3 Woodmont Barton, Golden, Davis, Schwiers 45.02
4 Berea Yebe, McKinney, Dickey, Irby 45.45
5 Wade Hampton (Greenville) Hayes, Gist, Griffin, McGee 45.93
6 Gaffney Brown, Davidson, Jackson, McGill 48.16
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 Walhalla Keels, Rochester, Wilson, Gagnon 58.34 48.21
8 St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 47.82 49.29
9 Greer Middle College Charter H Edmonds, Kendrick, McAdams, Willis 45.06 54.29

Men's 4 x 100m Relay College/University

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 North Greenville 43.3 45.4 46.7

Men's 4 x 400m Relay College/University

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 North Greenville 3:36.36 4:06.65

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wade Hampton (Greenville) Chris Oakes, Logan George, Ben Boerma, Josh Sullivan 8:21.69 8:51.80 9:31.93 10:02.03 7:36.54 7:11.46
2 Asheville Christian Josh Thonrburg, Sully Pierce, Evan Schmidt, Derek Long 8:42.06 7:49.86 10:57.80 11:03.02 9:18.61 8:47.28
3 Broome Jacob Byars, Christian Thomas, Josh Lee, Brett Vangsnes 8:57.88 8:41.75 9:30.16 6:43.41 8:52.51 7:10.31
4 Walhalla Kyle Henry, Christian Rodriguez, Jake Saxon, Mario Caron 9:16.46 7:36.30 10:06.55 7:02.91 10:17.67 7:02.91
5 Greer Middle College Charter H Ryan Abdelnabi, Easton Howard, James Page, Ronak Patel 9:21.73 7:23.77 11:42.17 8:25.56 10:01.06 6:33.22
6 Homeschool Daniel Wilson, Grafton Leidy, Jehu Jackson, Harrison Bianco 9:28.98 10:42.95 10:37.26 11:34.16 11:39.85 9:00.54
7 Woodmont Brandon Thompson, Shane Gilmore, Seth Bursha, Douglas Johnson 9:30.5 10:56.0 8:33.4 7:47.8 11:07.4 8:56.2
8 Travelers Rest Daniel Mills, Justin Harrelson, Antony Parker, Falcon Goodman 9:45.27 8:23.34 9:16.01 7:36.51 9:51.13 9:10.16
9 Christ Church Shaun Schroder, Ben Baur, Walker Cullen, Reese Wilson 9:45.3 10:55.5 8:05.7 8:40.9 8:58.4 7:42.3
10 Eastside Stephen Henderson, Tucker Huelmantel, Will Cazel, Daniel Wade 10:02.37 7:25.76 8:38.04 8:01.90 10:32.49 8:32.02
11 Carolina Trey Allman, Brian Bunkley, Jeffrey Santamaria, Andre Workman 10:05.92 12:31.34 11:30.75 7:10.21 7:22.33 9:17.45

Men High Jump College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 jared watkins FR-1 North Greenville 2.00m 2.40m 1.78m 2.00m 1.58m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Joe Bailey SR-4 Wofford 1.95m 1.89m 2.18m 1.77m 2.40m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
  Jimel Feaster Freshman Spartanburg Methodist NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX

Boys High Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 DaQuan Jeffries Senior Broome 1.80m 1.51m 2.00m 1.57m 1.40m 1.94m 5' 10.75"
2 Quinton Rosemond Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1.75m 1.70m 1.30m 1.96m 1.86m 1.93m 5' 8.75"
3 Dametrick Fick Junior Broome 1.75m 1.84m 1.47m 2.19m 1.47m 1.94m 5' 8.75"
3 Sully Pierce Junior Asheville Christian 1.75m 1.52m 2.08m 1.43m 1.99m 1.42m 5' 8.75"
5 Shevy Williams Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1.70m 1.72m 1.62m 1.51m 2.16m 2.11m 5' 7"
6 Gus Carver Junior Walhalla 1.70m 2.13m 1.55m 1.92m 1.53m 2.04m 5' 7"
7 Richmond McGowan Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1.65m 1.96m 1.98m 1.57m 1.52m 1.88m 5' 5"
7 Dalvin Farrow Senior Berea 1.65m 1.82m 2.05m 1.72m 1.55m 1.65m 5' 5"
  Matthew Kelly Junior Walhalla NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Kevin Swain Freshman Southside Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Boys Pole Vault High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Holden McGill Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 12' 10.08" 15' 4.32" 9' 4.32" 12' 0" 11' 9.12" 12' 7.20" 3.65m
2 Jacob Ivester Senior Walhalla 10' 8.34" 8' 1.98" 14' 4.5" 11' 6" 14' 4.5" 11' 1.86" 3.50m
3 Ryan Crocker Freshman Broome 8' 2.04" 7' 8.34" 10' 0.84" 9' 6" 9' 0.30" 8' 6.60" 2.89m
4 Jack English Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 10' 9.54" 10' 3.42" 10' 0.36" 8' 6" 6' 4.5" 9' 9.30" 2.59m
5 Willaim Patterson Sophomore Homeschool 9' 9.30" 6' 3.48" 8' 0.90" 8' 6" 7' 5.76" 10' 5.46" 2.59m
6 Tristen Leidy 8 Homeschool 7' 11.88" 7' 4.74" 7' 7.80" 8' 6" 9' 5.22" 9' 2.16" 2.59m
7 Andrew Hartsell Sophomore Eastside 6' 5.22" 5' 1.62" 6' 2.88" 6' 6" 5' 4.74" 8' 1.5" 1.98m
8 Chase Gagnon 7 Walhalla 7' 8.04" 6' 11.46" 5' 4.74" 6' 6" 7' 6.48" 8' 1.5" 1.98m
8 Trace Bateman Freshman Eastside 5' 5.52" 6' 6" 8' 2.28" 6' 6" 8' 4.62" 5' 2.40" 1.98m
10 Sam Blummer Freshman Eastside 7' 8.16" 7' 1.68" 5' 9.12" 6' 0" 6' 0" 6' 11.52" 1.82m

Men Pole Vault College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Goodwin   Unattached 4.31m 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
2 Timofey Buzyan Freshman Unattached 3.91m 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
3 bradley barnes FR-1 North Greenville 3.68m 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX

Boys Long Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Desmond Anderson Freshman Broome 23' 6.15" 20' 7.5" 15' 8.10" 26' 9.75" 23' 8.63" 15' 0.67" 17' 8.85" 6.28m
2 Trivias Thomas Senior Berea 17' 6.68" 19' 1" 21' 11.35" 23' 5.67" 18' 3.84" 18' 3.84" 15' 3.20" 5.81m
3 Gus Carver Junior Walhalla 22' 5.04" 19' 0" 14' 9.84" 17' 1.20" 24' 6.12" 22' 5.04" 24' 3.84" 5.79m
4 Jamekole Perry Senior Woodmont 21' 11.83" 18' 9.5" 22' 4.34" 15' 0.40" 21' 0.56" 19' 11.03" 14' 10.15" 5.72m
5 John West Schwiers Senior Woodmont 17' 0.30" 18' 8.5" 16' 3.31" 24' 1.61" 24' 1.61" 20' 2.46" 20' 11.44" 5.70m
6 DaQuan Posey Junior Broome 23' 4.67" 18' 5" 20' 3.10" 13' 3.12" 22' 7.83" 17' 8.16" 19' 4.05" 5.61m
6 Tyleke Thomason Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 17' 8.16" 18' 5" 20' 5.31" 22' 5.62" 17' 10.37" 19' 8.47" 20' 7.52" 5.61m
8 Larell Mackey Senior Berea 13' 10.44" 18' 3" 21' 4.23" 17' 6.24" 16' 7.29" 13' 8.25" 16' 5.10" 5.56m
9 Colby Boggs Sophomore Southside Christian 13' 2.41" 18' 1" 15' 10.96" 23' 3.93" 22' 0.74" 14' 7.77" 20' 7.38" 5.51m
10 Gabe Bryson Junior Asheville Christian 20' 8.97" 18' 0.5" 13' 10.71" 23' 1.12" 21' 1.30" 12' 11.88" 23' 1.12" 5.49m
11 Mark Jenkins-Dodd Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 17' 0.48" 17' 9" 18' 5.52" 20' 11.34" 12' 11.49" 14' 0.27" 19' 8.43" 5.41m
12 Shon Paul Junior Eastside 19' 0.90" 17' 6" 19' 0.90" 16' 7.5" 13' 5.70" 17' 8.10" 15' 2.70" 5.33m
13 Devario McGee Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 14' 6.72" 17' 4" 21' 1.76" 16' 3.52" 16' 1.44" 22' 4.32" 13' 8.32" 5.28m
14 Jon Paul Senior Eastside 17' 1.53" 16' 11.5" 18' 5.82" 20' 6.23" 19' 8.06" 14' 9.04" 14' 11.08" 5.16m
15 Kevin Hunter Freshman Berea 14' 10" 16' 8" 17' 10" 14' 4" 12' 4" 17' 6" 17' 10" 5.08m
16 Trey Simpson Sophomore Greer 18' 11.12" 16' 5.5" 19' 9" 17' 5.35" 18' 7.17" 14' 1.85" 16' 5.5" 5.01m
17 Dalvin Farrow Senior Berea 17' 1.64" 16' 2" 17' 3.58" 13' 10.84" 12' 9.26" 18' 3.22" 18' 3.22" 4.92m
18 Joshua Sutton Freshman Southside Christian 11' 0.50" 15' 1.5" 14' 6.24" 13' 5.53" 14' 4.42" 17' 10.17" 15' 3.31" 4.61m
19 Logan King Junior Eastside 9' 9.78" 12' 7" 13' 8.59" 9' 9.78" 10' 11.37" 8' 11.21" 10' 3.82" 3.83m
20 Kevin Swain Freshman Southside Christian 9' 8.16" 11' 0" 11' 11.88" 13' 10.32" 11' 6.60" 8' 10.92" 12' 6.48" 3.35m
  Tariq Johnson Senior Carolina NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Boys Long Jump High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Gus Carver Junior Walhalla 16' 6.36" 19' 0" 5.79m
12 Shon Paul Junior Eastside 22' 0.60" 17' 6" 5.33m
14 Jon Paul Senior Eastside 20' 2.16" 16' 11.5" 5.16m
15 Kevin Hunter Freshman Berea 15' 0" 16' 8" 5.08m
17 Dalvin Farrow Senior Berea 16' 0.06" 16' 2" 4.92m
18 Joshua Sutton Freshman Southside Christian 11' 4.13" 15' 1.5" 4.61m
19 Logan King Junior Eastside 9' 5.25" 12' 7" 3.83m
20 Kevin Swain Freshman Southside Christian 14' 3.60" 11' 0" 3.35m
Boys Long Jump High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Trivias Thomas Senior Berea 20' 11.90" 24' 2.83" 22' 8.51" 19' 10.16" 22' 1.64" 19' 1" 5.81m
4 Jamekole Perry Senior Woodmont 23' 10.38" 18' 2.73" 21' 9.58" 19' 2.01" 14' 10.15" 18' 9.5" 5.72m
5 John West Schwiers Senior Woodmont 20' 4.71" 19' 7.73" 20' 4.71" 22' 3.15" 17' 0.30" 18' 8.5" 5.70m
6 Tyleke Thomason Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 14' 11.01" 23' 9.09" 23' 2.46" 22' 3.41" 16' 4.69" 18' 5" 5.61m
8 Larell Mackey Senior Berea 13' 6.06" 15' 10.53" 22' 7.56" 16' 9.48" 22' 0.99" 18' 3" 5.56m
9 Colby Boggs Sophomore Southside Christian 12' 10.07" 16' 3.30" 22' 9.42" 19' 4.19" 22' 5.08" 18' 1" 5.51m
10 Gabe Bryson Junior Asheville Christian 13' 6.38" 22' 10.95" 22' 8.79" 15' 1.86" 13' 6.38" 18' 0.5" 5.49m
16 Trey Simpson Sophomore Greer 19' 3.07" 14' 9.75" 12' 8.08" 14' 3.82" 12' 6.10" 16' 5.5" 5.01m
Boys Long Jump High School Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Desmond Anderson Freshman Broome 16' 6" 14' 7.72" 23' 3.67" 17' 1.42" 20' 7.5" 15' 3.15" 6.28m
6 DaQuan Posey Junior Broome 21' 10.99" 22' 5.62" 22' 10.04" 13' 3.12" 18' 5" 22' 3.41" 5.61m
11 Mark Jenkins-Dodd Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 14' 8.79" 16' 3.96" 20' 9.21" 12' 11.49" 17' 9" 14' 4.53" 5.41m
13 Devario McGee Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 16' 7.68" 15' 5.12" 19' 0.80" 18' 2.40" 17' 4" 14' 4.64" 5.28m
  Tariq Johnson Senior Carolina NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men Long Jump College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jeff McCollister   Unattached 8.70m 7.60m 7.54m 8.70m 6.85m 6.30m 8.91m 22' 5.75"
  • 6.85  
  • 6.69  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 freddie martino FR-1 North Greenville 6.51m 6.31m 6.91m 7.17m 6.64m 8.43m 4.91m 21' 9.5"
  • 6.64  
3 Brian Toney SR-4 Furman 5.60m 6.86m 5.16m 4.84m 6.29m 7.49m 4.59m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.03  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.29  
4 Carson Priest FR-1 Furman 7.56m 6.19m 7.31m 7.31m 6.25m 5.00m 7.56m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.25  
  • 5.09  
  • 5.11  
  • 5.42  
5 Casey Tibbs   Unattached 4.20m 5.28m 5.88m 5.82m 6.00m 6.06m 4.68m 19' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.92  
6 Giorgio Montenegro SO-2 Furman 7.52m 6.39m 7.76m 6.09m 5.97m 4.18m 5.01m 19' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
7 jared watkins FR-1 North Greenville 6.53m 5.46m 7.13m 6.12m 5.94m 6.36m 5.58m 19' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
  • 5.78  
  • FOUL  
8 Westley Outsz Sophomore Spartanburg Methodist 4.62m 7.28m 6.57m 5.86m 5.92m 5.15m 6.28m 19' 5.25"
  • 5.92  
  • 5.90  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.52  
9 David Rogers FR-1 Emmanuel 6.94m 5.86m 3.82m 3.98m 5.38m 3.87m 6.83m 17' 8"
  • 5.12  
  • 5.38  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  

Men Triple Jump College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 jared watkins FR-1 North Greenville 12.22m 13.78m 11.98m 12.10m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.67  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  

Boys Triple Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Larell Mackey Senior Berea 42' 4" 30' 10.84" 12.90m
2 Dametrick Fick Junior Broome 41' 9.5" 30' 6.09" 12.73m
3 Gus Carver Junior Walhalla 40' 7.5" 36' 11.63" 12.38m
4 Devario McGee Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 39' 8" 48' 9.48" 12.09m
5 Desmond Anderson Freshman Broome 38' 11.5" 49' 10.40" 11.87m
6 Rodrecuz Lagroon Junior Berea 38' 9" 32' 1.95" 11.81m
  • 38' 9"  
7 Jaylen Sanders Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 37' 3.5" 33' 2.28" 11.36m
8 Hank Boyd 7 Asheville Christian 27' 3.5" 19' 4.52" 8.31m
  Jamekole Perry Senior Woodmont NM NM NM
  Jesus Miranda Sophomore Walhalla NM NM NM
  Mark Jenkins-Dodd Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) NM NM NM
Boys Triple Jump High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jaylen Sanders Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 29' 5.53" 27' 7.15" 26' 1.25" 47' 4.33" 46' 2.90" 42' 10.63" 37' 3.5" 11.36m
8 Hank Boyd 7 Asheville Christian 22' 7.82" 30' 10.07" 25' 4.57" 31' 7.90" 22' 7.82" 34' 11.20" 27' 3.5" 8.31m
Boys Triple Jump High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Larell Mackey Senior Berea 29' 7.60" 53' 9.16" 42' 4" 12.90m
2 Dametrick Fick Junior Broome 37' 7.35" 51' 4.85" 41' 9.5" 12.73m
3 Gus Carver Junior Walhalla 51' 2.25" 40' 7.5" 40' 7.5" 12.38m
4 Devario McGee Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 32' 11.08" 38' 0.96" 39' 8" 12.09m
5 Desmond Anderson Freshman Broome 36' 2.78" 48' 3.70" 38' 11.5" 11.87m
6 Rodrecuz Lagroon Junior Berea 31' 9.30" 43' 4.80" 38' 9" 11.81m
  Jamekole Perry Senior Woodmont NM NM NM NM
  Jesus Miranda Sophomore Walhalla NM NM NM NM
  Mark Jenkins-Dodd Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) NM NM NM NM

Men Shot Put College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Scott Des Marais JR-3 Furman 14.09m 13.82m 13.42m 16.37m 44' 0.5"
  • 13.42  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.08  
2 Michael Kline FR-1 North Greenville 8.45m 12.68m 11.74m 13.85m 38' 6.25"
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.70  
3 john clark FR-1 North Greenville 8.21m 11.12m 10.80m 12.42m 35' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.15  
4 bryson long FR-1 North Greenville 13.34m 12.39m 10.50m 12.08m 34' 5.5"
  • 10.50  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.13  
  • 9.65  
  • 9.82  
  • FOUL  
5 Derek Ervin Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 8.83m 8.39m 8.74m 8.04m 28' 8.25"
  • 7.44  
  • 8.41  
  • 8.74  
  • 8.42  
  • 8.02  
  • 8.47  

Boys Shot Put High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Davey Kennemore Junior Travelers Rest 13.23m 13.36m 43' 5"
2 Bauvier Jackson Freshman Broome 12.75m 11.09m 41' 10"
3 Javion Duncan Sophomore Woodmont 12.59m 15.74m 41' 3.75"
4 Quentin Smiley Senior Broome 12.45m 13.70m 40' 10.25"
5 Tyler Howard Senior Greer 12.02m 12.26m 39' 5.25"
6 Daniel Stone Senior Southside Christian 11.93m 13.24m 39' 1.75"
7 Zach Bayne Senior Travelers Rest 11.86m 12.45m 38' 11"
8 Quinton Greer Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.32m 11.77m 37' 1.75"
9 Clayton Barker Junior Asheville Christian 11.28m 11.84m 37' 0.25"
10 Labryan Thomas Senior Broome 11.26m 8.11m 36' 11.5"
11 Austin Impson Junior Woodmont 11.13m 8.90m 36' 6.25"
12 Brendon Alford Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.11m 12.89m 36' 5.5"
13 Darin Hart Senior Eastside 11.09m 12.09m 36' 4.75"
14 Deon Looper Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.04m 7.95m 36' 2.75"
15 Austin Powell Senior Southside Christian 10.94m 9.85m 35' 10.75"
16 Preston Crotts Senior Travelers Rest 10.90m 13.30m 35' 9.25"
17 Rodrecuz Lagroon Junior Berea 10.54m 11.70m 34' 7"
18 Will Edgerton Sophomore Walhalla 10.52m 13.57m 34' 6.25"
19 Joe Barker Senior Asheville Christian 10.35m 8.07m 33' 11.5"
20 Marquis Lyles Sophomore Greer 10.01m 12.51m 32' 10.25"
20 Hastin White Sophomore Walhalla 10.01m 8.71m 32' 10.25"
22 Jim Aguilar Senior Walhalla 9.77m 11.04m 32' 0.75"
23 Tre' Long Senior Eastside 9.61m 8.84m 31' 6.5"
24 Malik Young Sophomore Woodmont 9.48m 8.91m 31' 1.25"
25 Dre Tucker Freshman Berea 9.30m 11.16m 30' 6.25"
26 Ian Ammons Freshman Eastside 8.84m 7.51m 29' 0"
27 Harrison Kendrick Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 8.61m 11.11m 28' 3"
28 Jirmaji Burgess Freshman Berea 8.21m 5.83m 26' 11.25"
29 Matthew Welch Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 7.22m 6.64m 23' 8.25"
Boys Shot Put High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Daniel Stone Senior Southside Christian 11.93m 11.81m 39' 1.75"
15 Austin Powell Senior Southside Christian 10.94m 8.64m 35' 10.75"
20 Hastin White Sophomore Walhalla 10.01m 11.21m 32' 10.25"
22 Jim Aguilar Senior Walhalla 9.77m 10.16m 32' 0.75"
24 Malik Young Sophomore Woodmont 9.48m 11.47m 31' 1.25"
26 Ian Ammons Freshman Eastside 8.84m 6.19m 29' 0"
27 Harrison Kendrick Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 8.61m 7.06m 28' 3"
28 Jirmaji Burgess Freshman Berea 8.21m 6.81m 26' 11.25"
29 Matthew Welch Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 7.22m 8.59m 23' 8.25"
Boys Shot Put High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Quinton Greer Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13.47m 11.32m 37' 1.75"
9 Clayton Barker Junior Asheville Christian 10.49m 11.28m 37' 0.25"
10 Labryan Thomas Senior Broome 7.88m 11.26m 36' 11.5"
11 Austin Impson Junior Woodmont 11.46m 11.13m 36' 6.25"
13 Darin Hart Senior Eastside 9.76m 11.09m 36' 4.75"
18 Will Edgerton Sophomore Walhalla 10.73m 10.52m 34' 6.25"
19 Joe Barker Senior Asheville Christian 10.14m 10.35m 33' 11.5"
20 Marquis Lyles Sophomore Greer 9.41m 10.01m 32' 10.25"
23 Tre' Long Senior Eastside 9.13m 9.61m 31' 6.5"
25 Dre Tucker Freshman Berea 6.98m 9.30m 30' 6.25"
Boys Shot Put High School Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Davey Kennemore Junior Travelers Rest 13.23m 10.32m 14.82m 9.92m 43' 5"
2 Bauvier Jackson Freshman Broome 12.75m 9.69m 16.45m 9.05m 41' 10"
3 Javion Duncan Sophomore Woodmont 12.59m 10.58m 12.59m 11.08m 41' 3.75"
4 Quentin Smiley Senior Broome 12.45m 14.07m 10.83m 10.08m 40' 10.25"
5 Tyler Howard Senior Greer 12.02m 12.98m 12.50m 8.65m 39' 5.25"
7 Zach Bayne Senior Travelers Rest 11.86m 13.05m 12.57m 12.81m 38' 11"
12 Brendon Alford Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.11m 13.11m 9.11m 11.44m 36' 5.5"
14 Deon Looper Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11.04m 10.71m 12.36m 13.69m 36' 2.75"
16 Preston Crotts Senior Travelers Rest 10.90m 10.03m 13.52m 10.68m 35' 9.25"
17 Rodrecuz Lagroon Junior Berea 10.54m 7.48m 8.43m 10.86m 34' 7"

Men Discus Throw College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Scott Des Marais JR-3 Furman 45.01m 147' 8"
  • 42.43  
  • 45.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.57  
  • 43.80  
  • FOUL  
2 Willie Jones JR-3 Brevard 38.39m 125' 11"
  • 36.06  
  • 36.61  
  • 38.39  
  • 33.45  
  • 29.48  
  • 37.99  
3 Derek Ervin Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 35.10m 115' 2"
  • 30.94  
  • 35.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.43  
  • 34.91  
  • 33.61  
4 matthew rochester FR-1 North Greenville 34.84m 114' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.38  
  • 32.19  
  • 33.26  
  • 34.84  
  • FOUL  
5 bryson long FR-1 North Greenville 32.78m 107' 6"
  • 29.92  
  • 30.41  
  • 27.94  
  • 32.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.31  
6 justin bishop FR-1 North Greenville 20.89m 68' 6"
  • 20.89  
  • 19.71  

Boys Discus Throw High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bauvier Jackson Freshman Broome 33.05m 46.55m 41.43m 152' 9"
2 Preston Crotts Senior Travelers Rest 28.75m 37.34m 29.87m 122' 6"
3 Nolan Bagnal Junior Christ Church 30.56m 35.95m 34.51m 117' 11"
4 Brendon Alford Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 37.55m 34.14m 32.77m 112' 0"
5 Quentin Smiley Senior Broome 24.45m 33.96m 33.96m 111' 5"
6 Zach Bayne Senior Travelers Rest 36.21m 33.53m 27.83m 110' 0"
7 Daniel Stone Senior Southside Christian 34.93m 33.27m 23.95m 109' 2"
8 Tre' Long Senior Eastside 32.70m 32.70m 36.62m 107' 3"
9 Rodrecuz Lagroon Junior Berea 37.64m 32.17m 34.10m 105' 6"
10 Darin Hart Senior Eastside 33.07m 31.20m 32.14m 102' 4"
11 Tyler Howard Senior Greer 28.28m 30.74m 27.67m 100' 10"
12 Deon Looper Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 33.41m 30.37m 30.98m 99' 8"
13 Clayton Barker Junior Asheville Christian 23.38m 29.97m 29.37m 98' 4"
14 Malik Young Sophomore Woodmont 27.81m 29.90m 34.09m 98' 1"
15 Tucker Genal   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 35.76m 29.80m 22.65m 97' 9"
16 Harrison Kendrick Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 34.11m 29.66m 23.13m 97' 4"
17 Javion Duncan Sophomore Woodmont 25.72m 29.23m 31.86m 95' 11"
18 Matthew Kelly Junior Walhalla 35.85m 27.79m 35.29m 91' 2"
19 Jacob Ivester Senior Walhalla 34.25m 27.62m 26.79m 90' 7"
20 Terrell Bias Senior Travelers Rest 35.24m 27.32m 21.04m 89' 7"
21 Quinton Greer Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 20.55m 26.34m 22.13m 86' 5"
22 Chase Blackwell Junior Greer 30.39m 23.93m 21.30m 78' 6"
23 Dre Tucker Freshman Berea 20.32m 23.36m 21.26m 76' 8"
24 Will Edgerton Sophomore Walhalla 21.40m 22.77m 23.23m 74' 8"
25 Austin Impson Junior Woodmont 22.29m 22.74m 24.56m 74' 7"
26 Joe Barker Senior Asheville Christian 17.50m 22.73m 29.32m 74' 7"
27 Matthew Welch Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 19.37m 22.27m 19.82m 73' 1"
28 Ian Ammons Freshman Eastside 20.86m 21.07m 19.81m 69' 1"
29 Joey Schosky   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 15.28m 20.10m 22.31m 65' 11"
30 Tyler Sweet Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 21.65m 16.65m 11.65m 54' 7"
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Daniel Stone Senior Southside Christian 37.60m 33.27m 36.60m 109' 2"
8 Tre' Long Senior Eastside 31.07m 32.70m 28.12m 107' 3"
22 Chase Blackwell Junior Greer 27.76m 23.93m 28.00m 78' 6"
26 Joe Barker Senior Asheville Christian 17.27m 22.73m 18.41m 74' 7"
27 Matthew Welch Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 16.70m 22.27m 24.27m 73' 1"
28 Ian Ammons Freshman Eastside 20.44m 21.07m 24.86m 69' 1"
29 Joey Schosky   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 22.71m 20.10m 21.51m 65' 11"
30 Tyler Sweet Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 16.82m 16.65m 16.65m 54' 7"
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Deon Looper Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 37.66m 30.37m 99' 8"
13 Clayton Barker Junior Asheville Christian 24.58m 29.97m 98' 4"
15 Tucker Genal   St. Joseph Catholic Schoo 25.93m 29.80m 97' 9"
16 Harrison Kendrick Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 29.96m 29.66m 97' 4"
18 Matthew Kelly Junior Walhalla 28.90m 27.79m 91' 2"
19 Jacob Ivester Senior Walhalla 22.10m 27.62m 90' 7"
20 Terrell Bias Senior Travelers Rest 19.94m 27.32m 89' 7"
21 Quinton Greer Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 24.76m 26.34m 86' 5"
23 Dre Tucker Freshman Berea 29.67m 23.36m 76' 8"
24 Will Edgerton Sophomore Walhalla 15.94m 22.77m 74' 8"
25 Austin Impson Junior Woodmont 25.70m 22.74m 74' 7"
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Bauvier Jackson Freshman Broome 50.74m 38.17m 46.55m 53.53m 152' 9"
2 Preston Crotts Senior Travelers Rest 34.35m 26.14m 37.34m 33.61m 122' 6"
3 Nolan Bagnal Junior Christ Church 41.34m 32.36m 35.95m 38.47m 117' 11"
4 Brendon Alford Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 34.48m 30.38m 34.14m 31.07m 112' 0"
5 Quentin Smiley Senior Broome 33.62m 30.90m 33.96m 26.83m 111' 5"
6 Zach Bayne Senior Travelers Rest 38.89m 24.14m 33.53m 29.51m 110' 0"
9 Rodrecuz Lagroon Junior Berea 36.67m 39.57m 32.17m 24.13m 105' 6"
10 Darin Hart Senior Eastside 35.26m 31.20m 31.20m 35.88m 102' 4"
11 Tyler Howard Senior Greer 21.83m 36.58m 30.74m 38.73m 100' 10"
14 Malik Young Sophomore Woodmont 25.12m 30.20m 29.90m 34.39m 98' 1"
17 Javion Duncan Sophomore Woodmont 22.51m 36.83m 29.23m 34.78m 95' 11"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 James Caballero 5 Unattached 49.32m 161' 10"
  • 49.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.50  
  • 48.66  
2 bryson long FR-1 North Greenville 25.23m 82' 9"
  • 24.70  
  • 25.23  
  • 25.20  
  • 24.70  
  • 25.20  
  • FOUL  
3 john clark FR-1 North Greenville 22.81m 74' 10"
  • 20.15  
  • 21.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.81  
  • 22.05  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 justin bishop FR-1 North Greenville 57.46m 34.38m 62.37m 51.07m 49.11m 161' 1"
  • 43.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.74  
  • 44.97  
  • 45.65  
  • 49.11  
2 Brian Toney SR-4 Furman 39.66m 33.13m 57.39m 51.79m 46.66m 153' 1"
  • 46.20  
  • 43.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.66  
  • 30.57  
  • FOUL  
3 Morgan Bylo FR-1 North Greenville 36.71m 40.29m 39.31m 25.02m 32.49m 106' 7"
  • 26.69  
  • 25.97  
  • 28.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.49  
  • 32.49  
4 bryson long FR-1 North Greenville 34.13m 22.96m 32.27m 32.27m 31.03m 101' 10"
  • 31.03  
  • 28.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.73  
  • FOUL  
5 Westley Outsz Sophomore Spartanburg Methodist 37.84m 25.44m 35.67m 28.54m 31.02m 101' 9"
  • 20.13  
  • 28.69  
  • 31.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.57  
  • FOUL