April 14, 2012
|
Furman - Greenville, SC

Girls 100m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taasia Kelly Sophomore Woodmont 13.01 15.23 12.62 13.01
2 Victoria Barthelmess Senior Christ Church 13.02 14.59 13.02 12.89
3 Breanna Richardson Freshman Walhalla 13.30 16.90 16.90 11.04
4 Narosha Smith 7 Broome 13.52 9.74 14.88 10.14
5 Jada Wallace Sophomore Broome 13.54 15.17 13.14 10.16
6 Aubrey Arnold Junior Woodmont 13.57 13.30 10.59 11.54
7 Keanan Johnson Freshman Greer 13.59 10.60 17.26 12.64
8 Nikki Carrilho Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 13.70 16.17 10.83 15.62
9 Ashley Swift 8 Woodmont 13.71 10.70 11.66 17.83
10 Vanishia Bennett Sophomore Berea 13.72 12.49 10.98 13.72
11 Deja Kinlaw Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13.74 16.63 10.03 11.96
12 Dresha Ballenger Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13.83 10.10 16.19 12.17
13 Quinci Shaw Junior Berea 13.88 10.55 9.86 13.75
14 Katie Carrilho Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 13.91 15.58 15.72 12.11
15 Christina Rolle Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 14.00 14.42 10.50 12.46
16 Aleisha Hudson Senior Eastside 14.37 11.79 11.50 17.39
17 Lindsay Wagner Junior Walhalla 14.47 16.93 12.59 15.34
18 Jade Adams Senior Broome 14.48 11.44 11.88 12.17
19 Lamia Whiteside-Jones Senior Eastside 14.49 18.55 18.26 14.06
20 Quarnisha Fuller Senior Berea 14.87 13.24 11.31 15.47
21 Tia Hawkins Freshman Greer 14.94 18.83 18.23 12.55
22 Jasmine Irby 8 Greer 14.95 15.70 11.22 16.60
23 Khadija Lewis Sophomore Berea 15.01 19.37 16.97 15.46
24 Savannah Skidmore 7 Southside Christian 15.04 15.19 19.41 13.69
25 Maddison Styles Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 15.22 13.09 15.83 13.85
26 Kristen Dewberry Sophomore Broome 15.25 19.83 16.78 11.75
27 Marlissa Baker Freshman Eastside 15.49 12.09 11.62 10.85
28 Elizabeth Price 7 Southside Christian 15.70 11.31 11.94 12.41
29 Eleni Troubataris Freshman Eastside 15.72 12.89 12.89 13.52
30 Kathyrn Mcdonald Junior Homeschool 15.88 16.84 12.07 20.65
31 Rachel Stephens Sophomore Eastside 16.20 16.85 11.34 14.58
32 Quinyonna Jenkins Junior Travelers Rest 16.28 15.47 15.47 15.47
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Taasia Kelly Sophomore Woodmont 14.84 13.01
2 Victoria Barthelmess Senior Christ Church 11.98 13.02
4 Narosha Smith 7 Broome 16.63 13.52
5 Jada Wallace Sophomore Broome 9.89 13.54
7 Keanan Johnson Freshman Greer 12.51 13.59
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Breanna Richardson Freshman Walhalla 14.90 14.24 15.70 13.30 16.10 10.91
9 Ashley Swift 8 Woodmont 13.44 11.79 16.59 13.71 10.70 12.21
10 Vanishia Bennett Sophomore Berea 10.84 12.76 10.16 13.72 16.61 13.72
12 Dresha Ballenger Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 14.94 15.63 16.19 13.83 16.74 9.69
13 Quinci Shaw Junior Berea 10.55 13.75 15.13 13.88 9.72 11.52
22 Jasmine Irby 8 Greer 18.39 19.29 16.60 14.95 15.25 12.71
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Aubrey Arnold Junior Woodmont 14.66 13.57 16.15 9.77
8 Nikki Carrilho Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 10.42 13.70 17.40 14.53
11 Deja Kinlaw Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 9.90 13.74 16.63 12.51
14 Katie Carrilho Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 16.56 13.91 11.97 16.70
16 Aleisha Hudson Senior Eastside 17.68 14.37 17.68 14.52
18 Jade Adams Senior Broome 12.60 14.48 11.88 14.05
19 Lamia Whiteside-Jones Senior Eastside 11.89 14.49 15.94 17.10
26 Kristen Dewberry Sophomore Broome 15.41 15.25 11.90 12.51
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Christina Rolle Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 14.42 14.00 14.84 17.92 13.30 11.48
23 Khadija Lewis Sophomore Berea 18.32 15.01 13.06 13.81 10.51 12.46
29 Eleni Troubataris Freshman Eastside 17.92 15.72 16.51 15.41 17.77 20.13
30 Kathyrn Mcdonald Junior Homeschool 19.06 15.88 13.66 19.06 11.91 15.57
31 Rachel Stephens Sophomore Eastside 15.07 16.20 16.20 11.51 20.58 15.39
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Tia Hawkins Freshman Greer 14.94 15.54 18.83 13.30 10.46 15.99 11.96
24 Savannah Skidmore 7 Southside Christian 15.04 14.29 13.24 11.28 18.95 15.95 15.80
25 Maddison Styles Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 15.22 12.64 11.42 17.05 15.53 13.09 12.48
27 Marlissa Baker Freshman Eastside 15.49 18.44 13.02 13.79 16.89 11.00 18.13
28 Elizabeth Price 7 Southside Christian 15.70 15.23 15.86 19.16 18.37 19.47 15.55
32 Quinyonna Jenkins Junior Travelers Rest 16.28 16.12 12.05 11.56 15.63 12.54 18.89
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Lindsay Wagner Junior Walhalla 14.47 16.93
20 Quarnisha Fuller Senior Berea 14.87 18.00

Women 100m Dash College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicole Davis 6 Unattached 14.78 8.89 12.49 13.82 12.01 15.50 11.17
2 mercedes cunningham FR-1 North Greenville 10.19 9.53 11.91 15.75 13.23 11.38 14.56
3 tamara zimmerman FR-1 North Greenville 13.27 14.47 14.34 16.99 13.27 11.02 15.00

Women 200m Dash College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicole Davis 6 Unattached 31.92 23.01 21.28 24.74 18.56 28.95 25.98
2 nastassia sanford FR-1 North Greenville 23.70 31.96 27.17 26.63 20.51 33.82 22.91
3 Rachel Gilbert FR-1 Furman 20.26 32.42 28.09 27.01 29.72 25.12 35.12
4 mercedes cunningham FR-1 North Greenville 34.78 25.00 28.80 27.17 26.63 35.33 35.33
5 jackia whetsone FR-1 North Greenville 25.42 36.52 33.89 29.21 37.10 21.62 36.52
6 Michelle Lawler SO-2 Salem 25.56 34.07 28.60 30.42 32.25 36.20 27.38

Girls 200m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taasia Kelly Sophomore Woodmont 26.40 33.27 31.42 19.01
2 Ambria Shaw Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 26.92 20.73 23.42 23.42
3 Breanna Richardson Freshman Walhalla 27.58 32.00 23.45 27.58
4 Dresha Ballenger Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 27.60 19.32 30.92 33.95
5 Aubrey Arnold Junior Woodmont 27.78 30.56 19.45 32.78
6 Ashley Swift 8 Woodmont 28.22 29.07 33.30 28.51
7 Vanishia Bennett Sophomore Berea 28.26 34.48 25.72 22.33
8 Deja Kinlaw Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 28.55 27.13 30.27 25.70
9 Narosha Smith 7 Broome 28.56 31.71 29.71 37.13
10 Quinci Shaw Junior Berea 28.94 28.94 35.60 34.15
11 Aleisha Hudson Senior Eastside 29.30 24.91 24.32 36.92
12 Catera Young Freshman Eastside 29.64 35.87 21.94 32.02
13 Quinshala King Senior Travelers Rest 29.69 35.63 27.32 36.23
14 Ashlynn Powell Freshman Southside Christian 29.87 32.86 23.60 35.55
15 Lindsay Wagner Junior Walhalla 30.22 32.64 25.69 24.48
16 Lamia Whiteside-Jones Senior Eastside 30.23 23.89 39.30 37.79
17 Ruth Barker Freshman Asheville Christian 30.76 35.99 23.07 27.38
18 Annabelle Workman 7 Greer 31.48 28.97 25.82 34.95
19 Abigail Swanger Freshman Eastside 31.55 32.50 36.29 38.18
20 Chavoneka Mack 8 Greer 31.95 24.29 31.32 23.65
21 Maddison Styles Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 32.21 28.67 23.52 31.25
22 Kristen Dewberry Sophomore Broome 32.34 33.31 37.52 41.08
23 Elizabeth Price 7 Southside Christian 32.62 33.28 37.52 38.17
24 Marlissa Baker Freshman Eastside 33.22 27.58 25.92 39.54
25 Tia Hawkins Freshman Greer 33.87 30.15 26.08 24.39
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taasia Kelly Sophomore Woodmont 20.33 26.40 33.27 18.75 30.63 31.42
2 Ambria Shaw Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 25.04 26.92 27.19 27.46 26.39 19.66
6 Ashley Swift 8 Woodmont 36.69 28.22 28.22 33.02 30.76 23.43
9 Narosha Smith 7 Broome 34.56 28.56 31.42 32.56 25.71 28.85
13 Quinshala King Senior Travelers Rest 33.55 29.69 37.71 36.82 24.94 35.63
18 Annabelle Workman 7 Greer 37.47 31.48 22.67 28.97 31.80 38.72
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Breanna Richardson Freshman Walhalla 25.93 35.03 27.58 32.82 29.79 28.14
4 Dresha Ballenger Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 31.47 25.12 27.60 24.02 31.74 22.08
7 Vanishia Bennett Sophomore Berea 30.24 27.70 28.26 22.33 30.52 29.68
8 Deja Kinlaw Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 22.56 31.98 28.55 33.98 31.69 35.98
10 Quinci Shaw Junior Berea 21.71 33.57 28.94 20.26 31.84 25.18
11 Aleisha Hudson Senior Eastside 27.25 27.55 29.30 36.63 37.22 35.16
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Aubrey Arnold Junior Woodmont 33.34 33.34 22.23 31.40 35.28 27.78 25.56
16 Lamia Whiteside-Jones Senior Eastside 22.98 32.35 24.19 29.33 32.05 30.23 26.61
22 Kristen Dewberry Sophomore Broome 35.90 39.46 28.14 41.72 41.72 32.34 30.08
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Catera Young Freshman Eastside 29.64 34.39 35.87 20.75 32.61 34.68 29.64
14 Ashlynn Powell Freshman Southside Christian 22.41 21.81 32.56 24.80 34.06 30.77 29.87
17 Ruth Barker Freshman Asheville Christian 39.07 31.07 31.99 23.07 23.07 39.07 30.76
19 Abigail Swanger Freshman Eastside 31.87 30.61 31.87 39.13 25.24 24.30 31.55
23 Elizabeth Price 7 Southside Christian 35.89 42.41 40.45 29.69 28.38 32.95 32.62
Girls 200m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Lindsay Wagner Junior Walhalla 33.25 30.22 35.66 28.41 25.99 29.62
20 Chavoneka Mack 8 Greer 26.84 31.95 34.83 35.47 30.68 38.34
21 Maddison Styles Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 41.88 32.21 38.98 38.01 37.37 28.35
24 Marlissa Baker Freshman Eastside 27.58 33.22 29.90 42.19 28.24 28.57
25 Tia Hawkins Freshman Greer 25.75 33.87 26.76 31.84 28.12 43.02

Women 400m Dash College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shannon Murphy FR-1 Furman 1:08.73 1:16.50 47.81 1:07.53 59.76 1:02.15
2 Rachel Gilbert FR-1 Furman 1:06.70 54.46 1:00.58 50.79 1:01.19 1:09.76
3 Savannah Sargent SO-2 Brevard 58.70 53.65 59.33 1:04.38 1:03.11 1:16.37
4 corinne schmidt FR-1 North Greenville 1:17.88 1:26.84 1:06.17 1:00.65 1:08.92 1:04.79
5 kayla steiert FR-1 North Greenville 55.49 1:00.35 1:01.73 50.64 1:09.36 1:03.82

Girls 400m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Victoria Barthelmess Senior Christ Church 54.63 59.33 53.46 1:15.78 58.74
2 Brooke Forrest Junior Southside Christian 47.88 1:10.02 1:04.63 1:14.80 59.84
3 Tori Cooper Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:07.33 44.89 1:07.33 49.13 1:00.65
4 Ambria Shaw Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 45.13 49.40 1:04.03 1:00.98 1:00.98
5 Lizzy Sterling Junior Christ Church 49.77 46.04 48.53 48.53 1:02.21
6 Dresha Ballenger Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 48.78 1:14.12 1:02.09 1:14.76 1:03.35
7 Alex Mathis Freshman Broome 59.72 55.91 1:13.70 50.19 1:03.53
8 Bessie Reid 7 Broome 1:19.65 1:00.56 1:20.96 58.58 1:05.82
9 Demecia Kelly Freshman Broome 1:21.34 1:22.67 1:22.01 1:14.07 1:06.13
10 Ruth Barker Freshman Asheville Christian 1:21.05 47.68 1:23.10 1:24.46 1:08.11
11 Rachel Stephens Sophomore Eastside 1:24.72 1:08.79 1:29.79 1:22.55 1:12.41
12 Anquisha Miller Junior Greer 1:22.10 1:30.82 56.67 1:06.12 1:12.65
13 Annalise Patete 8 Asheville Christian 1:11.97 1:08.29 57.28 1:10.50 1:13.43
14 Ashley Vidovich Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:29.63 1:17.87 1:24.48 54.36 1:13.46
15 Eleni Troubataris Freshman Eastside 59.11 1:24.55 1:19.31 1:19.31 1:14.82
16 Sydney Hood Sophomore Walhalla 1:43.52 1:16.45 1:27.60 1:34.76 1:19.63
17 Jasmine Irby 8 Greer 1:25.60 1:13.60 1:31.20 1:07.20 1:20.00
18 Hannah Ownbey Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:06.97 1:17.02 1:31.25 1:46.32 1:23.71
19 Christine Brockman Freshman Eastside 1:23.11 1:37.83 1:43.89 1:09.26 1:26.57
20 Faye Kelly Freshman Eastside 1:23.24 1:43.37 1:20.50 1:09.52 1:31.47
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Victoria Barthelmess Senior Christ Church 58.74 52.28
3 Tori Cooper Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:00.65 1:10.36
4 Ambria Shaw Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:00.98 45.13
5 Lizzy Sterling Junior Christ Church 1:02.21 45.42
7 Alex Mathis Freshman Broome 1:03.53 1:09.89
9 Demecia Kelly Freshman Broome 1:06.13 1:08.78
12 Anquisha Miller Junior Greer 1:12.65 1:28.64
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Brooke Forrest Junior Southside Christian 59.84 1:09.42 54.46
6 Dresha Ballenger Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:03.35 48.78 50.05
8 Bessie Reid 7 Broome 1:05.82 50.03 59.90
17 Jasmine Irby 8 Greer 1:20.00 1:05.60 1:00.00
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ruth Barker Freshman Asheville Christian 1:20.37 1:08.11 1:21.05 1:07.43 1:01.30 1:17.65 1:04.71
13 Annalise Patete 8 Asheville Christian 1:25.18 1:13.43 1:19.31 53.61 1:01.69 58.75 1:32.53
14 Ashley Vidovich Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:32.56 1:13.46 1:30.36 1:09.79 1:21.54 1:12.73 1:31.83
15 Eleni Troubataris Freshman Eastside 1:02.85 1:14.82 1:31.28 1:14.82 1:23.05 1:26.80 1:05.10
18 Hannah Ownbey Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:04.46 1:23.71 1:17.02 1:03.62 1:03.62 1:30.41 1:11.16
Girls 400m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Rachel Stephens Sophomore Eastside 1:29.07 1:12.41 1:05.90
16 Sydney Hood Sophomore Walhalla 1:22.82 1:19.63 1:19.63
19 Christine Brockman Freshman Eastside 1:04.07 1:26.57 1:11.86
20 Faye Kelly Freshman Eastside 1:25.99 1:31.47 1:27.82

Girls 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 London Miller Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2:28.96 2:34.92 3:04.71 3:09.18
2 LaChelsie Thomas Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2:30.87 2:15.79 2:38.42 2:14.28
3 Lauren Mecklenborg Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2:31.52 2:55.77 1:46.07 1:50.61
4 Sydney Newsom Junior Southside Christian 2:34.39 2:39.03 3:16.08 2:05.06
5 Alex Mathis Freshman Broome 2:34.53 2:03.63 3:08.53 2:15.99
6 Brooke Forrest Junior Southside Christian 2:39.41 3:19.27 2:10.72 3:16.08
7 Madison Massengale-Roberts Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 2:41.42 3:18.55 2:39.81 3:10.48
8 Heather Elliot Freshman Eastside 2:41.93 2:56.51 2:45.17 1:53.36
9 Olivia Garrison Sophomore Easley 2:42.71 2:13.43 2:58.99 3:00.61
10 Tia Freeman 8 Greer 2:42.73 2:54.13 2:31.34 3:29.93
11 Nikki Hill Senior Unattached 2:43.90 2:40.63 2:40.63 2:30.79
12 Melanie White Senior Easley 2:46.17 3:24.39 2:26.23 2:36.20
13 Tori Robert 8 Walhalla 2:46.50 2:56.49 1:56.55 3:24.80
14 Alina McDonald Freshman Homeschool 2:46.78 2:13.43 2:53.46 2:25.10
15 Nicole Seay 8 Christ Church 2:47.77 3:38.11 2:04.15 3:17.97
16 Teresa Bianco 7 Homeschool 2:47.80 2:44.45 2:02.50 2:10.89
17 Wisdom Shelton Senior Eastside 2:48.15 3:33.55 2:41.43 2:19.57
18 Rayja Fowler Sophomore Woodmont 2:49.20 3:21.35 2:15.36 2:05.21
19 Kylee Smith 7 Southside Christian 2:49.94 2:02.36 2:22.75 3:10.34
20 Savannah Hightower Sophomore Asheville Christian 2:50.95 2:09.93 2:23.60 3:14.89
21 Bralie Runge 7 Christ Church 2:51.42 2:25.71 3:34.28 2:27.43
22 Maggie Long Junior Eastside 2:52.03 2:52.03 2:52.03 2:15.91
23 Kaylee McCallister 8 Eastside 2:53.27 2:13.42 2:01.29 2:25.55
24 Ashlyn Bishop 7 Broome 2:53.80 2:36.42 3:19.87 2:57.28
25 Rachel Vokes Sophomore Woodmont 2:54.12 2:55.87 3:25.47 2:50.64
26 Emily Hickman 7 Eastside 2:54.90 3:45.63 3:29.88 2:21.67
27 Tierany West Freshman Broome 2:55.53 2:20.43 2:43.25 2:23.94
28 Suzanna Way Freshman Homeschool 2:56.36 3:31.64 2:49.31 2:17.56
29 Samantha Hofmann Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 2:57.79 2:16.90 2:41.79 3:35.13
30 Eirynn Sadowski Sophomore Woodmont 3:02.89 3:17.53 2:59.24 3:35.81
31 Kaylee Alvarez 8 Walhalla 3:15.96 3:06.17 2:28.93 2:56.37
32 Rachel Marrah Freshman Travelers Rest 3:18.90 2:19.23 3:48.74 2:55.04
33 Marissa Black Freshman Eastside 3:24.30 3:48.82 2:31.19 4:11.29
34 Kelli Fowler Sophomore Walhalla 3:29.09 3:50.00 2:28.46 2:41.00
Girls 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 London Miller Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2:28.96
2 LaChelsie Thomas Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2:30.87
3 Lauren Mecklenborg Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2:31.52
4 Sydney Newsom Junior Southside Christian 2:34.39
5 Alex Mathis Freshman Broome 2:34.53
6 Brooke Forrest Junior Southside Christian 2:39.41
8 Heather Elliot Freshman Eastside 2:41.93
9 Olivia Garrison Sophomore Easley 2:42.71
10 Tia Freeman 8 Greer 2:42.73
11 Nikki Hill Senior Unattached 2:43.90
14 Alina McDonald Freshman Homeschool 2:46.78
22 Maggie Long Junior Eastside 2:52.03
Girls 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Madison Massengale-Roberts Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 2:02.68 3:08.87 2:41.42 3:20.16
12 Melanie White Senior Easley 2:49.50 2:52.82 2:46.17 3:12.76
15 Nicole Seay 8 Christ Church 2:32.67 2:36.03 2:47.77 2:20.93
16 Teresa Bianco 7 Homeschool 2:09.21 3:06.26 2:47.80 3:11.30
17 Wisdom Shelton Senior Eastside 2:43.11 3:13.38 2:48.15 2:27.98
19 Kylee Smith 7 Southside Christian 3:25.63 2:32.95 2:49.94 3:00.14
20 Savannah Hightower Sophomore Asheville Christian 3:35.40 2:09.93 2:50.95 3:31.98
21 Bralie Runge 7 Christ Church 3:05.14 2:34.28 2:51.42 2:18.85
23 Kaylee McCallister 8 Eastside 2:32.48 3:22.73 2:53.27 2:48.08
24 Ashlyn Bishop 7 Broome 3:42.47 3:00.76 2:53.80 3:02.49
27 Tierany West Freshman Broome 3:20.11 2:41.49 2:55.53 2:27.45
Girls 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Tori Robert 8 Walhalla 2:46.50 3:09.81
18 Rayja Fowler Sophomore Woodmont 2:49.20 2:11.98
25 Rachel Vokes Sophomore Woodmont 2:54.12 3:30.69
26 Emily Hickman 7 Eastside 2:54.90 2:47.91
28 Suzanna Way Freshman Homeschool 2:56.36 2:35.20
29 Samantha Hofmann Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 2:57.79 3:49.35
30 Eirynn Sadowski Sophomore Woodmont 3:02.89 2:50.09
31 Kaylee Alvarez 8 Walhalla 3:15.96 3:25.76
32 Rachel Marrah Freshman Travelers Rest 3:18.90 4:18.57
33 Marissa Black Freshman Eastside 3:24.30 4:23.55
34 Kelli Fowler Sophomore Walhalla 3:29.09 3:45.82

Women 800m Run College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Monique Ositelu   Unattached 2:13.91
2 Erin Barker JR-3 Furman 2:19.21
3 Morgan Allman Freshman Unattached 2:20.35
4 Heidi Kaartinen FR-1 Brevard 2:29.06
5 Misha Holmes JR-3 Furman 2:34.79
6 Bethany Armstrong FR-1 North Greenville 2:37.78
7 Karoline Summerville FR-1 Salem 2:42.41
8 Natali Olveda SO-2 Salem 2:46.81
9 Stephanie Verdi FR-1 Salem 2:57.89

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erin Barker JR-3 Furman 4:58.08 3:40.08 3:31.72 4:27.44 4:38.58
2 Sinead Haughey FR-1 Furman 3:33.21 4:38.59 4:27.22 3:30.36 4:44.27
3 Catherine Burton SO-2 Furman 5:52.97 5:52.97 5:52.97 4:57.55 4:51.71
4 Hannah Schilpp FR-1 Furman 6:01.36 3:47.75 4:45.44 3:44.71 5:03.66
5 Aisha Maddox Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 5:11.68 5:11.68 3:48.99 3:55.35 5:18.04
6 kelly knutson FR-1 North Greenville 4:34.82 5:19.55 5:13.16 6:10.68 5:19.55
7 Cristi Magracia FR-1 Salem 5:12.37 3:56.75 6:37.86 7:04.17 5:28.81
8 Kim Hibbitt SO-2 Emmanuel 4:50.87 5:23.92 5:17.31 4:04.60 5:30.53
9 Jessica Monte Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 5:38.49 4:45.40 6:11.68 6:34.91 5:31.85
10 Courtney Hedgecock SO-2 Salem 6:15.18 6:51.70 6:38.42 6:31.78 5:32.01
11 Tali Schroeder FR-1 Salem 5:08.75 4:50.59 4:32.43 6:32.29 6:03.23

Women's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malia Ellington Freshman Comm. School of Davidson 4:52.36 6:04.70 4:49.35 5:01.40
2 Olivia Gardner Junior Easley 6:11.13 3:58.82 6:01.45 5:22.72
3 Caroline Jennings Junior Christ Church 6:40.89 3:57.93 4:50.07 5:25.92
4 Amelia Martin Sophomore Blacksburg 5:35.89 5:02.63 6:42.40 5:32.56
5 London Miller Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 5:51.59 6:15.25 5:54.97 5:38.06
6 Olivia Evans 7 Homeschool 6:45.76 6:32.23 5:04.32 5:38.13
7 Martha Coleman Sophomore Homeschool 4:17.57 6:02.63 6:50.07 5:38.90
8 Sydney Newsom Junior Southside Christian 4:44.29 4:40.86 4:37.44 5:42.51
9 Caroline Trembly 8 Wade Hampton (Greenville) 5:57.51 6:14.70 4:55.64 5:43.76
10 Rebeka Fadgyas Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 5:06.37 7:27.50 7:27.50 5:44.23
11 Mary Chandler 7 Southside Christian 4:23.06 7:16.12 6:27.66 5:46.12
12 Savannah Hightower Sophomore Asheville Christian 5:13.84 4:55.80 4:55.80 6:00.73
13 Caitlyn Raber 8 Southside Christian 6:55.14 4:12.70 7:20.41 6:00.99
14 Jordyn Gilmore 8 Woodmont 4:46.56 6:46.26 4:35.68 6:02.73
15 Samantha Hofmann Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 7:19.33 5:30.41 5:26.78 6:03.08
16 Sydney Hook Freshman Eastside 7:18.89 5:07.23 4:45.28 6:05.74
17 Hannah Chummley Freshman Broome 7:52.22 5:21.11 6:14.00 6:17.77
18 Chelsea Cox 8 Greer 5:20.06 7:44.85 5:20.06 6:21.02
19 Tatiana Montalvo 8 Christ Church 4:32.13 4:58.96 5:56.45 6:23.28
20 Hannah Gardner Freshman Eastside 7:01.40 8:03.25 5:51.81 6:26.60
21 Anna Bulsa 7 Homeschool 6:11.57 5:13.51 6:11.57 6:27.05
22 Courtney Kraus Sophomore Woodmont 8:10.67 7:00.58 4:36.49 6:29.42
23 Diana Oxner 7 Christ Church 8:11.82 7:28.88 7:24.98 6:30.33
24 Madison Massengale-Roberts Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 6:38.98 7:46.14 4:52.33 6:35.03
25 Kelli Fowler Sophomore Walhalla 8:36.70 6:21.57 4:46.18 6:37.46
26 Rachel Marrah Freshman Travelers Rest 4:52.10 5:54.69 6:15.56 6:57.28
27 Kaylee Alvarez 8 Walhalla 7:17.86 6:29.21 9:21.70 7:22.28
28 Heidi Fitch Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 5:19.17 5:14.73 5:28.03 7:23.28
29 Ashley Moore 7 Broome 8:40.47 7:12.18 9:08.35 7:44.70
30 McKenzie Kargel Sophomore Walhalla 9:15.88 7:00.41 7:09.75 7:47.12
Women's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malia Ellington Freshman Comm. School of Davidson 5:01.40 5:25.52 4:07.15 6:13.74 4:04.14 4:55.38
2 Olivia Gardner Junior Easley 5:22.72 5:32.41 4:24.63 5:29.18 6:01.45 5:16.27
3 Caroline Jennings Junior Christ Church 5:25.92 5:06.37 4:37.04 4:50.07 4:01.18 5:16.15
4 Amelia Martin Sophomore Blacksburg 5:32.56 4:12.75 4:36.03 7:09.01 4:32.70 5:59.17
5 London Miller Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 5:38.06 6:55.82 4:54.12 6:15.25 5:51.59 6:18.63
6 Olivia Evans 7 Homeschool 5:38.13 4:03.46 5:27.99 4:06.84 5:00.94 6:18.71
7 Martha Coleman Sophomore Homeschool 5:38.90 5:35.51 6:33.13 4:10.79 6:56.85 6:33.13
8 Sydney Newsom Junior Southside Christian 5:42.51 6:37.32 4:03.19 4:16.89 4:40.86 5:04.84
9 Caroline Trembly 8 Wade Hampton (Greenville) 5:43.76 5:47.20 6:11.26 4:55.64 4:04.07 4:31.57
10 Rebeka Fadgyas Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 5:44.23 5:02.93 6:08.33 5:30.46 4:21.62 6:46.20
11 Mary Chandler 7 Southside Christian 5:46.12 4:40.36 5:21.90 6:48.43 7:16.12 5:18.43
Women's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Savannah Hightower Sophomore Asheville Christian 6:00.73 7:16.49 7:30.92
13 Caitlyn Raber 8 Southside Christian 6:00.99 6:37.09 4:48.80
14 Jordyn Gilmore 8 Woodmont 6:02.73 5:30.09 7:51.55
15 Samantha Hofmann Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 6:03.08 5:26.78 4:21.42
16 Sydney Hook Freshman Eastside 6:05.74 5:10.88 4:56.25
17 Hannah Chummley Freshman Broome 6:17.77 6:02.66 7:33.33
18 Chelsea Cox 8 Greer 6:21.02 7:10.56 7:44.85
19 Tatiana Montalvo 8 Christ Church 6:23.28 4:43.63 7:43.77
20 Hannah Gardner Freshman Eastside 6:26.60 7:20.73 6:49.80
24 Madison Massengale-Roberts Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 6:35.03 5:43.68 7:22.44
Women's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Anna Bulsa 7 Homeschool 6:27.05
22 Courtney Kraus Sophomore Woodmont 6:29.42
23 Diana Oxner 7 Christ Church 6:30.33
25 Kelli Fowler Sophomore Walhalla 6:37.46
26 Rachel Marrah Freshman Travelers Rest 6:57.28
27 Kaylee Alvarez 8 Walhalla 7:22.28
28 Heidi Fitch Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 7:23.28
29 Ashley Moore 7 Broome 7:44.70
30 McKenzie Kargel Sophomore Walhalla 7:47.12

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eliza Parker Sophomore Spartanburg Methodist 12:43.87 11:58.17 7:43.55 10:52.88 13:03.46
2 Hannah Robinson JR-3 Furman 12:49.24 13:35.27 11:50.07 10:57.47 9:32.00
3 Tricia Rosetti SR-4 Furman 11:36.35 13:01.62 9:28.45 11:50.56 14:41.10
4 Natali Olveda SO-2 Salem 8:34.60 10:23.32 10:01.58 12:04.79 9:03.60
5 Elizabeth Catoe Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 11:07.50 11:00.25 13:25.35 12:05.54 9:33.18
6 Chelsea Ball Freshman Unattached 15:48.84 13:43.80 9:41.07 12:15.53 15:48.84
7 Stephanie Verdi FR-1 Salem 12:59.89 8:47.36 12:15.33 12:22.75 9:39.35
8 Lauren Schneider Freshman Spartanburg Methodist 13:31.33 10:52.10 12:30.67 12:38.25 11:22.43
9 Jessica Bowers FR-1 Emmanuel 16:22.30 12:55.94 17:11.83 13:45.46 11:41.65

Women's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Malia Ellington Freshman Comm. School of Davidson 10:57.62
2 Olivia Evans 7 Homeschool 11:58.36
3 Caroline Jennings Junior Christ Church 12:03.78
4 Amelia Martin Sophomore Blacksburg 12:08.14
5 Madelene Tetsch Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 12:35.53
6 Olivia Svacha Junior Eastside 12:37.04
7 Maria Bartlett Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 12:50.92
8 Meredith Prince Freshman Woodmont 12:59.63
9 Mary Chandler 7 Southside Christian 13:03.33
10 Sydney Newsom Junior Southside Christian 13:04.95
11 Sydney Hook Freshman Eastside 13:11.96
12 Hannah Gillespie Sophomore Travelers Rest 13:14.20
13 Caroline Zeller 8 Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13:28.19
14 Chelsea Cox 8 Greer 13:42.54
15 Samantha Hofmann Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 14:04.61
16 Marie Randall Freshman Homeschool 14:11.39
17 Michaela Lee Freshman Broome 14:17.14
18 Madison Massengale-Roberts Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 14:37.93
19 Lindy Perry Junior Christ Church 14:46.56
20 Anna Evans Freshman Homeschool 14:52.29
21 Saralane Greene Freshman Broome 15:18.37

Women 100m Hurdles College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erin McChristian SR-4 Furman 13.02 19.70 20.39 15.59 17.13 17.99 13.71
2 Rachelle Toth   Unattached 18.04 23.17 16.72 16.15 18.99 17.28 23.93

Girls 100m Hurdles High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Whitney McClintock Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 21.69 17.21 20.66
2 Jasmine Foster Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 16.76 17.64 12.35
3 Schaefer Runge Freshman Christ Church 16.29 19.39 16.29
4 Chloe Perkins Sophomore Walhalla 15.62 19.52 18.94
5 Molly Saxon Sophomore Walhalla 13.91 19.59 20.97
6 Dajha Syllivan Sophomore Broome 20.59 19.61 24.12
7 Imani Bowen Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 20.31 19.71 14.00
8 Maclaine Hanvey 8 Walhalla 22.96 19.79 15.84
9 Tamara Bembery Sophomore Berea 15.74 20.17 25.42
10 Kendal McCall Senior Palmetto High School 17.42 20.25 18.23
11 Chavoneka Mack 8 Greer 17.06 20.30 14.62
12 Annabelle Workman 7 Greer 17.04 20.53 14.58
13 Hannah Silvey 7 Southside Christian 25.56 20.61 25.56
14 Taylor Robinson Junior Asheville Christian 18.99 20.64 17.96
15 Destini Shippy Freshman Broome 22.94 20.66 16.74
16 Michaela Pirie Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 22.32 20.86 18.57
17 Tierra Mack 8 Greer 25.84 21.18 22.67
18 Carrie Tye Freshman Asheville Christian 15.96 21.27 24.46
19 Sydney Wagner Junior Walhalla 24.88 21.63 18.61
20 Emma Tillotson 8 Southside Christian 21.49 21.70 27.78
21 Olivia Wells Freshman Southside Christian 18.77 21.82 21.61
22 Kelby Ledford Senior Asheville Christian 24.05 21.86 17.93
23 Hannah Spellman Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 23.62 22.71 29.53
24 Kari Bradford Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 29.13 29.13 23.89
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Whitney McClintock Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 22.20 15.32 22.03 15.49 17.21 20.14 15.32
2 Jasmine Foster Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 15.17 19.23 12.88 18.17 17.64 21.52 22.23
6 Dajha Syllivan Sophomore Broome 24.52 24.32 20.59 19.42 19.61 22.16 24.32
15 Destini Shippy Freshman Broome 18.39 25.21 18.18 24.38 20.66 22.73 26.24
17 Tierra Mack 8 Greer 19.91 25.63 26.27 26.69 21.18 27.11 19.70
24 Kari Bradford Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 29.43 25.35 29.43 27.68 29.13 30.59 31.76
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Schaefer Runge Freshman Christ Church 17.65 19.98 19.01 15.52 19.39
9 Tamara Bembery Sophomore Berea 25.42 15.33 17.75 16.54 20.17
10 Kendal McCall Senior Palmetto High School 19.44 23.29 14.38 24.51 20.25
12 Annabelle Workman 7 Greer 22.59 19.51 18.28 20.94 20.53
18 Carrie Tye Freshman Asheville Christian 26.17 24.89 18.30 20.64 21.27
20 Emma Tillotson 8 Southside Christian 19.75 19.32 19.97 15.41 21.70
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Imani Bowen Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 23.66 21.88 15.77 19.71 17.15
8 Maclaine Hanvey 8 Walhalla 23.95 19.99 19.00 19.79 21.58
11 Chavoneka Mack 8 Greer 25.99 24.36 17.67 20.30 17.46
13 Hannah Silvey 7 Southside Christian 18.55 23.50 24.32 20.61 20.00
14 Taylor Robinson Junior Asheville Christian 19.61 20.85 16.52 20.64 17.75
16 Michaela Pirie Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 25.04 21.70 15.44 20.86 18.36
22 Kelby Ledford Senior Asheville Christian 25.14 24.71 18.59 21.86 22.52
23 Hannah Spellman Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 17.94 26.80 16.36 22.71 20.67
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chloe Perkins Sophomore Walhalla 24.79 16.60 13.67 16.40 19.52 23.62 19.52
5 Molly Saxon Sophomore Walhalla 20.38 21.36 18.81 13.91 22.73 19.01 19.59
19 Sydney Wagner Junior Walhalla 16.44 21.63 26.61 23.80 16.01 25.53 21.63
21 Olivia Wells Freshman Southside Christian 17.46 16.15 22.48 15.93 24.22 16.81 21.82

Women 400m Hurdles College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alexa Wilton SO-2 Furman 1:07.58
2 Rachelle Toth   Unattached 1:13.05

Girls 400m Hurdles High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kari Bradford Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 1:09.13
2 Tamara Bembery Sophomore Berea 1:13.49
3 C.J. Kennedy Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:13.91
4 Catera Young Freshman Eastside 1:14.64
5 Hannah Silvey 7 Southside Christian 1:16.08
6 Tierra Mack 8 Greer 1:16.35
7 Honesty Robinson Freshman Eastside 1:16.72
8 Caitlyn Raber 8 Southside Christian 1:18.05
9 Molly Saxon Sophomore Walhalla 1:18.45
10 Chloe Perkins Sophomore Walhalla 1:19.26
11 Schaefer Runge Freshman Christ Church 1:19.32
12 Abigail Swanger Freshman Eastside 1:20.19
13 Carrie Tye Freshman Asheville Christian 1:21.10
14 Kendal McCall Senior Palmetto High School 1:22.73
15 Maclaine Hanvey 8 Walhalla 1:23.76
16 Ashley Mann Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:25.96
17 Kate Anderson Freshman Asheville Christian 1:26.28
18 Hillary Stancil Sophomore Broome 1:27.08
19 Dajha Syllivan Sophomore Broome 1:27.08
20 Tat Weeks 8 Broome 1:27.60
21 Alida Humphries Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:29.04
22 Hannah Spellman Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:32.28
Girls 400m Hurdles High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kari Bradford Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 1:09.13
2 Tamara Bembery Sophomore Berea 1:13.49
3 C.J. Kennedy Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:13.91
4 Catera Young Freshman Eastside 1:14.64
6 Tierra Mack 8 Greer 1:16.35
7 Honesty Robinson Freshman Eastside 1:16.72
8 Caitlyn Raber 8 Southside Christian 1:18.05
12 Abigail Swanger Freshman Eastside 1:20.19
Girls 400m Hurdles High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Hannah Silvey 7 Southside Christian 1:00.11 1:30.54 1:11.52 1:16.08
10 Chloe Perkins Sophomore Walhalla 1:09.75 1:29.57 1:07.38 1:19.26
11 Schaefer Runge Freshman Christ Church 1:22.50 1:34.39 1:17.74 1:19.32
13 Carrie Tye Freshman Asheville Christian 1:17.05 1:31.65 1:25.97 1:21.10
14 Kendal McCall Senior Palmetto High School 1:45.07 1:34.32 1:37.63 1:22.73
16 Ashley Mann Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1:23.39 1:27.68 1:18.23 1:25.96
21 Alida Humphries Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:34.39 1:45.07 1:13.91 1:29.04
22 Hannah Spellman Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 1:46.13 1:56.28 1:41.51 1:32.28
Girls 400m Hurdles High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Molly Saxon Sophomore Walhalla 1:18.45 1:10.61 54.92 1:18.45 1:38.07
15 Maclaine Hanvey 8 Walhalla 1:23.76 1:48.05 1:43.03 1:27.95 1:01.99
17 Kate Anderson Freshman Asheville Christian 1:26.28 1:02.13 1:00.40 1:34.91 1:46.99
18 Hillary Stancil Sophomore Broome 1:27.08 1:18.38 1:05.31 1:42.76 1:53.21
19 Dajha Syllivan Sophomore Broome 1:27.08 1:05.31 1:39.28 1:03.57 1:02.70
20 Tat Weeks 8 Broome 1:27.60 1:15.34 1:07.46 1:38.12 1:39.87

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brooke Mosteller SR-4 Furman 8:53.64 10:50.77 11:49.34 8:34.11 10:24.74 9:13.16 9:06.65
2 Morgan Allman Freshman Unattached 15:34.35 12:39.63 14:33.58 15:19.16 15:57.14 9:52.52 12:32.04

Women's 4 x 100m Relay College/University

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 North Greenville 59.02 59.02 1:03.72 59.02 43.88 52.23

Girls 4 x 400m Relay High School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wade Hampton (Greenville) LaChelsie Thomas, Ambria Shaw, Dresha Ballenger, London Miller 4:36.96 4:09.51 5:21.87 3:44.56 3:07.14
2 Greer Middle College Charter H Kari Bradford, Katie Carrilho, Nikki Carrilho, Tori Cooper 5:06.51 4:13.31 3:04.92 2:57.32 3:22.65
3 Southside Christian McKenna Buck, Brooke Forrest, Hannah Silvey, Savannah Skidmore 3:48.92 4:26.18 3:38.27 5:27.41 4:44.82
4 Woodmont Aubrey Arnold, Taasia Kelly, Ashley Swift, Yasmine Walker 5:18.35 4:41.72 5:57.79 4:16.37 3:36.93
5 Eastside Catera Young, Maggie Long, Rachel Stephens, Heather Elliot 3:24.73 4:48.35 3:59.33 4:59.89 6:09.09
6 Asheville Christian Savannah Hightower, Ruth Barker, Taylor Robinson, Kate Anderson 6:04.53 4:49.31 5:12.46 4:20.38 5:47.18

Women's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wade Hampton (Greenville) LaChelsie Thomas, London Miller, Lauren Mecklenborg, Naomie Watson 11:12.82 10:17.77 9:47.19 13:15.15 10:11.65
2 Southside Christian Mary Chandler, Brooke Forrest, Sydney Newsom, Caitlyn Raber 9:58.25 11:59.17 12:43.72 12:56.45 10:36.43
3 Broome Hannah Chummley, Demecia Kelly, Alex Mathis, Michaela Lee 13:17.46 11:33.73 9:37.03 13:30.43 10:48.34
4 Greer Middle College Charter H Tori Cooper, Samantha Hofmann, Holly Houston, Madison Massengale-Robe 13:07.58 8:47.22 13:14.09 9:58.82 10:50.89
5 Eastside Maggie Long, Heather Elliot, Olivia Svacha, Abigail Goodloe 11:54.11 9:55.09 12:13.95 13:33.29 11:01.21
6 Woodmont Jordyn Gilmore, Rachel Vokes, Rayja Fowler, Meredith Prince 8:50.45 13:25.74 8:10.16 8:03.45 11:11.45
7 Asheville Christian Hannah Thornburg, Claire Burlingham, Savannah Hightower, Brittainey Crisp 8:13.9 10:22.4 9:41.8 14:19.2 11:16.6
8 Christ Church Bralie Runge, Nicole Seay, Gia Wixler, Lauren Bylenga 9:43.24 9:02.07 11:33.03 12:14.20 11:26.16
9 Greer Tia Freeman, Tara Hawkins, Lasylvia Balsley, Tiffany Sharpe 11:24.0 12:42.4 10:05.7 8:25.9 11:52.6
10 Walhalla Grace Moxley, Tori Robert, Kaylee Alvarez, Kelli Fowler 10:44.20 8:54.39 11:35.44 12:19.36 12:12.04

Women High Jump College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 kaitlyn pierce FR-1 North Greenville 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
2 Lindsey Taylor FR-1 Emmanuel 1.55m 5' 1"
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXX

Girls High Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kari Bradford Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 1.70m 1.81m 1.60m 5' 3"
2 Yasmine Walker Sophomore Woodmont 1.87m 1.60m 1.45m 4' 9"
3 Leslie Ledbetter Sophomore Easley 1.23m 1.65m 1.45m 4' 9"
4 Honesty Robinson Freshman Eastside 1.68m 1.04m 1.45m 4' 9"
5 Dawn Riggins Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 1.59m 1.38m 1.35m 4' 5"
6 Liberty Jones Junior Broome 1.04m 1.27m 1.35m 4' 5"
6 Sarah Stone 8 Southside Christian 1.44m 1.30m 1.35m 4' 5"
8 Yasmine Keeley Sophomore Broome 1.57m 1.53m 1.30m 4' 3.25"
9 Kelby Ledford Senior Asheville Christian 1.44m 1.54m 1.25m 4' 1.25"
9 Skyler Guidera Sophomore Walhalla 1.54m 1.19m 1.25m 4' 1.25"
9 Olivia Wells Freshman Southside Christian 0.98m 1.10m 1.25m 4' 1.25"
9 Heather Elliot Freshman Eastside 0.88m 1.11m 1.25m 4' 1.25"
13 Marissa Black Freshman Eastside 1.09m 1.48m 1.20m 3' 11.25"
13 Emily Dobbins 7 Walhalla 1.03m 1.34m 1.20m 3' 11.25"
  Imani Bowen Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) NH NH NH NH
  Emma Tillotson 8 Southside Christian NH NH NH NH
  Suzanna Way Freshman Homeschool NH NH NH NH
  Susannah Coleman 8 Homeschool NH NH NH NH

Women Pole Vault College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ashley Cady   Unattached 2.90m 3.08m 3.05m 2.50m 3.26m 10' 0"
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    XXX
2 jessica miller FR-1 North Greenville 2.11m 2.16m 2.45m 3.19m 2.84m 8' 0.5"
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    XXX
2 Chelsea Dyson SO-2 North Greenville 2.70m 2.99m 2.45m 1.89m 2.03m 8' 0.5"
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    XXX

Girls Pole Vault High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alina McDonald Freshman Homeschool 11' 4.5" 8' 11.10" 7' 8.40" 7' 11.55" 10' 4.95" 8' 9" 7' 11.55" 2.66m
2 Ashley Mann Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 9' 9.12" 7' 7.20" 7' 1.44" 10' 4.80" 8' 1.92" 8' 0" 8' 5.76" 2.43m
3 Kelsi Paris Sophomore Broome 8' 2.10" 8' 10.20" 8' 6.60" 6' 3.60" 9' 0.90" 7' 6" 7' 10.5" 2.28m
4 Savannah Skidmore 7 Southside Christian 5' 2.16" 4' 10.80" 8' 6.48" 8' 2.28" 6' 6.96" 7' 0" 7' 10.08" 2.13m
5 Emily Erwin 7 Walhalla 8' 0.72" 6' 1.32" 5' 10.20" 5' 6.30" 6' 10.68" 6' 6" 7' 11.16" 1.98m
6 Blair Phillips Sophomore Broome 5' 10.98" 7' 1.80" 5' 5.52" 5' 3.96" 5' 7.08" 6' 6" 7' 4.92" 1.98m
7 Hillary Stancil Sophomore Broome 4' 11.04" 6' 5.04" 6' 5.76" 4' 8.16" 4' 8.88" 6' 0" 5' 0.48" 1.82m
  Kendall Evans 8 Walhalla NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Caroline McCoy   Walhalla NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Women Long Jump College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 nastassia sanford FR-1 North Greenville 5.47m 5.32m 3.56m 4.88m 3.86m 5.17m 5.27m 16' 0.25"
  • 4.87  
  • 4.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.53  
2 Danielle Ebzery FR-1 Furman 5.66m 4.84m 4.40m 4.84m 4.89m 4.84m 6.10m 15' 10.5"
  • 4.68  
  • 4.73  
  • 4.84  
  • 4.62  
3 Erin McChristian SR-4 Furman 3.72m 5.06m 5.24m 4.48m 4.75m 3.81m 3.54m 14' 8.5"
  • 4.48  
  • 4.37  
  • 4.17  
  • 4.39  
4 Erin Gray FR-1 North Greenville 3.08m 4.66m 3.48m 4.40m 4.80m 3.21m 4.36m 14' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.23  
  • 4.06  
  • 4.40  
5 Victoria Young FR-1 Emmanuel 4.12m 3.30m 3.78m 4.34m 3.95m 5.25m 4.47m 14' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.26  
  • 4.34  
  • FOUL  
6 Michelle Lawler SO-2 Salem 3.52m 3.28m 4.46m 3.95m 4.62m 3.36m 4.35m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.45  
  • 3.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.94  
7 Courtney Hedgecock SO-2 Salem 3.53m 4.34m 4.22m 3.84m 4.11m 4.84m 4.61m 12' 7.25"
  • 3.65  
  • 3.80  
  • 3.84  
  • FOUL  

Girls Long Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Keanan Johnson Freshman Greer 20' 4.38" 15' 5.72" 18' 10.78" 16' 3.5" 4.96m
2 Ambria Shaw Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13' 6.35" 13' 0.62" 18' 3.65" 15' 11" 4.85m
3 Liberty Jones Junior Broome 17' 3.00" 17' 1.20" 18' 0" 15' 0" 4.57m
4 Yasmine Keeley Sophomore Broome 12' 2.50" 15' 5.33" 13' 2.85" 14' 8.5" 4.48m
5 Sarah Stone 8 Southside Christian 18' 11.5" 13' 5" 18' 9.75" 14' 7" 4.44m
6 Annabelle Workman 7 Greer 18' 2.44" 12' 3.92" 17' 4.12" 14' 4" 4.36m
7 Anna Raunikar 8 Southside Christian 12' 6.75" 11' 7.03" 14' 4.53" 13' 11.5" 4.25m
8 Alexis Jenkins Senior Broome 11' 2.48" 13' 6.36" 15' 11.88" 13' 8" 4.16m
9 Julia Mathews Sophomore Woodmont 10' 0.99" 9' 11.36" 11' 3.70" 13' 7.5" 4.15m
10 Aleisha Hudson Senior Eastside 17' 4.98" 15' 9.54" 14' 3.72" 13' 6" 4.11m
11 Courtney Williams Junior Woodmont 11' 9.68" 16' 9.25" 16' 7.64" 13' 5" 4.08m
12 Olivia Wells Freshman Southside Christian 16' 4.80" 14' 4.80" 14' 0" 13' 4" 4.06m
13 Tamara Bembery Sophomore Berea 10' 7.40" 10' 7.40" 14' 11.59" 12' 9.5" 3.89m
14 Jade Adams Senior Broome 9' 0.63" 9' 9.81" 16' 3.84" 12' 9" 3.88m
15 Dawn Riggins Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 8' 6.90" 12' 0.06" 15' 5.22" 12' 3" 3.73m
16 Hannah Phillips Junior Walhalla 13' 6.06" 15' 5.42" 13' 10.44" 12' 2" 3.70m
17 Mia Miller Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11' 9" 11' 9" 13' 3.33" 11' 9" 3.58m
18 Kathyrn Mcdonald Junior Homeschool 13' 0.18" 12' 1.22" 13' 4.29" 11' 5" 3.47m
19 Sydney Hairston Freshman Eastside 9' 10.32" 13' 4.48" 11' 5.36" 11' 4" 3.45m
20 Diamond Mackey Sophomore Berea 9' 8.14" 10' 8.16" 10' 2.82" 11' 1.5" 3.39m
21 Skyler Wagner Junior Walhalla 13' 6.26" 7' 9.10" 9' 2.39" 11' 1" 3.37m
22 Quarnisha Fuller Senior Berea 12' 3.42" 9' 11.70" 13' 6.54" 10' 6" 3.20m
23 Azariah Easterling Sophomore Berea 10' 1.54" 8' 11.38" 8' 6.66" 9' 10" 2.99m
24 Marlissa Baker Freshman Eastside 7' 0.24" 9' 11.34" 11' 9.57" 9' 9" 2.97m
  Keyalla Barton Sophomore Greer NM NM NM NM NM
Girls Long Jump High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Courtney Williams Junior Woodmont 13' 5" 12' 10.56" 15' 3.54" 4.08m
12 Olivia Wells Freshman Southside Christian 13' 4" 11' 2.40" 12' 0" 4.06m
13 Tamara Bembery Sophomore Berea 12' 9.5" 9' 4.05" 12' 6.43" 3.89m
16 Hannah Phillips Junior Walhalla 12' 2" 13' 1.68" 13' 11.90" 3.70m
18 Kathyrn Mcdonald Junior Homeschool 11' 5" 12' 8.07" 8' 10.86" 3.47m
19 Sydney Hairston Freshman Eastside 11' 4" 8' 6" 14' 7.44" 3.45m
21 Skyler Wagner Junior Walhalla 11' 1" 8' 11.73" 9' 6.38" 3.37m
22 Quarnisha Fuller Senior Berea 10' 6" 11' 1.56" 9' 6.66" 3.20m
23 Azariah Easterling Sophomore Berea 9' 10" 9' 1.74" 9' 2.92" 2.99m
24 Marlissa Baker Freshman Eastside 9' 9" 10' 11.04" 10' 8.70" 2.97m
Girls Long Jump High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Sarah Stone 8 Southside Christian 14' 7" 14' 0" 4.44m
8 Alexis Jenkins Senior Broome 13' 8" 10' 1.36" 4.16m
9 Julia Mathews Sophomore Woodmont 13' 7.5" 12' 6.42" 4.15m
15 Dawn Riggins Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 12' 3" 13' 4.23" 3.73m
17 Mia Miller Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 11' 9" 10' 5.49" 3.58m
20 Diamond Mackey Sophomore Berea 11' 1.5" 8' 2.79" 3.39m
Girls Long Jump High School Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Keanan Johnson Freshman Greer 19' 0.73" 18' 1.01" 12' 2.63" 16' 3.5" 11' 10.72" 18' 8.82" 4.96m
2 Ambria Shaw Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 20' 4.48" 16' 0.91" 11' 9.34" 15' 11" 11' 7.43" 15' 9.09" 4.85m
3 Liberty Jones Junior Broome 17' 8.40" 17' 10.20" 14' 3" 15' 0" 16' 6.00" 14' 3" 4.57m
4 Yasmine Keeley Sophomore Broome 11' 7.44" 15' 5.33" 16' 7.44" 14' 8.5" 17' 4.27" 12' 7.79" 4.48m
6 Annabelle Workman 7 Greer 10' 2.12" 15' 7.48" 13' 0.52" 14' 4" 16' 2.36" 16' 4.08" 4.36m
7 Anna Raunikar 8 Southside Christian 9' 10.92" 12' 6.75" 18' 0.08" 13' 11.5" 14' 6.20" 10' 7.30" 4.25m
10 Aleisha Hudson Senior Eastside 9' 7.02" 13' 6" 11' 4.08" 13' 6" 9' 10.26" 10' 3.12" 4.11m
14 Jade Adams Senior Broome 15' 11.25" 13' 7.71" 13' 9.24" 12' 9" 9' 9.81" 11' 11.82" 3.88m
  Keyalla Barton Sophomore Greer NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Women Triple Jump College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michelle Lawler SO-2 Salem 8.18m 5.89m 8.26m 26' 10"
  • 8.08  
  • 7.95  
  • 8.07  
  • 8.18  

Girls Triple Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Keanan Johnson Freshman Greer 35' 0" 26' 7.20" 29' 0.60" 42' 0" 10.66m
2 Liberty Jones Junior Broome 33' 7" 37' 11.39" 24' 2.16" 42' 3.78" 10.23m
3 Sarah Stone 8 Southside Christian 31' 11" 33' 2.32" 39' 6.92" 28' 1.04" 9.72m
4 Jada Wallace Sophomore Broome 31' 9.5" 38' 1.80" 32' 1.31" 31' 5.69" 9.69m
5 Yasmine Keeley Sophomore Broome 31' 2.5" 29' 0.29" 38' 0.89" 38' 4.63" 9.51m
6 Annabelle Workman 7 Greer 30' 2.5" 28' 4.75" 35' 7.75" 30' 6.13" 9.20m
7 Whitney McClintock Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 30' 0" 39' 0" 37' 9.60" 37' 2.40" 9.14m
8 Anna Raunikar 8 Southside Christian 29' 2.5" 29' 9.51" 23' 4.40" 34' 9.09" 8.90m
9 Hannah Phillips Junior Walhalla 28' 4.5" 36' 3.84" 22' 11.81" 34' 4.00" 8.64m
10 Alexis Jenkins Senior Broome 28' 4" 23' 2.80" 35' 5" 22' 4.60" 8.63m
11 Christina Rolle Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 27' 11.5" 21' 2.98" 23' 2.46" 33' 9.95" 8.52m
11 Sydney Hairston Freshman Eastside 27' 11.5" 28' 2.86" 34' 4.67" 31' 7.11" 8.52m
13 Julia Mathews Sophomore Woodmont 27' 10.5" 28' 5.19" 33' 8.75" 27' 7.15" 8.49m
14 Honesty Robinson Freshman Eastside 27' 6" 29' 1.80" 20' 10.80" 19' 6.30" 8.38m
15 Emily Dobbins 7 Walhalla 27' 3" 27' 9.54" 25' 7.38" 34' 7.29" 8.30m
16 Abigail Swanger Freshman Eastside 25' 8" 25' 1.84" 27' 5.56" 32' 7.16" 7.82m
  Ashanti Blandin Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) NM NM NM NM NM
  Olivia Wells Freshman Southside Christian NM NM NM NM NM
  Diamond Mackey Sophomore Berea NM NM NM NM NM
  Quarnisha Fuller Senior Berea NM NM NM NM NM
Girls Triple Jump High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Hannah Phillips Junior Walhalla 28' 4.5" 21' 10.19" 19' 10.35" 34' 10.81" 22' 8.40" 32' 7.57" 24' 8.24" 8.64m
11 Christina Rolle Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 27' 11.5" 34' 4.67" 34' 4.67" 30' 9.05" 32' 1.82" 31' 10.47" 24' 3.88" 8.52m
11 Sydney Hairston Freshman Eastside 27' 11.5" 23' 2.46" 27' 8.14" 34' 8.02" 25' 8.66" 19' 6.85" 35' 9.44" 8.52m
14 Honesty Robinson Freshman Eastside 27' 6" 25' 0.30" 28' 3.90" 19' 9.60" 21' 2.10" 20' 7.5" 33' 9.90" 8.38m
15 Emily Dobbins 7 Walhalla 27' 3" 25' 0.84" 27' 3" 34' 4.02" 22' 0.87" 31' 10.59" 19' 4.17" 8.30m
16 Abigail Swanger Freshman Eastside 25' 8" 24' 10.76" 20' 6.40" 29' 9.28" 22' 0.88" 24' 10.76" 24' 4.60" 7.82m
  Ashanti Blandin Junior Wade Hampton (Greenville) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Olivia Wells Freshman Southside Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Girls Triple Jump High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Keanan Johnson Freshman Greer 35' 0" 10.66m
2 Liberty Jones Junior Broome 33' 7" 10.23m
3 Sarah Stone 8 Southside Christian 31' 11" 9.72m
4 Jada Wallace Sophomore Broome 31' 9.5" 9.69m
5 Yasmine Keeley Sophomore Broome 31' 2.5" 9.51m
6 Annabelle Workman 7 Greer 30' 2.5" 9.20m
7 Whitney McClintock Freshman Wade Hampton (Greenville) 30' 0" 9.14m
8 Anna Raunikar 8 Southside Christian 29' 2.5" 8.90m
10 Alexis Jenkins Senior Broome 28' 4" 8.63m
13 Julia Mathews Sophomore Woodmont 27' 10.5" 8.49m
  Diamond Mackey Sophomore Berea NM NM
  Quarnisha Fuller Senior Berea NM NM

Women Shot Put College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Adriane Blewitt-Wilson   Unattached 16.34m 18.46m 13.73m 53' 7.5"
  • 15.51  
  • 16.34  
  • 15.32  
  • 16.33  
  • 15.96  
  • 15.80  
2 Gretchen Gabrielson FR-1 Furman 10.71m 11.35m 10.17m 35' 1.75"
  • 10.71  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.59  
3 katie elliott FR-1 North Greenville 9.01m 7.75m 6.67m 29' 6.75"
  • 8.39  
  • 8.39  
  • 8.96  
  • 8.41  
  • 8.86  
  • 9.01  
4 kelly elliott JR-3 North Greenville 8.77m 9.47m 6.49m 28' 9.25"
  • 8.61  
  • 8.70  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.61  
  • 8.32  
  • 8.77  
5 rebecca pope FR-1 North Greenville 8.12m 8.69m 8.53m 26' 7.75"
  • 7.87  
  • 7.88  
  • 8.12  
  • 7.37  
  • 7.52  
  • 7.95  
6 erin kicklighter FR-1 North Greenville 7.37m 9.29m 8.40m 24' 2.25"
  • 7.37  
  • 7.01  
  • 6.62  
  • 7.23  
  • 7.35  
  • 6.77  
7 erin pumley FR-1 North Greenville 7.18m 7.90m 5.89m 23' 6.75"
  • 7.11  
  • 6.84  
  • 7.18  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.79  
  • 7.11  

Girls Shot Put High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 KK Gary Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 7.54m 10.19m 7.23m 33' 5.25"
2 Alex Bailey Senior Travelers Rest 11.35m 9.38m 11.73m 30' 9.25"
3 Biqualia Scott Junior Eastside 12.06m 9.35m 9.63m 30' 8.25"
4 Dayana Wilkins Senior Broome 9.58m 8.95m 10.11m 29' 4.5"
5 Myra Garcia Freshman Broome 6.73m 8.41m 9.00m 27' 7.25"
6 Diamond Duckett   Eastside 10.48m 8.38m 9.47m 27' 6"
7 Markeia Dawkings Sophomore Broome 6.16m 8.33m 6.25m 27' 4"
7 Amber Ferguson Sophomore Eastside 8.91m 8.33m 7.83m 27' 4"
9 Abbey Coker Sophomore Walhalla 7.13m 8.20m 7.79m 26' 11"
10 Lacey Godwin Sophomore Walhalla 7.51m 8.08m 7.92m 26' 6.25"
11 Ryonna Thompson Sophomore Walhalla 8.94m 8.05m 9.18m 26' 5"
12 Nakeisha Dillard Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 7.46m 8.02m 7.22m 26' 3.75"
13 Emily Bryant Sophomore Homeschool 6.92m 7.69m 6.46m 25' 2.75"
14 Amber Dial Junior Greer 7.55m 7.63m 7.86m 25' 0.5"
15 Rachel Ables Sophomore Travelers Rest 6.05m 7.29m 8.60m 23' 11"
16 Miranda Houser Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 5.75m 7.19m 9.13m 23' 7.25"
17 Hannah Hosey Senior Asheville Christian 5.78m 7.05m 7.76m 23' 1.75"
18 Catherine Wilson 8 Homeschool 4.91m 6.82m 8.05m 22' 4.5"
19 Amy Pruett Senior Homeschool 5.29m 6.53m 4.90m 21' 5.25"
20 Hannah Spellman Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 7.47m 6.17m 4.38m 20' 3"
21 Carrington Eley 8 Christ Church 4.95m 5.89m 6.89m 19' 4"
22 Jasmine Sullivan Sophomore Travelers Rest 4.25m 5.67m 5.56m 18' 7.25"
23 Mattison Williams Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 4.71m 5.41m 5.90m 17' 9"
Girls Shot Put High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Abbey Coker Sophomore Walhalla 10.00m 5.90m 10.17m 8.20m 8.69m 10.25m 26' 11"
12 Nakeisha Dillard Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 9.38m 7.86m 10.02m 8.02m 7.46m 6.74m 26' 3.75"
13 Emily Bryant Sophomore Homeschool 8.61m 6.92m 7.00m 7.69m 7.31m 7.46m 25' 2.75"
15 Rachel Ables Sophomore Travelers Rest 5.98m 8.16m 8.24m 7.29m 5.54m 5.39m 23' 11"
16 Miranda Houser Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 8.70m 5.25m 8.70m 7.19m 7.05m 5.68m 23' 7.25"
17 Hannah Hosey Senior Asheville Christian 7.68m 8.18m 6.27m 7.05m 5.78m 8.46m 23' 1.75"
18 Catherine Wilson 8 Homeschool 5.52m 8.87m 7.64m 6.82m 7.23m 5.52m 22' 4.5"
19 Amy Pruett Senior Homeschool 7.57m 8.16m 6.40m 6.53m 6.99m 5.88m 21' 5.25"
20 Hannah Spellman Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 6.91m 7.34m 6.60m 6.17m 4.87m 6.79m 20' 3"
21 Carrington Eley 8 Christ Church 6.42m 5.36m 5.54m 5.89m 5.12m 5.48m 19' 4"
22 Jasmine Sullivan Sophomore Travelers Rest 4.08m 5.16m 6.07m 5.67m 6.86m 5.05m 18' 7.25"
23 Mattison Williams Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 4.44m 5.25m 4.87m 5.41m 5.95m 4.22m 17' 9"
Girls Shot Put High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 KK Gary Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 10.19m 7.74m 33' 5.25"
2 Alex Bailey Senior Travelers Rest 9.38m 9.76m 30' 9.25"
3 Biqualia Scott Junior Eastside 9.35m 7.76m 30' 8.25"
4 Dayana Wilkins Senior Broome 8.95m 7.79m 29' 4.5"
5 Myra Garcia Freshman Broome 8.41m 8.16m 27' 7.25"
6 Diamond Duckett   Eastside 8.38m 7.71m 27' 6"
7 Markeia Dawkings Sophomore Broome 8.33m 9.25m 27' 4"
7 Amber Ferguson Sophomore Eastside 8.33m 8.08m 27' 4"
10 Lacey Godwin Sophomore Walhalla 8.08m 7.27m 26' 6.25"
11 Ryonna Thompson Sophomore Walhalla 8.05m 10.06m 26' 5"
14 Amber Dial Junior Greer 7.63m 8.01m 25' 0.5"

Women Discus Throw College/University

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gretchen Gabrielson FR-1 Furman 28.43m 29.93m 28.43m 21.25m 35.32m 22.15m 37.71m 98' 2"
  • 27.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.43  
  • 29.93  
2 erin pumley FR-1 North Greenville 19.42m 27.75m 26.92m 36.08m 22.20m 33.02m 27.75m 91' 0"
  • 24.26  
  • 27.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.75  
  • 26.67  
  • 24.33  
3 Nyshauwanna Scott Sophomore Spartanburg Methodist 26.06m 27.43m 27.43m 29.90m 26.61m 25.51m 22.77m 90' 0"
  • 24.48  
  • 27.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.92  
4 erin kicklighter FR-1 North Greenville 22.62m 27.25m 22.62m 19.35m 32.70m 32.16m 26.16m 89' 5"
  • 23.52  
  • 23.98  
  • 26.98  
  • 27.25  
  • 25.07  
  • FOUL  
5 rebecca pope FR-1 North Greenville 21.34m 20.32m 21.13m 24.79m 26.01m 21.13m 15.85m 66' 8"
  • 20.32  
  • 19.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Girls Discus Throw High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Amber Ferguson Sophomore Eastside 25.61m 22.37m 29.44m 96' 7"
2 Dayana Wilkins Senior Broome 22.43m 19.38m 27.69m 90' 10"
3 Maya Darby Sophomore Greer 34.47m 27.09m 27.36m 89' 9"
4 KK Gary Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 30.51m 26.80m 26.53m 87' 0"
5 Diamond Duckett   Eastside 25.08m 32.65m 26.12m 85' 8"
6 Abbey Coker Sophomore Walhalla 27.35m 26.33m 25.32m 83' 1"
7 Alex Bailey Senior Travelers Rest 24.85m 18.32m 25.10m 82' 4"
8 Biqualia Scott Junior Eastside 27.64m 22.91m 24.90m 81' 8"
9 Ryonna Thompson Sophomore Walhalla 29.17m 26.28m 24.11m 79' 1"
10 Markeia Dawkings Sophomore Broome 27.62m 21.92m 22.83m 74' 11"
11 Amber Dial Junior Greer 23.78m 19.51m 22.43m 73' 7"
12 Emily Bryant Sophomore Homeschool 16.45m 19.99m 20.82m 68' 4"
13 Alexis Wilkins Junior Broome 23.05m 16.83m 20.04m 65' 9"
14 Miranda Houser Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 25.22m 16.68m 19.86m 65' 2"
15 Kelsey Moore Sophomore Walhalla 13.76m 18.87m 19.66m 64' 6"
16 Amy Pruett Senior Homeschool 14.02m 20.01m 18.70m 61' 4"
17 Nakeisha Dillard Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 19.93m 12.33m 16.89m 55' 5"
18 Hannah Spellman Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 12.08m 15.83m 16.32m 53' 6"
18 Hannah Hosey Senior Asheville Christian 19.26m 17.79m 16.32m 53' 6"
20 Catherine Wilson 8 Homeschool 14.00m 16.86m 15.91m 52' 2"
21 Rachel Ables Sophomore Travelers Rest 15.97m 12.65m 15.81m 51' 10"
22 Mattison Williams Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 19.64m 18.69m 15.71m 51' 6"
23 Jasmine Sullivan Sophomore Travelers Rest 13.51m 12.56m 13.65m 44' 9"
Girls Discus Throw High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Markeia Dawkings Sophomore Broome 23.51m 22.83m 23.51m 29.22m 74' 11"
12 Emily Bryant Sophomore Homeschool 14.99m 20.82m 19.99m 22.28m 68' 4"
14 Miranda Houser Sophomore Greer Middle College Charter H 22.84m 19.86m 20.46m 18.07m 65' 2"
15 Kelsey Moore Sophomore Walhalla 16.51m 19.66m 21.82m 17.89m 64' 6"
16 Amy Pruett Senior Homeschool 24.31m 18.70m 17.76m 21.32m 61' 4"
17 Nakeisha Dillard Sophomore Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13.01m 16.89m 19.59m 13.68m 55' 5"
18 Hannah Spellman Freshman Greer Middle College Charter H 18.77m 16.32m 18.93m 19.42m 53' 6"
18 Hannah Hosey Senior Asheville Christian 19.75m 16.32m 20.89m 12.24m 53' 6"
20 Catherine Wilson 8 Homeschool 17.82m 15.91m 17.98m 14.80m 52' 2"
21 Rachel Ables Sophomore Travelers Rest 13.12m 15.81m 17.07m 14.23m 51' 10"
22 Mattison Williams Junior Greer Middle College Charter H 14.30m 15.71m 17.12m 14.77m 51' 6"
23 Jasmine Sullivan Sophomore Travelers Rest 15.70m 13.65m 12.01m 9.96m 44' 9"
Girls Discus Throw High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Amber Ferguson Sophomore Eastside 28.56m 33.56m 29.44m 30.91m 31.50m 96' 7"
2 Dayana Wilkins Senior Broome 22.43m 25.75m 27.69m 33.50m 31.84m 90' 10"
3 Maya Darby Sophomore Greer 33.93m 32.28m 27.36m 30.64m 32.56m 89' 9"
4 KK Gary Senior Wade Hampton (Greenville) 29.45m 26.53m 26.53m 28.65m 18.84m 87' 0"
5 Diamond Duckett   Eastside 24.55m 27.69m 26.12m 25.08m 30.82m 85' 8"
6 Abbey Coker Sophomore Walhalla 23.80m 24.31m 25.32m 25.32m 22.79m 83' 1"
7 Alex Bailey Senior Travelers Rest 22.34m 23.09m 25.10m 32.13m 19.58m 82' 4"
8 Biqualia Scott Junior Eastside 19.67m 24.40m 24.90m 24.40m 27.39m 81' 8"
9 Ryonna Thompson Sophomore Walhalla 20.98m 19.05m 24.11m 22.90m 24.59m 79' 1"
11 Amber Dial Junior Greer 18.17m 18.62m 22.43m 26.92m 27.81m 73' 7"
13 Alexis Wilkins Junior Broome 20.04m 15.03m 20.04m 18.84m 26.05m 65' 9"

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Megan Rodrigues   Limestone - Unattached 26.30m 22.66m 27.98m 22.94m 35.81m 20.99m 91' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.98  
  • FOUL  
2 rebecca pope FR-1 North Greenville 22.85m 23.65m 20.04m 15.63m 15.43m 19.84m 65' 9"
  • 20.04  
  • 19.16  
  • 19.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 erin kicklighter FR-1 North Greenville 18.81m 24.88m 19.59m 13.91m 17.83m 23.12m 64' 3"
  • 19.59  
  • 18.68  
  • 18.82  
  • 18.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.95  
4 kelly elliott JR-3 North Greenville 23.76m 14.18m 18.42m 16.03m 20.63m 22.66m 60' 5"
  • 15.69  
  • 17.71  
  • 17.89  
  • 18.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.96  
5 erin pumley FR-1 North Greenville 10.11m 16.33m 14.45m 10.11m 15.03m 11.99m 47' 5"
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.02  
  • 14.08  
  • 13.69  

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Taryn Gmitroski FR-1 Brevard 28.75m 33.49m 34.38m 25.79m 29.64m 27.27m 97' 3"
  • 29.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.32  
2 Gretchen Gabrielson FR-1 Furman 23.35m 30.02m 32.08m 24.89m 25.66m 20.01m 84' 2"
  • 24.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 kelly elliott JR-3 North Greenville 26.11m 32.39m 32.14m 30.38m 25.11m 20.59m 82' 4"
  • 21.84  
  • 22.76  
  • 25.11  
  • 22.86  
  • 22.11  
  • FOUL  
4 katie elliott FR-1 North Greenville 23.06m 18.49m 15.90m 18.69m 19.88m 18.49m 65' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.88