February 17, 2012
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matt Giannino SO-2 RIT 2:32.93 1:54.70
2 Conor Cashin SO-2 Cobleskill 2:33.09 3:19.02
3 Josh Miller SO-2 Cobleskill 2:33.66 2:33.66
4 Kevin Bronson SR-4 Geneseo St. 2:35.72 1:52.12
5 Caryl Brunner JR-3 RIT 2:36.00 3:13.44
6 Chris Burnett Sophomore Delhi 2:37.27 2:48.28
7 Doug Mondrick Sophomore Mohawk Valley CC 2:38.34 2:13.01
8 Thorin Kane JR-3 Oswego State 2:38.85 3:13.80
9 James Grebey SR-4 Hamilton 2:41.24 2:10.61
10 Jon Cyganik SO-2 Rochester 2:41.50 2:26.97
11 Tim Rutan SR-4 Nazareth 2:45.03 3:03.19
12 Samuel Walker FR-1 RIT 2:45.54 1:55.88
13 Andrew Gotham SR-4 RIT 2:45.91 2:07.75
14 Sam Kwak FR-1 Rochester 2:49.78 2:12.43
15 Alex Florio Freshman Delhi 2:49.97 2:31.28
16 Jordan Friedman Sophomore Alfred State 3:05.63 2:28.51
17 Vince Ippolito FR-1 St. John Fisher 3:06.11 2:45.64
18 Matthew Czajka FR-1 St. John Fisher 3:10.09 2:41.58
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Giannino SO-2 RIT 2:32.93
2 Conor Cashin SO-2 Cobleskill 2:33.09
3 Josh Miller SO-2 Cobleskill 2:33.66
4 Kevin Bronson SR-4 Geneseo St. 2:35.72
5 Caryl Brunner JR-3 RIT 2:36.00
7 Doug Mondrick Sophomore Mohawk Valley CC 2:38.34
8 Thorin Kane JR-3 Oswego State 2:38.85
9 James Grebey SR-4 Hamilton 2:41.24
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Chris Burnett Sophomore Delhi 2:27.84 2:12.11 2:30.98 2:15.26 2:37.27 3:10.30 2:21.55
10 Jon Cyganik SO-2 Rochester 2:05.97 3:05.73 2:12.43 2:46.35 2:41.50 2:20.51 3:21.88
11 Tim Rutan SR-4 Nazareth 3:22.99 2:48.33 2:13.68 2:53.29 2:45.03 2:02.13 2:36.78
12 Samuel Walker FR-1 RIT 3:03.75 2:40.58 2:47.20 2:00.85 2:45.54 3:30.24 3:23.62
13 Andrew Gotham SR-4 RIT 2:21.03 3:14.12 2:21.03 2:47.57 2:45.91 3:15.78 3:00.85
14 Sam Kwak FR-1 Rochester 3:06.76 3:01.67 2:09.04 2:12.43 2:49.78 2:32.81 2:26.01
15 Alex Florio Freshman Delhi 2:10.88 2:12.58 2:43.18 2:38.08 2:49.97 2:04.08 2:46.57
16 Jordan Friedman Sophomore Alfred State 3:52.04 3:16.77 3:22.34 3:33.48 3:05.63 3:40.90 3:27.91
17 Vince Ippolito FR-1 St. John Fisher 3:22.86 3:56.36 4:00.09 2:41.92 3:06.11 3:58.22 3:34.03
18 Matthew Czajka FR-1 St. John Fisher 3:27.20 3:27.20 2:35.88 3:57.62 3:10.09 2:43.48 2:47.28