February 26, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Paul Dedewo JR-3 CCNY 42.59 35.74 1:01.19 48.95 1:01.68 51.40 10
2 Momodou Sawaneh Sophomore Queensborough CC 39.35 41.84 45.33 49.81 37.36 50.31 10
3 Rohan Stewart Sophomore Kingsborough CC 52.06 54.08 35.38 50.54 50.54 1:02.67 8
4 Jomo Bullen SO-2 Medgar Evers 47.51 42.46 1:00.15 50.54 44.98 56.61 8
5 Tarik Weekes JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:00.69 38.25 43.86 51.00 47.94 47.43 6
6 Weslan Eugene Sophomore Kingsborough CC 57.09 59.15 1:02.75 51.43 45.78 44.75 6
7 Ruben Pierre-Louis Sophomore Kingsborough CC 57.37 52.72 1:04.09 51.68 44.45 44.45 4
8 Jovanni Parkinson Freshman Queensborough CC 41.41 41.93 41.93 51.76 49.69 1:02.12 2
9 Christopher Peguero JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:04.97 1:06.02 1:07.59 52.39 45.58 1:02.35 4
10 Anthony Barnes FR-1 CCNY 50.54 56.93 45.76 53.20 42.03 53.74 2
11 Cosmin Sandru FR-1 CCNY 40.79 48.84 53.67 53.67 37.57 48.31 1
12 Darnell Gatling II JR-3 Lehman 52.81 1:05.20 44.72 53.88 1:07.89 1:01.43 -
13 Sheldon Barnes Sophomore Queensborough CC 53.58 49.55 54.73 57.61 44.36 47.24 1
14 Jesus Medina FR-1 York (N.Y.) 48.19 1:00.38 1:14.89 58.05 54.57 1:03.86 -
15 Matthew Schwartz Freshman Queensborough CC 52.63 48.96 59.36 1:01.19 44.67 1:04.25 -
  Ryan McKoy JR-3 Hunter NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Paul Dedewo JR-3 CCNY 41.12 55.81 1:03.64 48.95 47.00 1:03.64 56.30 10
2 Momodou Sawaneh Sophomore Queensborough CC 53.30 1:04.26 54.30 49.81 55.79 1:04.76 48.32 10
3 Rohan Stewart Sophomore Kingsborough CC 39.43 1:02.67 56.61 50.54 1:03.18 46.00 46.00 8
7 Ruben Pierre-Louis Sophomore Kingsborough CC 38.25 43.42 47.55 51.68 38.76 54.27 53.23 4
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Jomo Bullen SO-2 Medgar Evers 50.54 48.02 8
5 Tarik Weekes JR-3 York (N.Y.) 51.00 1:04.26 6
6 Weslan Eugene Sophomore Kingsborough CC 51.43 1:05.32 6
8 Jovanni Parkinson Freshman Queensborough CC 51.76 58.49 2
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Christopher Peguero JR-3 York (N.Y.) 38.77 50.82 50.82 52.39 59.20 43.49 4
11 Cosmin Sandru FR-1 CCNY 38.65 47.77 44.55 53.67 45.62 1:00.65 1
  Ryan McKoy JR-3 Hunter NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Anthony Barnes FR-1 CCNY 53.20 43.63 1:01.18 45.76 1:02.25 55.86 2
12 Darnell Gatling II JR-3 Lehman 53.88 1:05.20 56.58 1:06.28 54.96 59.27 -
13 Sheldon Barnes Sophomore Queensborough CC 57.61 1:10.86 48.97 59.34 1:09.14 1:13.17 1
14 Jesus Medina FR-1 York (N.Y.) 58.05 41.22 1:02.70 1:06.18 1:00.96 50.51 -
15 Matthew Schwartz Freshman Queensborough CC 1:01.19 1:01.19 43.45 1:12.82 50.18 49.57 -