March 15-17, 2012
|
Coastal Carolina - Conway, SC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Reggie Dixon SR-4 Hampton 11.19 10.26 7.90 10.37 10.26 2.0
2 Chris Royster SO-2 South Carolina 12.94 10.35 9.63 10.98 13.05 2.0
3 RJ Anderson SR-4 Concord 10.84 10.52 7.58 13.05 10.31 2.0
4 Justin Frazier SO-2 West Liberty St. 11.41 10.56 9.61 7.40 9.19 2.0
5 Brien Berry FR-1 Hampton 7.62 10.58 7.83 13.02 11.32 2.0
6 Jeremy Johnson JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 8.58 10.59 8.05 13.35 11.12 2.1
7 Jerome Rudolph SR-4 Lafayette 7.53 10.60 11.66 11.03 12.19 2.0
8 Julius West SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.71 10.62 13.28 12.11 13.39 2.0
9 Karl Williams JR-3 South Carolina St. 10.65 10.65 9.48 9.16 8.84 2.1
10 Zackery Hasty SR-4 South Carolina St. 7.89 10.66 12.69 10.24 13.33 2.0
11 Eric Winfrey FR-1 South Carolina 11.99 10.70 12.95 13.06 9.96 2.1
12 Justin Emerson SO-2 Samford 10.94 10.72 11.80 12.55 13.83 2.1
13 Anthony Settje SO-2 Liberty 12.20 10.89 10.24 9.15 9.70 2.1
14 Chris Walker FR-1 South Carolina 12.65 10.90 7.63 13.19 10.90 2.1
Men's 100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reggie Dixon SR-4 Hampton 12.93 10.06 10.16 10.26 8.21 10.67
2 Chris Royster SO-2 South Carolina 7.35 12.53 13.46 10.35 12.53 11.08
3 RJ Anderson SR-4 Concord 10.31 8.95 7.89 10.52 12.63 11.37
4 Justin Frazier SO-2 West Liberty St. 10.04 10.46 7.71 10.56 12.25 8.35
5 Brien Berry FR-1 Hampton 12.91 13.65 7.83 10.58 9.21 11.22
7 Jerome Rudolph SR-4 Lafayette 13.25 8.59 8.17 10.60 13.68 9.44
8 Julius West SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.71 7.54 7.44 10.62 10.41 10.62
10 Zackery Hasty SR-4 South Carolina St. 12.48 8.75 12.90 10.66 7.68 11.84
Men's 100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jeremy Johnson JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 7.63 10.59
9 Karl Williams JR-3 South Carolina St. 12.89 10.65
11 Eric Winfrey FR-1 South Carolina 10.28 10.70
12 Justin Emerson SO-2 Samford 9.22 10.72
13 Anthony Settje SO-2 Liberty 12.53 10.89
14 Chris Walker FR-1 South Carolina 10.90 10.90

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Reggie Dixon SR-4 Hampton 10.38 1.2
2 Chris Royster SO-2 South Carolina 10.53 -0.1
3 RJ Anderson SR-4 Concord 10.54 2.7
4 Zackery Hasty SR-4 South Carolina St. 10.61 2.7
5 Justin Frazier SO-2 West Liberty St. 10.64 1.7
6 Jerome Rudolph SR-4 Lafayette 10.64 0.9
7 Julius West SO-2 St. Augustine's 10.67 1.3
8 Brien Berry FR-1 Hampton 10.68 2.0
9 Justin Emerson SO-2 Samford 10.69 1.2
10 Eric Winfrey FR-1 South Carolina 10.70 2.6
11 Ramaan Ansley JR-3 St. Augustine's 10.71 1.0
12 Chris Walker FR-1 South Carolina 10.72 2.2
13 Karl Williams JR-3 South Carolina St. 10.73 -0.1
14 Jeremy Johnson JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 10.74 1.3
15 Darrius Baker JR-3 Savannah State 10.74 2.7
16 Anthony Settje SO-2 Liberty 10.76 1.2
17 Aubrey Lemon Senior Unattached 10.77 2.2
18 Maxwell Asante JR-3 Liberty 10.79 0.9
19 Tarell Williams JR-3 Liberty 10.79 2.2
20 Eric Plump SR-4 Savannah State 10.80 1.3
21 Wallace Spencer SO-2 Howard 10.81 1.3
22 Connor Reilly JR-3 Dartmouth 10.81 1.3
23 Chris Maxwell JR-3 South Carolina 10.84 2.2
24 R.J. Page JR-3 Boston U. 10.84 2.0
25 Marcus Stephens SR-4 South Carolina St. 10.85 0.7
26 Shaquille Ray FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 10.85 1.6
27 Tyler Long FR-1 Campbell 10.86 1.3
28 DJ Chisom JR-3 Slippery Rock 10.87 1.5
29 Ronnie Jackson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.89 2.6
30 Eric Sparkman SO-2 South Carolina St. 10.90 1.2
31 Greg Crawford JR-3 Kutztown 10.92 1.3
32 Jacob Buckwalter SR-4 Tiffin 10.92 1.0
33 Jimm Guerrier   GBTC 10.93 1.2
34 Corey Jameson SR-4 Coastal Carolina 10.94 1.3
35 Sean Stuart SR-4 St. Augustine's 10.96 1.7
35 Te'Shad Chambers FR-1 Virginia State 10.96 1.0
37 DeAndre Davis JR-3 Ashland 10.96 1.3
38 Darius Velez JR-3 Northeastern 10.99 1.0
39 Jordan Hoppel SO-2 Ashland 11.01 1.2
40 Emmanuel Grembo SO-2 Tiffin 11.02 -0.1
41 Tony Marshall JR-3 Tiffin 11.03 1.5
42 Daniel Till JR-3 Citadel 11.03 2.2
43 Barry Bethea SO-2 South Carolina St. 11.05 2.7
44 Brett Buskey FR-1 Dartmouth 11.06 2.6
45 Lloyd Phillips FR-1 West Liberty St. 11.07 1.7
46 Keith Cleveland SO-2 Ashland 11.07 -0.1
47 Omar Lane FR-1 Tiffin 11.09 1.3
48 Tyrone DeSpenza JR-3 Dartmouth 11.09 1.5
49 Dominic Colvin JR-3 Tiffin 11.09 2.2
50 Cory Lamar   UNAT-Ashland 11.10 2.2
51 David Lindsay JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 11.11 0.9
52 Justin Chappell JR-3 Ashland 11.12 1.2
53 Roderick Spruel JR-3 Liberty 11.13 0.7
54 Christopher Eley FR-1 South Carolina St. 11.15 1.3
55 Nick DeRosa SR-4 Lafayette 11.16 0.7
56 Shaquille McCain FR-1 Benedict 11.17 1.7
57 Cameron Walton FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 11.17 1.0
58 David Robinson SO-2 Lafayette 11.17 2.6
59 Terrill Cooke FR-1 Hampton 11.19 1.6
60 Jamar Holmes SR-4 Benedict 11.20 2.7
61 Brent Campbell SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 11.22 1.2
61 James McDonald FR-1 Hampton 11.22 1.6
63 Victor Howze SO-2 Coastal Carolina 11.22 1.5
64 Darrell Hamilton FR-1 Methodist 11.23 1.3
65 Pierson Singleton JR-3 Methodist 11.29 1.3
66 Jason Matthews FR-1 Northeastern 11.30 1.5
67 Cecil Diggs FR-1 Benedict 11.33 1.2
68 Nicholas Lohr FR-1 Edgewood 11.34 1.3
69 Lance Westlake FR-1 West Liberty St. 11.34 2.7
70 Jordan Rogers JR-3 Virginia State 11.35 0.7
71 Mason Mclaughlin JR-3 Slippery Rock 11.35 1.6
72 Toby Goodson JR-3 South Carolina St. 11.37 1.3
73 Kevin Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 11.37 1.2
74 Brian Pongallo FR-1 Ashland 11.39 1.7
75 Desmond Wallace   UNAT-Benedict 11.40 1.3
75 Ashby Welsh FR-1 Citadel 11.40 1.3
77 Andrew Langston FR-1 Millersville 11.41 1.2
78 Travontae Wilson SO-2 Rio Grande 11.41 2.7
79 Brendan Kacor FR-1 West Liberty St. 11.42 2.0
80 Luke Marker   Unattached 11.43 2.2
81 Kenneth Brown-Wilson FR-1 Mars Hill 11.44 1.2
82 Kevin Johnston FR-1 UMass Lowell 11.44 1.0
83 Aqiyl Randall SO-2 Virginia State 11.44 1.6
84 Donte Smith FR-1 Methodist 11.45 2.2
85 Jamerson Turner FR-1 Mars Hill 11.46 1.3
86 Mike DiPietro SR-4 Lafayette 11.49 1.3
87 Mark Streisel SR-4 Lafayette 11.49 1.2
88 Mohamed Labor-Koroma FR-1 Hampton 11.49 2.7
89 Braden Roberts SO-2 Concord 11.50 0.9
90 Tayon Haygood FR-1 Millersville 11.53 1.3
91 Kedar Peeples FR-1 Mars Hill 11.54 1.3
92 Max Ertle FR-1 Ashland 11.54 0.7
93 Howard Jordan SO-2 Concord 11.55 2.2
94 Thomas Wexler SO-2 Millersville 11.56 0.7
95 Aerial Chatman SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 11.57 1.2
96 Bryant Halvorson SO-2 North Dakota 11.59 -0.1
97 Brannon Strayhorn FR-1 Methodist 11.62 0.7
98 Calvon Bowden FR-1 Methodist 11.64 0.7
99 Tejorn Davis JR-3 Northeastern 11.68 2.6
100 Allan-Jamal Meadows SO-2 Methodist 11.69 2.0
101 Brian Danner FR-1 Howard 11.69 2.7
102 Ian Peuser FR-1 UMass Lowell 11.73 1.7
102 Ben McCoy JR-3 Citadel 11.73 2.6
104 Mike Carey FR-1 Concord 11.80 1.3
105 Tanner Shoemaker FR-1 Citadel 11.83 1.5
106 Tim Smith SO-2 Citadel 11.86 2.7
107 Aaron Jordan Whatley FR-1 Methodist 11.86 0.9
108 Cavan Corcoran SR-4 Samford 11.93 0.9
109 Jeremy Birck FR-1 Dartmouth 11.95 1.6
110 Donald Robinson FR-1 Slippery Rock 12.07 2.2
111 Ryan Camody JR-3 Slippery Rock 12.09 1.0
112 Josh Cyphers SO-2 Dartmouth 12.13 1.3
113 Antonio Mitchell FR-1 Tiffin 12.15 2.2
114 Jabari Bryant FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 12.24 2.7
115 Kenny Little SO-2 Concord 12.58 1.6
  Gregory Terrell FR-1 Savannah State NT 1.6
  Yaw Boetang FR-1 Mansfield NT 2.7
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Reggie Dixon SR-4 Hampton 9.14 10.38 9.97
30 Eric Sparkman SO-2 South Carolina St. 13.63 10.90 11.89
39 Jordan Hoppel SO-2 Ashland 12.34 11.01 9.14
61 Brent Campbell SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 8.87 11.22 13.69
67 Cecil Diggs FR-1 Benedict 8.84 11.33 8.50
73 Kevin Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 10.92 11.37 8.53
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Eric Winfrey FR-1 South Carolina 10.70 8.35 7.49 11.35 10.17
29 Ronnie Jackson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.89 8.72 13.51 8.17 11.66
44 Brett Buskey FR-1 Dartmouth 11.06 8.74 11.95 9.52 10.62
58 David Robinson SO-2 Lafayette 11.17 7.82 14.41 13.97 14.30
99 Tejorn Davis JR-3 Northeastern 11.68 14.37 8.76 15.19 12.50
102 Ben McCoy JR-3 Citadel 11.73 11.50 13.26 11.97 10.91
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 DJ Chisom JR-3 Slippery Rock 10.87 9.90 8.48 10.66 13.81 10.87
41 Tony Marshall JR-3 Tiffin 13.68 11.48 8.72 12.80 13.57 11.03
48 Tyrone DeSpenza JR-3 Dartmouth 12.76 13.53 7.88 10.76 13.76 11.09
63 Victor Howze SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.66 12.57 8.08 8.08 11.90 11.22
66 Jason Matthews FR-1 Northeastern 13.23 8.37 12.21 13.90 10.97 11.30
105 Tanner Shoemaker FR-1 Citadel 12.19 9.47 11.95 13.61 8.28 11.83
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris Royster SO-2 South Carolina 8.74 11.48 10.53
13 Karl Williams JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.37 7.94 10.73
40 Emmanuel Grembo SO-2 Tiffin 12.57 9.04 11.02
46 Keith Cleveland SO-2 Ashland 8.75 10.96 11.07
96 Bryant Halvorson SO-2 North Dakota 14.26 12.41 11.59
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Wallace Spencer SO-2 Howard 8.44 8.22 13.95 10.81 7.90 12.76 8.87
34 Corey Jameson SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9.96 12.04 7.66 10.94 8.54 9.63 12.15
47 Omar Lane FR-1 Tiffin 7.99 13.98 10.98 11.09 9.43 11.76 13.98
72 Toby Goodson JR-3 South Carolina St. 12.62 14.33 12.74 11.37 13.42 9.10 8.76
75 Ashby Welsh FR-1 Citadel 9.12 13.80 12.66 11.40 10.61 14.25 9.92
85 Jamerson Turner FR-1 Mars Hill 8.03 9.29 8.60 11.46 12.72 9.17 8.94
90 Tayon Haygood FR-1 Millersville 13.15 10.38 12.57 11.53 13.61 8.65 13.15
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Justin Emerson SO-2 Samford 10.69 10.16 9.30
16 Anthony Settje SO-2 Liberty 10.76 12.81 13.35
33 Jimm Guerrier   GBTC 10.93 13.34 8.75
52 Justin Chappell JR-3 Ashland 11.12 13.01 11.46
77 Andrew Langston FR-1 Millersville 11.41 10.39 10.62
81 Kenneth Brown-Wilson FR-1 Mars Hill 11.44 9.96 13.62
87 Mark Streisel SR-4 Lafayette 11.49 8.28 14.60
95 Aerial Chatman SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 11.57 12.04 14.93
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Eric Plump SR-4 Savannah State 12.64 10.80 8.21 10.48 10.16 11.88
54 Christopher Eley FR-1 South Carolina St. 14.50 11.15 9.37 14.28 9.48 12.49
64 Darrell Hamilton FR-1 Methodist 12.81 11.23 13.82 9.77 9.77 13.14
68 Nicholas Lohr FR-1 Edgewood 9.42 11.34 13.50 9.30 9.30 12.70
75 Desmond Wallace   UNAT-Benedict 9.81 11.40 13.00 8.90 11.29 12.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Justin Frazier SO-2 West Liberty St. 10.64
35 Sean Stuart SR-4 St. Augustine's 10.96
45 Lloyd Phillips FR-1 West Liberty St. 11.07
56 Shaquille McCain FR-1 Benedict 11.17
74 Brian Pongallo FR-1 Ashland 11.39
102 Ian Peuser FR-1 UMass Lowell 11.73
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 RJ Anderson SR-4 Concord 7.70 10.54
4 Zackery Hasty SR-4 South Carolina St. 10.93 10.61
60 Jamar Holmes SR-4 Benedict 11.32 11.20
69 Lance Westlake FR-1 West Liberty St. 13.84 11.34
101 Brian Danner FR-1 Howard 8.89 11.69
  Yaw Boetang FR-1 Mansfield NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jerome Rudolph SR-4 Lafayette 11.81 12.77 11.39 10.64 12.56 10.54 7.77
18 Maxwell Asante JR-3 Liberty 9.39 11.77 11.44 10.79 11.23 7.88 14.03
51 David Lindsay JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 11.78 9.67 11.67 11.11 10.45 13.11 14.22
89 Braden Roberts SO-2 Concord 11.16 12.42 10.70 11.50 12.31 14.72 14.84
107 Aaron Jordan Whatley FR-1 Methodist 10.68 11.51 9.49 11.86 12.34 13.76 12.93
108 Cavan Corcoran SR-4 Samford 11.22 13.48 9.07 11.93 13.25 11.70 9.55
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Aubrey Lemon Senior Unattached 12.28 10.77
42 Daniel Till JR-3 Citadel 13.57 11.03
49 Dominic Colvin JR-3 Tiffin 10.32 11.09
80 Luke Marker   Unattached 9.72 11.43
84 Donte Smith FR-1 Methodist 13.86 11.45
93 Howard Jordan SO-2 Concord 8.44 11.55
113 Antonio Mitchell FR-1 Tiffin 9.12 12.15
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Marcus Stephens SR-4 South Carolina St. 10.85 8.68
53 Roderick Spruel JR-3 Liberty 11.13 12.02
55 Nick DeRosa SR-4 Lafayette 11.16 8.49
70 Jordan Rogers JR-3 Virginia State 11.35 9.20
92 Max Ertle FR-1 Ashland 11.54 9.12
94 Thomas Wexler SO-2 Millersville 11.56 12.84
97 Brannon Strayhorn FR-1 Methodist 11.62 8.95
98 Calvon Bowden FR-1 Methodist 11.64 13.04
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Jeremy Johnson JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 10.74
22 Connor Reilly JR-3 Dartmouth 10.81
65 Pierson Singleton JR-3 Methodist 11.29
91 Kedar Peeples FR-1 Mars Hill 11.54
104 Mike Carey FR-1 Concord 11.80
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Shaquille Ray FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 10.85
59 Terrill Cooke FR-1 Hampton 11.19
61 James McDonald FR-1 Hampton 11.22
71 Mason Mclaughlin JR-3 Slippery Rock 11.35
83 Aqiyl Randall SO-2 Virginia State 11.44
109 Jeremy Birck FR-1 Dartmouth 11.95
115 Kenny Little SO-2 Concord 12.58
  Gregory Terrell FR-1 Savannah State NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Darrius Baker JR-3 Savannah State 10.74
43 Barry Bethea SO-2 South Carolina St. 11.05
78 Travontae Wilson SO-2 Rio Grande 11.41
88 Mohamed Labor-Koroma FR-1 Hampton 11.49
106 Tim Smith SO-2 Citadel 11.86
114 Jabari Bryant FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 12.24
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Brien Berry FR-1 Hampton 8.76 10.68 7.80 10.90 8.23
24 R.J. Page JR-3 Boston U. 10.95 10.84 10.63 8.03 8.13
79 Brendan Kacor FR-1 West Liberty St. 14.05 11.42 8.23 10.40 12.00
100 Allan-Jamal Meadows SO-2 Methodist 12.86 11.69 8.30 11.93 8.89
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 17
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Julius West SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.22 10.78 13.55 10.14 10.25 10.67
27 Tyler Long FR-1 Campbell 9.02 11.08 12.82 9.78 10.10 10.86
31 Greg Crawford JR-3 Kutztown 13.76 10.92 10.71 10.05 8.41 10.92
37 DeAndre Davis JR-3 Ashland 9.87 12.39 12.61 10.74 10.20 10.96
86 Mike DiPietro SR-4 Lafayette 9.89 8.16 10.12 8.74 11.61 11.49
112 Josh Cyphers SO-2 Dartmouth 14.20 13.47 14.80 12.62 13.59 12.13
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 18
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Ramaan Ansley JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.14 10.71
32 Jacob Buckwalter SR-4 Tiffin 13.76 10.92
35 Te'Shad Chambers FR-1 Virginia State 9.54 10.96
38 Darius Velez JR-3 Northeastern 7.81 10.99
57 Cameron Walton FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 10.84 11.17
82 Kevin Johnston FR-1 UMass Lowell 14.76 11.44
111 Ryan Camody JR-3 Slippery Rock 12.46 12.09
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 19
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Chris Walker FR-1 South Carolina 10.72
19 Tarell Williams JR-3 Liberty 10.79
23 Chris Maxwell JR-3 South Carolina 10.84
50 Cory Lamar   UNAT-Ashland 11.10
110 Donald Robinson FR-1 Slippery Rock 12.07