February 11-12, 2012
|
Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jessie Gaines SR-4 Long Island 8.34 5.49 7.51 7.74 7.21 10
2 Charlene Fuller SR-4 Long Island 6.65 9.71 7.64 6.88 7.41 8
3 Alexis Hurd JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 5.37 8.06 7.67 6.52 9.82 6
4 Amber Mitchell JR-3 Long Island 7.87 7.25 7.71 6.79 7.41 5
5 Torrie Saunders SR-4 Long Island 7.04 7.35 7.73 5.42 9.51 4
6 Ashia Wright FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.41 6.38 7.77 8.24 7.39 3
7 Lachelle Wallace JR-3 Monmouth 5.52 8.99 7.88 10.25 6.47 2
8 Altagracia Vasquez SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.76 7.65 7.96 5.66 8.68 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessie Gaines SR-4 Long Island 9.11 6.46 6.46 6.23 9.26 7.59
2 Charlene Fuller SR-4 Long Island 7.41 7.10 9.01 5.65 6.64 7.63
3 Amber Mitchell JR-3 Long Island 5.76 8.30 9.45 6.38 9.91 7.68
4 Alexis Hurd JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 9.29 5.96 8.21 7.59 5.65 7.74
5 Torrie Saunders SR-4 Long Island 9.32 8.07 7.61 9.32 5.90 7.76
6 Ashia Wright FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.98 10.13 9.66 8.11 6.70 7.79
7 Altagracia Vasquez SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5.69 6.08 8.50 9.35 6.47 7.79
8 Lachelle Wallace JR-3 Monmouth 6.71 9.05 7.73 8.74 9.13 7.80
9 Bryanna Williams FR-1 Long Island 10.17 9.31 8.14 7.90 6.57 7.82
10 Amy Sanjurjo SR-4 Central Connecticut 5.79 8.09 9.68 8.49 9.12 7.93
11 Jetiea Williams FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.43 8.06 6.61 6.69 7.10 8.06
12 Kafi Daughtry SO-2 Monmouth 8.45 8.21 7.47 8.21 6.50 8.12
13 Julianne Cappadona JR-3 Sacred Heart 5.95 8.81 6.12 7.26 7.67 8.15
14 Esteem Winder SR-4 Monmouth 10.27 7.89 6.49 9.45 7.97 8.21
15 Ajda Dotday SR-4 Monmouth 8.55 7.48 5.92 5.92 5.84 8.22
15 Becca Valente SO-2 Wagner 6.17 7.65 9.54 7.40 10.28 8.22
17 Justene Delman JR-3 Robert Morris 8.41 6.66 8.41 7.08 9.16 8.32
18 Nacierra McEady SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 10.78 7.27 10.52 6.85 10.86 8.35
19 Amanda Dilley JR-3 Bryant 5.91 7.18 10.89 8.70 8.19 8.44
20 Nikki Kureczka FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.64 8.28 6.00 9.81 9.55 8.45
21 Laura Yancy SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6.36 8.90 6.86 10.68 9.41 8.47
22 Stephanie Semon SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.20 11.05 7.40 9.35 6.38 8.50
23 Nicole Smith FR-1 Quinnipiac 7.75 7.07 8.51 6.64 7.32 8.51
24 Emily Isch FR-1 Sacred Heart 6.77 9.76 11.43 7.74 8.00 8.79
25 Rebecca Ptak SR-4 Bryant 10.32 12.30 11.17 7.19 8.71 9.46
26 Hadiisha Butts FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.49 11.11 9.10 9.67 10.91 9.57
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Alexis Hurd JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 5.89 7.74 7.20 7.82
5 Torrie Saunders SR-4 Long Island 6.29 7.76 9.24 6.44
14 Esteem Winder SR-4 Monmouth 8.05 8.21 10.27 9.20
17 Justene Delman JR-3 Robert Morris 8.99 8.32 10.57 8.24
20 Nikki Kureczka FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.61 8.45 6.76 7.27
21 Laura Yancy SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.68 8.47 10.34 7.63
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Amber Mitchell JR-3 Long Island 7.99 9.07 6.99 5.61 7.68 8.61
6 Ashia Wright FR-1 Sacred Heart 6.31 6.55 9.74 10.05 7.79 5.53
12 Kafi Daughtry SO-2 Monmouth 7.31 10.07 7.72 8.94 8.12 9.18
13 Julianne Cappadona JR-3 Sacred Heart 9.54 6.28 8.48 6.69 8.15 10.44
18 Nacierra McEady SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5.93 7.69 6.02 10.02 8.35 6.10
22 Stephanie Semon SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6.63 9.61 10.29 7.23 8.50 6.46
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Charlene Fuller SR-4 Long Island 7.63 6.26
8 Lachelle Wallace JR-3 Monmouth 7.80 10.07
10 Amy Sanjurjo SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.93 6.67
15 Becca Valente SO-2 Wagner 8.22 5.84
19 Amanda Dilley JR-3 Bryant 8.44 10.39
24 Emily Isch FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.79 7.74
25 Rebecca Ptak SR-4 Bryant 9.46 10.69
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jessie Gaines SR-4 Long Island 7.59
7 Altagracia Vasquez SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.79
9 Bryanna Williams FR-1 Long Island 7.82
11 Jetiea Williams FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.06
15 Ajda Dotday SR-4 Monmouth 8.22
23 Nicole Smith FR-1 Quinnipiac 8.51
26 Hadiisha Butts FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.57