March 2- 3, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sasha Henry JR-3 Buffalo State 7.69 10
2 Sarah Bonnell SO-2 Cortland St. 7.78 8
3 Brianna Wise JR-3 Worcester State 7.80 6
4 Christy Deininger SO-2 Worcester State 7.82 5
5 Naomi Bates SO-2 Amherst 7.83 4
6 Julie Egonu SO-2 Stevenson 7.88 3
7 Lauren DeLude FR-1 Utica 7.89 2
  Annabelle Hicks SO-2 Colby NT -

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sasha Henry JR-3 Buffalo State 7.62 7.77 7.54 6.61
2 Annabelle Hicks SO-2 Colby 10.05 7.79 5.69 6.63
3 Christy Deininger SO-2 Worcester State 8.05 7.81 9.30 9.69
4 Brianna Wise JR-3 Worcester State 5.81 7.85 6.68 9.35
5 Sarah Bonnell SO-2 Cortland St. 7.31 7.86 7.00 5.66
6 Naomi Bates SO-2 Amherst 6.42 7.83 8.30 9.48
7 Lauren DeLude FR-1 Utica 9.30 7.88 6.23 6.15
8 Julie Egonu SO-2 Stevenson 9.00 7.89 7.03 8.05
9 Katisha Simmons FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.33 7.90 6.32 7.75
10 Shantel Beckford FR-1 Rowan 5.96 7.94 6.44 10.25
11 Ciara Heath FR-1 Neumann 6.53 7.96 9.72 7.73
12 Laurie Jenkins JR-3 Springfield 10.38 7.98 6.55 9.26
13 Amanda Claflin JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.66 7.98 7.59 5.75
14 Jayee Wright SO-2 Neumann 7.98 7.98 6.15 6.55
15 Jillian VanNess JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 5.76 7.99 9.11 6.08
16 Christina Harvey FR-1 Tufts 6.24 8.00 8.88 6.16
17 Brittany Bell SO-2 Brandeis 8.25 8.01 9.86 10.10
18 Yvette Igbokwe FR-1 Rochester 7.30 8.02 10.27 7.14
19 Melissa St. Preux FR-1 RIT 9.10 8.05 7.65 9.83
20 Olivia Grant SO-2 Wesleyan 7.09 8.05 5.72 6.85
21 Chelsea Clark SO-2 Ramapo 8.63 8.06 9.03 10.08
22 Jenna Evarts SR-4 Cortland St. 7.27 8.07 6.46 5.98
23 Sara Gildersleeve FR-1 Conn College 7.38 8.11 9.01 6.09
24 Hannah Kinsey SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.73 8.13 6.59 6.43
25 Elisabeth Bodensieck FR-1 Worcester State 10.11 8.15 6.93 9.38
26 Samara Faustin JR-3 UMass Boston 9.30 8.15 7.34 10.35
27 Lisa Williamson SR-4 Moravian 9.09 8.19 10.41 10.65
28 Diahann Cuevo JR-3 Geneseo St. 8.86 8.20 10.17 7.55
29 Kristin Fitti-Hafer SO-2 Lebanon Valley 6.51 8.24 7.09 9.48
30 Stacey Perrins SO-2 Misericordia 8.11 8.27 10.51 7.70
31 Arthina Robert FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6.81 8.30 6.48 7.72
32 Janay Charles SO-2 CCNY 9.08 8.33 8.50 8.08
33 Katherine Hoskins SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.47 8.39 8.73 8.06
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brianna Wise JR-3 Worcester State 9.11 6.99 7.85 7.78 6.75 8.48 6.68
8 Julie Egonu SO-2 Stevenson 8.76 6.71 7.89 9.39 9.47 9.16 9.08
9 Katisha Simmons FR-1 Medgar Evers 6.17 5.93 7.90 8.62 7.11 9.01 7.67
18 Yvette Igbokwe FR-1 Rochester 8.99 6.26 8.02 7.78 7.22 8.18 6.02
19 Melissa St. Preux FR-1 RIT 7.65 10.39 8.05 6.93 9.10 10.47 7.81
22 Jenna Evarts SR-4 Cortland St. 9.69 9.04 8.07 5.90 7.99 8.24 6.38
28 Diahann Cuevo JR-3 Geneseo St. 10.09 7.14 8.20 9.27 5.91 6.15 9.02
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Annabelle Hicks SO-2 Colby 7.40 7.79
6 Naomi Bates SO-2 Amherst 8.54 7.83
12 Laurie Jenkins JR-3 Springfield 7.98 7.98
16 Christina Harvey FR-1 Tufts 9.52 8.00
17 Brittany Bell SO-2 Brandeis 5.69 8.01
23 Sara Gildersleeve FR-1 Conn College 9.17 8.11
25 Elisabeth Bodensieck FR-1 Worcester State 8.72 8.15
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sasha Henry JR-3 Buffalo State 7.77 6.84 7.62
14 Jayee Wright SO-2 Neumann 7.98 8.14 5.99
15 Jillian VanNess JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 7.99 6.08 8.87
30 Stacey Perrins SO-2 Misericordia 8.27 6.95 9.76
32 Janay Charles SO-2 CCNY 8.33 5.83 6.00
33 Katherine Hoskins SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8.39 10.74 9.40
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Christy Deininger SO-2 Worcester State 7.81 9.77 9.38
7 Lauren DeLude FR-1 Utica 7.88 7.88 5.68
13 Amanda Claflin JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.98 5.91 10.14
20 Olivia Grant SO-2 Wesleyan 8.05 9.18 6.93
24 Hannah Kinsey SO-2 St. Lawrence 8.13 10.41 6.35
27 Lisa Williamson SR-4 Moravian 8.19 7.13 5.74
29 Kristin Fitti-Hafer SO-2 Lebanon Valley 8.24 7.91 7.09
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Sarah Bonnell SO-2 Cortland St. 6.61 7.86 9.83
10 Shantel Beckford FR-1 Rowan 8.82 7.94 7.23
11 Ciara Heath FR-1 Neumann 8.92 7.96 5.58
21 Chelsea Clark SO-2 Ramapo 6.21 8.06 7.90
26 Samara Faustin JR-3 UMass Boston 10.11 8.15 8.81
31 Arthina Robert FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6.48 8.30 9.38