March 30-31, 2012
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 LaVonne Idlette   Unattached 13.08 13.48 1.7
2 Leslie Aririguzo SR-4 Michigan State 10.30 13.55 1.7
3 Breana Norman SO-2 Hampton 12.14 13.79 1.7
4 Madalayne Smith SO-2 Connecticut 18.06 13.89 1.7
5 Manika Gamble SR-4 High Point 13.02 14.00 1.7
6 Octavia James   The Speed Specific Programs 13.19 14.03 1.7
7 Jasmine Wanamaker SO-2 N.C. Central 12.38 14.06 1.7
8 Leslie Mitchell SO-2 Lake Superior State 13.38 14.08 1.7
9 Sashawna Bennett SO-2 Lake Superior State 11.21 14.19 1.6
10 Ashley Bethune JR-3 Charlotte 17.95 14.36 1.6
11 Juanita Leto FR-1 Charlotte 12.03 14.49 1.6
12 Tabitha Bemis SO-2 Edinboro 12.05 14.51 1.6
13 Taylor Graham SR-4 North Carolina St. 12.02 14.65 1.6
14 Jennifer Monk JR-3 James Madison 13.51 14.68 1.6
15 Andrea Ford FR-1 Indiana Tech 18.44 14.75 1.6
16 Mariah Collins JR-3 Campbell 16.31 14.96 1.6
Women's 100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LaVonne Idlette   Unattached 16.05 13.48 17.12 12.81
2 Leslie Aririguzo SR-4 Michigan State 13.83 13.55 12.74 12.47
3 Breana Norman SO-2 Hampton 11.45 13.79 10.07 13.10
4 Madalayne Smith SO-2 Connecticut 15.01 13.89 12.92 11.39
5 Manika Gamble SR-4 High Point 14.28 14.00 13.58 10.64
6 Octavia James   The Speed Specific Programs 9.97 14.03 12.91 11.09
7 Jasmine Wanamaker SO-2 N.C. Central 17.16 14.06 13.78 11.81
8 Leslie Mitchell SO-2 Lake Superior State 10.99 14.08 18.03 17.18
Women's 100 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Sashawna Bennett SO-2 Lake Superior State 18.17 16.18 14.05 14.19 14.48
10 Ashley Bethune JR-3 Charlotte 12.93 12.35 12.35 14.36 11.64
11 Juanita Leto FR-1 Charlotte 16.81 13.05 18.70 14.49 11.60
12 Tabitha Bemis SO-2 Edinboro 12.63 10.74 17.27 14.51 17.71
13 Taylor Graham SR-4 North Carolina St. 17.29 12.60 16.27 14.65 15.83
14 Jennifer Monk JR-3 James Madison 17.62 16.30 17.77 14.68 16.01
15 Andrea Ford FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.72 11.21 14.31 14.75 13.57
16 Mariah Collins JR-3 Campbell 16.31 13.47 19.45 14.96 18.70

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 LaVonne Idlette   Unattached 14.42 13.73 16.21 14.42 1.0
2 Leslie Mitchell SO-2 Lake Superior State 11.29 13.76 14.86 11.84 1.0
3 Breana Norman SO-2 Hampton 16.43 13.80 15.87 15.18 1.0
4 Leslie Aririguzo SR-4 Michigan State 13.97 13.83 13.14 15.22 1.0
5 Octavia James   The Speed Specific Programs 12.42 13.95 17.44 14.51 1.0
6 Madalayne Smith SO-2 Connecticut 13.26 14.10 13.82 10.44 1.0
7 Manika Gamble SR-4 High Point 13.73 14.15 15.14 14.72 1.0
8 Jasmine Wanamaker SO-2 N.C. Central 11.75 14.15 15.14 12.60 0.5
9 Juanita Leto FR-1 Charlotte 15.29 14.29 18.44 13.58 0.5
10 Ashley Bethune JR-3 Charlotte 15.36 14.35 13.64 10.34 -0.2
11 Tabitha Bemis SO-2 Edinboro 11.08 14.39 10.65 11.52 -0.2
12 Sashawna Bennett SO-2 Lake Superior State 15.28 14.41 10.24 18.74 0.5
13 Taylor Graham SR-4 North Carolina St. 16.74 14.43 13.28 10.68 0.5
14 Mariah Collins JR-3 Campbell 17.74 14.66 18.48 11.29 1.1
15 Andrea Ford FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.99 14.69 15.13 17.78 0.1
15 Jennifer Monk JR-3 James Madison 12.49 14.69 11.46 11.76 0.5
17 Rachel Watkins JR-3 Monmouth 14.70 14.70 10.74 15.73 1.1
18 Jasmine Waddell FR-1 James Madison 10.93 14.77 12.26 15.22 1.0
19 Brittanie Morris SO-2 Methodist 10.34 14.77 10.49 15.66 0.5
20 Chelsea Ross JR-3 Michigan State 17.16 14.79 13.17 12.13 0.5
21 Laura Kosiorek SR-4 Youngstown St. 16.59 14.81 10.52 16.30 -0.2
22 Kendall Homan SO-2 Youngstown St. 15.55 14.81 16.89 17.04 -0.2
23 Delesha Conquest SO-2 N.C. Central 12.23 14.91 19.09 15.06 -0.2
24 Tiffany Aikin SR-4 Indiana Tech 18.94 14.91 16.85 14.76 0.5
25 Ariel Roberts JR-3 North Carolina 18.21 14.92 18.65 13.73 -0.2
26 Courtnee Whitaker SO-2 California (Pa.) 13.03 14.97 18.87 11.38 -0.6
27 Lindsey Walsh SR-4 Monmouth 11.69 14.98 13.94 16.93 -0.6
28 LeAnna Morrison FR-1 Charlotte 14.56 15.01 17.12 11.26 -0.2
29 Jaivairia Bacote SO-2 St. Augustine's 12.35 15.05 18.06 16.11 0.1
30 Cassandra Bennett SO-2 American Int'l 19.61 15.08 17.04 11.31 -0.2
31 Bridgette Ingram   Unattached 13.82 15.18 14.88 12.30 1.1
32 Louise Prevoteau FR-1 Elon 13.42 15.25 17.85 15.41 0.1
33 Nicole Rymer SR-4 Youngstown St. 12.67 15.26 16.33 10.99 1.1
34 Tiffany Jones SO-2 Kentucky State 19.00 15.32 15.48 14.56 0.5
35 Shiyana Mahendra SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 19.33 15.34 14.42 18.41 -0.6
36 Meagan Savioli SR-4 Concord 11.22 15.37 17.06 11.84 0.1
37 Stephanie Smigiera SO-2 Edinboro 17.73 15.41 18.03 17.42 +0.0
38 Molly Harkavy SO-2 UNC-Asheville 18.05 15.42 12.03 15.58 +0.0
39 Melanie Lewis FR-1 Monmouth 14.35 15.43 14.97 13.43 +0.0
40 Rudi Fate SO-2 Campbell 18.33 15.66 15.35 15.98 0.5
41 Mara Cain FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11.15 15.70 12.41 14.61 0.5
42 Zalika Dixon SO-2 Indiana Tech 16.24 15.76 12.30 13.08 0.1
43 Averie Sheppard SO-2 Fordham 17.12 15.85 17.44 20.13 -0.6
44 Sarah Cook FR-1 California (Pa.) 11.98 15.97 15.65 15.02 +0.0
45 Nicole Pachol JR-3 Youngstown St. 14.29 16.05 17.18 12.68 1.1
46 Andriana Love SO-2 Citadel 13.21 16.11 19.17 11.93 0.1
47 Regina Summerville FR-1 N.C. Central 18.71 16.13 11.94 19.36 -0.6
48 Bendu Dukaly SO-2 Virginia-Lynchburg 16.52 16.19 19.43 20.40 1.2
49 Umeka Benson SO-2 St. Augustine's 19.29 16.21 16.86 16.38 -0.6
50 Nicole Levermann SO-2 Citadel 16.72 16.23 12.50 11.36 +0.0
51 Lauren Roberts FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.45 16.23 18.83 18.02 0.5
52 Jasmine Jones SO-2 Methodist 17.29 16.31 15.99 13.54 0.5
53 Audrey Bamford FR-1 Liberty 16.66 16.33 19.60 19.44 1.1
54 Khyalyani Whitaker SR-4 California (Pa.) 11.62 16.36 13.91 20.62 +0.0
55 Naquan Moore SO-2 Campbell 18.35 16.38 17.20 14.09 +0.0
56 Shayla France FR-1 Indiana Tech 18.54 16.40 17.39 12.47 -0.6
57 Riley Brandon FR-1 Liberty 19.83 16.52 19.50 12.23 0.5
58 Donnie Kirk SO-2 Concord 16.87 16.54 20.51 19.19 +0.0
59 Dominella Patterson FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 17.24 16.90 21.47 20.11 1.2
60 Caili Powelson SO-2 Northwood 13.29 17.25 21.39 14.84 1.2
61 Brittany Pratt SR-4 Concord 14.99 17.43 13.25 14.65 1.2
62 Marisa Ahrendts   Unattached-GW 16.98 17.50 17.68 22.05 0.1
63 Latiffia Taylor   Unattached 17.21 17.74 17.92 23.07 0.5
64 Amanda Larsen FR-1 UNC-Asheville 16.58 18.63 17.52 23.48 1.2
65 Veronica Luedke SO-2 Elon 17.28 18.78 24.04 22.92 -0.6
66 Meloney Ramos   Unattached-GW 21.96 18.93 21.96 24.61 1.1
  Christina Mitchell JR-3 Liberty NT NT NT NT 1.1
  Kellie Littlejohn FR-1 Indiana Tech NT NT NT NT 0.1
  Yahnae Weldon JR-3 California (Pa.) NT NT NT NT 0.5
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 LaVonne Idlette   Unattached 13.73 13.87
2 Leslie Mitchell SO-2 Lake Superior State 13.76 17.62
3 Breana Norman SO-2 Hampton 13.80 15.32
4 Leslie Aririguzo SR-4 Michigan State 13.83 11.21
5 Octavia James   The Speed Specific Programs 13.95 10.61
6 Madalayne Smith SO-2 Connecticut 14.10 13.12
7 Manika Gamble SR-4 High Point 14.15 14.44
18 Jasmine Waddell FR-1 James Madison 14.77 17.73
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Jasmine Wanamaker SO-2 N.C. Central 14.15 14.86
9 Juanita Leto FR-1 Charlotte 14.29 14.58
12 Sashawna Bennett SO-2 Lake Superior State 14.41 16.86
13 Taylor Graham SR-4 North Carolina St. 14.43 11.55
15 Jennifer Monk JR-3 James Madison 14.69 18.07
19 Brittanie Morris SO-2 Methodist 14.77 11.38
20 Chelsea Ross JR-3 Michigan State 14.79 13.32
24 Tiffany Aikin SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.91 19.39
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ashley Bethune JR-3 Charlotte 12.35 14.35 15.93 16.94
11 Tabitha Bemis SO-2 Edinboro 16.70 14.39 11.95 11.95
21 Laura Kosiorek SR-4 Youngstown St. 14.07 14.81 13.33 16.44
22 Kendall Homan SO-2 Youngstown St. 15.55 14.81 15.26 13.18
23 Delesha Conquest SO-2 N.C. Central 17.00 14.91 18.49 12.08
25 Ariel Roberts JR-3 North Carolina 12.69 14.92 14.77 12.39
28 LeAnna Morrison FR-1 Charlotte 18.02 15.01 12.31 19.52
30 Cassandra Bennett SO-2 American Int'l 17.50 15.08 15.39 16.14
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Mariah Collins JR-3 Campbell 17.60 17.45 12.32 14.66
17 Rachel Watkins JR-3 Monmouth 10.74 12.79 10.29 14.70
31 Bridgette Ingram   Unattached 14.27 15.49 17.01 15.18
33 Nicole Rymer SR-4 Youngstown St. 13.89 10.84 13.74 15.26
45 Nicole Pachol JR-3 Youngstown St. 16.05 12.84 20.55 16.05
53 Audrey Bamford FR-1 Liberty 17.48 12.25 19.60 16.33
66 Meloney Ramos   Unattached-GW 18.56 21.58 14.01 18.93
  Christina Mitchell JR-3 Liberty NT NT NT NT
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Courtnee Whitaker SO-2 California (Pa.) 14.97 11.08 13.03 10.48
27 Lindsey Walsh SR-4 Monmouth 14.98 18.13 17.68 12.44
35 Shiyana Mahendra SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 15.34 19.79 19.18 12.58
43 Averie Sheppard SO-2 Fordham 15.85 16.65 13.79 13.16
47 Regina Summerville FR-1 N.C. Central 16.13 16.13 11.78 20.97
49 Umeka Benson SO-2 St. Augustine's 16.21 12.49 13.13 19.94
56 Shayla France FR-1 Indiana Tech 16.40 13.78 13.62 11.48
65 Veronica Luedke SO-2 Elon 18.78 18.60 17.66 20.85
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Andrea Ford FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.69 12.93 13.08 10.29 13.67 12.49
29 Jaivairia Bacote SO-2 St. Augustine's 15.05 17.16 19.57 18.06 18.06 14.60
32 Louise Prevoteau FR-1 Elon 15.25 15.86 16.32 18.61 16.78 16.63
36 Meagan Savioli SR-4 Concord 15.37 15.07 19.22 11.99 17.37 15.37
42 Zalika Dixon SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.76 15.61 17.81 11.98 19.70 17.34
46 Andriana Love SO-2 Citadel 16.11 13.05 19.01 15.79 11.76 14.50
62 Marisa Ahrendts   Unattached-GW 17.50 17.85 20.83 18.20 18.38 20.48
  Kellie Littlejohn FR-1 Indiana Tech NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Stephanie Smigiera SO-2 Edinboro 15.41
38 Molly Harkavy SO-2 UNC-Asheville 15.42
39 Melanie Lewis FR-1 Monmouth 15.43
44 Sarah Cook FR-1 California (Pa.) 15.97
50 Nicole Levermann SO-2 Citadel 16.23
54 Khyalyani Whitaker SR-4 California (Pa.) 16.36
55 Naquan Moore SO-2 Campbell 16.38
58 Donnie Kirk SO-2 Concord 16.54
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Tiffany Jones SO-2 Kentucky State 15.32 18.85 11.80 18.69
40 Rudi Fate SO-2 Campbell 15.66 13.94 15.51 15.98
41 Mara Cain FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 15.70 15.86 14.13 12.25
51 Lauren Roberts FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16.23 17.21 14.94 15.91
52 Jasmine Jones SO-2 Methodist 16.31 13.54 16.97 14.85
57 Riley Brandon FR-1 Liberty 16.52 20.16 16.52 17.02
63 Latiffia Taylor   Unattached 17.74 12.95 14.02 14.37
  Yahnae Weldon JR-3 California (Pa.) NT NT NT NT
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
48 Bendu Dukaly SO-2 Virginia-Lynchburg 16.19
59 Dominella Patterson FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 16.90
60 Caili Powelson SO-2 Northwood 17.25
61 Brittany Pratt SR-4 Concord 17.43
64 Amanda Larsen FR-1 UNC-Asheville 18.63