March 30-31, 2012
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tripp Hurt FR-1 Furman 4:23.64 4:21.33 3:25.83 4:07.45 3:51.26
2 Brian Riley SR-4 Fordham 4:57.10 2:52.13 4:50.03 4:12.30 3:55.79
3 Gary Monroe FR-1 Morehead State 4:39.05 2:59.73 3:18.65 2:55.00 3:56.48
4 James Perez SO-2 Furman 4:16.83 4:07.32 4:23.96 5:04.39 3:57.80
5 Chad Kosanovich JR-3 Denison 4:33.85 4:43.38 4:05.28 4:07.66 3:58.13
6 Spencer Gerber FR-1 Ferris State 4:47.00 2:49.81 3:37.64 4:47.00 3:59.16
7 Jeff LaCoste FR-1 High Point 3:30.56 4:27.99 5:03.88 4:27.99 3:59.27
8 Taylor Hurst SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 4:42.73 3:28.46 3:28.46 3:57.21 3:59.60
9 Garth DeBlasio SR-4 Monmouth 3:26.16 2:50.21 4:14.11 4:02.12 3:59.72
10 Kevin Harvey SO-2 Fordham 2:55.26 4:26.49 4:45.70 4:50.50 4:00.08
11 Matt Michno SR-4 Ohio U. 4:29.08 4:12.27 5:12.33 3:55.45 4:00.25
12 Xavier Fraction JR-3 Hampton 4:00.47 3:31.62 2:57.95 4:02.88 4:00.47
13 Blake Garver FR-1 Ferris State 4:58.31 2:58.03 5:10.34 3:24.49 4:00.57
14 Alex Bladecki SO-2 Ferris State 2:50.82 4:27.05 5:12.76 4:24.64 4:00.58
15 Michael Beegle SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:10.29 2:50.87 5:12.86 5:05.64 4:00.66
16 Jacob Onifer FR-1 Liberty 3:54.03 3:41.96 4:35.04 2:53.71 4:01.26
17 Nolan Fine SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 5:06.52 2:58.60 5:11.35 4:44.80 4:01.35
18 Ryan Gilmore SO-2 NYU 4:20.75 3:22.81 3:15.56 4:32.82 4:01.43
19 Mike Jacobs SO-2 North Carolina 4:40.24 5:09.23 3:15.68 3:25.35 4:01.58
20 Conor Higgins SO-2 Bentley 2:49.40 4:57.66 5:12.18 4:35.88 4:02.00
21 Alex Beardsley SO-2 Edinboro 3:01.71 3:35.62 3:04.13 3:23.51 4:02.27
22 Benjamin Sterett FR-1 Charlotte 3:31.25 2:52.40 3:43.39 4:17.38 4:02.81
23 Dustin Stewart SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:22.26 4:02.83 3:57.98 4:39.26 4:02.83
24 Kyle Villemain Freshman Unattached 4:37.09 4:00.63 4:15.22 2:57.44 4:03.06
25 Brian Wolff FR-1 Boston College 3:04.81 3:46.14 3:24.26 3:21.83 4:03.16
26 Ryan Mulligan SR-4 Monmouth 3:05.39 4:55.16 3:49.30 4:45.40 4:03.93
27 Jarred Cornfield SO-2 Liberty 3:42.28 3:39.84 4:53.12 3:10.53 4:04.26
28 Brandon Pasvanis SO-2 Youngstown St. 3:30.09 4:04.29 4:09.18 3:20.32 4:04.29
29 Evan Gingrich FR-1 High Point 4:41.20 4:16.75 3:49.85 5:05.65 4:04.52
30 David Cason SO-2 Guilford 3:50.00 3:35.32 4:43.83 4:43.83 4:04.68
31 Matthew Agard Sophomore Kingsborough CC 3:18.21 2:58.64 4:07.15 4:21.83 4:04.70
32 Andrew Langille FR-1 Monmouth 4:56.35 4:39.20 3:18.38 4:00.02 4:04.91
33 Michael Colven FR-1 High Point 2:58.81 3:25.75 4:26.99 4:44.13 4:04.94
34 Tony Zimmerman SR-4 IPFW 4:36.83 3:03.74 5:08.68 5:16.03 4:04.98
35 Ryan Van Portfliet FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:41.88 4:44.33 4:14.92 5:18.65 4:05.11
36 Zachary Fraeilli FR-1 Northeastern 3:31.07 4:05.43 4:42.25 3:13.89 4:05.43
37 Connor LaRowe SO-2 Ferris State 4:30.16 3:48.41 3:48.41 3:48.41 4:05.60
38 Kameron George JR-3 Norfolk State 4:59.70 4:03.20 4:44.96 3:01.79 4:05.65
39 Nick Gibson SO-2 California (Pa.) 5:14.47 3:26.38 5:16.93 3:33.75 4:05.68
40 Andrew Rigler JR-3 Liberty 3:11.90 4:25.71 3:51.26 4:50.31 4:06.02
41 Nick Pezza FR-1 California (Pa.) 3:17.20 3:49.24 5:17.98 4:48.40 4:06.49
42 Seth Harwood SR-4 High Point 3:30.03 3:30.03 4:56.51 3:42.39 4:07.09
43 Kyle Gibson JR-3 California (Pa.) 3:32.84 3:10.56 3:40.26 4:05.01 4:07.48
44 James Lawson SO-2 Wingate 3:47.98 3:28.16 4:20.19 5:17.19 4:07.80
45 Aaron Martin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:37.94 4:05.68 4:52.83 5:20.13 4:08.16
46 Desmond Bell FR-1 Morehead State 5:14.20 5:24.17 4:49.26 4:19.34 4:09.36
47 Colo Chris FR-1 High Point 3:39.96 3:14.96 3:04.97 3:52.46 4:09.95
48 Mihret Coulter Sophomore Unattached 4:38.43 4:20.87 3:13.14 4:50.97 4:10.83
49 Zach Hostetler SR Unattached 2:58.16 4:51.07 3:15.72 5:18.67 4:10.92
50 Anthony Eason JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:36.03 5:21.53 5:06.46 4:43.85 4:11.19
51 Tyler Conn SO-2 Shawnee State 3:48.88 4:26.60 4:54.27 4:29.12 4:11.51
52 Chris Muggler FR-1 High Point 4:14.70 5:15.22 4:07.13 5:22.78 4:12.17
53 Kerone White Freshman Kingsborough CC 3:04.28 5:10.49 4:14.96 5:00.40 4:12.43
54 Jamar Davis SO-2 Mount Olive 3:57.92 4:48.54 4:10.57 4:56.13 4:13.10
55 Brian Grecu SO-2 Northwood 5:21.47 3:37.69 5:21.47 4:40.97 4:13.12
56 Rodger Shull   NCSU Club 3:13.17 4:49.75 4:57.37 4:21.79 4:14.16
57 Taylor Conn FR-1 Shawnee State 5:20.70 3:18.53 5:10.52 5:00.34 4:14.52
58 Chris Menjares JR-3 Mount Olive 5:32.30 4:38.62 5:01.62 5:27.18 4:15.61
59 Nick Lucento SR-4 Concord 3:39.97 3:52.75 5:32.51 4:46.47 4:15.77
60 Andy Bailey SO-2 Morehead State 4:02.33 3:18.50 4:30.68 5:14.51 4:17.79
61 Anthony Boone SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:53.02 4:42.65 4:40.06 3:35.23 4:19.31
62 Sebastian Paniagua SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:37.85 3:19.70 3:17.10 3:30.07 4:19.34
63 Michael Hicks SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5:04.18 4:45.98 3:22.79 5:32.78 4:19.98
64 Sebastian Diebel FR-1 Mount Olive 3:10.72 5:18.73 5:03.05 4:49.99 4:21.25
65 Nick Radionoff FR-1 Indiana Tech 5:08.86 3:08.46 3:55.57 3:55.57 4:21.74
66 Jordan Phillips FR-1 Wingate 4:04.10 3:14.23 5:07.09 5:20.22 4:22.47
67 Joel Gibbs SO-2 Concord 4:40.14 3:15.57 4:26.93 5:06.57 4:24.28
68 Andrew Nguyen FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 5:21.56 4:44.36 3:24.63 5:16.25 4:25.75
69 Cameron Turner FR-1 Mount Olive 4:57.98 5:32.88 3:53.56 5:46.30 4:28.45
70 Zach Carroll JR-3 Concord 3:11.33 4:56.42 3:24.80 3:51.75 4:29.47
71 Kyle Woodyard SO-2 Northwood 4:57.25 4:24.82 3:41.58 4:35.63 4:30.22
72 Darius Berry SO-2 Shaw 4:58.62 3:19.99 5:47.93 5:47.93 4:33.96
73 Alex Pomeroy   NCSU Club 4:45.64 4:08.88 3:29.28 3:37.77 4:42.81
74 Allen Jabero SR-4 Northwood 6:10.50 5:44.85 4:39.30 3:30.90 4:45.00
75 Brandon Richburg FR-1 Shaw 6:11.26 3:57.37 6:20.39 5:49.96 5:04.31
76 Patrick Westervelt SO-2 Guilford 5:19.44 5:28.65 6:23.94 3:56.51 5:07.15
77 Brandon Higgins FR-1 Kentucky State 5:56.17 6:11.80 3:51.20 5:53.05 5:12.43
Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8 Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Zach Hostetler SR Unattached 4:10.92 3:30.78 5:06.13 3:33.29
55 Brian Grecu SO-2 Northwood 4:13.12 4:05.53 4:08.06 2:57.19
56 Rodger Shull   NCSU Club 4:14.16 4:26.87 4:34.50 5:22.79
58 Chris Menjares JR-3 Mount Olive 4:15.61 3:21.94 3:04.04 4:05.39
59 Nick Lucento SR-4 Concord 4:15.77 4:26.00 4:13.22 3:34.85
61 Anthony Boone SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:19.31 5:26.73 4:53.02 4:58.21
62 Sebastian Paniagua SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:19.34 4:58.24 4:50.46 3:09.32
63 Michael Hicks SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:19.98 5:37.98 4:14.78 3:43.59
64 Sebastian Diebel FR-1 Mount Olive 4:21.25 3:08.10 3:23.78 4:05.58
65 Nick Radionoff FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:21.74 5:16.71 3:21.54 3:34.63
66 Jordan Phillips FR-1 Wingate 4:22.47 5:25.47 5:25.47 4:19.85
67 Joel Gibbs SO-2 Concord 4:24.28 3:07.64 5:30.35 5:06.57
68 Andrew Nguyen FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 4:25.75 3:45.89 4:44.36 3:59.18
69 Cameron Turner FR-1 Mount Olive 4:28.45 4:25.77 3:18.66 5:03.35
70 Zach Carroll JR-3 Concord 4:29.47 5:15.28 4:18.70 4:02.53
71 Kyle Woodyard SO-2 Northwood 4:30.22 3:33.48 4:16.71 5:45.89
73 Alex Pomeroy   NCSU Club 4:42.81 3:46.25 5:42.20 5:30.89
74 Allen Jabero SR-4 Northwood 4:45.00 5:36.30 5:07.80 4:47.85
75 Brandon Richburg FR-1 Shaw 5:04.31 5:37.79 6:32.56 3:36.06
76 Patrick Westervelt SO-2 Guilford 5:07.15 6:02.44 6:23.94 4:33.37
Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8 Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Xavier Fraction JR-3 Hampton 4:41.35 4:14.90 3:36.43 3:48.45 4:22.12 4:38.95 4:00.47
13 Blake Garver FR-1 Ferris State 3:14.87 5:12.75 2:55.62 4:12.60 3:02.84 4:15.01 4:00.57
18 Ryan Gilmore SO-2 NYU 4:42.48 4:30.41 3:30.05 3:37.29 4:42.48 4:27.99 4:01.43
20 Conor Higgins SO-2 Bentley 2:56.66 4:04.42 5:14.60 3:25.70 4:16.52 4:18.94 4:02.00
23 Dustin Stewart SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:31.27 4:02.83 3:26.41 4:56.26 3:50.69 3:02.13 4:02.83
24 Kyle Villemain Freshman Unattached 5:11.12 3:29.04 3:53.34 5:13.55 4:05.49 4:17.65 4:03.06
26 Ryan Mulligan SR-4 Monmouth 5:09.80 5:09.80 4:42.96 4:06.37 3:32.22 5:09.80 4:03.93
28 Brandon Pasvanis SO-2 Youngstown St. 3:39.87 4:45.82 4:09.18 3:12.99 3:17.88 3:27.65 4:04.29
29 Evan Gingrich FR-1 High Point 4:43.65 3:42.52 3:13.17 3:13.17 3:13.17 3:54.74 4:04.52
30 David Cason SO-2 Guilford 4:43.83 3:47.56 3:54.90 5:00.96 5:05.85 3:52.45 4:04.68
33 Michael Colven FR-1 High Point 5:06.18 4:58.83 4:00.05 4:24.54 4:12.29 4:36.79 4:04.94
34 Tony Zimmerman SR-4 IPFW 3:01.29 4:17.23 5:18.48 4:58.88 4:58.88 4:02.53 4:04.98
37 Connor LaRowe SO-2 Ferris State 4:42.44 4:27.71 4:10.52 3:23.85 3:09.12 3:18.94 4:05.60
44 James Lawson SO-2 Wingate 2:55.94 4:57.36 3:13.29 3:43.02 5:12.23 4:15.24 4:07.80
47 Colo Chris FR-1 High Point 3:42.46 3:22.46 5:22.44 5:07.44 3:09.97 3:42.46 4:09.95
48 Mihret Coulter Sophomore Unattached 4:53.48 4:30.90 4:15.85 4:55.98 4:33.41 4:08.33 4:10.83
50 Anthony Eason JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:25.98 4:11.19 4:36.31 3:28.49 2:55.84 5:26.55 4:11.19
51 Tyler Conn SO-2 Shawnee State 4:39.18 4:36.67 4:03.97 4:41.70 4:09.00 4:29.12 4:11.51
54 Jamar Davis SO-2 Mount Olive 3:50.33 4:23.23 5:08.79 4:15.64 4:40.95 5:21.44 4:13.10
57 Taylor Conn FR-1 Shawnee State 4:27.25 4:57.79 5:07.97 5:15.61 4:37.43 3:54.16 4:14.52
60 Andy Bailey SO-2 Morehead State 3:10.77 4:15.22 3:33.97 3:13.35 3:23.66 3:10.77 4:17.79
72 Darius Berry SO-2 Shaw 4:23.01 5:20.54 4:31.22 3:19.99 5:17.80 4:42.18 4:33.96
Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8 Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tripp Hurt FR-1 Furman 3:58.20 3:51.26
2 Brian Riley SR-4 Fordham 3:48.72 3:55.79
3 Gary Monroe FR-1 Morehead State 3:04.46 3:56.48
5 Chad Kosanovich JR-3 Denison 4:36.23 3:58.13
6 Spencer Gerber FR-1 Ferris State 5:10.91 3:59.16
9 Garth DeBlasio SR-4 Monmouth 3:57.33 3:59.72
14 Alex Bladecki SO-2 Ferris State 5:07.95 4:00.58
16 Jacob Onifer FR-1 Liberty 3:00.95 4:01.26
17 Nolan Fine SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 3:08.26 4:01.35
22 Benjamin Sterett FR-1 Charlotte 3:14.25 4:02.81
31 Matthew Agard Sophomore Kingsborough CC 4:21.83 4:04.70
35 Ryan Van Portfliet FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:14.92 4:05.11
39 Nick Gibson SO-2 California (Pa.) 2:54.44 4:05.68
41 Nick Pezza FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:28.68 4:06.49
42 Seth Harwood SR-4 High Point 3:00.38 4:07.09
43 Kyle Gibson JR-3 California (Pa.) 3:13.04 4:07.48
46 Desmond Bell FR-1 Morehead State 3:04.53 4:09.36
52 Chris Muggler FR-1 High Point 4:02.09 4:12.17
53 Kerone White Freshman Kingsborough CC 3:06.80 4:12.43
77 Brandon Higgins FR-1 Kentucky State 6:39.91 5:12.43
Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8 Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 James Perez SO-2 Furman 3:57.80
7 Jeff LaCoste FR-1 High Point 3:59.27
8 Taylor Hurst SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 3:59.60
10 Kevin Harvey SO-2 Fordham 4:00.08
11 Matt Michno SR-4 Ohio U. 4:00.25
15 Michael Beegle SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:00.66
19 Mike Jacobs SO-2 North Carolina 4:01.58
21 Alex Beardsley SO-2 Edinboro 4:02.27
25 Brian Wolff FR-1 Boston College 4:03.16
27 Jarred Cornfield SO-2 Liberty 4:04.26
32 Andrew Langille FR-1 Monmouth 4:04.91
36 Zachary Fraeilli FR-1 Northeastern 4:05.43
38 Kameron George JR-3 Norfolk State 4:05.65
40 Andrew Rigler JR-3 Liberty 4:06.02
45 Aaron Martin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:08.16