March 30-31, 2012
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tripp Hurt FR-1 Furman 2:46.51 4:28.27 3:51.26 3:09.64 4:02.83
2 Brian Riley SR-4 Fordham 4:57.10 3:18.07 3:55.79 4:05.23 4:24.09
3 Gary Monroe FR-1 Morehead State 3:18.65 5:02.70 3:56.48 3:04.46 3:51.75
4 James Perez SO-2 Furman 3:31.65 4:26.34 3:57.80 3:55.43 4:50.12
5 Chad Kosanovich JR-3 Denison 3:17.65 5:09.57 3:58.13 3:15.27 3:50.99
6 Spencer Gerber FR-1 Ferris State 3:40.03 4:47.00 3:59.16 4:56.56 4:49.39
7 Jeff LaCoste FR-1 High Point 4:16.02 4:11.24 3:59.27 4:08.84 4:37.56
8 Taylor Hurst SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 3:16.48 4:21.17 3:59.60 3:16.48 3:33.25
9 Garth DeBlasio SR-4 Monmouth 2:55.00 4:38.08 3:59.72 5:11.64 5:06.85
10 Kevin Harvey SO-2 Fordham 5:02.50 4:24.09 4:00.08 2:57.66 5:07.31
11 Matt Michno SR-4 Ohio U. 4:57.91 4:19.47 4:00.25 2:52.98 3:02.59
12 Xavier Fraction JR-3 Hampton 3:38.83 3:17.19 4:00.47 4:53.38 3:41.24
13 Blake Garver FR-1 Ferris State 4:48.69 4:55.91 4:00.57 4:22.23 2:58.03
14 Alex Bladecki SO-2 Ferris State 5:00.73 2:48.41 4:00.58 4:19.83 4:34.27
15 Michael Beegle SO-2 Slippery Rock 2:58.09 3:51.04 4:00.66 4:46.39 4:03.07
16 Jacob Onifer FR-1 Liberty 3:05.77 3:49.20 4:01.26 4:51.93 5:11.23
17 Nolan Fine SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:18.25 2:56.19 4:01.35 3:39.63 3:08.26
18 Ryan Gilmore SO-2 NYU 5:06.62 3:59.02 4:01.43 3:32.46 3:49.36
19 Mike Jacobs SO-2 North Carolina 4:57.15 3:54.34 4:01.58 3:06.02 4:45.07
20 Conor Higgins SO-2 Bentley 4:52.82 4:02.00 4:02.00 4:31.04 5:14.60
21 Alex Beardsley SO-2 Edinboro 3:01.71 3:06.55 4:02.27 3:47.74 5:05.26
22 Benjamin Sterett FR-1 Charlotte 4:46.52 3:06.97 4:02.81 4:22.24 4:31.95
23 Dustin Stewart SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:14.27 4:24.69 4:02.83 4:29.55 2:49.99
24 Kyle Villemain Freshman Unattached 3:33.90 4:37.09 4:03.06 3:31.47 3:46.05
25 Brian Wolff FR-1 Boston College 2:50.22 3:31.55 4:03.16 3:41.28 4:27.48
26 Ryan Mulligan SR-4 Monmouth 4:18.57 2:58.07 4:03.93 5:17.11 4:38.08
27 Jarred Cornfield SO-2 Liberty 3:08.08 3:47.17 4:04.26 3:08.08 4:45.79
28 Brandon Pasvanis SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:01.85 3:39.87 4:04.29 4:50.71 4:16.51
29 Evan Gingrich FR-1 High Point 3:05.84 4:21.64 4:04.52 3:15.62 4:58.32
30 David Cason SO-2 Guilford 3:35.32 3:37.77 4:04.68 4:26.71 5:15.64
31 Matthew Agard Sophomore Kingsborough CC 3:50.02 3:03.53 4:04.70 3:32.89 4:07.15
32 Andrew Langille FR-1 Monmouth 3:37.97 2:58.79 4:04.91 3:42.87 4:24.51
33 Michael Colven FR-1 High Point 3:11.06 4:12.29 4:04.94 4:22.09 3:06.16
34 Tony Zimmerman SR-4 IPFW 3:47.84 3:03.74 4:04.98 4:41.73 3:57.63
35 Ryan Van Portfliet FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:51.68 4:10.02 4:05.11 4:12.47 3:50.41
36 Zachary Fraeilli FR-1 Northeastern 2:59.17 4:32.43 4:05.43 4:54.52 3:35.98
37 Connor LaRowe SO-2 Ferris State 3:31.22 5:07.00 4:05.60 3:31.22 3:31.22
38 Kameron George JR-3 Norfolk State 4:03.20 3:46.00 4:05.65 3:16.52 4:27.76
39 Nick Gibson SO-2 California (Pa.) 3:28.83 4:47.45 4:05.68 3:43.57 3:43.57
40 Andrew Rigler JR-3 Liberty 3:16.82 5:00.15 4:06.02 5:02.61 5:19.83
41 Nick Pezza FR-1 California (Pa.) 3:27.06 4:48.40 4:06.49 3:59.10 5:08.12
42 Seth Harwood SR-4 High Point 4:29.33 5:08.87 4:07.09 5:06.40 4:31.80
43 Kyle Gibson JR-3 California (Pa.) 5:11.83 4:37.18 4:07.48 5:01.93 4:12.43
44 James Lawson SO-2 Wingate 3:03.38 4:54.89 4:07.80 3:55.41 3:18.24
45 Aaron Martin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:57.80 3:03.64 4:08.16 4:10.65 4:15.61
46 Desmond Bell FR-1 Morehead State 3:54.40 3:14.50 4:09.36 5:14.20 5:04.22
47 Colo Chris FR-1 High Point 5:02.44 4:59.94 4:09.95 4:09.95 3:14.96
48 Mihret Coulter Sophomore Unattached 4:20.87 3:28.19 4:10.83 3:08.13 3:03.11
49 Zach Hostetler SR Unattached 5:06.13 4:10.92 4:10.92 4:05.91 5:18.67
50 Anthony Eason JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 3:28.49 3:00.86 4:11.19 3:51.10 3:43.56
51 Tyler Conn SO-2 Shawnee State 3:06.12 5:06.85 4:11.51 3:36.30 5:09.36
52 Chris Muggler FR-1 High Point 4:19.74 3:39.39 4:12.17 4:42.43 3:49.48
53 Kerone White Freshman Kingsborough CC 3:39.62 3:24.47 4:12.43 3:57.29 5:07.97
54 Jamar Davis SO-2 Mount Olive 3:32.61 3:07.30 4:13.10 3:17.42 3:02.24
55 Brian Grecu SO-2 Northwood 4:43.50 4:40.97 4:13.12 3:04.78 2:57.19
56 Rodger Shull   NCSU Club 4:44.66 4:31.96 4:14.16 3:00.46 3:33.50
57 Taylor Conn FR-1 Shawnee State 3:28.71 4:57.79 4:14.52 3:13.44 3:59.25
58 Chris Menjares JR-3 Mount Olive 4:36.06 3:14.27 4:15.61 3:16.82 4:43.73
59 Nick Lucento SR-4 Concord 4:43.91 4:46.47 4:15.77 3:11.83 3:29.74
60 Andy Bailey SO-2 Morehead State 3:41.70 3:15.92 4:17.79 4:12.64 5:35.13
61 Anthony Boone SO-2 St. Augustine's 5:11.18 4:01.16 4:19.31 4:01.16 3:27.45
62 Sebastian Paniagua SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:40.44 4:27.12 4:19.34 3:22.29 3:09.32
63 Michael Hicks SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:17.38 4:14.78 4:19.98 3:25.39 3:35.79
64 Sebastian Diebel FR-1 Mount Olive 4:31.70 4:34.32 4:21.25 4:39.54 3:31.62
65 Nick Radionoff FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:45.30 3:47.72 4:21.74 4:37.45 4:53.15
66 Jordan Phillips FR-1 Wingate 3:24.73 3:48.35 4:22.47 5:41.22 3:56.23
67 Joel Gibbs SO-2 Concord 3:28.79 5:06.57 4:24.28 5:11.85 4:48.07
68 Andrew Nguyen FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 5:29.53 3:11.34 4:25.75 3:40.58 3:21.97
69 Cameron Turner FR-1 Mount Olive 3:26.71 5:00.67 4:28.45 4:41.88 3:10.60
70 Zach Carroll JR-3 Concord 3:24.80 3:35.58 4:29.47 4:59.12 5:17.98
71 Kyle Woodyard SO-2 Northwood 5:32.37 4:19.42 4:30.22 4:51.84 4:57.25
72 Darius Berry SO-2 Shaw 3:36.43 3:11.78 4:33.96 3:25.47 3:44.65
73 Alex Pomeroy   NCSU Club 4:48.47 5:08.27 4:42.81 4:08.88 3:23.63
74 Allen Jabero SR-4 Northwood 5:16.35 4:30.75 4:45.00 5:19.20 4:02.25
75 Brandon Richburg FR-1 Shaw 5:28.66 5:37.79 5:04.31 6:20.39 4:06.50
76 Patrick Westervelt SO-2 Guilford 4:42.58 6:02.44 5:07.15 5:16.37 4:45.65
77 Brandon Higgins FR-1 Kentucky State 4:47.44 3:57.45 5:12.43 4:13.07 6:02.42
Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8 Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Zach Hostetler SR Unattached 4:10.92 4:10.92 3:38.30 4:31.00 3:28.27
55 Brian Grecu SO-2 Northwood 4:33.37 4:13.12 4:15.66 5:01.22 3:09.84
56 Rodger Shull   NCSU Club 4:39.58 4:14.16 4:16.71 3:56.37 3:56.37
58 Chris Menjares JR-3 Mount Olive 3:39.83 4:15.61 3:14.27 5:14.40 4:28.39
59 Nick Lucento SR-4 Concord 3:50.20 4:15.77 3:11.83 3:45.08 3:42.52
61 Anthony Boone SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:14.13 4:19.31 3:22.27 5:29.33 3:53.38
62 Sebastian Paniagua SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:09.32 4:19.34 3:43.04 4:40.09 3:01.54
63 Michael Hicks SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:51.18 4:19.98 3:25.39 5:11.98 4:40.78
64 Sebastian Diebel FR-1 Mount Olive 4:31.70 4:21.25 4:34.32 3:52.52 5:05.67
65 Nick Radionoff FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:32.21 4:21.74 4:50.54 3:58.19 4:55.77
66 Jordan Phillips FR-1 Wingate 4:14.60 4:22.47 3:56.23 3:58.85 3:08.98
67 Joel Gibbs SO-2 Concord 3:15.57 4:24.28 4:19.00 5:33.00 5:01.28
68 Andrew Nguyen FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 5:24.22 4:25.75 5:32.19 3:24.63 3:53.86
69 Cameron Turner FR-1 Mount Olive 4:12.35 4:28.45 3:26.71 3:45.50 4:06.98
70 Zach Carroll JR-3 Concord 3:08.63 4:29.47 4:10.61 3:38.27 4:37.56
71 Kyle Woodyard SO-2 Northwood 5:40.48 4:30.22 5:26.97 4:11.31 3:28.07
73 Alex Pomeroy   NCSU Club 4:11.70 4:42.81 3:37.77 6:04.83 4:14.53
74 Allen Jabero SR-4 Northwood 4:19.35 4:45.00 6:04.80 5:53.40 4:59.25
75 Brandon Richburg FR-1 Shaw 3:42.15 5:04.31 3:42.15 4:58.23 5:59.09
76 Patrick Westervelt SO-2 Guilford 4:39.51 5:07.15 5:37.87 5:50.15 4:36.44
Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8 Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Xavier Fraction JR-3 Hampton 4:02.88 4:00.47
13 Blake Garver FR-1 Ferris State 4:34.25 4:00.57
18 Ryan Gilmore SO-2 NYU 3:39.71 4:01.43
20 Conor Higgins SO-2 Bentley 3:57.16 4:02.00
23 Dustin Stewart SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:46.54 4:02.83
24 Kyle Villemain Freshman Unattached 5:13.55 4:03.06
26 Ryan Mulligan SR-4 Monmouth 3:41.98 4:03.93
28 Brandon Pasvanis SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:40.94 4:04.29
29 Evan Gingrich FR-1 High Point 3:32.74 4:04.52
30 David Cason SO-2 Guilford 3:52.45 4:04.68
33 Michael Colven FR-1 High Point 4:04.94 4:04.94
34 Tony Zimmerman SR-4 IPFW 5:16.03 4:04.98
37 Connor LaRowe SO-2 Ferris State 3:50.87 4:05.60
44 James Lawson SO-2 Wingate 3:00.90 4:07.80
47 Colo Chris FR-1 High Point 4:44.95 4:09.95
48 Mihret Coulter Sophomore Unattached 5:03.51 4:10.83
50 Anthony Eason JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:21.24 4:11.19
51 Tyler Conn SO-2 Shawnee State 4:06.48 4:11.51
54 Jamar Davis SO-2 Mount Olive 5:03.72 4:13.10
57 Taylor Conn FR-1 Shawnee State 3:46.53 4:14.52
60 Andy Bailey SO-2 Morehead State 3:41.70 4:17.79
72 Darius Berry SO-2 Shaw 3:36.43 4:33.96
Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8 Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tripp Hurt FR-1 Furman 3:51.26
2 Brian Riley SR-4 Fordham 3:55.79
3 Gary Monroe FR-1 Morehead State 3:56.48
5 Chad Kosanovich JR-3 Denison 3:58.13
6 Spencer Gerber FR-1 Ferris State 3:59.16
9 Garth DeBlasio SR-4 Monmouth 3:59.72
14 Alex Bladecki SO-2 Ferris State 4:00.58
16 Jacob Onifer FR-1 Liberty 4:01.26
17 Nolan Fine SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:01.35
22 Benjamin Sterett FR-1 Charlotte 4:02.81
31 Matthew Agard Sophomore Kingsborough CC 4:04.70
35 Ryan Van Portfliet FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:05.11
39 Nick Gibson SO-2 California (Pa.) 4:05.68
41 Nick Pezza FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:06.49
42 Seth Harwood SR-4 High Point 4:07.09
43 Kyle Gibson JR-3 California (Pa.) 4:07.48
46 Desmond Bell FR-1 Morehead State 4:09.36
52 Chris Muggler FR-1 High Point 4:12.17
53 Kerone White Freshman Kingsborough CC 4:12.43
77 Brandon Higgins FR-1 Kentucky State 5:12.43
Men 1500m Run AM Sect 5-8 Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 James Perez SO-2 Furman 3:57.80 5:02.01 3:45.91
7 Jeff LaCoste FR-1 High Point 3:59.27 2:47.49 3:23.38
8 Taylor Hurst SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 3:59.60 4:02.00 3:47.62
10 Kevin Harvey SO-2 Fordham 4:00.08 3:07.27 5:00.10
11 Matt Michno SR-4 Ohio U. 4:00.25 4:07.46 3:43.44
15 Michael Beegle SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:00.66 4:31.95 2:55.69
19 Mike Jacobs SO-2 North Carolina 4:01.58 4:42.65 4:45.07
21 Alex Beardsley SO-2 Edinboro 4:02.27 3:42.89 4:41.04
25 Brian Wolff FR-1 Boston College 4:03.16 5:08.82 4:54.23
27 Jarred Cornfield SO-2 Liberty 4:04.26 4:50.67 4:48.23
32 Andrew Langille FR-1 Monmouth 4:04.91 3:01.24 4:34.30
36 Zachary Fraeilli FR-1 Northeastern 4:05.43 4:10.34 4:27.52
38 Kameron George JR-3 Norfolk State 4:05.65 3:28.81 4:20.39
40 Andrew Rigler JR-3 Liberty 4:06.02 3:34.04 3:36.50
45 Aaron Martin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:08.16 3:30.94 5:02.76