February 24-25, 2012
|
Hamilton-South FH - Clinton, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 4294 5152 5023 3864 3907 10
2 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 4250 5440 4632 3272 5270 8
3 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 4176 4259 4885 3048 5220 6
4 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 4106 4393 4927 4270 5173 5
5 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 4032 4677 3225 2822 4636 4
6 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 4016 3172 4859 3132 5020 3
7 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 3897 4520 2922 3273 4091 2
8 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 3867 4137 4215 2784 3286 1
9 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 3808 4188 3960 3503 4188 -
10 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 3738 4485 3289 4448 2728 -
11 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 3641 4223 2694 3786 3786 -
12 Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI 3594 3629 3234 2767 3054 -
13 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 3587 4304 3443 3228 2546 -
14 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 3494 3528 3948 4402 2830 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 6.33 7.36 759
3 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 5.69 7.48 719
4 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 8.25 7.50 713
5 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 6.47 7.52 706
6 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 8.22 7.54 700
7 Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI 8.71 7.57 690
8 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 7.61 7.61 678
9 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 8.23 7.69 653
10 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 7.77 7.77 628
11 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 9.04 7.79 622
12 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 6.74 7.83 610
13 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 9.80 7.90 589
14 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 8.81 8.08 537
16 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 10.34 8.20 503
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 8.17 6.26 7.36 8.91 9.13 7.29 759
3 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 9.50 9.35 7.48 6.81 8.53 5.39 719
5 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 8.95 5.64 7.52 6.92 7.00 5.49 706
6 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 5.28 5.96 7.54 9.58 6.71 6.79 700
7 Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI 5.45 5.91 7.57 9.85 7.20 9.62 690
9 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 9.08 9.85 7.69 9.92 5.93 8.00 653
13 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 5.77 6.72 7.90 7.83 8.62 6.01 589
16 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 9.84 8.61 8.20 8.53 10.09 9.76 503
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.50 9.00 7.88 9.60 713
8 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 7.61 7.46 6.32 6.32 678
10 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 7.77 9.56 5.44 8.16 628
11 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 7.79 7.17 5.69 6.55 622
12 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 7.83 5.56 8.38 8.46 610
14 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 8.08 6.23 7.44 5.66 537
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
2 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 4.76m 6.03m 5.13m 19' 9.5" 593
  • 5.90  
  • 5.80  
  • 6.03  
3 Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI 5.47m 6.01m 6.97m 19' 8.75" 589
  • 5.61  
  • 5.95  
  • 6.01  
4 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 7.62m 6.00m 4.32m 19' 8.25" 587
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
5 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 4.41m 5.96m 5.30m 19' 6.75" 578
  • 5.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80  
6 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 6.37m 5.95m 5.47m 19' 6.25" 576
  • 5.66  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.95  
7 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 4.62m 5.85m 6.08m 19' 2.5" 554
  • 5.39  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.85  
8 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 4.49m 5.83m 7.46m 19' 1.5" 550
  • 5.55  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.83  
8 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 5.13m 5.83m 7.58m 19' 1.5" 550
  • 5.58  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.75  
10 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 4.46m 5.64m 4.85m 18' 6" 510
  • 5.13  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.64  
11 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 6.51m 5.52m 3.97m 18' 1.5" 485
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
12 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 4.87m 5.47m 5.03m 17' 11.5" 475
  • 5.47  
  • 5.32  
  • 5.38  
13 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 6.41m 5.39m 5.71m 17' 8.25" 459
  • 5.39  
  • 4.72  
  • FOUL  
14 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 4.17m 5.35m 5.62m 17' 6.75" 451
  • 4.80  
  • 5.14  
  • 5.35  
15 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 3.52m 5.03m 5.38m 16' 6" 388
  • 5.02  
  • 4.97  
  • 5.03  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 8.27m 10.92m 11.03m 36' 2.25" 548
  • 10.71  
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
2 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 11.25m 10.92m 10.92m 35' 10" 541
  • 10.34  
  • 10.92  
  • 10.57  
3 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 9.40m 9.50m 10.80m 35' 5.25" 534
  • 10.70  
  • 10.80  
  • FOUL  
4 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 11.83m 10.91m 10.29m 33' 9.25" 503
  • 9.96  
  • 10.29  
  • 9.44  
5 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 12.56m 7.35m 10.21m 33' 6" 498
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.21  
6 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 8.94m 7.84m 10.05m 32' 11.75" 489
  • 9.87  
  • 10.05  
  • 9.74  
7 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 7.02m 11.11m 9.75m 32' 0" 471
  • 9.75  
  • 9.58  
  • 9.21  
8 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 8.82m 10.62m 9.48m 31' 1.25" 454
  • 9.48  
  • 9.42  
  • 9.32  
9 Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI 11.93m 9.11m 9.39m 30' 9.75" 449
  • 9.29  
  • 9.10  
  • 9.39  
10 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 9.66m 8.65m 9.20m 30' 2.25" 438
  • 8.96  
  • 9.20  
  • 8.88  
11 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 10.60m 9.61m 8.98m 29' 5.5" 425
  • 8.74  
  • 8.98  
  • 8.92  
14 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 9.70m 8.19m 8.36m 27' 5.25" 388
  • 8.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.36  
15 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 8.26m 7.52m 8.26m 27' 1.25" 382
  • FOUL  
  • 8.26  
  • 7.79  
16 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 4.95m 5.12m 5.56m 18' 3" 223
  • 4.99  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.56  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 2.26m 1.68m 1.53m 1.87m 1.83m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
1 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 1.74m 1.37m 1.89m 1.87m 2.37m 6' 1.5" 687
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 1.95m 1.99m 2.34m 1.84m 2.28m 6' 0.5" 661
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
5 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 1.32m 2.05m 1.42m 1.78m 1.32m 5' 10" 610
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
6 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 1.91m 1.91m 1.59m 1.75m 2.14m 5' 8.75" 585
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
6 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 2.24m 1.52m 1.65m 1.75m 2.01m 5' 8.75" 585
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
6 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 1.22m 1.59m 2.14m 1.75m 2.10m 5' 8.75" 585
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
6 Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI 2.05m 1.79m 1.30m 1.75m 1.35m 5' 8.75" 585
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.78
    XXX
10 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 1.72m 2.18m 2.03m 1.69m 1.96m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
10 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 1.93m 1.22m 2.08m 1.69m 1.83m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XXO
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
10 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 1.67m 2.18m 1.25m 1.69m 1.89m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    XXO
  • 1.72
    XXX
10 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 2.13m 2.03m 1.32m 1.69m 1.44m 5' 6.5" 536
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
  • 1.75
  • 1.78
14 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 1.21m 1.43m 1.38m 1.66m 1.98m 5' 5.25" 512
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXX
15 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 1.58m 1.74m 1.55m 1.63m 1.94m 5' 4.25" 488
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 10.98 9.85 8.71 8.80 7.15 10.63 811
2 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 8.90 6.52 8.81 10.66 11.02 9.17 788
3 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 8.77 10.80 8.85 9.56 8.59 8.77 779
4 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 11.28 9.42 8.88 11.19 6.84 9.68 772
5 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 11.62 11.07 9.22 6.73 11.81 7.84 698
6 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 8.48 9.50 9.31 11.73 9.87 10.34 679
7 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 9.34 9.62 9.34 12.05 10.93 9.34 673
8 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 9.54 7.48 9.35 9.07 10.66 11.78 671
9 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 7.69 12.15 9.49 8.17 11.87 11.39 642
10 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 9.34 7.91 9.53 12.30 11.82 12.01 633
11 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 12.23 7.36 9.55 10.70 8.69 12.23 629
12 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 11.11 8.16 9.83 8.36 10.82 9.54 574
13 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 9.60 8.80 10.00 8.40 8.20 10.80 541
  Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 8.88 7.29 10.48 772
10 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 9.53 12.01 10.77 633
11 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 9.55 9.27 11.66 629
13 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 10.00 9.40 10.60 541
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 10.36 7.00 7.44 8.85 7.53 11.07 10.00 779
5 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 11.62 7.38 11.81 9.22 7.38 10.05 11.71 698
6 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 8.48 7.27 10.90 9.31 7.73 10.25 10.90 679
12 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 11.31 6.98 10.92 9.83 11.11 12.39 7.97 574
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 8.81 11.10 7.32 10.75 7.14 11.19 788
8 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 9.35 9.73 12.07 9.45 9.73 11.13 671
9 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 9.49 7.03 10.44 8.36 7.98 7.98 642
Men's Heptathlon 60 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 11.07 6.62 8.28 8.71 9.50 9.32 6.19 811
7 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 7.94 12.05 7.38 9.34 6.73 7.29 12.05 673
  Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI 5.53m 4.39m 3.86m 5.40m 4.35m 14' 4.75" 728
  • 3.99
    O
  • 4.09
    O
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.29
    P
  • 4.39
    O
  • 4.59
    XXX
2 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 3.36m 3.69m 2.58m 2.69m 3.62m 12' 1.25" 533
  • 3.09
    O
  • 3.19
    P
  • 3.29
    P
  • 3.39
    O
  • 3.49
    O
  • 3.69
    O
  • 3.79
    XXX
3 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 2.81m 3.39m 4.20m 3.83m 2.58m 11' 1.5" 454
  • 3.09
    O
  • 3.19
    XXO
  • 3.29
    O
  • 3.39
    O
  • 3.49
    XXX
4 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 4.05m 3.19m 3.96m 3.38m 3.38m 10' 5.5" 403
  • 3.09
    O
  • 3.19
    O
  • 3.29
    XXX
4 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 2.90m 3.19m 3.76m 3.41m 4.02m 10' 5.5" 403
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    P
  • 2.79
    XO
  • 2.89
    XO
  • 2.99
    O
  • 3.09
    XO
  • 3.19
    O
  • 3.29
    XXX
4 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 3.86m 3.19m 3.86m 2.23m 2.97m 10' 5.5" 403
  • 2.79
    O
  • 2.89
    P
  • 2.99
    O
  • 3.09
    O
  • 3.19
    XO
  • 3.29
    XXX
7 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 3.44m 2.99m 3.14m 2.51m 2.93m 9' 9.75" 354
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    O
  • 2.69
    XXO
  • 2.79
    XXO
  • 2.89
    XXO
  • 2.99
    XXO
  • 3.09
    XXX
7 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 3.71m 2.99m 3.47m 3.56m 2.21m 9' 9.75" 354
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    XO
  • 2.79
    P
  • 2.89
    XO
  • 2.99
    XXO
  • 3.09
    XXX
7 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 3.65m 2.99m 2.36m 3.53m 3.53m 9' 9.75" 354
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    O
  • 2.79
    XXO
  • 2.89
    XO
  • 2.99
    XO
  • 3.09
    XXX
10 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 3.44m 2.89m 3.64m 2.28m 3.55m 9' 5.75" 331
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.69
    XO
  • 2.79
    P
  • 2.89
    XXO
  • 2.99
    XXX
10 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 2.49m 2.89m 3.67m 3.73m 3.24m 9' 5.75" 331
  • 2.39
    XO
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    O
  • 2.69
    XO
  • 2.79
    O
  • 2.89
    XO
  • 2.99
    XXX
12 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 2.29m 2.79m 2.85m 2.23m 2.01m 9' 1.75" 307
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    XO
  • 2.69
    XO
  • 2.79
    XO
  • 2.89
    XXX
12 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 1.95m 2.79m 3.10m 2.87m 2.46m 9' 1.75" 307
  • 2.49
    O
  • 2.59
    O
  • 2.69
    O
  • 2.79
    XO
  • 2.89
    XXX
14 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 2.93m 2.59m 3.03m 2.90m 2.07m 8' 6" 262
  • 2.29
    XO
  • 2.39
    P
  • 2.49
    P
  • 2.59
    XXO
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Shane Stadtmueller JR-3 Alfred 3:26.29 2:06.82 2:23.73 2:38.95 2:33.88 2:49.09 2:11.89 775
2 Dan Polino SR-4 Nazareth 2:09.74 2:23.39 3:28.26 2:09.74 2:45.58 2:50.70 3:16.31 758
3 Alec Svoboda JR-3 Ithaca 2:36.99 2:24.91 3:11.49 3:35.64 3:25.29 2:52.51 2:31.81 740
4 Taylor Drake SO-2 Cobleskill 2:52.49 2:38.55 2:03.71 2:29.84 3:23.85 2:54.23 3:22.11 722
5 Jon Richardson JR-3 Rochester 3:24.40 2:28.50 2:04.04 3:22.66 3:29.64 2:54.70 2:04.04 717
6 Jacob Fredericks SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:28.55 2:26.76 2:58.97 2:19.60 3:47.30 2:58.97 3:38.35 674
7 Kieran Davis JR-3 RPI 2:43.04 2:50.21 3:42.16 2:26.92 3:17.08 2:59.16 2:52.00 673
8 Grantley Mcleod SO-2 Cobleskill 3:54.45 2:35.10 3:40.02 2:53.13 3:50.84 3:00.34 3:11.16 661
9 Radford Arrindell JR-3 Ithaca 2:07.33 3:23.72 2:14.60 3:21.90 2:12.78 3:01.89 3:27.36 646
10 Justin Spalik SR-4 St. Lawrence 2:46.71 2:37.55 2:11.90 3:06.86 2:48.54 3:03.19 2:37.55 633
11 Read Beattie FR-1 Ithaca 2:52.66 2:45.15 2:15.13 2:48.91 3:56.47 3:07.67 3:43.33 591
12 Michael Fiacco FR-1 RPI 2:11.72 3:40.15 2:11.72 3:19.45 3:32.62 3:08.16 3:47.68 587
13 Christopher Chang SR-4 RPI 2:18.09 2:35.35 2:21.92 3:36.72 2:43.02 3:11.78 2:20.00 553
14 Alex Morin SR-4 RPI 3:52.86 2:42.80 4:19.65 4:13.47 4:19.65 3:26.07 3:54.92 432