February 4, 2012
|
Springfield College-Field House - Springfield, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sean Bernstein JR-3 Oneonta 6.42 7.05 5.57 6.00 10
2 Fred Hewett FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5.21 7.13 6.14 7.85 8
3 Jared Nowell FR-1 Williams 5.73 7.25 6.53 9.07 6
4 Ansu Diggs SO-2 Hartford 6.19 7.28 6.19 5.10 5
5 Peter Deraska SO-2 Trinity 7.52 7.30 5.84 7.16 4
6 Selasie Krampa JR-3 Amherst 6.73 7.31 9.43 9.00 3
7 Brandon Lee FR-1 Oneonta 6.50 7.38 9.23 9.52 2
8 Dylan Brock SR-4 Springfield 9.62 7.40 8.74 5.85 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Bernstein JR-3 Oneonta 4.97 5.32 6.51 8.61 7.00 8.68
2 Fred Hewett FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 8.21 6.07 5.72 7.36 7.14 7.64
3 Dylan Brock SR-4 Springfield 6.17 6.03 5.09 8.79 7.26 5.96
4 Peter Deraska SO-2 Trinity 5.83 7.94 8.45 6.12 7.28 6.63
5 Selasie Krampa JR-3 Amherst 7.30 7.45 8.04 7.74 7.37 7.82
6 Jared Nowell FR-1 Williams 7.34 7.92 7.99 5.30 7.26 6.97
7 Ansu Diggs SO-2 Hartford 5.71 8.05 6.73 9.00 7.31 8.12
8 Brandon Lee FR-1 Oneonta 6.25 8.31 6.84 7.57 7.35 6.33
9 Rashawn Providence SO-2 Hartford 6.33 8.32 8.39 5.89 7.36 9.28
10 Jean-Luc Etienne FR-1 Williams 6.06 7.84 5.18 8.87 7.39 9.54
11 Ken Toal FR-1 Springfield 6.63 8.71 6.77 9.08 7.44 6.25
12 Morrison Boateng SR-4 Manhattanville 6.41 9.24 9.47 5.96 7.45 8.50
13 David Seronick SR-4 Springfield 6.35 8.22 8.30 7.47 7.47 8.37
14 Cody Adamson SR-4 Hartford 5.46 9.58 9.50 7.48 7.48 8.01
15 Sean Mullen FR-1 Oneonta 6.75 8.84 5.85 8.39 7.49 8.24
15 Greg McLeod JR-3 Stevens Institute 5.62 6.67 7.04 8.84 7.49 9.29
17 Ousmane Samb FR-1 Springfield 6.01 5.26 6.99 9.02 7.51 6.91
17 Adam Swartout FR-1 Springfield 5.94 5.71 7.66 7.59 7.51 5.41
17 Kevin Wren FR-1 Oneonta 8.19 7.44 9.24 8.34 7.51 7.21
20 Andreas Diaz-Borda SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.26 7.79 9.61 7.19 7.56 6.51
21 Kristopher Alvarez FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.19 7.75 8.96 9.42 7.59 9.49
22 Sean Wren SR-4 Oneonta 6.34 5.96 8.24 7.48 7.63 5.42
23 Eric Quitzau SO-2 Hartford 5.51 7.12 6.20 6.66 7.65 9.80
24 Ralph Roper FR-1 Hartford 9.13 7.98 7.98 6.29 7.67 9.59
25 Walter Goodwin SO-2 Stevens Institute 6.62 7.54 6.77 8.77 7.69 8.77
26 Billy Motherway JR-3 Manhattanville 8.47 9.17 8.17 8.32 7.70 7.17
27 Marcus Brown SO-2 Springfield 9.58 8.26 7.88 7.18 7.72 7.72
28 Dvonte Chambers FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9.82 6.57 6.96 7.73 7.73 6.88
29 Jordan Brown SR-4 Hartford 7.17 9.43 7.87 7.33 7.79 5.53
30 Nate Dimmie FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7.34 6.46 5.98 8.93 7.97 6.78
31 Mark Darouichi JR-3 Hartford 6.55 6.87 6.31 7.74 7.98 8.30
32 Robert Carnes SO-2 Williams 7.14 9.23 6.90 6.50 8.02 10.27
33 Dustin Flynn JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 6.12 8.05 5.64 8.78 8.05 6.69
34 Alexander Florez FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 9.00 8.43 10.45 8.27 8.10 6.48
34 Kobina Quaye FR-1 Amherst 6.24 9.08 7.46 10.13 8.10 9.64
36 Valeri Ivanov FR-1 Trinity 9.16 7.43 6.69 5.78 8.25 8.75
37 David Garrison SR-4 Manhattanville 6.78 6.86 9.87 9.95 8.36 8.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylan Brock SR-4 Springfield 9.22 5.88 6.17 6.03 7.26
9 Rashawn Providence SO-2 Hartford 6.78 9.06 8.84 5.23 7.36
11 Ken Toal FR-1 Springfield 7.96 5.96 9.38 7.52 7.44
15 Sean Mullen FR-1 Oneonta 9.14 9.07 5.25 8.09 7.49
22 Sean Wren SR-4 Oneonta 7.86 9.47 7.33 8.85 7.63
26 Billy Motherway JR-3 Manhattanville 6.47 7.94 7.63 7.55 7.70
30 Nate Dimmie FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5.98 10.37 5.98 9.65 7.97
37 David Garrison SR-4 Manhattanville 9.37 6.94 9.53 7.44 8.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Peter Deraska SO-2 Trinity 7.28 5.68 8.23 7.79 9.40 7.72
10 Jean-Luc Etienne FR-1 Williams 7.39 8.87 8.35 5.84 8.21 8.87
12 Morrison Boateng SR-4 Manhattanville 7.45 5.89 8.94 7.08 8.35 5.37
15 Greg McLeod JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.49 5.55 7.49 7.12 9.22 9.59
17 Kevin Wren FR-1 Oneonta 7.51 6.99 8.79 6.09 7.51 8.79
33 Dustin Flynn JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 8.05 6.52 5.64 7.41 6.12 6.69
34 Kobina Quaye FR-1 Amherst 8.10 5.67 10.05 7.05 6.32 9.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Selasie Krampa JR-3 Amherst 7.60 7.67 7.15 7.37
17 Adam Swartout FR-1 Springfield 7.51 9.17 8.79 7.51
21 Kristopher Alvarez FR-1 Stevens Institute 7.37 9.42 9.42 7.59
23 Eric Quitzau SO-2 Hartford 9.87 7.42 8.73 7.65
28 Dvonte Chambers FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.97 7.58 7.97 7.73
32 Robert Carnes SO-2 Williams 9.07 8.59 10.11 8.02
34 Alexander Florez FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5.84 10.21 8.27 8.10
36 Valeri Ivanov FR-1 Trinity 5.94 8.83 7.68 8.25
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Fred Hewett FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 8.86 9.14 6.57 7.14
6 Jared Nowell FR-1 Williams 6.25 8.43 8.79 7.26
8 Brandon Lee FR-1 Oneonta 6.99 9.27 6.18 7.35
14 Cody Adamson SR-4 Hartford 9.05 6.66 5.46 7.48
17 Ousmane Samb FR-1 Springfield 9.69 8.57 7.66 7.51
25 Walter Goodwin SO-2 Stevens Institute 6.46 7.54 9.85 7.69
27 Marcus Brown SO-2 Springfield 8.88 5.56 7.57 7.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Bernstein JR-3 Oneonta 7.00 7.91 7.00
7 Ansu Diggs SO-2 Hartford 5.49 8.34 7.31
13 David Seronick SR-4 Springfield 9.12 5.68 7.47
20 Andreas Diaz-Borda SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.77 6.58 7.56
24 Ralph Roper FR-1 Hartford 7.52 6.29 7.67
29 Jordan Brown SR-4 Hartford 6.24 5.46 7.79
31 Mark Darouichi JR-3 Hartford 5.75 7.27 7.98