February 3, 2012
|
Susquehanna-Garrett Sports Complex - Selinsgrove, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Susquehanna A Karina Tefft, Kelsey Hermick, Jennifer Tims, Laura Alleva 4:56.89 4:30.85 5:12.52 4:20.43
2 Franklin & Marshall A Ariel Lefkovits, Samantha Walmer, Samantha Greenberg, Caitlin Regan 4:52.72 4:29.19 4:44.88 4:21.35
3 Bucknell A Zoe Gaston, Leah Bettner, Mikayla Bogulski, Rachel Blondy 4:45.81 3:55.99 3:19.28 4:22.21
4 York (Pa.) A Deborah Fidele, Hannah Ritzman, Korissa Lincoln, Mandy Parshall 4:33.96 4:04.98 5:24.01 4:23.42
5 Penn State T&F Club A Faith Gibbs, Rachel Miller, Lauren Tusar, Amanda DeWald 4:15.41 3:45.52 3:18.35 4:31.71
6 Juniata A Alyssa Grube, Kathryn Brown, Erika Brown, Bridget Canning 5:03.24 4:52.32 3:19.43 4:33.19
7 Susquehanna
(B>)
B Thanida Sermsuwan, Teresa McHale, Shannon Galvin, Maggie Storch 5:28.29 3:22.45 4:06.22 4:33.57
8 Pitt.-Johnstown A Erin McMahon, Wendy Miller, Kelsey Parfitt, Lauren L'Herbier 4:18.64 4:27.08 5:59.85 4:41.13
9 Juniata
(B>)
B Caitlyn Pingatore, Emily Wolf, Mary Howser, Evelyn Edwards 5:51.55 4:50.53 5:54.45 4:50.53
10 Bucknell
(B>)
B Stefanie Spanfeller, Michelle Golden, Kelsey Kodak, Catherine Kobza 3:28.82 4:55.33 5:19.20 4:58.31
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Penn State T&F Club Gibbs, Miller, Tusar, DeWald 5:42.36 4:31.71 5:53.23 5:12.47 3:48.24 5:23.34 3:18.35
8 Pitt.-Johnstown McMahon, Miller, Parfitt, L'Herbier 5:12.06 4:41.13 4:07.40 5:14.87 3:33.66 4:10.21 5:31.74
9 Juniata
(B>)
Pingatore, Wolf, Howser, Edwards 3:40.81 4:50.53 3:52.43 3:29.19 4:56.34 3:23.37 3:46.62
10 Bucknell
(B>)
Spanfeller, Golden, Kodak, Kobza 6:18.86 4:58.31 5:57.98 4:25.50 5:43.06 5:57.98 5:04.28
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Susquehanna Tefft, Hermick, Tims, Alleva 4:20.43
2 Franklin & Marshall Lefkovits, Walmer, Greenberg, Regan 4:21.35
3 Bucknell Gaston, Bettner, Bogulski, Blondy 4:22.21
4 York (Pa.) Fidele, Ritzman, Lincoln, Parshall 4:23.42
6 Juniata Grube, Brown, Brown, Canning 4:33.19
7 Susquehanna
(B>)
Sermsuwan, McHale, Galvin, Storch 4:33.57