January 28, 2012
|
U. of Chicago-Henry Crown FH - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 George Halapciuc GR Unattached 1:59.35 1:59.35
2 Ryan Van Portfliet FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:26.87 1:59.40
3 Phillip Cano SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:37.98 1:59.48
4 Anthony Farias-Eisner JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:08.90 2:00.46
5 Billy Whitmore JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:55.56 2:01.64
6 Avery Mainardi JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:58.24 2:01.89
7 Matthew Weathered JR Northwestern Track Club 2:09.74 2:02.39
8 Wes Villalobos Senior Illinois Tech 2:30.04 2:02.98
9 Michael Roualet SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:54.48 2:03.09
10 Kenny Murphy SR-4 Illinois Tech 2:13.15 2:03.28
11 Jeff Slavick   Elmhurst 2:32.82 2:04.24
12 Paul Lord   Unattached 1:39.56 2:04.44
13 Justin Klinefelter SO-2 North Park 1:40.01 2:05.01
14 Zach Rachlin SO Northwestern Track Club 2:03.50 2:06.02
15 Jordan Johanson JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:27.55 2:06.11
16 Dean Knieps FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.95 2:06.21
17 Jonathan Cohen FR Northwestern Track Club 2:00.35 2:06.68
18 Jay Whitmore JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:20.77 2:09.14
19 Nate McNamara SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:28.86 2:09.44
20 Colton Anderson FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:35.37 2:09.47
21 Brian Schlick SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:49.90 2:10.69
22 Ben Buchheim-Jurrison FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:08.23 2:12.19
23 Pace Lee SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:53.66 2:13.58
24 Kraig Van Wieringen SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:26.55 2:14.45
25 Bryan Lyles FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:15.55 2:15.55
26 Patrick Milder JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:47.40 2:17.21
27 Matt McKay JR-3 Beloit 1:55.81 2:17.86
28 Branden Smith FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:32.38 2:19.79
29 Joseph Skurski FR-1 Beloit 2:54.41 2:26.56
30 Mac Stanford SO Northwestern Track Club 2:50.51 2:36.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Colton Anderson FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:09.47
23 Pace Lee SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:13.58
24 Kraig Van Wieringen SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:14.45
25 Bryan Lyles FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:15.55
26 Patrick Milder JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:17.21
29 Joseph Skurski FR-1 Beloit 2:26.56
30 Mac Stanford SO Northwestern Track Club 2:36.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Justin Klinefelter SO-2 North Park 1:47.51 1:57.51 1:52.51 1:50.01 2:28.77 2:05.01 2:11.26
14 Zach Rachlin SO Northwestern Track Club 2:37.53 2:32.49 2:35.01 2:32.49 1:45.86 2:06.02 2:09.80
18 Jay Whitmore JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:10.44 2:13.02 2:23.35 2:11.73 1:44.61 2:09.14 1:35.57
19 Nate McNamara SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:52.62 1:33.20 1:37.08 2:39.22 1:47.44 2:09.44 2:04.27
22 Ben Buchheim-Jurrison FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:49.21 1:32.54 1:53.69 2:21.45 2:50.53 2:12.19 2:06.91
27 Matt McKay JR-3 Beloit 1:46.16 2:41.30 2:53.71 2:22.00 2:24.76 2:17.86 2:01.32
28 Branden Smith FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.42 2:10.01 1:44.85 1:44.85 1:43.45 2:19.79 2:25.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Billy Whitmore JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:01.64
7 Matthew Weathered JR Northwestern Track Club 2:02.39
8 Wes Villalobos Senior Illinois Tech 2:02.98
10 Kenny Murphy SR-4 Illinois Tech 2:03.28
11 Jeff Slavick   Elmhurst 2:04.24
16 Dean Knieps FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:06.21
17 Jonathan Cohen FR Northwestern Track Club 2:06.68
21 Brian Schlick SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:10.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 George Halapciuc GR Unattached 1:59.35
2 Ryan Van Portfliet FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:59.40
3 Phillip Cano SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:59.48
4 Anthony Farias-Eisner JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:00.46
6 Avery Mainardi JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:01.89
9 Michael Roualet SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:03.09
12 Paul Lord   Unattached 2:04.44
15 Jordan Johanson JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:06.11