April 29, 2012
|
Brown Stadium - Providence, RI

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Megan Palmer SO-2 Brown 2:11.2h 2:23.0h 2:03.3h 1:43.6h
2 Meghan Cunningham SR-4 Connecticut 2:11.6h 1:32.1h 1:32.1h 2:10.2h
3 Tess Plant-Thomas JR-3 Brown 2:12.5h 1:51.3h 1:35.3h 2:01.9h
4 Mariko Takahashi SR-4 Boston U. 2:12.8h 1:39.6h 2:02.1h 2:18.1h
5 Devyn Pryor FR-1 Providence 2:13.1h 2:02.4h 2:29.0h 2:29.0h
6 Sasha Teninty SO-2 Brown 2:14.32 2:21.04 1:35.37 2:37.16
7 Carlyle Davis JR-3 Harvard 2:15.35 2:14.00 2:11.29 2:28.89
8 Caitlin Fahey JR-3 Bentley 2:15.61 2:45.45 2:14.26 2:33.24
9 Katherine O'Keefe FR-1 Boston College 2:15.7h 2:40.1h 1:59.4h 2:02.1h
10 Jackie McCarthy SO-2 Providence 2:16.4h 1:45.0h 2:20.4h 2:27.3h
11 Emily Mepham SR-4 Brown 2:16.60 1:45.19 2:15.24 1:43.82
12 Molly McCann SO-2 Providence 2:17.38 2:37.99 2:55.85 2:09.14
13 Elizabeth LaRegina SO-2 Stonehill 2:17.45 2:32.57 2:18.83 1:55.46
14 Terra Briody FR-1 Connecticut 2:18.83 2:16.06 1:55.23 2:35.49
15 Laura Isabelle SO-2 Providence 2:19.2h 2:26.1h 2:54.0h 2:35.9h
16 Brooke Tomasetti FR-1 Bryant 2:19.47 2:45.97 2:23.66 1:40.42
17 Jennifer Dagan   GBTC 2:20.83 2:54.63 2:51.82 2:18.02
18 Eryn Wheeler JR-3 Northeastern 2:21.59 2:25.84 3:01.24 2:56.99
19 Tiffany Brand   Unattached 2:22.88 1:44.31 1:51.45 2:17.17
20 Melissa Sheridan FR-1 Holy Cross 2:22.91 1:47.19 1:40.04 1:45.76
21 Anna Lukes SR-4 Boston U. 2:23.10 3:04.60 2:10.23 2:00.21
22 Melissa Ulcena SO-2 Stonehill 2:23.74 1:49.25 2:17.99 2:22.31
23 Elizabeth DeVivo SO-2 Providence 2:24.60 1:45.56 1:54.24 2:30.39
24 Kara Brownell SR-4 Holy Cross 2:26.29 2:21.91 3:02.87 2:38.00
25 Rebecca Wright JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.77 2:21.86 2:38.12 1:59.70
26 Haley Mathewson JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.84 1:52.36 1:47.93 3:04.80
27 Maryssa Kozek FR-1 Providence 2:32.09 2:10.80 3:11.64 1:46.47
28 Kyia Jensen FR-1 Bryant 2:33.86 3:16.94 3:20.02 3:06.17
29 Katherine Dustin FR-1 Bryant 2:34.64 2:33.10 3:16.40 1:51.34
30 Katherine Sullivan FR-1 Holy Cross 2:36.29 2:31.61 2:06.60 3:20.06
31 Megan Cabasino FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:36.84 1:59.20 3:17.62 3:06.64
32 Emileigh Gilfoy JR-3 Bryant 2:50.14 2:17.82 2:58.65 2:33.13
33 Lauren Neuwirth JR-3 Farmingdale St. 3:08.71 2:17.76 3:59.67 3:23.81
34 Jenn Sporticello FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:23.33 3:23.33 3:07.07 3:15.20
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Megan Palmer SO-2 Brown 2:07.2h 2:11.2h 1:44.9h
2 Meghan Cunningham SR-4 Connecticut 2:18.1h 2:11.6h 2:23.4h
3 Tess Plant-Thomas JR-3 Brown 2:44.3h 2:12.5h 2:05.8h
4 Mariko Takahashi SR-4 Boston U. 1:32.9h 2:12.8h 2:03.5h
5 Devyn Pryor FR-1 Providence 2:18.4h 2:13.1h 2:19.7h
9 Katherine O'Keefe FR-1 Boston College 2:55.0h 2:15.7h 2:36.0h
10 Jackie McCarthy SO-2 Providence 2:43.6h 2:16.4h 2:45.0h
15 Laura Isabelle SO-2 Providence 1:58.3h 2:19.2h 2:01.1h
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Sasha Teninty SO-2 Brown 2:14.32 2:22.38 2:21.04 1:58.21 1:46.12
7 Carlyle Davis JR-3 Harvard 2:15.35 2:51.90 2:38.36 1:56.41 1:50.99
13 Elizabeth LaRegina SO-2 Stonehill 2:17.45 2:13.33 2:44.94 1:40.34 2:29.82
14 Terra Briody FR-1 Connecticut 2:18.83 2:24.39 2:16.06 2:47.99 1:46.90
17 Jennifer Dagan   GBTC 2:20.83 2:34.92 1:58.30 2:22.24 2:19.43
23 Elizabeth DeVivo SO-2 Providence 2:24.60 1:42.67 2:04.36 1:49.90 2:46.29
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Caitlin Fahey JR-3 Bentley 2:15.61 2:27.82 2:07.48
11 Emily Mepham SR-4 Brown 2:16.60 2:30.26 2:48.02
12 Molly McCann SO-2 Providence 2:17.38 2:32.50 2:50.36
16 Brooke Tomasetti FR-1 Bryant 2:19.47 2:01.34 2:08.32
20 Melissa Sheridan FR-1 Holy Cross 2:22.91 1:54.33 2:15.77
24 Kara Brownell SR-4 Holy Cross 2:26.29 2:38.00 2:08.74
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Eryn Wheeler JR-3 Northeastern 2:21.59 2:17.35
19 Tiffany Brand   Unattached 2:22.88 2:04.31
22 Melissa Ulcena SO-2 Stonehill 2:23.74 2:16.56
25 Rebecca Wright JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.77 2:11.52
26 Haley Mathewson JR-3 Rhode Island 2:27.84 2:02.71
27 Maryssa Kozek FR-1 Providence 2:32.09 2:15.36
28 Kyia Jensen FR-1 Bryant 2:33.86 3:16.94
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Anna Lukes SR-4 Boston U. 2:38.85 1:47.33 2:48.86 2:38.85 2:57.45 2:23.10
29 Katherine Dustin FR-1 Bryant 3:14.85 2:45.47 2:08.36 2:37.74 2:54.75 2:34.64
30 Katherine Sullivan FR-1 Holy Cross 2:20.67 2:42.55 2:22.23 2:33.17 2:15.98 2:36.29
31 Megan Cabasino FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:19.59 1:51.36 1:51.36 2:47.82 3:00.37 2:36.84
32 Emileigh Gilfoy JR-3 Bryant 3:30.98 2:51.85 2:02.50 2:24.62 2:53.55 2:50.14
33 Lauren Neuwirth JR-3 Farmingdale St. 3:33.25 3:52.12 2:23.42 3:18.15 3:20.04 3:08.71
34 Jenn Sporticello FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:31.47 2:42.67 4:22.30 4:20.27 3:17.23 3:23.33