January 26-27, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nickolei Mahlung JR-3 Long Island 4.96 5.44 6.93 7.61 6.79 8.02 4.76 10
2 Jarenn Stewart SR-4 Long Island 5.27 5.69 6.73 5.76 6.93 5.69 6.31 8
3 Ackeme Brown JR-3 Ramapo 7.27 6.92 6.64 6.71 6.99 8.67 5.11 6
4 David Fajoyomi SO-2 Fordham 4.97 6.23 8.54 8.19 7.00 8.47 4.97 5
5 Saquan Mitchell FR-1 Wagner 5.53 6.44 7.21 6.30 7.00 9.10 7.63 4
6 Jonathan Simon FR-1 NYU 5.75 9.12 7.72 8.42 7.01 6.66 6.59 3
7 Abdias Myrtil FR-1 Manhattan 8.19 7.34 7.12 9.12 7.12 8.26 5.13 2
8 Mikhail Williamson FR-1 Long Island 8.94 7.51 6.37 6.30 7.15 6.87 7.58 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nickolei Mahlung JR-3 Long Island 6.87
2 Mikhail Williamson FR-1 Long Island 6.98
3 Jonathan Simon FR-1 NYU 6.99
4 Jarenn Stewart SR-4 Long Island 7.00
5 Ackeme Brown JR-3 Ramapo 7.03
6 Abdias Myrtil FR-1 Manhattan 7.05
7 David Fajoyomi SO-2 Fordham 7.07
8 Saquan Mitchell FR-1 Wagner 7.08
9 Steve Werner SR-4 Rutgers 7.10
10 Jonathan Ocasio SR-4 St. Peter's 7.10
11 Russell Fallo SR-4 So. Conn. St. 7.11
12 Lourenzo Smith FR-1 Fordham 7.12
13 Jaivon Palmer SO-2 Ramapo 7.15
14 Raldaine McDonald JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.15
15 Adian Ewart SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.17
16 Andre Williams FR-1 Ramapo 7.20
17 Yaw Affum JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.20
18 Eric Williams SO-2 Long Island 7.21
19 Anthony Vega SO-2 Manhattan 7.21
20 Tevin Cunningham SO-2 St. Peter's 7.22
21 Wandy Saintilien JR-3 Wagner 7.23
22 Thomas Phommalinh JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.27
23 Tyler Schwarz FR-1 Marist 7.31
24 Olakunle Davies SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.33
25 Robert Merritt FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.33
26 Gilson Cortes SO-2 NYU 7.34
27 John Garrish SR-4 Wagner 7.36
28 Stephen Reilly JR-3 Stony Brook 7.37
29 Tajh Evans FR-1 Stony Brook 7.41
30 Mike McCloskey SR-4 Marist 7.43
31 Ramon Perez FR-1 NYU 7.46
32 Gabriel Bagot SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.49
33 Darren Bushey JR-3 Marist 7.51
34 Frank Massaro SR-4 Fordham 7.53
35 Leonard Davis FR-1 St. Peter's 7.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ackeme Brown JR-3 Ramapo 7.03 6.96 5.70 5.98 4.93 5.70
9 Steve Werner SR-4 Rutgers 7.10 5.90 8.52 5.61 5.47 5.68
17 Yaw Affum JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.20 6.77 5.69 6.56 6.77 6.56
20 Tevin Cunningham SO-2 St. Peter's 7.22 9.25 6.79 8.31 7.44 8.09
24 Olakunle Davies SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.33 9.31 9.09 5.35 7.41 7.11
26 Gilson Cortes SO-2 NYU 7.34 5.29 8.08 6.76 5.73 6.68
33 Darren Bushey JR-3 Marist 7.51 5.94 8.94 8.34 8.87 8.04
35 Leonard Davis FR-1 St. Peter's 7.63 6.49 7.71 6.03 9.31 8.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jonathan Simon FR-1 NYU 5.39 5.11 5.67 6.99 5.18
10 Jonathan Ocasio SR-4 St. Peter's 7.89 7.25 7.25 7.10 6.61
13 Jaivon Palmer SO-2 Ramapo 5.58 7.87 7.37 7.15 6.37
15 Adian Ewart SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.18 6.67 7.75 7.17 7.53
19 Anthony Vega SO-2 Manhattan 5.05 5.99 5.92 7.21 8.94
23 Tyler Schwarz FR-1 Marist 9.21 9.36 6.73 7.31 8.41
30 Mike McCloskey SR-4 Marist 5.35 6.47 6.91 7.43 8.25
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Mikhail Williamson FR-1 Long Island 8.17 6.98 8.73
7 David Fajoyomi SO-2 Fordham 6.79 7.07 6.01
12 Lourenzo Smith FR-1 Fordham 8.19 7.12 5.20
14 Raldaine McDonald JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 6.15 7.15 6.73
16 Andre Williams FR-1 Ramapo 7.64 7.20 8.07
21 Wandy Saintilien JR-3 Wagner 7.60 7.23 8.46
28 Stephen Reilly JR-3 Stony Brook 7.60 7.37 9.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nickolei Mahlung JR-3 Long Island 6.87 6.94 7.49 8.52
4 Jarenn Stewart SR-4 Long Island 7.00 6.93 7.14 5.32
8 Saquan Mitchell FR-1 Wagner 7.08 4.96 8.64 6.02
18 Eric Williams SO-2 Long Island 7.21 5.12 5.20 5.56
25 Robert Merritt FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.33 5.57 9.02 7.48
29 Tajh Evans FR-1 Stony Brook 7.41 9.34 6.82 7.71
34 Frank Massaro SR-4 Fordham 7.53 6.18 9.49 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Abdias Myrtil FR-1 Manhattan 7.05
11 Russell Fallo SR-4 So. Conn. St. 7.11
22 Thomas Phommalinh JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.27
27 John Garrish SR-4 Wagner 7.36
31 Ramon Perez FR-1 NYU 7.46
32 Gabriel Bagot SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.49