January 14, 2012
|
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wayne Seaton SO-2 Rhode Island 7.09 9.70 9.78 10.11 5.71 8.15 10
2 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.99 5.91 8.32 9.90 7.66 8.32 8
3 Shaikat Bardhan JR-3 Rhode Island 6.94 9.14 6.69 8.13 9.82 8.46 6
4 Evan Donadt SR-4 UMass Amherst 10.45 9.32 7.25 6.82 8.55 8.63 5
5 Conor Megee JR-3 UMass Amherst 6.26 8.90 6.79 6.88 8.99 8.81 4
6 Hunter Warwick FR-1 Brown 9.97 6.71 11.21 10.85 9.35 8.82 3
7 Joseph Sliwoski SR-4 Rhode Island 9.64 11.14 10.79 10.08 6.72 8.84 2
  Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wayne Seaton SO-2 Rhode Island 7.90 10.06 7.82 8.31 10.14
2 Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst 7.81 9.74 6.72 8.39 7.64
3 Shaikat Bardhan JR-3 Rhode Island 8.41 10.10 6.65 8.41 8.50
4 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.14 11.03 8.99 8.48 10.01
5 Conor Megee JR-3 UMass Amherst 11.20 7.15 10.77 8.61 7.06
6 Evan Donadt SR-4 UMass Amherst 6.70 10.78 10.95 8.69 7.83
7 Joseph Sliwoski SR-4 Rhode Island 9.43 10.58 8.20 8.81 6.79
8 Hunter Warwick FR-1 Brown 9.72 11.31 10.07 8.83 10.69
9 Peter Farlow FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.38 8.87 11.09 8.87 9.32
10 Kanoa Culverhouse FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.51 8.69 9.24 9.14 8.23
11 Jamie Mordas Sophomore UNAT-Rhode Island 6.74 10.62 8.96 9.23 10.43
12 Thomas St. Cyr SO-2 Holy Cross 7.40 9.06 7.67 9.24 10.72
13 Paul Coulter SO-2 Holy Cross 12.07 10.58 11.88 9.28 10.95
14 William Killilea FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.60 8.55 11.90 9.29 11.99
15 Daniel Schwartz SR-4 UMass Amherst 10.43 6.86 11.78 9.65 7.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wayne Seaton SO-2 Rhode Island 6.40 6.49 8.31 8.98 10.31 7.73
4 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.55 6.62 8.48 7.89 5.94 7.47
5 Conor Megee JR-3 UMass Amherst 10.16 7.58 8.61 8.36 7.41 8.70
8 Hunter Warwick FR-1 Brown 7.16 7.16 8.83 10.34 8.66 9.10
12 Thomas St. Cyr SO-2 Holy Cross 7.21 9.06 9.24 6.84 6.93 10.91
13 Paul Coulter SO-2 Holy Cross 10.12 8.36 9.28 11.79 9.75 7.80
14 William Killilea FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.97 6.88 9.29 7.34 11.80 9.48
15 Daniel Schwartz SR-4 UMass Amherst 12.16 7.72 9.65 11.97 11.10 6.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.39 6.04 8.48
3 Shaikat Bardhan JR-3 Rhode Island 8.41 7.66 6.73
6 Evan Donadt SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.69 10.35 7.39
7 Joseph Sliwoski SR-4 Rhode Island 8.81 10.22 8.55
9 Peter Farlow FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.87 6.66 7.10
10 Kanoa Culverhouse FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.14 9.14 10.52
11 Jamie Mordas Sophomore UNAT-Rhode Island 9.23 6.83 7.94