February 10-11, 2012
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Cotto   Unattached 6.97 8.10 7.86
2 Gregory MacNeill Freshman Toronto 6.65 8.11 9.57
3 Simon Léveillé Freshman Sherbrooke 8.30 8.13 6.26
4 Timothy Sanders JR-3 Findlay 6.19 8.25 9.00
5 Adam Scalesse SO-2 Coast Guard 9.05 8.30 8.06
6 Sheldon Allen   GBTC 10.61 8.35 7.69
7 D'mahl McFadden FR-1 New Hampshire 7.44 8.36 9.95
8 Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst 10.47 8.37 10.72
9 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.04 8.49 7.65

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gregory MacNeill Freshman Toronto 5.99 8.09 9.06 7.53
2 Simon Léveillé Freshman Sherbrooke 5.85 8.12 9.83 10.40
3 Timothy Sanders JR-3 Findlay 9.34 8.26 10.00 6.61
4 Tyler Cotto   Unattached 9.93 8.27 9.43 7.53
5 Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst 7.67 8.33 7.08 9.92
6 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.11 8.35 9.77 5.93
7 D'mahl McFadden FR-1 New Hampshire 7.53 8.36 7.61 7.70
8 Adam Scalesse SO-2 Coast Guard 10.65 8.38 6.29 10.73
9 Sheldon Allen   GBTC 5.97 8.40 8.15 6.05
10 Xavier Harris-Dixon SO-2 Stonehill 7.98 8.49 10.28 5.95
11 Connor Coleman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10.82 8.52 10.40 6.48
12 Peter Rhodes FR-1 Brown 6.32 8.53 10.50 9.73
13 Jacob Evanter JR-3 Dartmouth 9.47 8.53 10.07 7.60
14 Rob Farrell FR-1 Oneonta 9.65 8.61 6.20 10.16
15 Jabulani Blyden JR-3 Williams 11.02 8.61 8.61 10.85
16 jeremy granderson   Naval Academy Prep School 6.81 8.62 8.54 9.83
17 Jason Guenette   Rouge et Or 9.31 8.62 7.59 8.97
18 Yann Thibaudier Freshman Sherbrooke 8.46 8.63 7.25 6.22
19 Evan Donadt SR-4 UMass Amherst 9.53 8.66 10.22 11.26
20 Anthony Haeuser JR-3 Bates 6.96 8.69 9.91 7.04
21 Nicholas Ricciardi   GBTC 7.92 8.70 8.62 8.53
22 Hunter Warwick FR-1 Brown 8.02 8.71 11.07 6.97
23 Jacob Kramer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8.12 8.73 8.38 6.20
24 Joshua Duncavage JR-3 MIT 9.51 8.80 11.18 10.92
25 nick picache   Naval Academy Prep School 6.40 8.89 9.43 10.94
26 Matthew Allen FR-1 Buffalo State 9.87 8.89 9.52 11.56
27 Cody Adamson SR-4 Hartford 6.58 8.89 8.18 6.58
28 Jevoyan Dilworth Freshman Monroe College 9.98 8.91 7.13 6.60
29 Riker Wikoff SR-4 Bowdoin 8.12 8.92 9.64 10.71
30 Robert Merritt FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.80 8.94 7.78 10.37
31 Jay Giambarresi FR-1 WPI 9.67 8.95 8.15 10.65
32 Sam Yoder FR-1 Dartmouth 6.46 8.96 11.38 6.37
33 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire   Corsaire Chaparal 8.29 9.01 6.67 10.10
34 Eric Quitzau SO-2 Hartford 8.57 9.02 8.21 11.19
35 Phil Reid FR-1 Providence 6.88 9.05 10.77 7.97
36 David Germain Freshman Roxbury CC 10.16 9.07 9.26 8.62
37 Thomas St. Cyr SO-2 Holy Cross 7.45 9.08 10.36 9.27
38 Sam Weiss SO-2 Springfield 9.11 9.11 11.03 9.48
39 John Wood JR-3 Adelphi 6.44 9.19 11.12 6.53
40 Daniel Candelaria FR-1 So. Conn. St. 12.04 9.26 11.30 6.86
41 Jason Taylor JR-3 Colgate 9.92 9.27 8.25 10.20
42 Alex Choi SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 8.34 9.37 11.72 10.50
43 joel trunfio JR-3 Gordon 9.42 9.51 12.08 8.66
44 Jeffrey Barrett SO-2 Adelphi 12.59 9.68 12.10 8.04
45 MacArthur Cheek JR-3 New Haven 9.83 9.93 10.53 11.42
46 Ryan Thomas FR-1 Emmanuel 7.31 10.01 11.62 9.41
47 Moravia Mascary Freshman Roxbury CC 12.76 12.76 9.96 11.23
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gregory MacNeill Freshman Toronto 8.09 6.40 8.17 7.61 10.44 6.15
2 Simon Léveillé Freshman Sherbrooke 8.12 10.56 9.67 7.56 8.61 10.48
3 Timothy Sanders JR-3 Findlay 8.26 7.93 8.68 6.69 8.68 5.87
7 D'mahl McFadden FR-1 New Hampshire 8.36 7.03 8.61 7.11 10.12 8.36
9 Sheldon Allen   GBTC 8.40 8.49 10.67 9.83 6.05 8.82
10 Xavier Harris-Dixon SO-2 Stonehill 8.49 6.80 10.62 9.34 8.15 10.02
19 Evan Donadt SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.66 7.88 6.33 6.41 8.92 10.14
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.67 8.33 9.00
6 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 5.93 8.35 5.93
8 Adam Scalesse SO-2 Coast Guard 10.56 8.38 7.38
11 Connor Coleman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 7.50 8.52 10.23
13 Jacob Evanter JR-3 Dartmouth 9.22 8.53 8.19
14 Rob Farrell FR-1 Oneonta 10.59 8.61 8.53
17 Jason Guenette   Rouge et Or 9.74 8.62 8.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Jabulani Blyden JR-3 Williams 9.73 8.61 9.22 7.06 10.51 9.22
18 Yann Thibaudier Freshman Sherbrooke 10.45 8.63 9.50 9.15 10.27 9.58
20 Anthony Haeuser JR-3 Bates 10.78 8.69 8.95 8.95 9.22 11.13
22 Hunter Warwick FR-1 Brown 8.98 8.71 7.23 9.32 8.28 6.10
24 Joshua Duncavage JR-3 MIT 6.52 8.80 6.69 7.66 7.84 10.92
30 Robert Merritt FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.32 8.94 6.35 11.54 11.63 6.71
41 Jason Taylor JR-3 Colgate 9.55 9.27 7.51 10.02 7.23 8.25
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tyler Cotto   Unattached 8.94 8.44 10.34 6.62 8.27
12 Peter Rhodes FR-1 Brown 7.68 7.17 10.15 10.33 8.53
16 jeremy granderson   Naval Academy Prep School 7.85 7.76 9.83 8.28 8.62
21 Nicholas Ricciardi   GBTC 9.23 7.22 11.05 8.62 8.70
23 Jacob Kramer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 10.22 7.51 11.27 6.73 8.73
32 Sam Yoder FR-1 Dartmouth 11.02 8.78 11.56 9.05 8.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Cody Adamson SR-4 Hartford 8.89
29 Riker Wikoff SR-4 Bowdoin 8.92
31 Jay Giambarresi FR-1 WPI 8.95
33 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire   Corsaire Chaparal 9.01
35 Phil Reid FR-1 Providence 9.05
37 Thomas St. Cyr SO-2 Holy Cross 9.08
40 Daniel Candelaria FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.26
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 nick picache   Naval Academy Prep School 11.47 7.56 7.12 8.89 8.81 10.58
34 Eric Quitzau SO-2 Hartford 10.65 9.93 7.76 9.02 9.38 7.76
36 David Germain Freshman Roxbury CC 7.17 7.89 9.53 9.07 8.26 6.72
38 Sam Weiss SO-2 Springfield 9.11 8.48 11.03 9.11 11.21 8.57
39 John Wood JR-3 Adelphi 9.29 11.58 7.54 9.19 6.99 10.30
45 MacArthur Cheek JR-3 New Haven 11.92 11.72 10.53 9.93 10.83 7.05
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Matthew Allen FR-1 Buffalo State 8.72 10.14 7.29 8.89 7.38 10.14
28 Jevoyan Dilworth Freshman Monroe College 6.24 11.14 11.59 8.91 7.67 7.76
42 Alex Choi SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 8.25 9.56 8.72 9.37 7.41 7.41
43 joel trunfio JR-3 Gordon 6.66 8.56 9.23 9.51 11.89 7.42
44 Jeffrey Barrett SO-2 Adelphi 10.26 9.39 7.84 9.68 9.78 11.43
46 Ryan Thomas FR-1 Emmanuel 7.21 11.02 7.41 10.01 7.61 12.92
47 Moravia Mascary Freshman Roxbury CC 12.64 13.40 11.49 12.76 9.45 12.51