February 10-11, 2012
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Cotto   Unattached 5.92 7.78 9.16 8.10 6.08 8.19 7.46
2 Gregory MacNeill Freshman Toronto 7.63 9.49 6.65 8.11 7.79 8.68 8.76
3 Simon Léveillé Freshman Sherbrooke 7.73 9.35 8.22 8.13 8.38 10.09 7.65
4 Timothy Sanders JR-3 Findlay 8.50 6.11 10.56 8.25 9.90 8.58 8.50
5 Adam Scalesse SO-2 Coast Guard 6.73 7.89 8.14 8.30 6.06 10.21 7.81
6 Sheldon Allen   GBTC 7.85 6.27 8.35 8.35 8.77 8.94 10.11
7 D'mahl McFadden FR-1 New Hampshire 10.70 6.52 6.86 8.36 9.12 9.03 10.45
8 Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst 9.71 7.62 10.13 8.37 8.46 9.04 6.70
9 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 6.63 10.87 9.09 8.49 6.88 8.92 10.11

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gregory MacNeill Freshman Toronto 8.09
2 Simon Léveillé Freshman Sherbrooke 8.12
3 Timothy Sanders JR-3 Findlay 8.26
4 Tyler Cotto   Unattached 8.27
5 Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.33
6 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.35
7 D'mahl McFadden FR-1 New Hampshire 8.36
8 Adam Scalesse SO-2 Coast Guard 8.38
9 Sheldon Allen   GBTC 8.40
10 Xavier Harris-Dixon SO-2 Stonehill 8.49
11 Connor Coleman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8.52
12 Peter Rhodes FR-1 Brown 8.53
13 Jacob Evanter JR-3 Dartmouth 8.53
14 Rob Farrell FR-1 Oneonta 8.61
15 Jabulani Blyden JR-3 Williams 8.61
16 jeremy granderson   Naval Academy Prep School 8.62
17 Jason Guenette   Rouge et Or 8.62
18 Yann Thibaudier Freshman Sherbrooke 8.63
19 Evan Donadt SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.66
20 Anthony Haeuser JR-3 Bates 8.69
21 Nicholas Ricciardi   GBTC 8.70
22 Hunter Warwick FR-1 Brown 8.71
23 Jacob Kramer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8.73
24 Joshua Duncavage JR-3 MIT 8.80
25 nick picache   Naval Academy Prep School 8.89
26 Matthew Allen FR-1 Buffalo State 8.89
27 Cody Adamson SR-4 Hartford 8.89
28 Jevoyan Dilworth Freshman Monroe College 8.91
29 Riker Wikoff SR-4 Bowdoin 8.92
30 Robert Merritt FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.94
31 Jay Giambarresi FR-1 WPI 8.95
32 Sam Yoder FR-1 Dartmouth 8.96
33 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire   Corsaire Chaparal 9.01
34 Eric Quitzau SO-2 Hartford 9.02
35 Phil Reid FR-1 Providence 9.05
36 David Germain Freshman Roxbury CC 9.07
37 Thomas St. Cyr SO-2 Holy Cross 9.08
38 Sam Weiss SO-2 Springfield 9.11
39 John Wood JR-3 Adelphi 9.19
40 Daniel Candelaria FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.26
41 Jason Taylor JR-3 Colgate 9.27
42 Alex Choi SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 9.37
43 joel trunfio JR-3 Gordon 9.51
44 Jeffrey Barrett SO-2 Adelphi 9.68
45 MacArthur Cheek JR-3 New Haven 9.93
46 Ryan Thomas FR-1 Emmanuel 10.01
47 Moravia Mascary Freshman Roxbury CC 12.76
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gregory MacNeill Freshman Toronto 10.44 8.66 9.06 8.01 7.69 8.09 6.07
2 Simon Léveillé Freshman Sherbrooke 8.53 6.74 6.09 9.75 7.80 8.12 6.09
3 Timothy Sanders JR-3 Findlay 7.85 10.66 6.61 9.42 10.49 8.26 6.69
7 D'mahl McFadden FR-1 New Hampshire 10.62 10.12 6.11 5.86 8.28 8.36 9.12
9 Sheldon Allen   GBTC 7.90 5.97 8.32 7.40 9.08 8.40 8.74
10 Xavier Harris-Dixon SO-2 Stonehill 6.97 5.95 9.60 9.17 6.63 8.49 8.41
19 Evan Donadt SR-4 UMass Amherst 10.31 7.97 11.26 7.71 7.11 8.66 6.33
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Zachary Koncki SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.92 10.50 8.33 8.92
6 Stephen Bigelow SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.02 10.44 8.35 5.93
8 Adam Scalesse SO-2 Coast Guard 8.72 9.39 8.38 8.89
11 Connor Coleman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 7.08 10.31 8.52 10.31
13 Jacob Evanter JR-3 Dartmouth 8.88 10.41 8.53 10.50
14 Rob Farrell FR-1 Oneonta 9.56 6.03 8.61 8.96
17 Jason Guenette   Rouge et Or 10.78 10.69 8.62 10.61
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Jabulani Blyden JR-3 Williams 9.39 8.18 8.61 6.20 8.36
18 Yann Thibaudier Freshman Sherbrooke 9.67 10.88 8.63 11.14 9.41
20 Anthony Haeuser JR-3 Bates 8.69 8.43 8.69 7.22 8.35
22 Hunter Warwick FR-1 Brown 6.10 10.11 8.71 10.37 7.49
24 Joshua Duncavage JR-3 MIT 8.10 6.16 8.80 7.04 6.60
30 Robert Merritt FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.26 8.41 8.94 10.55 9.66
41 Jason Taylor JR-3 Colgate 9.27 7.14 9.27 7.79 11.41
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Tyler Cotto   Unattached 8.27
12 Peter Rhodes FR-1 Brown 8.53
16 jeremy granderson   Naval Academy Prep School 8.62
21 Nicholas Ricciardi   GBTC 8.70
23 Jacob Kramer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8.73
32 Sam Yoder FR-1 Dartmouth 8.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Cody Adamson SR-4 Hartford 8.89
29 Riker Wikoff SR-4 Bowdoin 8.92
31 Jay Giambarresi FR-1 WPI 8.95
33 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire   Corsaire Chaparal 9.01
35 Phil Reid FR-1 Providence 9.05
37 Thomas St. Cyr SO-2 Holy Cross 9.08
40 Daniel Candelaria FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.26
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 nick picache   Naval Academy Prep School 9.87 8.54 8.89
34 Eric Quitzau SO-2 Hartford 11.10 8.84 9.02
36 David Germain Freshman Roxbury CC 6.35 9.62 9.07
38 Sam Weiss SO-2 Springfield 7.84 11.57 9.11
39 John Wood JR-3 Adelphi 8.18 10.20 9.19
45 MacArthur Cheek JR-3 New Haven 11.22 7.55 9.93
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Matthew Allen FR-1 Buffalo State 9.61 8.89 10.14
28 Jevoyan Dilworth Freshman Monroe College 11.14 8.91 6.69
42 Alex Choi SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 11.62 9.37 8.34
43 joel trunfio JR-3 Gordon 9.42 9.51 9.51
44 Jeffrey Barrett SO-2 Adelphi 10.36 9.68 9.59
46 Ryan Thomas FR-1 Emmanuel 11.52 10.01 11.22
47 Moravia Mascary Freshman Roxbury CC 9.96 12.76 11.11