February 10-11, 2012
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 New Jersey-New York Track Club A Rob Novak, J. James, Tevan Everett, Mike Rutt 3:33.21 3:12.08 4:05.87 2:31.75 3:33.21
2 So. Conn. St. A Logan Sharpe, Stenson Jean-Baptiste, Twayne Forth, Selasi Lumax 2:28.39 3:12.71 4:04.75 3:08.86 2:24.54
3 Findlay A Shawnathan Fort, Curtis Smithey, Timothy Sanders, John Guagenti 4:11.96 3:13.81 4:08.08 2:38.93 3:48.70
4 American Int'l A Curtis Johnson, Jonathan Horstman, Dominic Smith, Dennis Stephenson 3:14.27 3:14.27 2:54.85 2:52.90 3:18.16
5 Liberty A Leonard Robbins, Andre Washington, Kyle Gill, Taylor Courtney 2:57.14 3:14.65 2:29.88 2:18.21 4:13.05
6 UMass Lowell A Casey O'Brien, Keith Lewis, Timothy Regan, David Brown 2:20.20 3:14.72 2:26.04 3:30.30 3:38.09
7 GBTC A Warren Lane, Christian Tirella, Jonathan Hall, Alexander Engel 4:07.48 3:14.86 4:13.32 2:35.89 3:10.97
8 Lock Haven A Chris Jones, Paul Stults, Sean Harper, Steve Roberts 2:16.81 3:15.43 2:34.39 3:11.53 3:05.66
9 Sherbrooke A Sébastien Sévigny, Simon Léveillé, Robin Delépine, Yann Thibaudier 2:55.2 3:16.9 3:01.1 3:24.7 3:58.2
10 Oneonta A Sean Bernstein, Sean Wren, Rob Farrell, Jesse Dobson 2:30.00 3:17.36 2:26.05 2:59.60 2:55.65
11 Brown A Ajani Brown, Nathan Elder, Zach Keefer, John Spooney 2:49.80 3:17.44 2:41.90 2:28.08 3:05.60
12 WPI A Joey Collins, Kyle Morette, Austin Holliday, Stephen Kocienski 3:19.60 3:17.62 3:15.65 3:31.46 2:32.17
14 New Jersey-New York Track Club
(B>)
B Nicholas Reid, Dustin Emrani, Korey Edwards, Christian Gonzalez 2:52.37 3:18.12 3:43.88 2:22.65 2:38.50
15 Cortland St. A Phill Wiltshire, Stephan Linton, Neil-Ryan Yodice, Eric Banks 3:39.98 3:18.18 2:50.44 2:44.49 3:36.02
16 Monroe College A Isa Muhammad, Shamel Williams, Jaymen Teemer, Jason Hewitt 3:54.34 3:18.59 3:02.71 3:32.50 3:20.58
17 MIT A Tyler Singer-Clark, Mac Gager, Nicholas Diamantoni, Patrick Marx 3:42.60 3:18.75 4:10.43 2:40.99 3:26.70
18 TCNJ A Michael Spekhardt, Steve D'Aiutolo, Dominic Tasco, Erik Moutenot 4:16.82 3:19.08 3:42.97 3:03.16 3:46.96
19 Williams A Richard Fusco, Jabulani Blyden, Emmanuel Daring, Edwin Maina 3:30.20 3:20.19 2:28.14 3:42.21 3:38.21
20 UMass Amherst A Aaron Araujo, Evan Donadt, Michael McDonough, Paul Grafov 2:30.19 3:20.25 2:22.18 2:20.18 2:30.19
21 Halifax Athletics A Justin Blades, Kahmall McCabe, Andrew Falkenham, Adam Lewis 2:24.61 3:20.84 3:40.93 2:40.68 2:32.64
22 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
B Fred Boateng, Brian Robbins, Connor Coleman, Josh Perry 4:21.42 3:21.09 4:03.32 4:05.33 3:33.16
23 Boston College A Joseph Stuart, Connor O'Neill, Patrick Daly, Kellen MacDonald 2:34.87 3:21.13 4:09.41 3:27.17 2:26.83
24 McMaster A Rudy Baronette, George Dicenzo, Jimmy Tat, Denis Noronha 3:58.32 3:21.96 2:41.57 3:11.87 2:29.45
25 Kingsborough CC A Lehkem Rose, Rohan Stewart, Kerone White, Matthew Agard 3:45.38 3:23.04 3:12.89 2:24.16 4:11.77
26 Brown
(B>)
B Samuel Howard, InSoo Hwang, Henry Tufnel, Matt Bevil 2:22.19 3:23.13 3:25.17 3:17.04 4:24.07
27 Bowdoin A Malik Mcknight, Riker Wikoff, Brett Stein, Sam Chick 2:26.26 3:23.14 4:20.02 3:19.08 3:00.80
28 Ramapo A Talon Hogan, Russell Jenkins, Colin English, Michael Calero 3:02.90 3:23.22 4:01.84 4:16.06 3:47.61
29 Coast Guard A Kelcey Smith, Ben Hannon, Joe Kelly, Adam Scalesse 3:09.02 3:23.24 4:01.86 3:06.98 2:46.66
30 Johns Hopkins A Rob Martin, Tobe Madu, Jacob Kramer, Alex Naticchia 4:12.26 3:23.43 2:26.47 4:04.12 3:35.64
31 NYU A Gilson Cortes, Dharan Kadiyala, James Patterson, Dan McKinney 3:28.30 3:24.21 3:16.05 3:24.21 2:37.25
32 Bates A Isaiah Spofford, Anthony Haeuser, Jarret McKallagat, Ben Levy 2:51.9 3:24.7 2:47.8 4:03.5 3:59.4
33 Emmanuel A Nathan Bruno, Ryan Thomas, Wesley Cowles, Adam Julien 4:12.29 3:25.11 3:02.55 3:21.01 2:23.58
34 Colby A Kevin Clarke, Luke Doherty Munro, Dylan Nisky, Matt White 3:04.05 3:26.79 2:59.91 3:51.61 3:51.61
35 Tufts A Wylan Simpson, Evan Cover, Aaron Roseman, Clint Porte 2:39.54 3:27.19 4:16.92 3:12.69 3:43.77
36 Plattsburgh St. A Ben Depo, Jason Pageau, Nate Williams, Kevin Mercer 4:00.4 3:27.3 3:39.7 3:52.1 2:27.1
37 UMass Amherst
(C>)
C Nathan Abraham, Zachary Hildenbrandt, Daniel Schwartz, Thomas Mullen 3:54.31 3:27.35 4:21.26 2:41.74 3:48.09
38 Cortland St.
(B>)
B Andrew Greenberg, Ricky Shorette, Ian McMahon, Pat Fannon 4:17.97 3:28.04 2:27.71 2:42.28 4:05.49
39 Hartford A Jared Casey, Chris Rodriguez, Michael Iosebashvili, Gario Graham 4:29.33 3:28.78 3:16.26 3:58.01 3:22.52
40 Boston U. A Balint Horvath, Brian Greenfield, Zach Marriott, Billy Whelan 3:08.97 3:32.32 3:11.09 3:17.46 2:54.11
41 Queensborough CC A Younes Benzaid, Kaydon Tannis, Momodou Sawaneh, Jovanni Parkenson 3:39.14 3:32.75 3:15.73 3:43.39 3:28.50
42 Conn College A Ian Rathkey, Matt Boudreau, Aaron Fellows, Geoff Phaneuf 2:35.59 3:33.13 4:07.23 2:29.19 3:31.00
43 Colby
(B>)
B Brett Sahlberg, Andrew Martinez, Austin Duncanson, Will Supple 3:57.00 3:33.51 4:01.27 3:59.14 4:35.43
44 So. Conn. St.
(C>)
C Daniel Candelaria, Thomas Phommalinh, Robert Merritt, Sam Montclair 4:00.5 3:34.8 4:07.0 3:41.2 4:13.4
45 Rutgers-Camden A Matthew Curtis, Jason Kendall, Adam Biner, Nate McClean 3:54.47 3:35.11 2:34.88 3:35.11 3:43.72
46 Colby
(C>)
C Ben Lester, Sean Madigan, Jeff Hale, Charlie Coffman 4:42.55 3:37.34 2:51.70 4:42.55 2:40.84
47 NU Club Running A Taylor Polhemus, Matt Esposito, Ross MacAndrew, Patrick Scullion 3:08.71 3:52.97 3:11.04 3:08.71 4:06.95
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 New Jersey-New York Track Club Novak, James, Everett, Rutt 3:12.08 3:06.32 2:43.27 3:15.93
2 So. Conn. St. Sharpe, Jean-Baptiste, Forth, Lumax 3:12.71 2:45.73 3:03.08 4:06.67
3 Findlay Fort, Smithey, Sanders, Guagenti 3:13.81 2:21.49 3:33.20 3:39.01
4 American Int'l Johnson, Horstman, Smith, Stephenson 3:14.27 3:06.50 2:31.53 3:57.01
6 UMass Lowell O'Brien, Lewis, Regan, Brown 3:14.72 3:32.25 3:30.30 2:26.04
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Liberty Robbins, Washington, Gill, Courtney 3:14.65
7 GBTC Lane, Tirella, Hall, Engel 3:14.86
8 Lock Haven Jones, Stults, Harper, Roberts 3:15.43
14 New Jersey-New York Track Club
(B>)
Reid, Emrani, Edwards, Gonzalez 3:18.12
23 Boston College Stuart, O'Neill, Daly, MacDonald 3:21.13
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Oneonta Bernstein, Wren, Farrell, Dobson 3:56.84 3:46.97 3:17.36 3:37.10
11 Brown Brown, Elder, Keefer, Spooney 2:57.70 4:06.80 3:17.44 3:09.55
12 WPI Collins, Morette, Holliday, Kocienski 2:38.10 4:03.08 3:17.62 4:05.05
15 Cortland St. Wiltshire, Linton, Yodice, Banks 2:30.62 3:53.86 3:18.18 4:03.77
18 TCNJ Spekhardt, D'Aiutolo, Tasco, Moutenot 3:01.17 4:06.86 3:19.08 3:19.08
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Sherbrooke Sévigny, Léveillé, Delépine, Thibaudier 2:25.7 3:50.3 3:16.9 3:44.4 2:53.2 2:45.3
16 Monroe College Muhammad, Williams, Teemer, Hewitt 2:50.79 3:40.44 3:18.59 4:18.17 3:20.58 4:14.20
17 MIT Singer-Clark, Gager, Diamantoni, Marx 2:19.13 2:52.92 3:18.75 2:37.02 3:36.64 3:30.68
25 Kingsborough CC Rose, Stewart, White, Agard 3:35.23 2:26.19 3:23.04 3:21.01 3:25.07 3:33.20
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Williams Fusco, Blyden, Daring, Maina 3:20.19 2:46.16 3:20.19 2:30.15 3:12.19
20 UMass Amherst Araujo, Donadt, McDonough, Grafov 3:20.25 2:22.18 2:32.19 3:26.26 3:06.24
21 Halifax Athletics Blades, McCabe, Falkenham, Lewis 3:20.84 4:03.02 3:04.78 3:57.00 3:28.88
24 McMaster Baronette, Dicenzo, Tat, Noronha 3:21.96 2:43.59 3:34.08 4:14.47 3:56.30
28 Ramapo Hogan, Jenkins, English, Calero 3:23.22 3:29.32 2:34.45 3:53.71 2:44.61
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Bowdoin Mcknight, Wikoff, Stein, Chick 4:17.99 3:47.52 3:23.14 4:17.99 3:33.30
30 Johns Hopkins Martin, Madu, Kramer, Naticchia 3:03.09 3:07.16 3:23.43 2:32.58 2:26.47
32 Bates Spofford, Haeuser, McKallagat, Levy 2:41.7 2:37.6 3:24.7 4:01.5 3:53.3
35 Tufts Simpson, Cover, Roseman, Porte 4:08.63 4:02.42 3:27.19 3:52.06 2:49.90
39 Hartford Casey, Rodriguez, Iosebashvili, Graham 4:16.80 4:31.42 3:28.78 2:40.76 3:28.78
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
Boateng, Robbins, Coleman, Perry 3:09.03 4:05.33 3:35.17 3:21.09
26 Brown
(B>)
Howard, Hwang, Tufnel, Bevil 2:36.41 3:49.54 3:17.04 3:23.13
29 Coast Guard Smith, Hannon, Kelly, Scalesse 4:22.18 4:09.99 2:46.66 3:23.24
41 Queensborough CC Benzaid, Tannis, Sawaneh, Parkenson 3:47.65 2:33.18 4:04.67 3:32.75
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 NYU Cortes, Kadiyala, Patterson, McKinney 3:32.38 3:07.88 2:33.16 3:24.21 4:17.31
34 Colby Clarke, Doherty Munro, Nisky, White 3:24.73 4:12.29 3:51.61 3:26.79 3:41.27
36 Plattsburgh St. Depo, Pageau, Williams, Mercer 4:04.6 3:06.5 4:10.8 3:27.3 3:16.9
38 Cortland St.
(B>)
Greenberg, Shorette, McMahon, Fannon 3:40.53 3:48.85 3:17.64 3:28.04 4:11.73
45 Rutgers-Camden Curtis, Kendall, Biner, McClean 2:56.39 3:28.66 3:58.78 3:35.11 2:49.94
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
33 Emmanuel Bruno, Thomas, Cowles, Julien 3:25.11
40 Boston U. Horvath, Greenfield, Marriott, Whelan 3:32.32
43 Colby
(B>)
Sahlberg, Martinez, Duncanson, Supple 3:33.51
44 So. Conn. St.
(C>)
Candelaria, Phommalinh, Merritt, Montclair 3:34.8
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 10
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 UMass Amherst
(C>)
Abraham, Hildenbrandt, Schwartz, Mullen 3:27.35 3:50.16 3:04.55 3:41.87 3:25.28 3:56.38 2:33.44
42 Conn College Rathkey, Boudreau, Fellows, Phaneuf 3:33.13 3:41.66 3:28.87 3:54.45 2:29.19 4:34.94 4:37.07
46 Colby
(C>)
Lester, Madigan, Hale, Coffman 3:37.34 4:33.85 2:45.18 4:29.51 3:41.69 2:58.22 2:49.53
47 NU Club Running Polhemus, Esposito, MacAndrew, Scullion 3:52.97 2:45.41 2:57.06 3:52.97 3:50.64 3:11.04 4:32.58