February 10-11, 2012
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Harold Vulgaire Junior Sherbrooke 8.05 6.82 5.60
2 John Spooney SO-2 Brown 5.28 6.85 5.07
3 Stephen Headley   ConnQuest 5.14 6.85 4.87
4 kevin thompson   AMK International 5.98 6.87 5.77
5 Diwani Augustine   Unattached 7.65 6.89 7.24
6 Arel Gordon   Unattached 7.33 6.91 8.09
7 Dominic Allard   Rouge et Or 5.62 6.93 7.77
8 Connor Reilly JR-3 Dartmouth 7.63 6.93 8.04
9 Sean Bernstein JR-3 Oneonta 5.63 6.94 5.69

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Harold Vulgaire Junior Sherbrooke 6.86
2 Diwani Augustine   Unattached 6.86
3 kevin thompson   AMK International 6.89
4 Stephen Headley   ConnQuest 6.89
5 Sean Bernstein JR-3 Oneonta 6.92
6 Arel Gordon   Unattached 6.92
7 Connor Reilly JR-3 Dartmouth 6.95
8 Dominic Allard   Rouge et Or 6.96
9 John Spooney SO-2 Brown 6.96
10 Cyrus Wesley Senior AMK International 6.98
11 Anthony DeJean SO-2 American Int'l 6.99
12 David Thomas JR-3 New Haven 6.99
13 Christopher Cargill FR Unattached 7.00
14 Jalen Law SO-2 Buffalo State 7.00
14 Durrell Cull   Syracuse Chargers 7.00
16 Steven Lorrius Junior Unattached 7.01
17 Brett Buskey FR-1 Dartmouth 7.01
18 Ackeme Brown JR-3 Ramapo 7.02
19 Leonard Robbins FR-1 Liberty 7.04
20 Sebastien Sevigny Sophomore Sherbrooke 7.05
21 Frank Del Duca SO-2 Maine 7.05
22 Jonathan Simon FR-1 NYU 7.08
23 Jimm Guerrier   GBTC 7.09
24 Jerrod Worthington Freshman Monroe College 7.12
25 Michael DuPlessis SO-2 MIT 7.13
26 Jonathan Vaughn FR-1 Boston College 7.15
27 Vincent Asante SO-2 Brandeis 7.16
28 austin batiste   Naval Academy Prep School 7.17
29 Thomas Phommalinh JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.20
30 Lehkem Rose Sophomore Kingsborough CC 7.23
31 Jesse Aprile SO-2 Marist 7.23
32 Andre Williams FR-1 Ramapo 7.23
33 Raymond Acciavatti SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.23
34 Samuel Victoria Sophomore Unattached 7.26
35 Selasie Krampa JR-3 Amherst 7.27
36 Brad Borowczyk FR-1 Buffalo State 7.27
37 Brian Drollette JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7.27
38 Jared Nowell FR-1 Williams 7.28
39 Gilson Cortes SO-2 NYU 7.28
40 Kellen Foley SR-4 Boston College 7.29
41 Tobe Madu JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7.30
42 Vinnie Lee JR-3 Tufts 7.31
43 Michael Harris SO-2 Stonehill 7.32
43 Tyler Schwarz FR-1 Marist 7.32
45 chirstopher meyer   Naval Academy Prep School 7.32
46 Winston Mckenzie Freshman Kingsborough CC 7.33
47 Ditton Kawalya SO-2 WPI 7.33
48 Matt Whitman SR-4 WPI 7.34
49 Bryan Whitlock SO-2 Buffalo State 7.34
50 Ryan Christianson SO-2 Boston U. 7.37
51 Brandon Lee FR-1 Oneonta 7.38
52 Robert Merritt FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.39
53 Mike McCloskey SR-4 Marist 7.39
54 Caldwell Miller FR-1 American Int'l 7.41
54 Marcus Allen   Unattached 7.41
56 Brian Gooch JR-3 Conn College 7.43
56 Bryan Holtzman SO-2 Middlebury 7.43
58 joshua maloney Freshman Unattached 7.45
59 Darren Bushey JR-3 Marist 7.45
60 Rasheed Mitchell JR-3 Conn College 7.46
61 Antonio Francis   Dare 2 Dream 7.47
62 Andrew Jehle SR-4 Geneseo St. 7.47
63 Vuong Tran FR-1 Holy Cross 7.47
64 Dale McDonald   Dare 2 Dream 7.55
65 Ramon Perez FR-1 NYU 7.58
66 Nick Hinckley   Unattached 7.59
67 Malcolm Gurney III Junior Unattached 7.60
68 Lance Booker FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.61
69 Nate McClean FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.63
70 Derek Sit JR-3 Bentley 7.64
71 Ian Besso JR-3 Geneseo St. 7.66
72 Ralph Roper FR-1 Hartford 7.67
73 Kevin McMahan   Unattached 7.68
74 Kevin Wren FR-1 Oneonta 7.74
75 Jobin Abraham   NU Club Running 7.79
76 Deandre Spriggs Freshman Monroe College 7.81
77 Christopher May SO-2 Conn College 7.83
78 Rudy Longchamp Freshman Monroe College 7.85
79 Joseph Sumrell   Unattached 7.87
80 Drew Hoey FR-1 Bentley 7.88
81 Benton Wong Junior Unattached 7.92
82 Brandon Johnson SR-4 Gordon 8.04
83 Bill McDonough SR Mass Velocity Track Club 8.81
  Jaymen Teemer Freshman Monroe College NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Harold Vulgaire Junior Sherbrooke 6.86
6 Arel Gordon   Unattached 6.92
7 Connor Reilly JR-3 Dartmouth 6.95
24 Jerrod Worthington Freshman Monroe College 7.12
33 Raymond Acciavatti SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.23
61 Antonio Francis   Dare 2 Dream 7.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Diwani Augustine   Unattached 6.86
3 kevin thompson   AMK International 6.89
4 Stephen Headley   ConnQuest 6.89
5 Sean Bernstein JR-3 Oneonta 6.92
8 Dominic Allard   Rouge et Or 6.96
9 John Spooney SO-2 Brown 6.96
10 Cyrus Wesley Senior AMK International 6.98
20 Sebastien Sevigny Sophomore Sherbrooke 7.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 David Thomas JR-3 New Haven 6.99 8.53
14 Jalen Law SO-2 Buffalo State 7.00 5.74
16 Steven Lorrius Junior Unattached 7.01 8.28
17 Brett Buskey FR-1 Dartmouth 7.01 7.50
18 Ackeme Brown JR-3 Ramapo 7.02 5.48
21 Frank Del Duca SO-2 Maine 7.05 6.21
30 Lehkem Rose Sophomore Kingsborough CC 7.23 7.45
64 Dale McDonald   Dare 2 Dream 7.55 6.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Durrell Cull   Syracuse Chargers 8.19 5.32 5.32 8.89 8.96 7.00
19 Leonard Robbins FR-1 Liberty 7.26 7.33 5.35 8.73 5.57 7.04
22 Jonathan Simon FR-1 NYU 5.67 8.64 9.00 8.15 7.51 7.08
23 Jimm Guerrier   GBTC 6.53 7.45 6.03 7.80 9.01 7.09
25 Michael DuPlessis SO-2 MIT 8.85 5.42 7.56 8.20 8.85 7.13
26 Jonathan Vaughn FR-1 Boston College 7.37 5.58 6.01 9.16 6.01 7.15
46 Winston Mckenzie Freshman Kingsborough CC 5.65 5.35 8.36 7.48 7.77 7.33
49 Bryan Whitlock SO-2 Buffalo State 5.95 8.67 6.83 5.58 5.36 7.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Anthony DeJean SO-2 American Int'l 7.41 6.99
27 Vincent Asante SO-2 Brandeis 7.52 7.16
28 austin batiste   Naval Academy Prep School 5.38 7.17
29 Thomas Phommalinh JR-3 So. Conn. St. 5.48 7.20
32 Andre Williams FR-1 Ramapo 8.39 7.23
38 Jared Nowell FR-1 Williams 5.68 7.28
41 Tobe Madu JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7.74 7.30
  Jaymen Teemer Freshman Monroe College NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Brad Borowczyk FR-1 Buffalo State 8.87 8.07 8.66 6.40 7.35 7.27
39 Gilson Cortes SO-2 NYU 7.94 7.21 8.45 6.48 6.85 7.28
40 Kellen Foley SR-4 Boston College 6.86 8.46 8.61 7.80 5.62 7.29
43 Michael Harris SO-2 Stonehill 7.10 7.18 5.57 5.20 6.23 7.32
50 Ryan Christianson SO-2 Boston U. 8.33 8.55 7.37 7.23 6.19 7.37
54 Marcus Allen   Unattached 6.97 6.38 5.19 9.64 8.82 7.41
71 Ian Besso JR-3 Geneseo St. 9.58 6.59 8.58 7.13 9.50 7.66
81 Benton Wong Junior Unattached 6.58 6.97 6.42 7.05 8.00 7.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Christopher Cargill FR Unattached 7.00 8.61
31 Jesse Aprile SO-2 Marist 7.23 6.08
34 Samuel Victoria Sophomore Unattached 7.26 9.30
35 Selasie Krampa JR-3 Amherst 7.27 6.69
37 Brian Drollette JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7.27 6.47
42 Vinnie Lee JR-3 Tufts 7.31 8.48
56 Bryan Holtzman SO-2 Middlebury 7.43 7.88
58 joshua maloney Freshman Unattached 7.45 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
43 Tyler Schwarz FR-1 Marist 7.32 6.01
45 chirstopher meyer   Naval Academy Prep School 7.32 7.98
47 Ditton Kawalya SO-2 WPI 7.33 9.31
51 Brandon Lee FR-1 Oneonta 7.38 7.61
53 Mike McCloskey SR-4 Marist 7.39 5.77
56 Brian Gooch JR-3 Conn College 7.43 7.21
66 Nick Hinckley   Unattached 7.59 9.42
72 Ralph Roper FR-1 Hartford 7.67 5.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
48 Matt Whitman SR-4 WPI 5.14 6.54 7.34
52 Robert Merritt FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.58 7.54 7.39
54 Caldwell Miller FR-1 American Int'l 7.78 7.56 7.41
59 Darren Bushey JR-3 Marist 5.52 8.87 7.45
60 Rasheed Mitchell JR-3 Conn College 6.57 7.99 7.46
63 Vuong Tran FR-1 Holy Cross 8.89 6.95 7.47
70 Derek Sit JR-3 Bentley 8.71 8.03 7.64
75 Jobin Abraham   NU Club Running 6.00 9.98 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
62 Andrew Jehle SR-4 Geneseo St. 7.47 7.47 6.13 6.88 8.82 9.19 5.98
65 Ramon Perez FR-1 NYU 8.34 7.58 8.87 7.05 8.19 8.57 6.75
68 Lance Booker FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6.09 7.61 6.32 8.83 6.17 7.92 8.15
69 Nate McClean FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9.31 7.63 5.34 7.33 7.25 9.47 8.78
74 Kevin Wren FR-1 Oneonta 7.12 7.74 7.20 8.83 6.43 5.58 9.29
79 Joseph Sumrell   Unattached 9.13 7.87 8.11 5.83 7.24 10.00 5.99
80 Drew Hoey FR-1 Bentley 10.09 7.88 6.78 5.99 5.84 6.62 5.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 Malcolm Gurney III Junior Unattached 8.14 7.60 8.21 8.97 7.60 6.54
73 Kevin McMahan   Unattached 8.76 8.14 5.38 8.99 7.68 8.22
76 Deandre Spriggs Freshman Monroe College 7.19 7.74 9.77 6.33 7.81 9.69
77 Christopher May SO-2 Conn College 10.18 6.66 6.03 10.03 7.83 6.19
78 Rudy Longchamp Freshman Monroe College 7.38 8.87 5.66 5.66 7.85 6.21
82 Brandon Johnson SR-4 Gordon 9.97 9.57 6.36 9.65 8.04 7.64
83 Bill McDonough SR Mass Velocity Track Club 8.90 6.26 11.02 9.78 8.81 8.02