January 27-28, 2012
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zenith Velocity AC A Isaiah Phillip, Lalonde Gordon, alie beauvais, Quentin Summers 3:24.46 2:39.02 3:13.10 3:09.31
2 UMass Lowell A Ryad Bencheikh, Craig Bennett, Evan White, Jeffrey Wundt 2:16.36 2:42.88 2:59.92 3:09.39
3 Boston U. A Stephen Vitale, Stuart Ross, Tewado Latty, Joel Senick 3:21.54 2:23.40 2:52.47 3:13.78
4 New Jersey-New York Track Club A Nicholas Reid, Jamaal James, Dustin Emrani, Brian Gagnon 3:58.78 3:11.81 2:58.11 3:15.72
5 Rhode Island A Victor Boonham, Ben Lakeman, Wayne Seaton, Anthony Davidson 2:43.19 3:55.94 3:04.82 3:16.61
6 GBTC A Alexander Engel, Christian Tirella, Warren Lane, David Kennedy 2:39.37 3:32.49 2:31.50 3:16.75
7 Monmouth A Aaron Aquino, Bayaan Oluyadi, Ben Boyd, Jon Marques 3:14.58 2:42.82 3:26.50 3:18.55
8 Rider A Wilvenson Baptiste, Dave Brown, Michael Breen, Greg Wesh 3:54.34 3:02.71 3:22.57 3:18.59
9 Dartmouth A Jalil Bishop, Joseph Woiwode, Kevin Crowley, Evan Bryant 3:54.99 2:41.31 3:11.18 3:19.14
10 Yale A Matt Bieszard, William Rowe, Clifford Van Meter, Mario Kranjac 3:57.02 2:25.40 4:14.94 3:19.17
11 Boston College A Joseph Stuart, Kellen MacDonald, Kyle Nelson, Jack Hennessy 3:07.58 3:59.46 2:35.65 3:19.55
12 Tufts A Francis Goins, Vinnie Lee, Graham Beutler, Daniel Lange Vagle 2:29.67 2:57.61 4:13.45 3:19.56
13 Rhode Island
(B>)
B Angelo DePrimo, Daniel Shears, Michael Cook, Jalen Young 3:26.60 4:02.71 2:34.45 3:20.58
14 WPI A Joey Collins, Kyle Morette, Austin Holliday, Stephen Kocienski 3:50.71 4:08.76 3:04.57 3:20.61
15 MIT
(B>)
B Tyler Singer-Clark, Nicholas Diamantoni, Jacob Jurewicz, Joshua Duncavage 3:11.61 4:06.07 2:29.25 3:21.69
16 Binghamton A Karl Schnabl, Jesse McCormick, Mike Jennings, Zaid Al-Doori 4:00.11 2:29.31 3:01.60 3:21.77
17 Gwynedd-Mercy A Thomas Kelly, Nick Keba, Matt VanDenHengel, Anthony Adams 3:20.79 3:32.95 3:10.65 3:22.81
18 Haverford A Gebby Keny, Andrew Golato, Sam Callon, Tim Schoch 3:31.31 3:10.99 3:57.72 3:23.18
19 MIT A Mac Gager, Samuel Parker, Chadd Kiggins, Patrick Marx 3:09.34 4:18.56 3:17.49 3:23.59
20 RIC A Craig Amado, Aleno Gomes, Jarell Forbes, Blest Norris 3:27.81 3:50.22 3:50.22 3:23.73
21 UMass Boston A Hamza Abdulkadir, Henry Morales, John Kerin, Kebba Nasso 3:11.53 3:44.13 3:40.05 3:23.75
22 Bryant A Nicholas Douglas, Kevin Louine, Anthony Monteiro, Kyle Reid 3:46.24 3:48.28 3:36.05 3:23.82
23 Kingsborough CC A Lehkem Rose, Rohan Stewart, Kerone White, Ruben Pierre-Louis 2:27.02 2:49.48 2:53.57 3:24.19
24 American Int'l A Emmanuel Jean, Jonathan Horstman, Jared Torres, Jhon Wielblad 2:37.49 2:37.49 3:40.90 3:24.53
25 Monmouth
(B>)
B Geoff Navarro, Mike Drake, Jake Barbadoro, Joe DiBianca 4:27.56 3:15.52 3:05.23 3:25.81
26 St. Lawrence A James May, Andy Fisher, Jarell Roberts, Adam McNichol 2:49.03 2:51.09 3:40.56 3:26.13
27 UMass Dartmouth A Gerald Arneaud, Kyle Costa, Zach Switaj, Matt Hinthorne 3:20.91 3:43.69 2:49.84 3:27.12
28 Middlebury A Fritz Parker, Jason Jan, Louis Cornacchione, Peter Hetzler 3:42.1 2:54.3 2:25.3 3:27.6
29 Bates A Peter Corcoran, John Stansel, Nick Barron, James LePage 3:36.10 4:21.81 3:40.25 3:27.78
30 Boston College
(B>)
B Bradley Noss, Patrick Daly, Nahed Lakkis, Anthony Tripodi 3:49.29 4:22.64 3:57.63 3:28.44
31 Queensborough CC A Momodou Sawaneh, Kaydon Tannis, Jovanni Parkenson, Awwal Kassim 3:26.50 4:24.90 3:39.01 3:28.58
32 Plattsburgh St. A Jason Pageau, Josh Garren, Kevin Mercer, Trevor Kent 2:32.44 4:29.37 2:30.35 3:28.81
33 Sacred Heart A Kevin Kosis, Nicholas Arena, Colby Jennings, Jeffrey Flanagan 3:08.20 3:31.46 2:51.29 3:31.46
34 Bentley A Bryan Carton, Steve Maffiolini, Andrew Gauthier, Mark Nelson 4:33.32 4:33.32 3:06.45 3:31.87
35 Bates
(B>)
B Anthony Haeuser, Eric Wainman, Michael Creedon, Festus Yangani 4:00.71 4:02.86 3:02.69 3:34.92
36 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Drayke Jackson, Jeffrey Benesch, Tyler Duhamel, Scott Polis 3:53.8 3:25.6 3:06.1 3:36.5
37 Conn College A Ian Rathkey, Matt Boudreau, Aaron Fellows, Geoff Phaneuf 2:57.24 2:35.36 4:18.20 3:38.81
38 Boston U.
(B>)
B Colin Lee, Zach Marriott, John McKeon, Matt Solomon 3:56.85 3:05.94 3:28.07 3:41.35
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zenith Velocity AC Phillip, Gordon, beauvais, Summers 2:40.92 3:13.10 2:50.38 2:29.56 3:09.31 3:32.03
2 UMass Lowell Bencheikh, Bennett, White, Wundt 3:09.39 2:40.99 2:52.35 3:20.76 3:09.39 2:42.88
3 Boston U. Vitale, Ross, Latty, Senick 3:56.42 3:00.22 2:46.65 3:17.66 3:13.78 3:07.97
6 GBTC Engel, Tirella, Lane, Kennedy 3:16.75 2:27.57 3:56.10 3:38.40 3:16.75 2:35.44
8 Rider Baptiste, Brown, Breen, Wesh 2:21.00 3:54.34 4:10.23 4:02.28 3:18.59 4:06.26
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 New Jersey-New York Track Club Reid, James, Emrani, Gagnon 3:15.72 3:17.68 3:39.21 3:09.85 2:18.97 2:38.54
5 Rhode Island Boonham, Lakeman, Seaton, Davidson 3:16.61 3:18.58 4:13.63 3:40.21 3:00.89 2:29.43
7 Monmouth Aquino, Oluyadi, Boyd, Marques 3:18.55 2:38.84 2:40.83 3:52.31 3:30.47 2:32.89
12 Tufts Goins, Lee, Beutler, Lange Vagle 3:19.56 2:59.61 3:11.58 2:31.67 4:09.45 2:25.68
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
9 Dartmouth Bishop, Woiwode, Crowley, Bryant 3:19.14 3:47.02 3:19.14
10 Yale Bieszard, Rowe, Van Meter, Kranjac 3:19.17 4:01.00 3:35.11
11 Boston College Stuart, MacDonald, Nelson, Hennessy 3:19.55 4:03.46 2:33.66
14 WPI Collins, Morette, Holliday, Kocienski 3:20.61 3:54.72 3:00.55
20 RIC Amado, Gomes, Forbes, Norris 3:23.73 3:05.40 4:20.78
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
17 Gwynedd-Mercy Kelly, Keba, VanDenHengel, Adams 2:30.08 3:22.81
19 MIT Gager, Parker, Kiggins, Marx 4:02.28 3:23.59
22 Bryant Douglas, Louine, Monteiro, Reid 4:08.66 3:23.82
23 Kingsborough CC Rose, Stewart, White, Pierre-Louis 3:05.82 3:24.19
30 Boston College
(B>)
Noss, Daly, Lakkis, Tripodi 3:11.77 3:28.44
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
13 Rhode Island
(B>)
DePrimo, Shears, Cook, Young 3:20.58 2:48.49 3:18.58
15 MIT
(B>)
Singer-Clark, Diamantoni, Jurewicz, Duncavage 3:21.69 3:43.88 3:11.61
16 Binghamton Schnabl, McCormick, Jennings, Al-Doori 3:21.77 2:41.42 4:16.25
29 Bates Corcoran, Stansel, Barron, LePage 3:27.78 3:58.95 4:11.42
33 Sacred Heart Kosis, Arena, Jennings, Flanagan 3:31.46 4:13.76 2:40.71
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Haverford Keny, Golato, Callon, Schoch 4:24.14 4:01.79 3:23.18 3:04.90 3:17.09
21 UMass Boston Abdulkadir, Morales, Kerin, Nasso 4:14.69 2:30.78 3:23.75 3:44.13 4:20.80
25 Monmouth
(B>)
Navarro, Drake, Barbadoro, DiBianca 2:44.65 4:04.92 3:25.81 2:59.06 2:42.59
26 St. Lawrence May, Fisher, Roberts, McNichol 3:22.01 3:34.38 3:26.13 3:07.58 4:11.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
24 American Int'l Jean, Horstman, Torres, Wielblad 3:24.53
27 UMass Dartmouth Arneaud, Costa, Switaj, Hinthorne 3:27.12
31 Queensborough CC Sawaneh, Tannis, Parkenson, Kassim 3:28.58
32 Plattsburgh St. Pageau, Garren, Mercer, Kent 3:28.81
35 Bates
(B>)
Haeuser, Wainman, Creedon, Yangani 3:34.92
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Middlebury Parker, Jan, Cornacchione, Hetzler 3:25.5 3:25.5 4:09.1 3:27.6
34 Bentley Carton, Maffiolini, Gauthier, Nelson 3:23.40 3:33.99 4:12.13 3:31.87
36 Sacred Heart
(B>)
Jackson, Benesch, Duhamel, Polis 3:23.5 3:34.3 2:48.8 3:36.5
37 Conn College Rathkey, Boudreau, Fellows, Phaneuf 4:18.20 4:26.95 3:03.80 3:38.81
38 Boston U.
(B>)
Lee, Marriott, McKeon, Solomon 3:36.93 4:07.92 4:07.92 3:41.35