March 24, 2012
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Kostelac SO-2 Virginia 2:51.26 3:45.34 4:19.14 10
2 Taylor Gilland SO-2 Virginia 4:07.89 3:45.35 4:39.44 8
3 Brett Johnson JR-3 Virginia 2:45.55 3:46.78 4:48.01 6
4 Kyle King FR-1 Virginia 3:26.39 3:46.80 4:00.41 5
5 Kevin Fitzgerald JR-3 Fordham 4:50.67 3:48.87 4:32.36 4
6 Julian Saad JR-3 Fordham 3:09.98 3:48.89 3:48.89 3
7 Ryan Polo SO-2 Fordham 3:46.77 3:51.39 3:02.80 2
8 Collin Leibold FR-1 Georgetown 3:26.89 3:52.46 4:59.88 1
9 Dylan Sorensen SO-2 Georgetown 3:29.27 3:52.52 3:10.67 -
10 Ben Furcht SO-2 Georgetown 4:41.87 3:52.95 4:13.92 -
11 Mark Dennin JR-3 Georgetown 2:57.54 3:53.60 4:12.29 -
12 Cody Snyder FR-1 Virginia 2:55.23 3:53.63 2:50.55 -
13 Ed Schrom FR-1 Virginia 4:03.75 3:54.37 3:14.53 -
14 David Cotton FR-1 Virginia 4:27.25 3:54.43 4:53.04 -
15 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 4:55.47 3:54.50 3:59.19 -
16 Thomas Porter FR-1 Virginia 4:40.20 3:55.46 4:21.36 -
17 TC Lumbar SR-4 Georgetown 4:00.75 3:56.03 4:05.48 -
18 Philip Todd FR-1 Virginia 4:42.71 3:57.57 5:01.72 -
19 Drew Paisley FR-1 Virginia 3:44.19 3:58.50 5:07.67 -
20 Kevin Russell JR-3 Army 4:47.18 3:59.31 4:49.57 -
21 Silas Frantz FR-1 Georgetown 3:02.02 3:59.50 5:06.56 -
22 Miles Schoedler FR-1 Georgetown 3:10.29 4:00.87 4:46.64 -
23 Austin Gregor FR-1 Georgetown 5:15.36 4:02.58 4:24.42 -
24 Matthew Howard SO-2 Georgetown 3:48.43 4:03.01 3:58.15 -
25 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 4:03.60 4:06.06 4:55.28 -
26 Daniel Green FR-1 Fordham 3:51.52 4:08.94 3:39.07 -
27 Nathan Fisher FR-1 Army 4:59.45 4:13.77 3:10.33 -
28 Rhema Ndjami FR-1 Bowie State 3:03.78 4:22.54 3:03.78 -
29 Javier Davis FR-1 Bowie State 4:56.95 4:42.81 3:57.56 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Kevin Russell JR-3 Army 3:59.31 4:23.25 5:01.53 3:30.60 5:03.93 -
21 Silas Frantz FR-1 Georgetown 3:59.50 2:57.23 2:57.23 3:30.76 4:52.19 -
22 Miles Schoedler FR-1 Georgetown 4:00.87 4:34.60 3:56.06 3:07.88 4:39.41 -
23 Austin Gregor FR-1 Georgetown 4:02.58 2:54.66 4:46.25 2:57.09 3:55.31 -
24 Matthew Howard SO-2 Georgetown 4:03.01 3:19.27 3:55.72 4:37.04 2:54.97 -
25 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 4:06.06 4:38.05 4:15.91 4:18.37 3:11.93 -
26 Daniel Green FR-1 Fordham 4:08.94 4:56.24 4:08.94 3:39.07 3:31.60 -
27 Nathan Fisher FR-1 Army 4:13.77 5:12.14 5:24.83 3:30.63 3:15.41 -
28 Rhema Ndjami FR-1 Bowie State 4:22.54 3:19.53 4:33.05 4:04.17 5:33.43 -
29 Javier Davis FR-1 Bowie State 4:42.81 5:28.06 3:49.08 5:36.55 3:17.97 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Ryan Polo SO-2 Fordham 2:46.60 3:51.39 2
8 Collin Leibold FR-1 Georgetown 3:43.17 3:52.46 1
9 Dylan Sorensen SO-2 Georgetown 3:31.60 3:52.52 -
10 Ben Furcht SO-2 Georgetown 3:11.02 3:52.95 -
11 Mark Dennin JR-3 Georgetown 3:37.25 3:53.60 -
12 Cody Snyder FR-1 Virginia 2:48.22 3:53.63 -
14 David Cotton FR-1 Virginia 3:45.06 3:54.43 -
15 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 5:00.16 3:54.50 -
16 Thomas Porter FR-1 Virginia 2:58.95 3:55.46 -
17 TC Lumbar SR-4 Georgetown 2:47.59 3:56.03 -
18 Philip Todd FR-1 Virginia 3:17.19 3:57.57 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Kostelac SO-2 Virginia 3:34.08 3:45.34 10
2 Taylor Gilland SO-2 Virginia 2:40.00 3:45.35 8
3 Brett Johnson JR-3 Virginia 3:51.32 3:46.78 6
4 Kyle King FR-1 Virginia 3:40.00 3:46.80 5
5 Kevin Fitzgerald JR-3 Fordham 3:32.85 3:48.87 4
6 Julian Saad JR-3 Fordham 3:05.40 3:48.89 3
13 Ed Schrom FR-1 Virginia 4:43.59 3:54.37 -
19 Drew Paisley FR-1 Virginia 3:41.81 3:58.50 -