February 3- 4, 2012
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mindy Sullivan   Unattached 4:46.11 4:00.34 5:57.64 4:00.34 5:14.73
2 Paige Kvartunas SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:51.22 3:47.16 5:26.17 3:47.16 3:23.86
3 Andie Cozzarelli   Unattached 4:52.78 5:13.28 5:16.21 4:05.94 4:03.01
4 Laura Hoer FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:54.93 6:08.67 5:36.22 5:03.78 4:16.59
5 Sarah Rapp FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:56.16 5:05.05 5:19.86 3:39.16 4:32.47
6 Joanna Thompson FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:58.93 3:47.19 4:32.03 5:25.84 3:59.15
7 Alexandra Watt FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:59.92 3:47.94 5:02.92 4:56.92 5:23.92
8 Casey Fowler JR-3 Wake Forest 5:05.46 5:36.01 4:25.75 5:23.79 4:25.75
9 Deanna Foshee FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:06.15 5:52.08 4:32.48 5:49.01 6:10.45
10 Tiayonna Blackmon SR-4 North Carolina St. 5:09.86 6:14.93 6:08.74 4:14.09 3:52.40
11 Samantha Dow JR-3 Virginia Tech 5:09.94 4:20.35 5:22.34 6:18.13 4:51.35
12 Mary Kownack SR-4 Georgia Tech 5:13.25 4:29.40 6:28.43 5:19.52 5:35.18
13 Erika Kolakowski FR-1 Auburn 5:13.75 5:07.48 4:26.69 4:17.28 4:42.38
14 Camille Bouvet FR-1 Virginia Tech 5:13.85 5:23.27 4:45.61 5:54.65 4:39.33
15 Gabby Fulton FR-1 Georgia 5:17.29 5:14.12 6:30.27 6:04.89 5:10.95
16 Diana Pressel FR-1 Georgia Tech 5:18.04 6:05.75 5:33.95 3:55.35 4:46.24
  Kenyetta Iyevbele SO-2 North Carolina St. NT NT NT NT NT
  Natalie Sherbak   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mindy Sullivan   Unattached 4:46.11 4:06.06 4:46.11 5:14.73 5:43.34
2 Paige Kvartunas SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:29.68 4:51.22 4:51.22 3:50.07 5:11.61
3 Andie Cozzarelli   Unattached 5:36.70 4:52.78 4:52.78 5:33.77 3:30.81
4 Laura Hoer FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:00.83 4:40.19 4:54.93 5:53.92 6:23.41
5 Sarah Rapp FR-1 Virginia Tech 5:16.90 4:50.24 4:56.16 4:17.66 4:29.51
6 Joanna Thompson FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:52.74 3:35.23 4:58.93 4:08.12 5:55.73
7 Alexandra Watt FR-1 Virginia Tech 5:05.92 4:29.93 4:59.92 4:50.93 5:17.92
9 Deanna Foshee FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:26.35 5:39.83 5:06.15 6:01.26 5:30.65
10 Tiayonna Blackmon SR-4 North Carolina St. 5:19.16 3:36.91 5:09.86 4:45.08 5:56.34
11 Samantha Dow JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:29.65 6:18.13 5:09.94 6:42.93 4:51.35
  Kenyetta Iyevbele SO-2 North Carolina St. NT NT NT NT NT
  Natalie Sherbak   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Casey Fowler JR-3 Wake Forest 5:26.85 5:48.23 5:05.46 4:59.35
12 Mary Kownack SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:57.59 6:12.77 5:13.25 6:31.57
13 Erika Kolakowski FR-1 Auburn 4:58.07 5:10.62 5:13.75 4:36.10
14 Camille Bouvet FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:58.16 6:16.62 5:13.85 4:55.02
15 Gabby Fulton FR-1 Georgia 5:33.16 6:36.62 5:17.29 4:36.05
16 Diana Pressel FR-1 Georgia Tech 6:24.83 3:58.53 5:18.04 5:14.86