January 13-14, 2012
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brittany Copeland SR-4 East Carolina 5:31.80 4:45.23 5:11.43 4:51.05 5:25.98
2 Kimberly Ruck SR-4 Clemson 3:37.02 6:08.63 3:42.96 4:57.28 4:24.58
3 Brooke Kott JR-3 East Carolina 4:02.73 4:20.94 5:48.93 5:03.41 5:00.38
4 Sophie Perry FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:02.53 5:00.86 4:48.58 5:07.00 4:54.72
5 Paige Kvartunas SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:08.65 3:40.68 5:45.00 5:10.81 4:55.27
6 Samantha Dow JR-3 Virginia Tech 6:38.42 4:52.59 4:46.36 5:11.26 6:44.64
7 Laura McCary SR-4 Charlotte 5:37.68 6:21.45 5:25.17 5:12.66 6:27.70
8 Chelsea Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 5:51.44 4:11.03 6:16.54 5:13.78 4:39.27
9 Alexandra Watt FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:55.15 4:23.76 4:45.73 5:13.99 6:19.93
10 Sarah Rapp   Unattached 5:36.09 5:04.68 4:55.26 5:14.10 6:16.92
11 Madalyn Nuckols SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:08.43 5:30.19 4:36.73 5:14.46 5:14.46
12 Hana Sutchar JR-3 Charlotte 4:08.69 4:52.76 5:24.24 5:14.79 5:30.53
13 Meredith Mill FR-1 South Carolina 6:51.19 6:29.05 5:35.28 5:16.30 4:35.19
14 Letitia Saayman FR-1 Coastal Carolina 6:23.20 4:19.69 6:23.20 5:16.69 5:04.03
15 Christian Johnson SR-4 Coastal Carolina 5:17.25 5:45.81 5:42.63 5:17.25 5:36.29
16 Kristen Stout FR-1 Charlotte 5:05.62 5:11.99 6:47.49 5:18.35 4:43.34
17 Ne' Ausha Logan SO UCF 4:38.50 5:58.53 4:38.50 5:20.11 4:00.09
18 Chelsea Clark SO-2 East Tenn. St. 5:43.54 4:19.28 5:53.26 5:24.09 6:58.08
19 Janessa Benn JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6:36.28 5:18.33 5:05.33 5:24.82 3:57.12
20 Amber Brooks FR-1 N.C. Central 4:30.14 6:07.77 4:00.84 5:25.46 5:02.68
21 Megan Rother JR-3 South Carolina 4:46.70 5:51.86 6:17.92 5:25.79 4:49.96
22 Brittany Sevachko SR-4 William and Mary 4:07.05 4:20.22 5:06.34 5:29.39 4:36.69
23 Stephanie Cario SO-2 Virginia Tech 6:00.85 5:04.57 4:41.40 5:31.05 5:31.05
24 Dreanna Wallace SR-4 N.C. Central 5:23.60 4:10.20 6:50.33 5:33.60 4:36.89
25 Eloisa Paredes JR-3 Charleston Southern 6:15.11 6:18.46 6:01.72 5:34.92 3:57.80
26 Shayna Jenkins SO-2 Winthrop 5:31.63 5:08.19 4:17.94 5:34.98 6:28.58
27 Emma Borowicz JR-3 South Carolina 6:22.36 5:05.22 4:58.51 5:35.40 5:05.22
28 Ariana Betts JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 4:54.63 5:41.91 6:36.47 6:03.73 6:03.73
  Kate Borowicz SO-2 Clemson NT NT NT NT NT
  Ginny Jones   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brittany Copeland SR-4 East Carolina 6:06.73 4:51.05
2 Kimberly Ruck SR-4 Clemson 5:24.04 4:57.28
3 Brooke Kott JR-3 East Carolina 6:22.30 5:03.41
4 Sophie Perry FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:59.19 5:07.00
7 Laura McCary SR-4 Charlotte 6:18.32 5:12.66
12 Hana Sutchar JR-3 Charlotte 6:36.64 5:14.79
16 Kristen Stout FR-1 Charlotte 6:53.86 5:18.35
22 Brittany Sevachko SR-4 William and Mary 7:01.62 5:29.39
  Kate Borowicz SO-2 Clemson NT NT
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Chelsea Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 6:44.78 4:32.99 4:07.89 3:49.06 4:07.89 4:01.61 5:13.78
13 Meredith Mill FR-1 South Carolina 3:47.74 4:57.33 4:47.84 5:09.98 4:32.02 5:38.45 5:16.30
14 Letitia Saayman FR-1 Coastal Carolina 6:39.03 4:03.86 5:38.86 5:29.36 5:13.53 3:51.19 5:16.69
15 Christian Johnson SR-4 Coastal Carolina 6:27.05 5:36.29 4:55.05 5:52.15 5:52.15 3:42.08 5:17.25
17 Ne' Ausha Logan SO UCF 6:46.54 5:04.11 5:58.53 5:55.33 6:43.34 6:27.34 5:20.11
18 Chelsea Clark SO-2 East Tenn. St. 5:04.65 3:50.11 6:15.95 6:25.67 5:37.06 6:54.84 5:24.09
19 Janessa Benn JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6:10.30 5:11.83 4:58.84 5:34.57 5:18.33 6:16.80 5:24.82
20 Amber Brooks FR-1 N.C. Central 6:04.52 4:33.39 5:38.48 5:31.97 4:13.86 6:11.03 5:25.46
26 Shayna Jenkins SO-2 Winthrop 5:31.63 3:57.84 6:45.33 4:38.04 4:21.29 6:41.98 5:34.98
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Paige Kvartunas SO-2 Virginia Tech 6:31.62 5:10.81
6 Samantha Dow JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:49.48 5:11.26
9 Alexandra Watt FR-1 Virginia Tech 6:01.09 5:13.99
10 Sarah Rapp   Unattached 4:30.13 5:14.10
11 Madalyn Nuckols SO-2 Virginia Tech 5:55.34 5:14.46
21 Megan Rother JR-3 South Carolina 6:53.76 5:25.79
23 Stephanie Cario SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:11.60 5:31.05
24 Dreanna Wallace SR-4 N.C. Central 4:40.23 5:33.60
25 Eloisa Paredes JR-3 Charleston Southern 5:18.18 5:34.92
27 Emma Borowicz JR-3 South Carolina 4:14.91 5:35.40
28 Ariana Betts JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6:54.66 6:03.73
  Ginny Jones   Unattached NT NT