February 4, 2012
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mahagony Jones SO-2 Penn State 8.52 7.02 5.73 9.20 7.54 10
2 Erica Peake JR-3 Coastal Carolina 8.86 5.45 6.36 5.30 7.57 7
2 Jordan Simmons SO-2 James Madison 6.74 9.85 5.76 7.35 7.57 7
4 Courtney Walker FR-1 Jacksonville 8.39 9.22 9.83 9.07 7.62 5
5 Maleena Reid SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 9.39 5.42 9.01 7.48 7.63 4
6 Breanna Alston SO-2 Appalachian State 7.46 5.62 5.69 9.46 7.69 2.5
6 Marissa McDonald JR-3 James Madison 8.69 9.00 7.92 6.54 7.69 2.5
8 Abigail Flower FR-1 Liberty 8.53 10.01 5.63 7.20 7.82 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erica Peake JR-3 Coastal Carolina 9.22 6.79 7.62 6.71 5.57 5.64 5.95
2 Mahagony Jones SO-2 Penn State 8.06 6.37 7.67 7.90 7.60 7.98 5.91
2 Jordan Simmons SO-2 James Madison 8.36 5.76 7.67 7.67 9.36 9.28 9.67
4 Marissa McDonald JR-3 James Madison 6.15 5.53 7.68 7.38 5.46 6.61 9.07
4 Breanna Alston SO-2 Appalachian State 5.99 6.46 7.68 7.99 8.30 5.69 7.22
6 Abigail Flower FR-1 Liberty 7.32 10.01 7.70 6.47 8.55 7.40 7.01
6 Maleena Reid SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 6.09 8.24 7.70 8.94 6.24 9.32 6.32
8 Courtney Walker FR-1 Jacksonville 6.87 6.17 7.71 6.40 7.02 6.56 5.86
9 Gabrielle Lee SO-2 Coastal Carolina 8.19 6.18 7.72 7.18 9.50 7.11 8.42
10 Melissa Hewitt SR-4 Cornell 7.97 9.67 7.73 8.12 7.12 6.50 8.04
11 Meme Layne FR-1 Liberty 7.98 6.89 7.74 5.81 8.05 7.12 6.66
12 Darriale Henley SR-4 Coastal Carolina 5.44 10.10 7.77 5.99 7.62 6.84 7.07
13 Roseanne Erickson FR-1 Kent State 8.34 7.48 7.79 9.66 8.65 8.11 8.34
14 Crystal Graham JR-3 Buffalo 7.14 9.96 7.84 6.51 8.39 8.47 5.65
14 Hailey Blackburn FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 6.75 8.08 7.84 8.39 8.08 5.81 9.65
16 Raven Parrish SO-2 Western Carolina 8.48 6.99 7.85 5.66 8.87 7.07 9.50
17 Maya Baxter JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 7.41 10.25 7.88 9.62 8.83 8.51 6.86
17 Janise Robinson SO-2 Western Carolina 7.88 7.88 7.88 8.44 8.28 6.31 6.86
19 Lauren Privette SO-2 James Madison 7.59 6.09 7.90 10.12 5.85 6.72 5.93
19 Shadaey Campbell FR-1 Jacksonville 9.33 5.69 7.90 9.25 7.19 10.12 5.53
21 D'Shawrna McLucas JR-3 Appalachian State 6.41 7.12 7.91 8.94 9.73 6.17 7.20
21 Abidemi Adenikinju JR-3 Princeton 8.07 7.52 7.91 6.81 7.91 6.81 6.89
23 Sherri Spruel JR-3 Liberty 5.86 6.50 7.92 9.75 5.79 9.03 5.86
24 Emily Easton FR-1 Princeton 8.83 9.62 7.95 5.73 7.40 6.68 7.32
25 Alyssa Pegues SR-4 Liberty 6.61 10.11 7.96 8.60 7.17 7.09 7.41
25 Ruby Durham FR-1 Coastal Carolina 6.61 10.19 7.96 8.04 9.87 5.74 9.24
27 Gabrielle Barbour FR-1 Penn State 8.16 5.76 8.00 6.88 7.68 9.52 7.68
27 Kaila Gardner FR-1 Kent State 6.88 6.08 8.00 6.00 7.84 8.56 9.92
29 Kristen Campbell SO-2 Appalachian State 8.44 9.88 8.03 8.11 10.12 5.79 6.35
29 Katie Woodford FR-1 Cornell 7.79 9.64 8.03 8.27 10.36 10.44 7.79
31 Erin Guty JR-3 Princeton 6.84 6.36 8.04 9.25 7.08 9.81 6.19
32 Tejumade Adewole FR-1 Princeton 9.26 7.81 8.05 9.18 8.38 8.78 10.39
33 Taylor Femister FR-1 Western Carolina 7.82 9.19 8.06 9.84 6.53 8.47 7.74
34 Emily Taussig FR-1 Binghamton 7.40 7.16 8.13 10.33 9.52 10.57 8.87
35 Ashley Williams SO-2 James Madison 6.68 6.84 8.14 8.63 6.27 7.66 7.98
35 Jess Conter SR-4 Binghamton 8.71 10.34 8.14 8.63 9.69 7.33 6.52
37 Xaviera Bass FR-1 Western Carolina 6.99 9.79 8.22 8.72 10.28 7.24 6.50
38 Brittany Whitmer SO-2 Lock Haven 6.83 7.68 8.43 6.24 8.10 5.99 10.04
39 Jenna Knight JR-3 Lock Haven 9.77 6.63 8.49 6.71 6.63 6.20 8.24
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Simmons SO-2 James Madison 9.36 8.29 7.83 8.06 7.75 8.21 7.67
4 Breanna Alston SO-2 Appalachian State 7.30 7.07 8.53 7.38 7.30 6.46 7.68
16 Raven Parrish SO-2 Western Carolina 5.97 6.52 5.97 9.03 8.64 9.42 7.85
24 Emily Easton FR-1 Princeton 7.95 10.10 7.72 7.72 10.34 7.08 7.95
29 Kristen Campbell SO-2 Appalachian State 8.76 8.84 9.40 5.95 7.23 6.43 8.03
31 Erin Guty JR-3 Princeton 6.60 6.36 9.09 9.09 9.25 7.16 8.04
35 Ashley Williams SO-2 James Madison 8.39 9.12 7.17 6.27 6.76 5.78 8.14
37 Xaviera Bass FR-1 Western Carolina 8.96 7.65 6.25 9.13 6.74 5.92 8.22
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Erica Peake JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.01 5.41 7.62
12 Darriale Henley SR-4 Coastal Carolina 7.00 9.48 7.77
14 Hailey Blackburn FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 8.47 10.12 7.84
17 Janise Robinson SO-2 Western Carolina 5.99 6.07 7.88
21 D'Shawrna McLucas JR-3 Appalachian State 8.07 7.44 7.91
25 Ruby Durham FR-1 Coastal Carolina 7.33 6.45 7.96
27 Gabrielle Barbour FR-1 Penn State 8.08 7.28 8.00
29 Katie Woodford FR-1 Cornell 8.27 8.03 8.03
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Maleena Reid SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 7.70 7.78 8.32 7.55 7.01 5.70 8.70
8 Courtney Walker FR-1 Jacksonville 7.71 7.17 9.64 7.25 5.71 8.10 9.33
9 Gabrielle Lee SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.72 6.64 6.26 9.65 5.95 9.42 9.35
17 Maya Baxter JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 7.88 9.30 8.83 7.02 6.31 9.85 6.07
19 Lauren Privette SO-2 James Madison 7.90 9.01 6.48 7.59 6.80 9.56 7.43
23 Sherri Spruel JR-3 Liberty 7.92 6.50 5.55 6.97 8.24 9.75 7.77
27 Kaila Gardner FR-1 Kent State 8.00 10.00 10.40 8.32 9.76 10.32 6.48
39 Jenna Knight JR-3 Lock Haven 8.49 8.15 10.11 8.75 6.29 10.45 6.63
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Abigail Flower FR-1 Liberty 7.70
10 Melissa Hewitt SR-4 Cornell 7.73
11 Meme Layne FR-1 Liberty 7.74
14 Crystal Graham JR-3 Buffalo 7.84
25 Alyssa Pegues SR-4 Liberty 7.96
33 Taylor Femister FR-1 Western Carolina 8.06
34 Emily Taussig FR-1 Binghamton 8.13
38 Brittany Whitmer SO-2 Lock Haven 8.43
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Mahagony Jones SO-2 Penn State 7.67
4 Marissa McDonald JR-3 James Madison 7.68
13 Roseanne Erickson FR-1 Kent State 7.79
19 Shadaey Campbell FR-1 Jacksonville 7.90
21 Abidemi Adenikinju JR-3 Princeton 7.91
32 Tejumade Adewole FR-1 Princeton 8.05
35 Jess Conter SR-4 Binghamton 8.14