January 13, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Hampton A Emmy Fraenk, Jones Jones, Le'Quisha Parker, Shantae Boney 3:47.17 4:48.51 2:39.02
2 UMBC A Paulette Fogle, Briana Young, Kalane Abbey, Deborah Adelola 3:50.31 3:52.62 3:27.28
3 Long Island A Marielena Rivera, Torrie Saunders, Charlene Fuller, Kadisha Wickham 3:50.74 3:25.36 3:02.29
4 Coppin State A sandra Bonga, Javonna Dickerson, Shena Brownell, Ashley Bacote 3:52.13 4:59.45 3:01.07
5 CPTC New Balance A Stephanie Herrick, Andrea Bradshaw, Maureen Zivic, akeisha dumont 3:55.78 3:58.14 3:03.91
6 Howard A Kinyata Cooper, Danielle Douglas, Symone Glover, Abigail Reid 3:57.44 3:57.44 4:11.69
7 Wagner A Francyna Evins, Kayleigh Macchirole, Emily Pereira, Becca Valente 3:58.09 4:40.95 4:40.95
8 Morgan State A Britney Wattley, Ekundayo Sogbesan, Tyshia Oliver, Kamice Smalls 3:59.4 3:01.9 4:35.3
9 Long Island
(B>)
B 4:01.72 4:45.23 2:54.04
10 Temple A Brianna Alverez, Kiersten LaRoche, Kaitlyn McSurdy, Hollis Coleman 4:02.96 2:54.94 4:22.40
11 Lehman A Shantay Beccan, Tobi Alli, Caroline Chung, Jasmine Springer 4:03.18 3:46.16 4:44.52
12 St. Francis (N.Y.) A Charisma Clerk, Dominique Burrus, Grace Vixama, Taia Thomas 4:03.42 3:34.21 5:06.71
13 Villanova A Mary Bohi, Faith Dismuke, Fafavie Lumax, Qualitra Brown 4:03.7 3:19.8 4:03.7
14 Middlebury A Morgan Childs, Grace Heglund-Lohman, Tory Sheffield, Molly McLean 4:04.9 4:56.3 4:09.7
15 Ursinus A Lauren Goldstein, Jessica Matusky, Victoria Goodenough, Kirsten King 4:06.67 4:28.87 3:34.61
16 Kingsborough CC A Bosede Daramola, Zenia George, Melissa Clarke, Monique Flemming 4:13.91 4:24.07 3:40.91
17 Loyola (Md.) A Nicole Lopez, Marissa Buccellato, Charlotte Criqui, Kristina Krupa 4:14.06 5:04.88 3:20.71
18 Hampton
(B>)
B 4:14.13 3:46.18 4:44.63
19 Montclair State A Imani Jones, Sheneya Murphy, Tanasia Linton, Ashadaya Patterson 4:14.34 4:19.43 4:24.52
20 Marist A Christine Coughlin, Briana Crowe, Colleen Meenan, Amanda Luccarelli 4:17.95 3:31.52 5:30.18
21 Johns Hopkins A Alexis Johnson, Alexa Tzaferos, Eva Smith, Maggie Shelton 4:22.48 3:40.49 4:59.23
22 NYU A Katherine Calder, Margaret Smiley, Caroline Spring, Lorraine Brancale 4:22.68 3:35.40 3:35.40
23 St. Thomas Aquinas A Ashley Stokkeland, Catherine Sandkuhl, Katie Gerlich, Keeley Bateman 4:23.11 4:07.33 4:04.70
24 Rowan A Tiffany Chamberlain, Beverlee Brownlee, Tashay Wilson, Anna Kolbach 4:26.05 3:59.45 4:23.39
25 Farmingdale St. A Victoria Mandat, Faustine Chukwuezi, Akimmie Parker, Marjorie Diemicke 4:28.78 5:49.42 5:25.23
26 Oneonta A Nicole Lucia Moneta, Shannon Hopkins, Allie DiMura, Caitlyn Krug 4:31.52 5:06.82 3:56.23
27 Stevens Institute A Jenny Wehof, Amira Dardir, Maura Quinn, Christine Hecker 4:43.24 3:38.10 5:05.90
28 Adelphi A Rebecca Troyano, Jessica Mulhern, Cassandra Jean, Kristen Meyer 4:47.69 4:41.94 5:07.83
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Hampton Fraenk, Jones, Parker, Boney 3:47.17
2 UMBC Fogle, Young, Abbey, Adelola 3:50.31
3 Long Island Rivera, Saunders, Fuller, Wickham 3:50.74
4 Coppin State Bonga, Dickerson, Brownell, Bacote 3:52.13
8 Morgan State Wattley, Sogbesan, Oliver, Smalls 3:59.4
10 Temple Alverez, LaRoche, McSurdy, Coleman 4:02.96
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 CPTC New Balance Herrick, Bradshaw, Zivic, dumont 3:06.27 4:24.08 3:55.78
6 Howard Cooper, Douglas, Glover, Reid 2:58.08 4:11.69 3:57.44
7 Wagner Evins, Macchirole, Pereira, Valente 3:20.00 4:12.38 3:58.09
9 Long Island
(B>)
3:54.47 3:08.55 4:01.72
13 Villanova Bohi, Dismuke, Lumax, Brown 4:03.7 4:57.3 4:03.7
18 Hampton
(B>)
3:02.98 4:14.13 4:14.13
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 St. Francis (N.Y.) Clerk, Burrus, Vixama, Thomas 3:09.87 4:59.41 4:03.42 4:54.54
14 Middlebury Childs, Heglund-Lohman, Sheffield, McLean 5:11.0 4:31.8 4:04.9 4:44.0
15 Ursinus Goldstein, Matusky, Goodenough, King 5:05.87 3:37.07 4:06.67 5:18.21
16 Kingsborough CC Daramola, George, Clarke, Flemming 5:17.39 3:56.14 4:13.91 3:51.06
17 Loyola (Md.) Lopez, Buccellato, Criqui, Krupa 4:59.79 4:29.31 4:14.06 3:41.04
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Montclair State Jones, Murphy, Linton, Patterson 3:23.48 5:23.02 4:14.34 4:55.04 4:47.41 5:28.10 4:37.23
20 Marist Coughlin, Crowe, Meenan, Luccarelli 3:47.00 3:39.26 4:17.95 3:03.15 4:59.23 5:01.81 4:10.22
23 St. Thomas Aquinas Stokkeland, Sandkuhl, Gerlich, Bateman 5:15.74 5:28.89 4:23.11 3:04.18 4:41.53 5:36.78 5:34.15
24 Rowan Chamberlain, Brownlee, Wilson, Kolbach 5:13.94 5:29.91 4:26.05 5:29.91 4:28.71 3:40.83 4:52.66
25 Farmingdale St. Mandat, Chukwuezi, Parker, Diemicke 3:56.53 3:59.22 4:28.78 3:45.78 4:28.78 3:18.90 4:23.41
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
11 Lehman Beccan, Alli, Chung, Springer 4:03.18
21 Johns Hopkins Johnson, Tzaferos, Smith, Shelton 4:22.48
22 NYU Calder, Smiley, Spring, Brancale 4:22.68
26 Oneonta Moneta, Hopkins, DiMura, Krug 4:31.52
27 Stevens Institute Wehof, Dardir, Quinn, Hecker 4:43.24
28 Adelphi Troyano, Mulhern, Jean, Meyer 4:47.69