January 13, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men 1 Mile Run Un-Seeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Logan Mohn FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.30
2 Christopher O'Sullivan FR-1 Villanova 4:15.02
3 Michael Carotenuto SO-2 Rowan 4:19.35
4 Danny Harris FR-1 Villanova 4:21.03
5 James Panetta FR-1 Adelphi 4:21.15
6 Wilder Schaaf SO-2 Middlebury 4:21.28
7 Richie Bohny FR-1 Villanova 4:22.56
8 Eric Schuler FR-1 UMBC 4:22.58
9 Chris Garrity FR-1 Widener 4:22.83
10 Michael Quinn SO-2 Widener 4:22.90
11 Michael Riccio JR-3 Haverford 4:23.14
12 Charles Bates FR-1 Villanova 4:23.77
13 Chris Pietrocarlo FR-1 Villanova 4:23.84
14 Anthony Lee JR-3 Middlebury 4:24.49
15 Giovani Mowatt FR-1 Howard 4:25.44
16 Richard Grandelli SR-4 Fordham 4:25.47
17 DJ Puleo Junior Unattached 4:26.86
18 Andrew Bohunicky FR-1 Oneonta 4:27.07
19 Jatin Narang SO-2 Ursinus 4:27.21
20 James Goldstein FR-1 NYU 4:27.29
21 chris platt   Unattached 4:28.97
22 Cullen Davis FR-1 Temple 4:29.07
23 Andrew Dwyer Sophomore Unattached 4:31.00
24 Robert Ferris SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:31.41
25 Mitch Todorov SO-2 Oneonta 4:32.69
26 Alex Saavedra Freshman Unattached 4:32.70
27 Tim Jones SR-4 UMBC 4:33.09
28 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 4:33.30
29 Devin Kelly JR-3 Fordham 4:33.81
30 Matt Panebianco JR-3 Marist 4:33.88
31 Angel Ortega JR-3 Adelphi 4:33.96
32 Connor Dolan SO-2 Adelphi 4:34.01
33 Anthony Colasurdo FR-1 Manhattan 4:34.30
34 James Naglieri FR-1 Wagner 4:35.12
35 Sean Tiernan SR-4 Farmingdale St. 4:35.37
36 Hugh Prince SO-2 Coppin State 4:35.71
37 Jacob Adams FR-1 Manhattan 4:36.50
38 Matthew Agard Sophomore Kingsborough CC 4:37.15
39 Brendan Abrams FR-1 Adelphi 4:37.45
40 David Evans SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:37.50
41 Matt Collins SR-4 Fordham 4:37.64
42 Bengallo Morrison SR-4 Coppin State 4:38.96
43 Jesse Spector FR-1 Rowan 4:40.21
44 Nick Kisley JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:40.28
45 Tyree Smith FR-1 Morgan State 4:41.00
46 Justin Turlip FR-1 NYU 4:43.10
47 Bogdan Lisachenko SR-4 Ursinus 4:44.22
48 Bobby Giuliani Junior Unattached 4:44.58
49 Robert Johnson FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:44.64
50 Thomas Santangelo Junior Delaware TC 4:44.99
51 Chanon Tuntivate FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4:45.07
52 Matt Hassett Senior UNAT-Loyola 4:45.33
53 Derek Satterfield FR-1 Middlebury 4:45.39
54 Jonathan Pineiro FR-1 Long Island 4:46.48
55 Mark Gapinski JR-3 Ursinus 4:46.85
56 Hugh Troeger SO-2 Swarthmore 4:47.71
57 Sam Kane FR-1 Oneonta 4:48.67
58 Charlie Jones FR-1 Middlebury 4:48.97
59 Stephen Chantry SR Unattached 4:49.36
60 Jon Heitner SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:49.62
61 Aaron Michel   Unattached 4:52.82
62 Vladimir Manasse SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 4:53.36
63 LANCE FLEMMING   Zenith Velocity AC 4:54.92
64 Charles Yu FR-1 NYU 4:56.32
65 Andrew Pate Junior Staten Island 4:57.54
66 Skylar Ellison FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:01.11
67 Jorin Schug FR-1 Swarthmore 5:07.91
68 Timothy Ryan SR Unattached 5:11.26
69 Nathan Sylvain FR-1 Lehman 5:17.46
70 Stuart Russell SO-2 Swarthmore 5:19.92
71 Ghamdan Almari JR-3 Lehman 5:40.52
Men 1 Mile Run Un-Seeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Mohn FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:37.19 3:25.99 5:07.71 4:32.11 4:14.30 4:44.82 5:02.62
2 Christopher O'Sullivan FR-1 Villanova 4:45.63 3:54.62 4:43.08 4:09.92 4:15.02 5:31.53 3:34.22
3 Michael Carotenuto SO-2 Rowan 4:45.29 3:53.42 5:16.41 5:21.60 4:19.35 5:06.04 3:19.70
5 James Panetta FR-1 Adelphi 5:05.55 4:39.43 3:47.20 3:05.42 4:21.15 4:15.93 5:13.38
6 Wilder Schaaf SO-2 Middlebury 5:26.60 4:34.35 3:49.93 3:36.87 4:21.28 4:52.64 4:13.45
8 Eric Schuler FR-1 UMBC 3:06.44 3:27.44 3:19.56 4:38.34 4:22.58 4:27.84 4:17.33
11 Michael Riccio JR-3 Haverford 3:25.25 4:12.62 5:15.77 3:51.57 4:23.14 5:07.88 3:33.15
13 Chris Pietrocarlo FR-1 Villanova 3:23.16 5:00.78 3:41.63 5:03.42 4:23.84 4:18.57 5:13.97
15 Giovani Mowatt FR-1 Howard 5:23.84 4:14.83 4:36.06 4:04.21 4:25.44 3:35.01 4:49.33
20 James Goldstein FR-1 NYU 4:32.64 4:11.26 4:43.33 4:00.57 4:27.29 5:44.81 3:41.85
22 Cullen Davis FR-1 Temple 3:19.12 5:17.51 3:54.09 5:47.10 4:29.07 5:09.43 3:27.19
27 Tim Jones SR-4 UMBC 5:38.64 5:46.83 5:00.40 3:13.90 4:33.09 3:57.59 4:22.17
45 Tyree Smith FR-1 Morgan State 3:19.51 4:52.24 5:48.44 3:27.94 4:41.00 4:43.81 3:22.32
Men 1 Mile Run Un-Seeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Danny Harris FR-1 Villanova 4:21.03 3:47.10 3:57.54 5:39.34 4:18.42 3:52.32 3:07.95
7 Richie Bohny FR-1 Villanova 4:22.56 5:12.45 3:11.67 4:04.18 3:40.55 4:19.94 3:06.42
9 Chris Garrity FR-1 Widener 4:22.83 4:43.86 4:12.32 5:12.77 5:39.05 5:39.05 3:30.27
12 Charles Bates FR-1 Villanova 4:23.77 4:50.15 3:28.38 5:13.89 5:05.98 4:07.95 3:49.48
14 Anthony Lee JR-3 Middlebury 4:24.49 5:33.26 5:33.26 5:22.68 4:58.88 3:05.15 4:05.98
17 DJ Puleo Junior Unattached 4:26.86 3:30.82 4:37.54 5:38.92 4:40.21 3:38.83 5:04.22
21 chris platt   Unattached 4:28.97 5:33.53 4:50.49 4:10.15 3:37.87 3:32.49 4:34.35
26 Alex Saavedra Freshman Unattached 4:32.70 3:54.53 4:19.07 3:27.26 5:19.06 5:38.15 5:05.43
30 Matt Panebianco JR-3 Marist 4:33.88 4:20.19 5:06.75 4:01.02 5:39.62 4:17.45 4:06.50
31 Angel Ortega JR-3 Adelphi 4:33.96 4:31.22 5:23.28 4:47.66 5:04.10 4:20.27 3:41.91
33 Anthony Colasurdo FR-1 Manhattan 4:34.30 3:14.76 4:06.87 3:39.44 3:44.93 4:09.62 5:01.73
37 Jacob Adams FR-1 Manhattan 4:36.50 3:16.32 5:53.92 5:20.74 3:32.91 4:03.32 3:55.03
42 Bengallo Morrison SR-4 Coppin State 4:38.96 5:54.28 5:54.28 5:59.86 5:20.81 4:44.54 4:27.81
52 Matt Hassett Senior UNAT-Loyola 4:45.33 5:19.57 4:22.51 5:50.96 4:31.07 4:02.53 3:28.29
Men 1 Mile Run Un-Seeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Michael Quinn SO-2 Widener 4:20.27 3:27.70 4:22.90 5:02.34
16 Richard Grandelli SR-4 Fordham 3:45.65 3:05.83 4:25.47 4:04.24
19 Jatin Narang SO-2 Ursinus 4:16.53 3:31.10 4:27.21 4:11.18
23 Andrew Dwyer Sophomore Unattached 5:06.23 3:25.96 4:31.00 3:12.41
24 Robert Ferris SO-2 Johns Hopkins 3:53.42 3:26.28 4:31.41 3:28.99
25 Mitch Todorov SO-2 Oneonta 3:24.52 4:35.42 4:32.69 5:43.59
38 Matthew Agard Sophomore Kingsborough CC 3:55.58 4:51.01 4:37.15 5:15.95
44 Nick Kisley JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:15.06 4:48.69 4:40.28 5:47.55
47 Bogdan Lisachenko SR-4 Ursinus 6:03.81 3:33.17 4:44.22 3:41.70
51 Chanon Tuntivate FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4:36.52 4:53.63 4:45.07 4:36.52
54 Jonathan Pineiro FR-1 Long Island 5:18.00 5:09.40 4:46.48 5:35.19
55 Mark Gapinski JR-3 Ursinus 4:18.17 4:55.46 4:46.85 3:38.01
58 Charlie Jones FR-1 Middlebury 4:20.08 6:09.89 4:48.97 5:20.76
61 Aaron Michel   Unattached 5:57.24 5:51.39 4:52.82 4:52.82
62 Vladimir Manasse SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 5:52.04 5:37.37 4:53.36 4:29.90
Men 1 Mile Run Un-Seeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Andrew Bohunicky FR-1 Oneonta 5:41.85 4:27.07 4:53.78 5:36.51
28 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 3:57.78 4:33.30 5:36.16 5:08.83
29 Devin Kelly JR-3 Fordham 3:58.22 4:33.81 3:19.89 5:17.62
32 Connor Dolan SO-2 Adelphi 3:50.17 4:34.01 3:14.55 3:33.73
34 James Naglieri FR-1 Wagner 5:27.40 4:35.12 4:29.62 4:02.11
35 Sean Tiernan SR-4 Farmingdale St. 4:05.08 4:35.37 5:55.23 4:54.65
36 Hugh Prince SO-2 Coppin State 3:48.84 4:35.71 4:16.41 4:43.99
40 David Evans SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:31.95 4:37.50 5:55.20 5:35.78
43 Jesse Spector FR-1 Rowan 4:37.41 4:40.21 4:23.40 4:17.80
46 Justin Turlip FR-1 NYU 4:54.43 4:43.10 3:49.32 3:40.82
48 Bobby Giuliani Junior Unattached 4:36.05 4:44.58 5:15.89 5:15.89
57 Sam Kane FR-1 Oneonta 4:48.67 4:48.67 5:34.86 5:20.43
63 LANCE FLEMMING   Zenith Velocity AC 4:07.74 4:54.92 4:31.33 5:24.42
64 Charles Yu FR-1 NYU 3:27.43 4:56.32 3:36.32 5:28.92
Men 1 Mile Run Un-Seeded Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
39 Brendan Abrams FR-1 Adelphi 5:30.17 4:37.45
41 Matt Collins SR-4 Fordham 4:45.97 4:37.64
49 Robert Johnson FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:13.11 4:44.64
50 Thomas Santangelo Junior Delaware TC 5:59.09 4:44.99
53 Derek Satterfield FR-1 Middlebury 4:36.83 4:45.39
56 Hugh Troeger SO-2 Swarthmore 3:55.93 4:47.71
59 Stephen Chantry SR Unattached 3:25.45 4:49.36
60 Jon Heitner SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:44.65 4:49.62
65 Andrew Pate Junior Staten Island 4:09.94 4:57.54
66 Skylar Ellison FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:10.15 5:01.11
67 Jorin Schug FR-1 Swarthmore 5:29.47 5:07.91
68 Timothy Ryan SR Unattached 6:07.29 5:11.26
69 Nathan Sylvain FR-1 Lehman 5:20.64 5:17.46
70 Stuart Russell SO-2 Swarthmore 5:26.32 5:19.92
71 Ghamdan Almari JR-3 Lehman 4:46.04 5:40.52