January 6, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Gilhuley JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:52.14 3:00.97 4:08.19 5:02.48 4:18.53 3:50.10
2 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 4:15.24 5:33.37 3:38.77 4:04.82 4:20.44 4:46.49
3 Rogers Kipruto JR-3 Long Island 3:30.60 4:02.18 3:46.39 4:44.30 4:23.24 3:35.86
4 Gregory Bader FR-1 Adelphi 5:16.20 4:07.69 3:41.34 5:39.92 4:23.50 4:20.87
5 Ross Wistar SO-2 NYU 4:00.29 5:21.28 4:13.79 5:32.08 4:29.98 3:35.99
6 Brett Kubiak SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 5:00.88 3:53.12 3:15.17 5:38.83 4:31.06 4:47.33
7 Michael Gale SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:28.38 4:42.07 5:34.10 4:36.59 4:33.85 3:19.91
8 Christopher Reilly JR-3 Adelphi 5:42.35 4:47.58 4:39.36 4:58.53 4:33.88 4:47.58
9 Kerone White Freshman Kingsborough CC 3:23.62 4:57.18 3:18.12 4:18.65 4:35.16 5:02.68
10 Daniel Prospect SR Unattached 4:36.19 3:18.86 5:45.24 5:28.67 4:36.19 5:20.38
11 Sebastian Oja FR-1 NYU 6:00.81 4:34.77 5:27.50 4:09.79 4:37.54 4:59.75
12 Joe Kubiak SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:32.12 3:31.03 4:32.12 4:12.68 4:37.67 3:42.14
13 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 5:14.10 5:55.79 4:15.73 4:40.74 4:37.96 5:16.88
14 Michael Fuery   Unattached 4:57.83 4:24.43 5:42.36 5:50.71 4:38.34 5:22.88
15 Elijah Taylor FR-1 Long Island 4:08.39 5:34.91 3:48.86 4:55.84 4:39.09 5:48.87
16 Matthew Agard Sophomore Kingsborough CC 5:46.60 4:08.77 6:00.57 5:13.06 4:39.51 4:33.92
17 Cody Shave FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:46.07 6:09.03 4:43.21 3:20.25 4:46.07 4:00.30
18 Jonathan Pineiro FR-1 Long Island 3:26.95 4:41.69 5:01.81 3:52.82 4:47.43 3:52.82
19 Peter Francis JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 5:36.41 3:47.15 3:55.78 3:35.65 4:47.53 5:01.91
20 Andrew Mayer JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 5:18.61 5:04.13 4:40.95 3:57.51 4:49.64 4:20.68
21 LANCE FLEMMING   Zenith Velocity AC 5:01.92 5:01.92 4:12.09 4:35.54 4:53.12 5:04.85
22 Jason Shaw FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:22.46 6:25.48 6:07.41 4:31.04 5:01.15 4:12.97
23 Andrew Nadler FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5:21.89 4:05.25 5:00.43 6:17.07 5:06.56 4:11.38
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph Gilhuley JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:18.53
2 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 4:20.44
3 Rogers Kipruto JR-3 Long Island 4:23.24
4 Gregory Bader FR-1 Adelphi 4:23.50
5 Ross Wistar SO-2 NYU 4:29.98
6 Brett Kubiak SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:31.06
9 Kerone White Freshman Kingsborough CC 4:35.16
11 Sebastian Oja FR-1 NYU 4:37.54
12 Joe Kubiak SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:37.67
14 Michael Fuery   Unattached 4:38.34
15 Elijah Taylor FR-1 Long Island 4:39.09
18 Jonathan Pineiro FR-1 Long Island 4:47.43
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Michael Gale SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:33.85
8 Christopher Reilly JR-3 Adelphi 4:33.88
10 Daniel Prospect SR Unattached 4:36.19
13 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 4:37.96
16 Matthew Agard Sophomore Kingsborough CC 4:39.51
17 Cody Shave FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:46.07
19 Peter Francis JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:47.53
20 Andrew Mayer JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 4:49.64
21 LANCE FLEMMING   Zenith Velocity AC 4:53.12
22 Jason Shaw FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:01.15
23 Andrew Nadler FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5:06.56