February 23, 2012
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jesse McCormick JR-3 Binghamton 1:52.74
2 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 1:52.78
3 Deon Bascom   New York AC 1:53.45
4 Joseph Carlin SO-2 Rider 1:54.15
5 David Marthy FR-1 Marist 1:54.57
6 Matt VanDenHengel SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:55.90
7 Matt Panebianco JR-3 Marist 1:56.34
8 Younes Benzaid Freshman Queensborough CC 1:58.64
9 Josh Hayman   Delaware TC 1:59.63
10 Lester Taylor FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:59.83
11 Kyle Edwards FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:00.25
12 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 2:00.29
13 Garvenchy Nicolas SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.40
14 Adam Drastura SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:00.49
15 Matt Sampson SO-2 Rider 2:00.64
16 Reed Kochanek SO-2 Iona 2:00.66
17 Abdul Hamid SO-2 Keystone 2:02.77
18 Ian O'Hara SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:03.24
19 Robert Glowacky FR-1 Iona 2:03.36
20 Ryan Anderson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:03.40
21 Nick Bencivenga FR-1 Rider 2:03.73
22 Denzel Issac Freshman Monroe College 2:04.98
23 Michael Baio SO-2 Wagner 2:05.72
24 Donel Fernandes Sophomore Monroe College 2:06.18
25 Luke Harper FR-1 Rider 2:06.32
  Ryan Fenimore SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) NT
  Jorry Senestant JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) NT
  Frankelly Fernandez JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) NT
  Isa Muhammad Freshman Monroe College NT
  Christopher Edouard Freshman Monroe College NT
  Jamaal James   Nike NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jesse McCormick JR-3 Binghamton 1:52.74
2 Dan Zaccariello SO-2 Wagner 1:52.78
3 Deon Bascom   New York AC 1:53.45
4 Joseph Carlin SO-2 Rider 1:54.15
5 David Marthy FR-1 Marist 1:54.57
6 Matt VanDenHengel SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:55.90
7 Matt Panebianco JR-3 Marist 1:56.34
  Jamaal James   Nike NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Younes Benzaid Freshman Queensborough CC 1:52.71 1:23.05 1:36.10 1:51.53 1:55.08 2:16.44 1:58.64
10 Lester Taylor FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:35.78 1:38.26 1:56.24 1:59.83 2:14.21 1:25.08 1:59.83
11 Kyle Edwards FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:39.81 1:44.62 2:15.89 2:03.86 1:35.00 2:12.28 2:00.25
12 Timothy Mendez FR-1 Wagner 1:44.66 2:31.57 2:23.15 2:19.54 1:43.45 1:36.24 2:00.29
13 Garvenchy Nicolas SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:31.71 1:45.96 2:13.65 1:43.55 2:07.63 1:43.55 2:00.40
14 Adam Drastura SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:11.34 2:17.36 2:06.52 2:04.11 2:00.49 1:52.06 2:00.49
15 Matt Sampson SO-2 Rider 1:58.23 1:26.86 1:36.52 1:36.52 2:12.71 2:36.84 2:00.64
16 Reed Kochanek SO-2 Iona 2:27.21 2:00.66 2:22.38 2:29.62 1:28.09 1:51.01 2:00.66
23 Michael Baio SO-2 Wagner 2:22.07 2:09.50 1:51.89 1:41.84 2:14.52 2:39.67 2:05.72
  Christopher Edouard Freshman Monroe College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Frankelly Fernandez JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Josh Hayman   Delaware TC 1:59.63 2:22.36 2:13.99
17 Abdul Hamid SO-2 Keystone 2:02.77 2:07.68 2:23.64
18 Ian O'Hara SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:03.24 2:40.22 2:16.80
19 Robert Glowacky FR-1 Iona 2:03.36 2:09.53 1:42.39
20 Ryan Anderson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:03.40 1:51.06 2:10.81
21 Nick Bencivenga FR-1 Rider 2:03.73 1:55.07 2:38.38
22 Denzel Issac Freshman Monroe College 2:04.98 2:08.73 2:32.48
24 Donel Fernandes Sophomore Monroe College 2:06.18 1:53.57 2:28.90
25 Luke Harper FR-1 Rider 2:06.32 1:51.17 2:17.69
  Isa Muhammad Freshman Monroe College NT NT NT
  Jorry Senestant JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) NT NT NT
  Ryan Fenimore SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) NT NT NT