December 3, 2011
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brice Paey SR-4 New Hampshire 17.66m 16.07m 21.37m 12.54m 57' 11.25"
2 Patrick Jablonski SR-4 Northeastern 17.09m 19.82m 12.65m 16.41m 56' 1"
3 Mike Mcpherson JR-3 Bridgewater St. 15.17m 13.05m 13.35m 15.17m 49' 9.25"
4 Cameron Lyle JR-3 New Hampshire 15.01m 14.11m 12.46m 19.06m 49' 3"
5 Brian Williamson FR-1 Tufts 14.72m 15.90m 17.37m 13.40m 48' 3.5"
6 Christopher Dupuis JR-3 New Hampshire 14.66m 14.81m 16.86m 17.15m 48' 1.25"
7 Mark Mastone SR-4 Northeastern 14.57m 11.95m 14.72m 17.63m 47' 9.75"
8 Matt Moulo SR-4 Fitchburg St. 14.45m 10.98m 13.58m 12.72m 47' 5"
9 Brian Miller SR-4 American Int'l 13.50m 15.93m 9.86m 15.12m 44' 3.5"
10 Charles Ebbs SO-2 Northeastern 13.44m 16.80m 16.67m 14.25m 44' 1.25"
11 Steven Long SR-4 Bentley 13.23m 11.51m 12.04m 10.72m 43' 5"
12 Robert Yarbough SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 13.13m 10.50m 13.26m 13.26m 43' 1"
13 Christian Lavoie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.97m 11.54m 15.56m 16.47m 42' 6.75"
14 Daniel Cormier FR-1 Stonehill 12.86m 14.40m 13.37m 14.79m 42' 2.25"
15 Devin O'Neil SO-2 UMass Lowell 12.73m 16.04m 10.82m 15.79m 41' 9.25"
16 Christopher Cole SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 12.62m 11.36m 8.83m 15.90m 41' 5"
17 Ryan O'Grady SO-2 UMass Lowell 12.46m 10.84m 11.34m 11.59m 40' 10.5"
18 Cody Lusas FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.99m 15.47m 9.71m 8.99m 39' 4"
19 Ralph Faia FR-1 Tufts 11.73m 12.20m 14.08m 12.55m 38' 6"
19 Stefano Combi JR-3 Northeastern 11.73m 11.85m 13.72m 11.26m 38' 6"
21 Declan Wirzburger FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.69m 14.96m 10.75m 8.30m 38' 4.25"
22 Michael Lima JR-3 Fitchburg St. 11.67m 11.20m 14.70m 10.97m 38' 3.5"
23 Joel Caballero FR-1 American Int'l 11.51m 8.52m 14.27m 10.82m 37' 9.25"
24 David Oster FR-1 Fitchburg St. 11.50m 8.97m 13.34m 10.01m 37' 8.75"
25 Tim Rymer SO-2 Fitchburg St. 11.01m 7.82m 11.56m 10.24m 36' 1.5"
26 Paul Gionfriddo FR-1 Regis 10.92m 11.90m 9.72m 7.75m 35' 10"
27 Paul Taddeo SR-4 Fitchburg St. 10.77m 10.77m 7.54m 12.71m 35' 4"
28 Joel Devine FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.55m 10.66m 12.66m 8.23m 34' 7.5"
29 Josh Sullivan FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.46m 11.19m 9.10m 8.47m 34' 4"
30 William Giannauloudis FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.43m 9.60m 11.47m 8.55m 34' 2.75"
31 Andre Figueroa   Tufts 10.11m 10.82m 12.64m 10.51m 33' 2"
32 Will Gangi SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9.90m 8.51m 9.70m 8.61m 32' 5.75"
33 Jack Dunphy JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.79m 9.01m 9.10m 10.28m 32' 1.5"
34 Lenford Coote SO-2 UMass Boston 9.65m 7.24m 8.97m 10.81m 31' 8"
35 Gregory Brown SR-4 Emmanuel 9.53m 11.72m 9.34m 10.48m 31' 3.25"
36 Kareem Woods FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.41m 9.17m 9.67m 9.76m 27' 7.25"
37 Anthony Farina FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.33m 7.66m 8.16m 9.66m 27' 4"
38 Michael Alexander   Dare 2 Dream 7.07m 5.23m 7.49m 5.30m 23' 2.5"
  Stephan Cawley JR-3 Bridgewater St. NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
24 David Oster FR-1 Fitchburg St. 14.72m 11.50m 11.73m 37' 8.75"
25 Tim Rymer SO-2 Fitchburg St. 8.70m 11.01m 12.33m 36' 1.5"
26 Paul Gionfriddo FR-1 Regis 10.70m 10.92m 8.41m 35' 10"
32 Will Gangi SR-4 Fitchburg St. 7.82m 9.90m 8.71m 32' 5.75"
33 Jack Dunphy JR-3 Bridgewater St. 11.65m 9.79m 9.20m 32' 1.5"
34 Lenford Coote SO-2 UMass Boston 7.33m 9.65m 10.42m 31' 8"
36 Kareem Woods FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6.48m 8.41m 6.56m 27' 7.25"
37 Anthony Farina FR-1 Fitchburg St. 10.41m 8.33m 5.91m 27' 4"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
19 Ralph Faia FR-1 Tufts 11.73m 38' 6"
21 Declan Wirzburger FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.69m 38' 4.25"
22 Michael Lima JR-3 Fitchburg St. 11.67m 38' 3.5"
27 Paul Taddeo SR-4 Fitchburg St. 10.77m 35' 4"
28 Joel Devine FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.55m 34' 7.5"
29 Josh Sullivan FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.46m 34' 4"
30 William Giannauloudis FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.43m 34' 2.75"
31 Andre Figueroa   Tufts 10.11m 33' 2"
35 Gregory Brown SR-4 Emmanuel 9.53m 31' 3.25"
38 Michael Alexander   Dare 2 Dream 7.07m 23' 2.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Brian Williamson FR-1 Tufts 14.72m 16.78m 12.36m 15.01m 48' 3.5"
7 Mark Mastone SR-4 Northeastern 14.57m 13.40m 12.53m 17.92m 47' 9.75"
9 Brian Miller SR-4 American Int'l 13.50m 17.55m 15.66m 9.45m 44' 3.5"
13 Christian Lavoie FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.97m 13.49m 13.62m 13.75m 42' 6.75"
14 Daniel Cormier FR-1 Stonehill 12.86m 12.35m 9.90m 14.15m 42' 2.25"
16 Christopher Cole SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 12.62m 12.49m 11.48m 14.51m 41' 5"
17 Ryan O'Grady SO-2 UMass Lowell 12.46m 9.59m 9.72m 11.09m 40' 10.5"
18 Cody Lusas FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.99m 15.23m 14.99m 15.11m 39' 4"
19 Stefano Combi JR-3 Northeastern 11.73m 10.79m 15.01m 8.33m 38' 6"
23 Joel Caballero FR-1 American Int'l 11.51m 11.74m 14.04m 8.75m 37' 9.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Brice Paey SR-4 New Hampshire 22.43m 20.13m 14.30m 17.66m 20.66m 18.72m 17.66m 57' 11.25"
2 Patrick Jablonski SR-4 Northeastern 17.43m 17.26m 16.58m 17.09m 12.65m 14.18m 14.87m 56' 1"
3 Mike Mcpherson JR-3 Bridgewater St. 12.89m 13.80m 18.51m 15.17m 15.17m 18.36m 18.96m 49' 9.25"
4 Cameron Lyle JR-3 New Hampshire 11.71m 15.31m 14.86m 15.01m 16.81m 17.86m 19.51m 49' 3"
6 Christopher Dupuis JR-3 New Hampshire 15.54m 17.59m 17.74m 14.66m 13.78m 11.14m 13.34m 48' 1.25"
8 Matt Moulo SR-4 Fitchburg St. 15.46m 11.56m 16.62m 14.45m 16.18m 13.44m 10.98m 47' 5"
10 Charles Ebbs SO-2 Northeastern 12.23m 12.10m 15.46m 13.44m 11.42m 13.31m 14.38m 44' 1.25"
11 Steven Long SR-4 Bentley 10.98m 14.16m 10.98m 13.23m 14.02m 15.48m 14.02m 43' 5"
12 Robert Yarbough SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 16.41m 12.74m 11.03m 13.13m 16.94m 15.10m 11.69m 43' 1"
15 Devin O'Neil SO-2 UMass Lowell 11.08m 13.88m 14.26m 12.73m 15.40m 12.73m 10.95m 41' 9.25"
  Stephan Cawley JR-3 Bridgewater St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM