December 3, 2011
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stephen Headley   ConnQuest 6.45
2 ASHLEY MCLAUGHLIN   Unattached 6.53
3 Phito Gondre FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.57
4 Darius Velez SR-4 Northeastern 6.59
5 Francois Cherduville FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.68
6 Vincent Asante SO-2 Brandeis 6.71
7 Victor Adejuyigbe JR-3 New Hampshire 6.72
8 Hymlaire Lamisere SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 6.75

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephen Headley   ConnQuest 8.18 7.40 6.36 7.47 8.18 8.12 6.49
2 Phito Gondre FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.39 6.62 6.23 6.95 7.01 7.67 6.55
3 Darius Velez SR-4 Northeastern 6.76 6.03 7.88 8.35 5.30 6.62 6.62
4 Francois Cherduville FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.61 5.70 5.56 7.62 4.90 4.70 6.62
5 Victor Adejuyigbe JR-3 New Hampshire 5.18 7.64 8.24 8.10 7.84 7.84 6.64
6 ASHLEY MCLAUGHLIN   Unattached 5.14 7.87 6.54 7.87 8.27 6.14 6.67
7 Vincent Asante SO-2 Brandeis 6.68 4.95 5.28 6.88 7.89 5.48 6.68
8 Hymlaire Lamisere SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 7.03 6.03 5.56 5.36 5.49 7.83 6.69
9 Chris Perry SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 6.24 4.69 7.51 6.97 6.97 7.84 6.70
10 Jimm Guerrier   Unattached 7.72 8.19 5.98 5.77 8.26 7.79 6.71
11 Jason Taylor JR-3 Colgate 5.07 8.12 7.78 8.32 8.52 6.02 6.76
12 Felix Mensah JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4.74 8.39 5.28 7.58 8.18 7.58 6.76
13 Jonathan Vaughn FR-1 Boston College 5.62 5.01 5.69 6.16 7.04 4.74 6.77
14 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO-2 Bridgewater St. 4.82 6.78 7.60 7.26 5.50 6.17 6.78
15 Vinnie Lee JR-3 Tufts 7.71 5.32 4.91 4.78 8.32 5.87 6.82
16 Christian Tirella   GBTC 5.06 7.18 6.70 7.18 6.97 5.74 6.83
17 Marcus Vilme   Dare 2 Dream 8.62 8.21 7.39 6.37 8.69 5.95 6.84
18 Michael Harris SO-2 Stonehill 5.54 7.25 7.05 8.76 8.55 8.28 6.84
19 Daniel Lange Vagle SO-2 Tufts 8.91 6.10 5.14 8.91 7.74 7.27 6.85
20 Ian Peuser FR-1 UMass Lowell 6.44 6.99 5.48 6.51 8.43 7.81 6.85
21 Kevin Johnston FR-1 UMass Lowell 5.64 5.16 7.84 6.39 5.84 8.80 6.87
21 Shawn Lawson Freshman Roxbury CC 5.84 8.25 6.67 8.59 7.97 5.23 6.87
21 Jonathan Williams FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.70 5.23 6.53 5.43 6.53 8.11 6.87
24 Charlie Pino SR-4 Brandeis 7.49 6.67 7.70 7.29 7.42 5.98 6.87
25 Eric Kennedy SO-2 Bentley 7.78 8.88 8.26 5.16 8.74 5.71 6.88
26 Tejorn Davis JR-3 Northeastern 5.65 8.05 7.09 5.37 8.81 6.61 6.88
27 Momoh Dolley FR-1 American Int'l 5.17 7.86 4.83 7.58 8.89 8.41 6.89
28 Jason Matthews FR-1 Northeastern 6.56 5.66 6.08 7.11 7.94 5.66 6.90
29 Kensai Hughes SO-2 Brandeis 8.64 7.05 6.84 5.39 8.99 4.98 6.91
30 Patrick Conaty JR-3 Fitchburg St. 8.67 7.00 8.53 5.69 5.55 7.07 6.93
31 Timothy Hill JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6.31 6.93 8.11 7.42 8.18 6.38 6.93
32 Ahmad Lewis   Dare 2 Dream 8.68 6.11 7.22 7.36 8.96 5.69 6.94
33 Colin Prior JR-3 Stonehill 7.78 5.28 5.07 7.08 5.63 5.56 6.94
34 Nicholas Sullivan FR-1 New Hampshire 8.62 5.91 4.94 8.69 8.90 7.16 6.95
35 Nicholas Ricciardi   Greater Boston Track Club 4.87 5.56 9.04 8.69 8.41 6.95 6.95
36 Antonio Francis   Dare 2 Dream 6.47 5.70 8.00 8.41 8.55 8.83 6.95
37 Derek Sit JR-3 Bentley 5.29 8.63 7.52 8.08 7.24 6.20 6.96
38 Enrique Brown FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5.38 6.98 6.29 8.52 6.57 5.17 6.98
39 Ben Henson   Sport Village 5.39 8.75 5.46 5.25 6.02 7.98 7.00
40 Norbert Simon FR-1 UMass Boston 6.81 9.13 7.37 5.06 8.15 5.62 7.02
41 Andrew Osborne SO-2 Tufts 6.74 7.80 5.76 7.23 5.55 9.13 7.02
42 Daryl Chingono FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5.57 8.94 8.31 8.66 5.78 7.04 7.04
43 Ervin Lofton FR-1 UMass Boston 8.83 7.42 5.16 7.56 6.00 8.83 7.06
44 Michael Murphy   Dare 2 Dream 6.02 5.53 7.51 8.22 7.15 7.01 7.08
45 Patrick Greaney FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.75 9.10 7.54 8.25 6.62 7.11 7.11
46 Jake Carlson SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.22 8.00 6.14 5.00 7.00 7.29 7.14
46 Jordan Dietrich SO-2 Tufts 7.22 5.07 9.21 8.29 6.50 5.72 7.14
48 Peter Rowe SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5.30 9.16 8.73 5.94 5.30 7.51 7.15
49 Nicholas Pesaturo FR-1 New Hampshire 8.23 5.08 9.08 8.30 7.80 5.65 7.15
50 Shakeen Stewart   Dare 2 Dream 9.05 5.89 7.18 5.96 6.68 7.33 7.18
51 Michael Sullivan FR-1 Emmanuel 7.77 5.83 7.63 6.98 6.76 8.78 7.19
52 Kayin Cherry JR-3 Tufts 7.01 7.15 5.27 7.37 6.21 7.66 7.22
53 Abu Ibrahim Senior Unattached 6.15 5.50 8.03 7.52 8.25 8.82 7.23
54 Steven Long SR-4 Bentley 8.76 9.20 6.38 5.43 8.91 8.62 7.24
55 Christopher Reider SO-2 Northeastern 9.45 8.71 7.84 6.15 6.74 5.27 7.32
56 Therin Scott FR-1 American Int'l 5.88 8.97 6.18 5.74 5.81 7.43 7.35
57 Derek Bousquet FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.16 6.10 7.21 9.49 8.53 7.87 7.35
58 Dave Neumann   Mass Velocity 5.52 8.98 6.85 6.70 8.10 8.10 7.36
59 Rafael Figuereo FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5.61 6.20 5.24 7.75 9.01 7.38 7.38
60 Chris Ricci FR-1 Bentley 5.18 8.50 7.54 5.40 6.51 7.69 7.39
61 Stanley Ye SR-4 Brandeis 9.17 5.40 5.77 7.76 9.61 7.02 7.39
62 Garrett King FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.50 9.02 8.95 5.84 8.95 6.36 7.39
63 Lenford Coote SO-2 UMass Boston 7.20 8.76 5.87 8.69 8.31 7.20 7.42
64 Joseph Hollenbeck SO-2 Fitchburg St. 5.66 7.15 5.96 7.89 9.38 8.93 7.44
65 Andrew Kephart JR-3 Colgate 6.57 8.73 6.87 6.72 7.69 7.31 7.46
66 Pat Froass SR-4 Emmanuel 6.51 8.61 8.68 5.91 8.68 6.29 7.48
67 Nhat Nguyen FR-1 UMass Boston 7.47 6.19 9.66 5.89 6.19 7.24 7.54
68 Meirwyn Walters   massvelocity 7.24 8.22 5.89 7.39 6.71 8.30 7.54
69 Anthony Farina FR-1 Fitchburg St. 9.15 8.32 8.55 9.08 7.03 8.32 7.56
70 Owen Myers JR-3 Colgate 5.90 9.61 7.34 9.08 9.45 9.30 7.56
71 Roy Charette   Mass Velocity 7.92 9.90 8.60 7.08 7.92 5.64 7.61
72 Dylon King FR-1 UMass Boston 6.63 7.85 5.80 9.61 6.94 9.38 7.62
73 Christopher JU FR-1 Colgate 8.55 7.18 7.63 6.41 8.93 6.11 7.63
74 Matthew Delaney   Unattached 9.87 9.41 9.57 5.97 9.11 8.27 7.65
75 Franz Saintil   Dare 2 Dream 7.60 6.91 5.37 8.29 7.21 8.98 7.67
76 Alex Tran FR-1 Regis 7.17 9.56 8.87 8.79 7.48 9.64 7.71
77 Dan Henson   Sport Village 8.17 6.31 7.63 8.48 5.76 9.50 7.78
78 Tom Gillen   Unattached 6.86 8.61 7.18 8.53 9.49 5.66 7.97
79 Carlos Valencia FR-1 Regis 9.68 6.02 9.11 8.05 7.24 8.62 8.13
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Stephen Headley   ConnQuest 6.43 6.49
3 Darius Velez SR-4 Northeastern 5.17 6.62
7 Vincent Asante SO-2 Brandeis 7.42 6.68
10 Jimm Guerrier   Unattached 6.71 6.71
17 Marcus Vilme   Dare 2 Dream 7.32 6.84
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Phito Gondre FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.55 6.95 4.98
11 Jason Taylor JR-3 Colgate 6.76 7.98 7.51
12 Felix Mensah JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6.76 5.14 6.36
21 Kevin Johnston FR-1 UMass Lowell 6.87 7.84 5.98
24 Charlie Pino SR-4 Brandeis 6.87 6.46 7.77
29 Kensai Hughes SO-2 Brandeis 6.91 5.74 8.37
32 Ahmad Lewis   Dare 2 Dream 6.94 7.50 5.00
36 Antonio Francis   Dare 2 Dream 6.95 5.36 5.49
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Francois Cherduville FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 4.64 4.97 7.95 7.02 6.62 7.88 7.02
5 Victor Adejuyigbe JR-3 New Hampshire 7.97 7.64 8.30 5.98 6.64 5.18 7.64
9 Chris Perry SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5.36 5.77 5.70 4.76 6.70 5.23 7.58
20 Ian Peuser FR-1 UMass Lowell 6.65 7.40 8.16 8.22 6.85 5.07 5.00
34 Nicholas Sullivan FR-1 New Hampshire 7.51 5.91 4.94 8.00 6.95 7.09 5.84
43 Ervin Lofton FR-1 UMass Boston 9.18 6.78 8.12 6.64 7.06 6.92 6.15
49 Nicholas Pesaturo FR-1 New Hampshire 9.30 7.37 8.30 7.15 7.15 8.58 8.30
50 Shakeen Stewart   Dare 2 Dream 8.84 7.47 7.76 5.75 7.18 6.25 5.75
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 ASHLEY MCLAUGHLIN   Unattached 6.67 5.27
8 Hymlaire Lamisere SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 6.69 7.70
16 Christian Tirella   GBTC 6.83 7.38
26 Tejorn Davis JR-3 Northeastern 6.88 7.30
35 Nicholas Ricciardi   Greater Boston Track Club 6.95 8.55
40 Norbert Simon FR-1 UMass Boston 7.02 6.04
44 Michael Murphy   Dare 2 Dream 7.08 6.87
61 Stanley Ye SR-4 Brandeis 7.39 6.88
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Vinnie Lee JR-3 Tufts 6.82 6.41 6.48
18 Michael Harris SO-2 Stonehill 6.84 6.09 8.55
19 Daniel Lange Vagle SO-2 Tufts 6.85 7.81 7.40
21 Jonathan Williams FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.87 5.64 6.39
28 Jason Matthews FR-1 Northeastern 6.90 8.63 5.11
33 Colin Prior JR-3 Stonehill 6.94 8.47 6.67
51 Michael Sullivan FR-1 Emmanuel 7.19 5.25 7.63
63 Lenford Coote SO-2 UMass Boston 7.42 7.35 7.50
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jonathan Vaughn FR-1 Boston College 6.77 4.74 5.42 5.96 4.74
14 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.78 5.56 7.26 7.26 8.28
25 Eric Kennedy SO-2 Bentley 6.88 6.20 6.61 5.99 8.19
41 Andrew Osborne SO-2 Tufts 7.02 8.78 8.08 8.43 5.13
42 Daryl Chingono FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.04 5.92 7.11 6.62 7.40
46 Jordan Dietrich SO-2 Tufts 7.14 8.36 9.14 8.07 6.22
65 Andrew Kephart JR-3 Colgate 7.46 7.39 6.79 8.43 5.52
67 Nhat Nguyen FR-1 UMass Boston 7.54 6.49 7.39 8.45 9.73
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Timothy Hill JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4.85 4.92 9.01 6.66 7.97 6.93
37 Derek Sit JR-3 Bentley 7.59 6.96 6.62 6.34 7.24 6.96
39 Ben Henson   Sport Village 5.74 5.39 5.18 8.05 7.56 7.00
59 Rafael Figuereo FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.75 6.50 5.91 5.32 7.09 7.38
75 Franz Saintil   Dare 2 Dream 7.06 5.37 9.90 9.90 9.44 7.67
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Enrique Brown FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.98
45 Patrick Greaney FR-1 UMass Lowell 7.11
53 Abu Ibrahim Senior Unattached 7.23
55 Christopher Reider SO-2 Northeastern 7.32
57 Derek Bousquet FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.35
58 Dave Neumann   Mass Velocity 7.36
69 Anthony Farina FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.56
74 Matthew Delaney   Unattached 7.65
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Patrick Conaty JR-3 Fitchburg St. 8.60 5.96 6.93 5.34
52 Kayin Cherry JR-3 Tufts 5.92 6.07 7.22 7.44
54 Steven Long SR-4 Bentley 7.68 8.98 7.24 7.39
62 Garrett King FR-1 UMass Lowell 7.76 6.58 7.39 8.06
64 Joseph Hollenbeck SO-2 Fitchburg St. 9.60 6.10 7.44 7.15
70 Owen Myers JR-3 Colgate 7.79 9.68 7.56 9.45
73 Christopher JU FR-1 Colgate 8.47 6.41 7.63 8.24
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Shawn Lawson Freshman Roxbury CC 5.98 6.87 4.81 7.22
27 Momoh Dolley FR-1 American Int'l 4.83 6.89 8.96 7.72
46 Jake Carlson SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5.57 7.14 8.21 8.86
48 Peter Rowe SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8.51 7.15 8.51 5.87
56 Therin Scott FR-1 American Int'l 7.50 7.35 6.03 7.72
60 Chris Ricci FR-1 Bentley 9.32 7.39 7.76 7.91
66 Pat Froass SR-4 Emmanuel 8.76 7.48 7.41 6.74
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
68 Meirwyn Walters   massvelocity 5.81 8.15 8.15 9.13 7.54
71 Roy Charette   Mass Velocity 9.52 6.02 9.90 6.47 7.61
72 Dylon King FR-1 UMass Boston 7.01 6.86 9.53 8.54 7.62
76 Alex Tran FR-1 Regis 5.63 7.48 6.02 6.71 7.71
77 Dan Henson   Sport Village 5.76 8.87 8.41 8.02 7.78
78 Tom Gillen   Unattached 5.58 5.90 10.29 6.54 7.97
79 Carlos Valencia FR-1 Regis 9.03 7.81 6.91 10.25 8.13