February 11, 2012
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anjelique Parnell SO-2 Cornell 9.91 6.37 5.51 5.82 7.63 7.86 6.69
2 Lauren DeLude FR-1 Utica 5.84 8.45 9.55 5.76 8.13 7.89 9.08
3 Mercy Gbenjo JR-3 Cornell 9.64 6.53 7.73 6.37 8.92 7.96 5.58
4 Mina Alexis-Amick FR-1 Cornell 9.70 9.54 9.38 8.90 10.26 8.01 6.09
5 Alyssa Figeuroa SO-2 Houghton 9.64 8.84 9.80 10.36 7.71 8.03 10.28
6 Emily Taussig FR-1 Binghamton 8.20 9.97 8.12 6.84 9.89 8.04 7.00
7 Krissy Wolcott   Brockport Distance Project 9.11 7.66 5.73 6.61 5.97 8.06 8.95
8 Rebecca Delong JR-3 Cornell 8.51 7.54 9.16 5.84 8.19 8.10 8.43

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren DeLude FR-1 Utica 7.89 7.97 7.50 9.41 6.06
2 Anjelique Parnell SO-2 Cornell 6.03 8.04 7.16 8.20 8.45
3 Krissy Wolcott   Brockport Distance Project 9.65 8.04 7.72 8.45 7.96
4 Emily Taussig FR-1 Binghamton 6.06 8.08 7.11 7.28 5.90
5 Mina Alexis-Amick FR-1 Cornell 8.67 8.10 6.97 5.75 5.84
6 Alyssa Figeuroa SO-2 Houghton 6.84 8.14 6.84 5.86 10.50
7 Mercy Gbenjo JR-3 Cornell 10.50 8.14 6.68 8.31 6.43
8 Rebecca Delong JR-3 Cornell 8.79 8.21 8.62 8.95 6.41
9 Shannon Daniels SO-2 Cornell 6.46 8.28 6.13 8.78 10.44
10 Megan Grace FR-1 Brockport St. 9.56 8.31 8.40 5.82 7.98
11 Christa Roberts FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9.24 8.32 10.40 10.24 6.74
12 Zaakirah Daniels SO-2 Cornell 10.65 8.32 5.91 10.15 7.58
13 Catelyn Ploetz FR-1 Brockport St. 5.92 8.33 9.67 7.33 6.67
14 Tracey Otto JR-3 Cornell 8.96 8.37 9.38 6.70 6.95
15 Anea Isom SO-2 Utica 6.92 8.44 10.98 6.84 6.42
16 Muriel Schwinn JR-3 Hamilton 8.20 8.45 6.59 10.06 8.45
17 Kheiyasa Carter SO-2 Ithaca 6.28 8.48 7.21 7.55 6.45
18 Alexis Perez SO-2 Fredonia 7.81 8.49 7.31 10.36 6.97
19 Hannah Evans SR-4 Ithaca 8.33 8.50 8.67 10.54 9.52
20 Brittany Rosas FR-1 Keystone 9.21 8.52 9.12 8.27 7.33
21 Gina Medici JR-3 Brockport St. 8.49 8.57 8.66 6.95 7.80
22 Erica Wharton FR-1 Cortland St. 7.74 8.59 7.31 8.85 10.40
23 Jordan Armstrong SO-2 Utica 6.38 8.62 11.04 10.18 7.76
24 Sarah Kalish FR-1 Fredonia 6.16 8.67 6.77 7.20 10.58
25 Carly Brundige SO-2 Oswego State 7.73 8.68 9.81 8.68 11.29
26 Ashley Ruffin FR-1 Oswego State 9.24 8.80 8.98 10.74 8.45
27 Audrey Bowers FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.31 8.86 6.38 9.40 6.21
28 Kelsey Travers FR-1 Fredonia 7.93 8.90 11.22 6.32 9.97
29 Savianna Jocelyn FR-1 Keystone 8.79 8.97 10.68 10.32 7.54
30 Kelly Maestri FR-1 Oswego State 8.72 9.08 7.63 10.99 11.08
31 Meredith Dic SO-2 Oneonta 9.60 9.14 9.05 8.05 11.79
32 Alexandra Knorr FR-1 Oneonta 8.36 9.18 11.20 10.93 10.56
33 Amber Lennington FR-1 St. John Fisher 10.12 9.20 7.09 11.04 10.77
34 Biancha Curry-Davis FR-1 Ithaca 9.83 9.27 11.13 8.90 7.88
35 Katie Phillips JR-3 St. John Fisher 10.38 9.52 11.14 9.71 10.48
36 Chandler Acloque FR-1 Keystone 11.60 9.66 9.18 9.18 10.34
37 Andrea Castro JR-3 Alfred 8.71 10.01 12.72 7.41 12.62
38 Suzette Santiago FR-1 Alfred 8.06 10.20 8.57 8.16 10.82
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren DeLude FR-1 Utica 6.46 7.97 6.70 8.37 8.29 9.57
3 Krissy Wolcott   Brockport Distance Project 8.45 8.04 6.84 7.16 9.81 8.85
10 Megan Grace FR-1 Brockport St. 6.90 8.31 9.73 9.98 10.47 7.90
13 Catelyn Ploetz FR-1 Brockport St. 10.17 8.33 8.42 8.25 7.83 7.75
29 Savianna Jocelyn FR-1 Keystone 10.68 8.97 8.35 10.14 9.06 6.28
34 Biancha Curry-Davis FR-1 Ithaca 10.11 9.27 10.48 7.79 10.20 7.98
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anjelique Parnell SO-2 Cornell 6.28 10.46 10.46 10.05 8.04
9 Shannon Daniels SO-2 Cornell 8.86 9.19 5.97 9.36 8.28
16 Muriel Schwinn JR-3 Hamilton 7.52 10.57 8.20 8.96 8.45
24 Sarah Kalish FR-1 Fredonia 7.98 6.59 6.33 10.41 8.67
32 Alexandra Knorr FR-1 Oneonta 11.94 8.91 7.72 10.29 9.18
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Emily Taussig FR-1 Binghamton 8.16 8.00 6.23 8.08 7.52
6 Alyssa Figeuroa SO-2 Houghton 6.27 10.59 9.45 8.14 6.19
11 Christa Roberts FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 7.24 6.58 8.16 8.32 6.91
20 Brittany Rosas FR-1 Keystone 9.21 7.25 9.63 8.52 9.72
22 Erica Wharton FR-1 Cortland St. 10.40 8.94 7.22 8.59 10.40
26 Ashley Ruffin FR-1 Oswego State 7.75 8.45 9.77 8.80 9.77
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Jordan Armstrong SO-2 Utica 8.62 6.64 7.33
27 Audrey Bowers FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.86 8.78 8.07
28 Kelsey Travers FR-1 Fredonia 8.90 6.77 11.04
35 Katie Phillips JR-3 St. John Fisher 9.52 7.14 12.38
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Mina Alexis-Amick FR-1 Cornell 9.16 7.21 9.97 5.75 8.10 9.24
12 Zaakirah Daniels SO-2 Cornell 10.32 7.91 9.07 8.41 8.32 7.16
17 Kheiyasa Carter SO-2 Ithaca 10.35 10.35 8.40 10.69 8.48 8.40
21 Gina Medici JR-3 Brockport St. 9.60 8.40 6.52 9.69 8.57 7.29
37 Andrea Castro JR-3 Alfred 10.71 11.42 11.62 11.52 10.01 10.51
38 Suzette Santiago FR-1 Alfred 12.96 11.12 11.43 7.35 10.20 10.92
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Tracey Otto JR-3 Cornell 8.37 9.21 10.47 10.05
25 Carly Brundige SO-2 Oswego State 8.68 10.07 9.38 10.51
33 Amber Lennington FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.20 10.86 10.03 8.56
36 Chandler Acloque FR-1 Keystone 9.66 10.53 10.05 11.69
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Mercy Gbenjo JR-3 Cornell 9.85 10.59 7.90 8.14 6.35
8 Rebecca Delong JR-3 Cornell 6.08 8.87 7.15 8.21 8.95
15 Anea Isom SO-2 Utica 7.43 6.08 7.52 8.44 6.33
18 Alexis Perez SO-2 Fredonia 9.51 8.66 5.95 8.49 7.56
19 Hannah Evans SR-4 Ithaca 7.23 7.48 6.63 8.50 8.76
30 Kelly Maestri FR-1 Oswego State 9.90 9.72 11.63 9.08 8.63
31 Meredith Dic SO-2 Oneonta 8.32 7.22 6.95 9.14 9.51