May 17-20, 2011
|
North Central - Naperville, IL

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dan Davis JR-3 Washington U. 14.28 14.86 17.43 12.00
2 Tyler Jackson JR-3 Washington U. 14.42 10.10 16.30 16.73
3 Matt Jurcak JR-3 Case Western 14.66 15.69 12.17 11.59
4 Brian Andreycak SR-4 U. of Chicago 14.70 11.18 16.47 16.17
5 Everett Bryant SR-4 Emory 15.10 12.39 18.58 10.88
6 Clarence Stirgus JR-3 Albion 15.39 17.55 19.40 18.93
7 Josiah Norville JR-3 Illinois College 15.46 19.95 10.98 18.40

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Dan Davis JR-3 Washington U. 14.40 12.82 2.2
2 Tyler Jackson JR-3 Washington U. 14.55 13.10 1.2
3 Everett Bryant SR-4 Emory 15.14 14.84 1.0
4 Matt Jurcak JR-3 Case Western 14.49 15.07 2.2
5 Brian Andreycak SR-4 U. of Chicago 14.58 13.56 1.2
6 Clarence Stirgus JR-3 Albion 15.34 19.03 1.0
7 Kristopher Riggs SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.10 10.57 2.2
8 Josiah Norville JR-3 Illinois College 15.15 11.82 1.2
9 Danny Trevor   unattached 15.27 17.87 1.2
10 Nicholas Galanes SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15.41 18.80 1.0
11 Michael Varela FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15.53 11.50 1.0
12 Zach Cooper FR-1 Albion 15.53 11.19 1.2
13 Joseph Michals SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15.58 11.07 2.2
14 Nicholas Baumgartner FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15.97 17.57 2.2
15 David Sotir FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.37 17.68 1.2
16 Clayton Harper FR-1 Principia 16.50 13.70 2.2
  Cory Biro FR-1 John Carroll NT NT 2.2
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Jackson JR-3 Washington U. 14.55 11.35 14.55
5 Brian Andreycak SR-4 U. of Chicago 14.58 15.90 14.88
8 Josiah Norville JR-3 Illinois College 15.15 19.70 11.22
9 Danny Trevor   unattached 15.27 15.88 14.36
12 Zach Cooper FR-1 Albion 15.53 11.81 15.38
15 David Sotir FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.37 19.65 20.96
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Everett Bryant SR-4 Emory 15.14 11.06 17.87 12.12
6 Clarence Stirgus JR-3 Albion 15.34 12.74 16.26 19.33
10 Nicholas Galanes SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15.41 15.72 20.04 19.11
11 Michael Varela FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15.53 11.03 17.40 18.80
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dan Davis JR-3 Washington U. 14.40
4 Matt Jurcak JR-3 Case Western 14.49
7 Kristopher Riggs SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.10
13 Joseph Michals SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15.58
14 Nicholas Baumgartner FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15.97
16 Clayton Harper FR-1 Principia 16.50
  Cory Biro FR-1 John Carroll NT