May 4- 6, 2011
|
Northwood - Midland, MI

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monica Kinney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:36.55 4:56.49 4:27.10 10
2 Eileen Creutz SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3:56.72 3:40.58 4:29.00 8
3 Amanda Putt SO-2 Hillsdale 5:07.85 5:34.85 4:30.04 6
4 Samantha Johnson FR-1 Ferris State 4:43.59 5:19.04 4:32.68 5
5 Alyssa Osika SO-2 Ferris State 3:50.68 4:29.13 4:34.62 4
6 Leah Allen SR-4 Ashland 3:20.85 4:04.87 4:35.13 3
7 Karie McDonald JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:42.83 3:59.70 4:38.72 2
8 Paige Onweller SR-4 Ferris State 5:04.64 5:32.59 4:39.48 1
9 Stephanie Stoffel SO-2 Ashland 5:02.72 4:34.69 4:40.29 -
10 Rebecca Miller JR-3 Tiffin 3:48.51 3:28.51 4:45.63 -
11 Ashley Meyer JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:24.63 5:16.01 4:47.28 -
12 Ashley Botham JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:09.94 4:29.39 4:49.66 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Allen SR-4 Ashland 4:34.95 3:56.46 3:53.71 5:46.44 5:35.44 3:59.21
2 Monica Kinney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:42.52 3:20.59 5:07.95 3:43.19 5:53.15 4:22.75
3 Stephanie Stoffel SO-2 Ashland 4:35.45 5:33.30 5:38.81 5:11.26 5:11.26 5:49.83
4 Samantha Johnson FR-1 Ferris State 4:42.93 3:54.84 5:16.89 4:11.81 4:48.59 4:06.15
5 Eileen Creutz SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:35.56 4:27.30 5:27.92 3:32.19 5:11.39 3:23.92
6 Alyssa Osika SO-2 Ferris State 4:43.13 4:28.98 5:28.43 6:08.07 3:26.69 4:09.16
7 Amanda Putt SO-2 Hillsdale 4:35.77 5:47.47 3:32.35 3:24.07 4:38.53 5:03.35
8 Paige Onweller SR-4 Ferris State 4:43.63 4:09.60 4:18.11 3:24.22 3:35.56 3:55.42
9 Ashley Botham JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:41.04 3:47.65 3:58.89 3:27.97 3:25.16 5:28.82
10 Karie McDonald JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:44.67 5:18.83 3:56.28 6:10.08 6:07.23 4:50.37
11 Ashley Meyer JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:45.71 3:51.43 5:17.14 5:08.57 6:08.57 4:40.00
12 Rebecca Miller JR-3 Tiffin 4:47.61 5:25.00 5:39.38 5:42.26 5:19.25 3:29.96
13 Shelby Janutol SO-2 Ferris State 4:50.73 4:44.92 4:50.73 5:34.34 6:06.32 4:15.85
14 Amanda Halonen SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:52.59 6:11.59 6:02.82 3:27.74 4:11.63 5:10.15
15 Victoria McCaffrey FR-1 Hillsdale 4:53.74 5:46.62 5:23.12 5:28.99 5:58.37 4:15.56
16 Nora Kiilunen JR-3 Northern Michigan 4:57.06 5:00.03 4:48.15 3:42.80 6:20.24 4:39.24
17 Sydney Bruestle JR-3 Michigan Tech 5:01.49 6:07.82 3:37.08 4:52.45 5:01.49 6:16.87
18 Amanda Paris FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:07.87 4:58.64 3:35.51 4:03.22 4:24.77 3:57.06
19 Tricia Craig SR-4 Ashland 5:08.17 4:46.60 4:52.77 6:03.64 5:02.01 5:26.66
20 Kristen Schulz SR-4 Northern Michigan 5:11.13 3:37.80 5:32.91 4:08.91 4:15.13 5:42.25
21 Alicia Romano FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:13.39 5:57.27 4:57.72 6:06.67 4:29.52 5:32.20
22 Erika Garn FR-1 Ashland 5:14.38 5:04.95 4:05.22 3:58.93 3:58.93 5:26.96
23 Lauren Deneweth FR-1 Northwood 5:16.28 4:03.54 4:13.03 6:48.01 6:51.17 4:09.87
24 Sarah Daniels SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:20.11 6:36.94 5:16.91 5:07.31 3:47.28 5:13.71
25 Kelsey Noah FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:26.32 4:01.48 7:04.22 5:39.38 4:01.48 6:12.01
  Elizabeth Dachs FR-1 Lake Superior State NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Allen SR-4 Ashland 4:43.20 3:17.97 4:34.95
3 Stephanie Stoffel SO-2 Ashland 3:40.36 4:46.47 4:35.45
5 Eileen Creutz SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:58.23 4:02.50 4:35.56
7 Amanda Putt SO-2 Hillsdale 5:11.62 5:25.41 4:35.77
9 Ashley Botham JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:27.97 5:26.01 4:41.04
12 Rebecca Miller JR-3 Tiffin 4:04.47 4:53.37 4:47.61
13 Shelby Janutol SO-2 Ferris State 6:09.23 5:48.88 4:50.73
16 Nora Kiilunen JR-3 Northern Michigan 5:32.71 3:42.80 4:57.06
17 Sydney Bruestle JR-3 Michigan Tech 5:01.49 5:01.49 5:01.49
18 Amanda Paris FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6:09.45 5:32.50 5:07.87
19 Tricia Craig SR-4 Ashland 6:40.63 5:05.09 5:08.17
24 Sarah Daniels SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:26.52 4:57.71 5:20.11
25 Kelsey Noah FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:16.53 4:43.90 5:26.32
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Monica Kinney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:42.52 5:30.55 3:23.42 4:14.27 3:17.77 5:44.68
4 Samantha Johnson FR-1 Ferris State 4:42.93 5:39.52 3:20.88 3:37.86 3:40.69 4:17.47
6 Alyssa Osika SO-2 Ferris State 4:43.13 3:55.00 5:11.45 3:40.85 3:49.34 5:28.43
8 Paige Onweller SR-4 Ferris State 4:43.63 4:23.78 3:41.24 5:09.16 5:43.20 4:40.80
10 Karie McDonald JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:44.67 5:27.37 4:47.52 4:44.67 5:13.14 4:36.13
11 Ashley Meyer JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:45.71 3:54.29 5:00.00 5:05.71 4:45.71 3:22.86
14 Amanda Halonen SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:52.59 3:54.08 3:48.22 3:51.15 5:21.85 5:36.48
15 Victoria McCaffrey FR-1 Hillsdale 4:53.74 6:10.12 4:59.62 3:46.18 3:37.37 3:46.18
20 Kristen Schulz SR-4 Northern Michigan 5:11.13 4:30.69 4:18.24 4:08.91 5:23.58 4:55.58
21 Alicia Romano FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:13.39 6:38.01 4:01.31 6:06.67 4:07.58 6:28.61
22 Erika Garn FR-1 Ashland 5:14.38 5:52.11 5:39.53 4:36.66 4:46.09 3:46.36
23 Lauren Deneweth FR-1 Northwood 5:16.28 6:16.38 5:35.26 4:00.38 4:57.31 6:29.03
  Elizabeth Dachs FR-1 Lake Superior State NT NT NT NT NT NT