April 26, 2011
|
Ithaca - Ithaca, NY

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Max Orenstein SR-4 Ithaca 10.09 10.30 10.52 9.54 10.63 10.84 2.0
2 Thierry Diessongo Sophomore Mohawk Valley CC 13.46 12.81 12.92 11.29 13.68 10.85 2.0
3 Brian Tan SR-4 Cornell 8.36 12.09 10.66 8.80 11.32 10.99 2.0
4 Khyle Dimino Senior Unattached 12.89 7.78 10.56 12.45 7.89 11.11 2.0
5 Rick Semenick SR-4 Cornell 10.18 9.95 9.84 14.31 12.64 11.18 2.0
6 Ryan Amodeo Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 10.57 9.33 12.03 11.13 10.34 11.24 2.3
7 Quentin Joseph Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 11.17 12.86 14.44 13.65 12.07 11.28 2.3
8 Chris Mastrosimone SO-2 Ithaca 14.69 8.59 10.85 8.14 8.48 11.30 2.0
9 Rich McBride Sophomore Herkimer County CC 12.94 14.08 9.08 11.58 13.62 11.35 2.3
10 Brennan Edmonds FR-1 Ithaca 14.67 9.40 8.94 12.27 14.10 11.46 1.1
11 Edwin Farquharson Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 13.65 14.46 11.47 11.82 8.84 11.47 1.1
12 Marcellus Jones Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 10.26 8.63 9.92 10.85 14.11 11.66 2.3
13 Raul Payton-Rivers Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 9.46 12.53 15.13 15.13 9.70 11.82 2.3
14 Greg Addicott FR-1 Ithaca 15.63 15.03 11.90 15.27 10.34 12.02 1.1
15 Alex Moin SO-2 Ithaca 9.92 13.54 11.13 14.15 13.79 12.09 1.1
16 Les Spalding JR-3 Ithaca 14.26 9.92 11.29 11.41 12.40 12.40 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Brennan Edmonds FR-1 Ithaca 11.46 11.01 9.17 13.41
11 Edwin Farquharson Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 11.47 8.61 13.08 13.54
14 Greg Addicott FR-1 Ithaca 12.02 14.31 11.66 13.47
15 Alex Moin SO-2 Ithaca 12.09 13.91 8.71 12.21
16 Les Spalding JR-3 Ithaca 12.40 8.68 8.68 10.17
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ryan Amodeo Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 12.93 13.15 11.24 10.34 11.13 13.60
7 Quentin Joseph Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 8.58 12.98 11.28 13.09 14.10 10.72
9 Rich McBride Sophomore Herkimer County CC 11.13 8.97 11.35 9.42 10.90 8.74
12 Marcellus Jones Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 8.17 8.63 11.66 10.61 11.55 8.98
13 Raul Payton-Rivers Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 8.40 8.87 11.82 10.76 9.58 14.42
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Max Orenstein SR-4 Ithaca 10.19 10.84
2 Thierry Diessongo Sophomore Mohawk Valley CC 10.09 10.85
3 Brian Tan SR-4 Cornell 13.74 10.99
4 Khyle Dimino Senior Unattached 11.67 11.11
5 Rick Semenick SR-4 Cornell 13.98 11.18
8 Chris Mastrosimone SO-2 Ithaca 8.48 11.30

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Banks SO-2 Cortland St. 52.41 46.53 48.00 40.17 48.98
2 Tom Randall JR-3 Cornell 58.02 48.11 57.03 45.63 49.59
3 Andrew Gregg Freshman Herkimer County CC 1:05.07 1:03.07 48.05 46.05 50.05
4 Karl Delaroche SO-2 Cornell 51.11 58.19 39.47 1:02.75 50.60
5 Kevin Hurley SR-4 Ithaca 58.64 1:02.98 40.18 47.78 54.29

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Semeraro Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 2:00.06 2:18.07 2:19.27
2 Neil Adige   High Noon AC 2:00.85 1:39.10 1:53.60
3 Elliott Matthews Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 2:02.06 1:40.09 2:09.39
4 Joshua Wilcox Freshman Herkimer County CC 2:02.63 2:34.52 2:07.54
5 Ben Seiderman FR-1 Ithaca 2:05.37 1:59.11 2:29.19
6 Ray Biggs Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 2:06.80 2:19.48 2:23.29
7 Alex Holcombe SR-4 Cornell 2:13.11 2:19.77 2:14.45

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Zeller SO-2 Cornell 16.01 14.50 16.16 15.10 17.97 16.92 16.46
2 Sean Potter SR-4 Cornell 16.84 17.31 14.84 15.45 19.16 20.09 14.53
3 Dan Moloney JR-3 Ithaca 17.32 15.42 12.56 15.89 14.94 12.24 12.87
4 Ian Tapler SO-2 Ithaca 11.87 16.10 16.43 16.26 11.87 20.65 11.71
5 Raul Payton-Rivers Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 16.95 13.06 14.41 16.95 16.45 12.55 13.39

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenny McClain JR-3 Cornell 58.46 52.08 53.14 1:02.71 43.58 43.05
2 Steve Wexler JR-3 Cornell 57.62 48.29 54.87 1:02.56 42.80 1:07.49
3 Jacob Heyman SO-2 Ithaca 56.39 1:06.88 1:05.56 49.83 59.66 1:04.91

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ithaca A Brian Maley, Chris Mastrosimone, Julian Orenstein, Jeff Wetmore 55.50 55.50 39.03 43.36 33.82
2 Ithaca
(B>)
B Brian Turnbull, Alex Moin, Les Spalding, Greg Addicott 48.2 45.5 54.1 45.5 31.8
3 Herkimer County CC A Donnelle Davis, Andrew Gregg, Jeff Jermeus, Rich McBride 48.37 49.47 1:05.41 54.96 56.61

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brendan Wilkins FR-1 Ithaca 2.12m 1.68m 1.66m 1.93m 2.22m 2.39m 6' 4"
2 Chris Stahlmann SR-4 Ithaca 2.13m 2.02m 1.44m 1.87m 2.24m 1.68m 6' 1.5"
3 Radford Arrindell SO-2 Ithaca 1.93m 1.38m 1.37m 1.87m 2.08m 1.40m 6' 1.5"
4 Shevar Thomas Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 1.49m 2.35m 2.18m 1.82m 1.31m 1.38m 5' 11.5"
5 Ethan Alderman SO-2 Ithaca 1.95m 2.18m 1.45m 1.77m 1.49m 1.49m 5' 9.75"
6 Ryan Taylor SR-4 Ithaca 1.44m 1.59m 1.44m 1.67m 1.87m 2.04m 5' 5.75"

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Kim FR-1 Cornell 4.46m 6.16m 4.85m 5.58m 15' 11"
2 Peter Roach FR-1 Cornell 4.80m 3.98m 4.85m 5.34m 15' 11"
3 Andrew Brown   Unattached 3.90m 5.45m 4.70m 5.03m 15' 5"
4 Casey Leaman FR-1 Cornell 5.53m 3.15m 4.25m 5.06m 13' 11.25"
5 Zach Stewart Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 3.28m 3.61m 4.10m 3.24m 13' 5.25"
6 Zach Reed Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 3.32m 2.96m 3.95m 4.15m 12' 11.5"
6 Sam Clemeate   UNAT-Cornell 4.38m 4.58m 3.95m 4.07m 12' 11.5"
8 Elrik McCheyne FR-1 Ithaca 4.22m 3.02m 3.35m 4.15m 10' 11.75"
8 Jeremy Cantello Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 3.85m 2.45m 3.35m 3.08m 10' 11.75"
8 Alex Holcombe SR-4 Cornell 4.53m 2.74m 3.65m 4.31m 11' 11.75"
9 Ben Van De Water FR-1 Ithaca 4.29m 3.89m 3.35m 3.55m 10' 11.75"

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brian Maley SO-2 Ithaca 7.25m 8.17m 6.59m 6.19m 7.64m 5.47m 5.87m 21' 7.5"
2 Enbani Moore SR-4 Cornell 6.79m 5.67m 6.59m 7.64m 7.84m 6.72m 6.99m 21' 7.5"
3 Brennan Edmonds FR-1 Ithaca 6.88m 5.50m 6.55m 7.86m 4.85m 7.34m 6.35m 21' 6"
4 Eric Ambrosino JR-3 Ithaca 7.80m 8.05m 6.24m 7.36m 7.92m 7.99m 4.68m 20' 5.75"
5 Domonique Thompson Freshman Herkimer County CC 7.98m 7.37m 6.14m 6.32m 5.10m 5.89m 5.83m 20' 1.75"
6 Mike Reilly Freshman Herkimer County CC 6.23m 5.13m 6.11m 6.72m 4.28m 6.23m 4.70m 20' 0.5"
7 Chris Stahlmann SR-4 Ithaca 7.08m 5.89m 5.95m 6.90m 7.08m 6.90m 4.17m 19' 6.25"
8 Les Spalding JR-3 Ithaca 4.78m 7.00m 5.83m 4.20m 4.90m 6.30m 4.43m 19' 1.5"
9 Travis Johnson JR-3 Ithaca 3.47m 5.66m 4.39m 4.74m 4.70m 5.27m 3.29m 14' 5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Travis Johnson JR-3 Ithaca 14.48m 14.23m 10.95m 15.49m 12.59m 14.23m 41' 3.75"
2 Les Spalding JR-3 Ithaca 11.51m 9.85m 13.53m 8.43m 11.87m 13.77m 38' 11.5"
  Domonique Thompson Freshman Herkimer County CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Brooks Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 14.93m 13.29m 12.09m 10.90m 48' 11.75"
2 Justin Torres SO-2 Cortland St. 14.05m 11.10m 13.21m 12.50m 46' 1.25"
3 Nick Huber JR-3 Cornell 13.04m 10.69m 10.30m 10.56m 42' 9.5"
4 Tyler Prendergast FR-1 Cortland St. 12.70m 9.52m 8.89m 16.13m 41' 8"
5 Alex Schultz Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 12.63m 14.90m 12.76m 12.25m 41' 5.25"
5 Alex Benoit Freshman Herkimer County CC 12.63m 9.47m 16.29m 14.78m 41' 5.25"
7 Alex Holcombe SR-4 Cornell 12.13m 10.55m 9.34m 9.22m 39' 9.75"
8 Ian Kelly SO-2 Ithaca 12.01m 15.37m 14.05m 8.89m 39' 5"
9 John Moore Sophomore Herkimer County CC 11.94m 14.69m 12.06m 9.79m 39' 2.25"
10 Paul Helm SR-4 Ithaca 11.78m 9.54m 14.25m 14.84m 38' 7.75"
11 Josh Cusick JR-3 Cornell 11.69m 12.27m 9.00m 12.98m 38' 4.25"
12 Nick Price Sophomore Herkimer County CC 9.64m 7.23m 9.25m 11.66m 31' 7.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Alex Holcombe SR-4 Cornell 8.49m 12.13m 39' 9.75"
8 Ian Kelly SO-2 Ithaca 8.41m 12.01m 39' 5"
9 John Moore Sophomore Herkimer County CC 13.37m 11.94m 39' 2.25"
11 Josh Cusick JR-3 Cornell 11.81m 11.69m 38' 4.25"
12 Nick Price Sophomore Herkimer County CC 10.70m 9.64m 31' 7.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Brooks Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 18.81m 11.50m 19.41m 11.65m 14.93m 48' 11.75"
2 Justin Torres SO-2 Cortland St. 13.35m 15.31m 17.70m 14.05m 14.05m 46' 1.25"
3 Nick Huber JR-3 Cornell 13.56m 16.95m 14.87m 16.56m 13.04m 42' 9.5"
4 Tyler Prendergast FR-1 Cortland St. 13.59m 12.57m 9.40m 15.75m 12.70m 41' 8"
5 Alex Schultz Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 10.74m 11.49m 15.03m 10.99m 12.63m 41' 5.25"
5 Alex Benoit Freshman Herkimer County CC 9.85m 15.03m 12.76m 11.11m 12.63m 41' 5.25"
10 Paul Helm SR-4 Ithaca 12.49m 12.49m 12.13m 15.08m 11.78m 38' 7.75"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bob Fiedler SO-2 Cornell 54.10m 41.66m 45.44m 50.31m 47.61m 177' 6"
2 Jusan Hamilton JR-3 Ithaca 45.81m 48.56m 47.18m 35.73m 43.06m 150' 3"
3 Chris Gattman Sophomore Mohawk Valley CC 45.19m 37.51m 51.06m 51.97m 56.49m 148' 3"
4 Bob Belden JR-3 Cornell 44.67m 46.01m 48.69m 41.99m 39.31m 146' 7"
5 Alex Schultz Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 43.92m 57.10m 46.12m 39.97m 31.62m 144' 1"
6 Tyler Prendergast FR-1 Cortland St. 43.88m 50.90m 34.23m 42.56m 46.95m 143' 11"
7 Spencer Barry JR-3 Ithaca 39.06m 42.18m 35.94m 31.25m 38.28m 128' 2"
8 Chris Brooks Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 37.26m 46.95m 30.55m 32.42m 28.69m 122' 3"
9 Ian Kelly SO-2 Ithaca 34.44m 36.85m 34.10m 27.21m 36.85m 113' 0"
  Justin Torres SO-2 Cortland St. NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Belluzzi FR-1 Cortland St. 49.18m 46.84m 60.42m 44.03m 37.94m 52.46m 153' 8"
2 Brian Turnbull SR-4 Ithaca 33.32m 45.65m 55.69m 56.61m 49.76m 53.87m 149' 9"
3 Emmett Dresler FR-1 Ithaca 56.68m 44.28m 43.84m 37.64m 57.12m 53.14m 145' 3"
4 Greg Addicott FR-1 Ithaca 49.27m 38.19m 43.54m 40.10m 32.84m 26.73m 125' 3"
5 Alex Benoit Freshman Herkimer County CC 26.82m 37.25m 40.23m 45.82m 36.88m 30.17m 122' 2"
6 John Moore Sophomore Herkimer County CC 43.78m 34.47m 37.92m 37.57m 38.61m 37.57m 113' 1"
7 Jeremy Cantello Freshman Mohawk Valley CC 29.16m 31.36m 31.67m 29.48m 37.95m 40.14m 102' 11"