April 9, 2011
|
UMass - Amherst, MA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Scheetz JR-3 Amherst 5:02.01 2:46.46 3:29.27 3:57.80 3:29.27 5:04.39 10
2 Patrick McGowan FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:50.47 4:57.62 3:00.95 3:58.09 3:48.57 3:17.62 8
3 Patrick Grimes SO-2 Amherst 4:00.05 4:36.06 3:55.25 4:00.05 4:50.46 4:09.66 6
4 Dan Scully SR-4 Trinity 2:55.70 4:51.23 4:34.38 4:00.68 4:12.72 4:56.04 5
5 Antony Taylor FR-1 UMass Amherst 3:15.99 3:20.83 4:16.48 4:01.96 4:16.48 3:25.67 4
6 Patrick Murphy FR-1 Albany 4:07.05 3:18.61 3:04.08 4:02.20 4:16.74 3:18.61 3
7 Ben Windisch FR-1 Marist 4:43.68 3:28.52 3:35.79 4:02.46 3:50.34 5:07.93 2
8 Sean Duncan SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:39.14 4:22.15 4:56.13 4:02.73 3:48.17 3:09.33 1
9 Thomas Mullen FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:15.03 5:03.60 4:00.46 4:02.88 4:36.89 3:48.31 -
10 Patrick McAllister JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:26.88 4:46.47 5:03.61 4:04.84 3:52.60 3:42.81 -
11 Tommy Gaidus SO-2 Williams 3:31.21 3:01.74 4:12.96 4:05.59 5:19.27 4:15.42 -
12 Tommy Ross SO-2 Trinity 4:57.85 4:11.08 3:21.85 4:06.15 3:16.92 4:16.00 -
13 Ben Wheatley SR-4 Trinity 3:58.94 3:29.38 4:26.04 4:06.33 3:46.63 4:21.11 -
14 Dan Franck SR-4 Williams 3:05.01 3:19.81 4:21.48 4:06.68 4:46.15 4:46.15 -
15 Chris Cogswell FR-1 Williams 3:18.04 4:19.92 5:06.95 4:07.54 4:29.82 3:50.22 -
16 Ryan Florkiewicz JR-3 Albany 4:05.08 3:55.18 4:07.55 4:07.55 3:20.52 5:06.97 -
17 Eli Howe SO-2 Amherst 3:11.24 4:10.85 3:55.95 4:08.36 3:43.53 3:38.56 -
18 Andrew James FR-1 Marist 3:06.94 3:46.82 4:49.13 4:09.25 3:34.36 3:39.34 -
19 Lane Thornton SR-4 WPI 3:00.38 4:33.07 3:00.38 4:10.52 3:25.43 4:50.61 -
20 Charlie Reighard FR-1 Amherst 4:01.14 3:53.53 3:23.07 4:13.83 5:24.91 3:33.22 -
21 Alvara Morales FR-1 Amherst 3:54.71 4:45.74 4:43.19 4:15.12 3:47.06 5:16.35 -
22 Geoff Ainslee JR-3 Amherst 4:40.87 3:26.82 4:15.33 4:15.33 3:08.95 4:43.42 -
23 Keegan Westwater FR-1 WPI 5:30.09 3:12.78 4:32.00 4:24.07 3:57.67 5:14.25 -
24 Mark Vanacore JR-3 WPI 5:07.01 5:41.71 5:01.67 4:26.96 5:20.36 4:00.27 -
25 Jon Gay JR-3 WPI 3:38.61 3:11.62 3:19.72 4:29.88 4:32.58 3:19.72 -
26 Mike Thyden JR-3 WPI 6:01.85 4:50.06 5:27.39 4:47.18 5:04.41 4:04.11 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Scheetz JR-3 Amherst 3:10.24 3:57.80 3:34.02 4:45.36 3:10.24 10
2 Patrick McGowan FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:55.24 3:58.09 4:26.66 3:48.57 2:49.05 8
3 Patrick Grimes SO-2 Amherst 3:26.45 4:00.05 4:45.66 4:16.86 2:57.64 6
4 Dan Scully SR-4 Trinity 3:43.84 4:00.68 4:31.97 3:58.28 3:05.33 5
8 Sean Duncan SR-4 UMass Amherst 3:55.45 4:02.73 4:10.02 4:07.59 4:51.28 1
11 Tommy Gaidus SO-2 Williams 4:05.59 4:05.59 3:55.77 3:06.65 4:32.61 -
14 Dan Franck SR-4 Williams 4:23.95 4:06.68 5:00.95 3:44.48 3:42.02 -
16 Ryan Florkiewicz JR-3 Albany 4:17.46 4:07.55 3:22.99 2:58.24 4:12.51 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Antony Taylor FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:57.61 3:08.73 3:03.89 4:01.96 4
6 Patrick Murphy FR-1 Albany 4:36.11 4:14.31 4:55.49 4:02.20 3
7 Ben Windisch FR-1 Marist 5:03.08 4:55.81 3:26.10 4:02.46 2
13 Ben Wheatley SR-4 Trinity 3:14.60 3:26.92 3:58.94 4:06.33 -
15 Chris Cogswell FR-1 Williams 2:55.76 3:27.94 3:52.69 4:07.54 -
17 Eli Howe SO-2 Amherst 4:55.55 3:55.95 3:08.76 4:08.36 -
18 Andrew James FR-1 Marist 4:24.21 5:16.55 3:56.79 4:09.25 -
19 Lane Thornton SR-4 WPI 5:23.17 4:10.52 4:55.62 4:10.52 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Thomas Mullen FR-1 UMass Amherst 3:55.60 4:02.88 5:03.60 3:50.74 4:53.89 3:33.74 -
10 Patrick McAllister JR-3 UMass Amherst 3:28.12 4:04.84 4:34.22 5:01.16 4:26.88 3:33.01 -
12 Tommy Ross SO-2 Trinity 4:11.08 4:06.15 4:35.69 3:39.08 4:43.08 3:26.77 -
20 Charlie Reighard FR-1 Amherst 3:10.38 4:13.83 4:41.76 3:07.84 4:23.99 4:23.99 -
21 Alvara Morales FR-1 Amherst 3:24.10 4:15.12 5:26.56 5:06.15 4:58.49 3:13.90 -
22 Geoff Ainslee JR-3 Amherst 3:52.35 4:15.33 4:02.57 2:58.74 4:17.89 4:33.21 -
23 Keegan Westwater FR-1 WPI 5:19.53 4:24.07 5:30.09 5:11.61 5:38.01 3:25.98 -
24 Mark Vanacore JR-3 WPI 4:34.97 4:26.96 3:33.57 3:46.92 3:06.88 3:54.93 -
25 Jon Gay JR-3 WPI 4:29.88 4:29.88 3:54.80 3:44.00 5:21.16 5:45.45 -
26 Mike Thyden JR-3 WPI 5:36.00 4:47.18 4:15.59 5:24.52 4:24.21 4:41.44 -