May 1, 2011
|
Icahn Stadium - New York, NY

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Deandra Nelson Sophomore Kingsborough CC 9.19 15.85 12.58 10
1 Tobi Alli FR-1 Lehman 14.17 14.05 12.32 10
2 Kemilla John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 14.81 11.55 12.55 -
2 Shameka Morgan Freshman Kingsborough CC 11.52 14.68 12.65 8
3 Bosede Daramola Freshman Kingsborough CC 15.49 17.38 13.47 6
3 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 15.12 9.23 12.81 8
4 Denecia Gardiner JR-3 York (N.Y.) 15.22 11.81 13.12 -
5 Deneisha Smith SO-2 Medgar Evers 13.22 17.19 13.22 6

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Deandra Nelson Sophomore Kingsborough CC 9.36 12.99 13.90 15.07 11.95 15.07 1.3
1 Tobi Alli FR-1 Lehman 14.77 12.62 14.52 13.63 13.89 10.48 1.1
2 Kemilla John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 16.38 12.79 13.82 15.10 14.58 14.07 1.0
2 Shameka Morgan Freshman Kingsborough CC 13.86 13.07 13.34 11.64 11.37 10.07 1.2
3 Bosede Daramola Freshman Kingsborough CC 16.04 13.59 15.50 16.58 12.78 11.28 1.2
3 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 13.94 13.27 13.41 11.68 13.94 16.72 1.3
4 Tonika Bacchus Freshman Queensborough CC 15.42 13.64 12.28 17.33 11.73 12.14 1.3
4 Denecia Gardiner JR-3 York (N.Y.) 13.04 13.30 12.77 15.03 15.96 13.44 1.1
5 Deneisha Smith SO-2 Medgar Evers 11.50 13.52 14.88 16.50 13.12 10.55 1.2
6 Leah Dawkins FR-1 CCNY 17.78 13.67 12.03 11.76 11.21 10.12 1.1
7 Tiphany Litchmore SO-2 Lehman 13.62 13.75 10.32 14.30 15.68 14.58 1.0
8 Shanoy Francis SR-4 Lehman 14.00 14.14 11.17 11.32 12.73 17.25 1.0
9 Yorklyn Akumah FR-1 CCNY 17.58 14.29 15.15 16.29 11.01 14.01 1.1
10 Tomika Butters SO-2 Medgar Evers 18.36 14.57 14.72 18.07 12.83 12.10 1.2
11 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 12.27 14.78 11.68 15.82 15.82 16.26 1.3
12 shona Haughton FR-1 Medgar Evers 14.61 15.21 19.32 16.74 16.13 12.17 1.0
13 Melina Basant FR-1 Hunter 18.88 15.35 18.73 14.13 12.13 13.51 1.2
14 Caitlin Smith FR-1 Hunter 12.93 15.76 17.81 16.24 14.19 16.71 1.3
15 Toluwalope Olaniyan FR-1 City Tech 12.11 15.93 19.44 17.85 11.79 12.27 1.0
16 Sandra Battle Sophomore Staten Island 12.28 16.37 12.45 20.14 13.75 12.28 1.2
17 Olayinka Sarayi SO-2 City Tech 16.00 16.66 21.33 12.33 16.50 16.83 1.3
18 Maria Loor FR-1 Hunter 17.65 16.81 12.28 16.31 21.35 18.50 1.1
  Jasmen Flagg FR-1 CCNY NT NT NT NT NT NT 1.0
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deandra Nelson Sophomore Kingsborough CC 12.99 16.63 11.70 16.11
3 Janay Charles FR-1 CCNY 13.27 15.00 9.43 14.47
4 Tonika Bacchus Freshman Queensborough CC 13.64 12.69 11.05 17.74
11 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 14.78 15.08 15.23 10.65
14 Caitlin Smith FR-1 Hunter 15.76 16.55 11.67 16.08
17 Olayinka Sarayi SO-2 City Tech 16.66 17.50 18.50 15.16
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tobi Alli FR-1 Lehman 14.14 14.26 12.62 13.00
4 Denecia Gardiner JR-3 York (N.Y.) 9.98 14.37 13.30 15.83
6 Leah Dawkins FR-1 CCNY 12.58 11.35 13.67 11.90
9 Yorklyn Akumah FR-1 CCNY 13.29 10.58 14.29 11.29
18 Maria Loor FR-1 Hunter 21.52 17.15 16.81 16.14
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Shameka Morgan Freshman Kingsborough CC 13.07 16.86 10.72
3 Bosede Daramola Freshman Kingsborough CC 13.59 17.13 13.32
5 Deneisha Smith SO-2 Medgar Evers 13.52 16.36 10.41
10 Tomika Butters SO-2 Medgar Evers 14.57 12.10 12.24
13 Melina Basant FR-1 Hunter 15.35 15.97 11.52
16 Sandra Battle Sophomore Staten Island 16.37 15.23 16.87
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kemilla John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 15.48 12.28 12.79 8.96 16.25 13.05 11.26
7 Tiphany Litchmore SO-2 Lehman 12.79 17.47 13.75 14.85 14.44 17.05 10.45
8 Shanoy Francis SR-4 Lehman 13.30 10.75 14.14 10.18 13.58 10.04 11.32
12 shona Haughton FR-1 Medgar Evers 18.41 18.26 15.21 19.78 10.65 15.67 12.93
15 Toluwalope Olaniyan FR-1 City Tech 18.48 18.96 15.93 16.41 19.28 16.57 13.39
  Jasmen Flagg FR-1 CCNY NT NT NT NT NT NT NT