April 22-23, 2011
|
Virginia State - Petersburg, VA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sierra Clayton JR-3 Virginia State 1:42.02 2:26.74 2:12.77 2:19.75 3:00.28 2:28.14 2:11.37 10
2 Brittney Killebrew FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:53.37 2:01.64 1:50.45 2:19.81 2:03.04 2:37.99 1:40.67 8
3 Anna-kay Edwards FR-1 Livingstone 2:36.85 2:49.56 2:38.26 2:21.30 1:43.15 1:55.87 2:18.48 6
4 Ashley Fraser SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 2:26.37 1:46.58 2:59.05 2:22.10 1:57.95 2:02.21 2:17.84 5
5 Jasmine Butler SO-2 Bowie State 1:39.82 2:41.13 2:11.19 2:22.59 1:41.24 1:41.24 2:06.91 4
6 Manuela Rigaud SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:41.74 2:17.19 2:30.19 2:24.41 3:06.29 2:21.53 2:28.75 3
7 Shamika Patton SR-4 Bowie State 2:57.70 2:18.70 3:06.37 2:24.47 1:44.02 2:28.81 2:53.37 2
8 Tyrah Winfrey SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 3:06.46 2:52.01 2:53.45 2:24.54 2:41.89 1:49.85 2:43.33 1
9 Shayla Szabo JR-3 Virginia State 1:49.88 2:16.61 1:58.79 2:28.48 3:01.15 2:24.03 2:44.82 -
10 Jourdan Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 3:12.18 2:42.73 2:17.94 2:34.98 3:13.73 3:05.98 2:52.03 -
11 Shayla Davis SO-2 Bowie State 3:03.64 1:58.64 2:19.76 2:42.51 2:05.14 3:02.02 3:18.27 -
  Brittany Williams SO-2 Bowie State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Women's 800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Anna-kay Edwards FR-1 Livingstone 2:21.30 6
4 Ashley Fraser SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 2:22.10 5
5 Jasmine Butler SO-2 Bowie State 2:22.59 4
9 Shayla Szabo JR-3 Virginia State 2:28.48 -
10 Jourdan Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 2:34.98 -
  Brittany Williams SO-2 Bowie State NT -
Women's 800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sierra Clayton JR-3 Virginia State 2:19.75 1:49.01 2:51.90 1:44.82 2:04.38 10
2 Brittney Killebrew FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:19.81 2:28.20 2:26.80 1:47.66 1:53.25 8
6 Manuela Rigaud SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:24.41 2:50.41 2:43.19 2:24.41 1:49.76 3
7 Shamika Patton SR-4 Bowie State 2:24.47 1:45.47 2:38.92 1:41.13 1:46.91 2
8 Tyrah Winfrey SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:24.54 2:50.56 2:37.55 2:08.64 2:05.75 1
11 Shayla Davis SO-2 Bowie State 2:42.51 2:27.89 2:00.26 1:58.64 2:00.26 -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brittney Killebrew FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:18.21 2:21.03 1:42.96
2 Sierra Clayton JR-3 Virginia State 2:36.97 2:22.70 3:01.23
3 Manuela Rigaud SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:00.01 2:22.87 2:50.02
4 Shamika Patton SR-4 Bowie State 2:32.59 2:25.32 2:44.22
5 Tyrah Winfrey SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:13.12 2:23.14 1:43.06
6 Shayla Davis SO-2 Bowie State 2:54.20 2:23.96 1:52.29
7 Anna-kay Edwards FR-1 Livingstone 2:12.83 2:24.38 3:00.48
8 Ashley Fraser SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 2:08.88 2:24.81 2:01.64
9 Brittany Williams SO-2 Bowie State 2:51.21 2:25.09 3:07.17
10 Jasmine Butler SO-2 Bowie State 2:22.57 2:25.48 1:44.75
11 Shayla Szabo JR-3 Virginia State 2:42.21 2:26.13 2:56.82
12 Jourdan Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 2:06.66 2:27.27 2:47.89
13 Raphaela Garris SR-4 Virginia State 2:04.34 2:29.80 2:55.27
14 Unique Connor SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:10.38 2:40.96 2:53.84
15 Stephanie Anderson SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:21.18 2:42.24 3:27.67
16 Tynisha Sewell SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:01.00 2:43.51 2:15.72
17 Jasmine Cobbs SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:43.59 2:45.24 2:27.07
18 Nada Al-Arahshun JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 3:18.64 2:45.53 3:25.26
19 Montavia Hawkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 2:30.36 2:47.06 2:11.98
20 Sammara Green FR-1 Shaw 3:37.28 3:12.28 4:06.12
21 Bianca Ritchwood SO-2 Shaw 3:34.84 3:17.10 2:33.74
22 Quanisha Miller JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 3:35.10 3:24.85 2:39.79
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Shamika Patton SR-4 Bowie State 2:25.32 2:44.22
11 Shayla Szabo JR-3 Virginia State 2:26.13 2:39.29
13 Raphaela Garris SR-4 Virginia State 2:29.80 2:44.78
16 Tynisha Sewell SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:43.51 2:54.96
17 Jasmine Cobbs SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:45.24 2:00.63
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sierra Clayton JR-3 Virginia State 2:22.70 2:15.57 2:49.82 2:22.70
9 Brittany Williams SO-2 Bowie State 2:25.09 2:32.35 2:14.94 2:10.59
10 Jasmine Butler SO-2 Bowie State 2:25.48 2:10.94 2:09.48 3:04.76
12 Jourdan Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 2:27.27 2:06.66 3:05.56 2:36.11
19 Montavia Hawkins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 2:47.06 2:06.97 3:28.83 2:16.99
20 Sammara Green FR-1 Shaw 3:12.28 3:25.74 3:33.43 2:18.45
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Manuela Rigaud SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:51.44 2:22.87 2:54.31 2:01.44 1:45.73
6 Shayla Davis SO-2 Bowie State 1:56.61 2:23.96 3:05.71 2:57.07 2:32.60
8 Ashley Fraser SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 2:39.30 2:24.81 2:40.74 2:14.68 2:46.54
18 Nada Al-Arahshun JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 2:00.84 2:45.53 3:26.92 3:28.57 3:18.64
22 Quanisha Miller JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 4:05.82 3:24.85 4:03.78 3:33.05 4:14.02
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brittney Killebrew FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:21.03
5 Tyrah Winfrey SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:23.14
7 Anna-kay Edwards FR-1 Livingstone 2:24.38
14 Unique Connor SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:40.96
15 Stephanie Anderson SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:42.24
21 Bianca Ritchwood SO-2 Shaw 3:17.10