March 26, 2011
|
Susquehanna University - Selinsgrove, PA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Thistle   Unattached SU Alumni 14:37.88 18:08.58 14:55.44 11:59.87
2 Teddy Miller   Unattached 14:45.60 18:35.86 19:11.28 15:21.03
3 Doug Maisey   Unattached 14:54.42 18:20.14 18:46.97 15:57.03
4 Tyler Newhook JR-3 Messiah 15:17.39 15:44.92 16:21.61 18:48.39
5 Chris Wasnetsky   Unattached 15:20.21 15:11.01 15:20.21 15:01.81
6 Ian Quinlan JR-3 Susquehanna 15:21.62 15:58.49 17:58.30 17:21.43
7 David Haklar SR-4 Susquehanna 15:28.01 19:01.46 16:14.41 12:13.13
8 Steve Van Wert   Penn State Club XC 15:28.05 13:45.97 16:23.74 16:14.46
9 Josh Clark SR-4 Bucknell 15:28.41 12:13.45 19:11.23 18:15.53
10 Dan Dillon JR-3 Bucknell 15:28.63 16:05.78 14:14.34 17:01.50
11 William Lowrey JR-3 Muhlenberg 15:29.50 19:12.58 12:32.90 11:27.83
12 Mike Willaims   Penn State Club XC 15:31.08 14:07.29 16:36.26 12:06.25
13 Stephen Hine JR-3 Houghton 15:37.28 18:25.99 14:22.30 17:57.88
14 Dave D'Alessio SR-4 Bucknell 15:40.13 16:55.34 18:19.96 15:11.93
15 Chris Applegate SO-2 Bucknell 15:44.05 19:40.07 14:28.53 12:06.92
16 David Moyer JR-3 Bloomsburg 15:45.06 17:57.37 18:06.82 11:58.25
17 David Richards FR-1 Houghton 15:45.67 17:39.15 13:33.28 16:23.50
18 Brian Charland SO-2 Bucknell 15:48.57 20:23.66 14:32.69 17:13.95
19 David Strauss FR-1 Bucknell 15:50.98 19:39.22 13:37.85 19:01.18
20 Mike Bott JR-3 Oswego State 15:53.14 13:30.17 15:05.49 11:35.80
21 Matthew Herring JR-3 Messiah 15:55.97 13:42.14 18:09.81 15:08.18
22 Bill Cooney SO-2 Misericordia 15:56.68 15:56.68 16:34.95 11:47.95
23 Ryan Wilson SR-4 Muhlenberg 15:56.81 18:01.20 17:32.50 19:56.02
24 Brendan Smith SO-2 Muhlenberg 15:57.84 16:26.58 18:50.26 18:21.52
25 Pat Noonan SR-4 Misericordia 15:59.17 16:08.77 12:08.97 18:03.87
26 Ryne Carney SO-2 Bucknell 16:02.51 17:09.89 19:53.52 15:04.76
27 Jason Bohenek   Unattached 16:03.52 16:03.52 20:42.94 11:24.10
28 Charles Seigneur SO-2 Bucknell 16:04.05 18:47.94 11:34.12 18:57.58
29 Nate Alter FR-1 Juniata 16:04.68 14:47.51 19:36.91 19:36.91
30 Daniel Herring JR-3 Messiah 16:05.04 20:35.26 11:34.83 16:24.34
31 Nick Patton SO-2 Bloomsburg 16:05.78 13:21.60 11:35.37 18:59.62
32 Andrew Springer JR-3 Messiah 16:08.92 18:34.26 17:16.75 13:43.59
33 Jon Pfadenhauer SR-4 Juniata 16:11.46 12:18.31 13:06.89 19:54.90
34 Tyler Welsh SR-4 Houghton 16:12.49 12:48.27 18:18.92 16:22.22
35 Patrick Mead FR-1 Frostburg State 16:19.39 11:35.37 11:45.16 14:12.07
36 Robert Grbas SO-2 DeSales 16:35.17 20:24.06 12:16.43 15:45.42
37 Brent Balmer SO-2 Bloomsburg 16:35.53 11:56.79 17:25.31 20:54.37
38 Zach Bottone FR-1 Misericordia 16:38.45 21:28.00 12:58.80 14:38.64
39 Pat Blaskiewicz SR-4 Misericordia 16:40.29 11:50.21 18:50.33 17:10.30
40 Brandon Mash FR-1 Susquehanna 16:42.83 20:03.40 14:02.38 15:52.69
41 Brendan Kane SO-2 Susquehanna 16:44.90 12:23.63 16:44.90 19:55.84
42 Ryan Guth FR-1 DeSales 16:45.22 16:35.17 16:15.07 20:46.48
43 Erick Sprenkle   Marywood Club 16:51.68 21:14.72 18:02.50 19:53.79
44 Kyle Gilyard FR-1 Oswego State 17:14.15 16:12.11 19:49.28 22:03.72
45 Mike Hulbert FR-1 Misericordia 17:15.42 19:40.38 22:26.05 16:13.30
46 Mike O'Neill   Marywood Club 17:18.27 16:47.13 14:42.53 21:48.22
47 Ian Gates JR-3 Houghton 17:27.20 21:17.59 17:06.26 13:47.29
48 Colby Brindle FR-1 Susquehanna 17:56.52 18:28.82 22:04.12 22:47.18
49 Murray Beachtel SO-2 Messiah 18:01.85 19:06.77 17:07.76 19:17.58
50 Cory Edwards FR-1 Susquehanna 18:10.37 14:10.49 15:15.91 18:10.37
51 Kyle Austin JR-3 Houghton 19:57.50 23:45.03 21:33.30 22:33.18
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Mike Bott JR-3 Oswego State 17:28.46 11:45.33 15:53.14
29 Nate Alter FR-1 Juniata 18:39.03 11:44.22 16:04.68
30 Daniel Herring JR-3 Messiah 16:14.69 15:07.14 16:05.04
31 Nick Patton SO-2 Bloomsburg 12:42.97 11:16.05 16:05.78
32 Andrew Springer JR-3 Messiah 13:04.83 15:30.17 16:08.92
33 Jon Pfadenhauer SR-4 Juniata 11:49.17 14:14.89 16:11.46
34 Tyler Welsh SR-4 Houghton 13:07.72 13:46.62 16:12.49
35 Patrick Mead FR-1 Frostburg State 11:45.16 20:04.65 16:19.39
36 Robert Grbas SO-2 DeSales 21:13.82 14:55.66 16:35.17
37 Brent Balmer SO-2 Bloomsburg 13:06.47 12:06.74 16:35.53
38 Zach Bottone FR-1 Misericordia 12:48.81 12:28.84 16:38.45
39 Pat Blaskiewicz SR-4 Misericordia 15:30.27 16:20.29 16:40.29
40 Brandon Mash FR-1 Susquehanna 17:02.89 15:02.55 16:42.83
41 Brendan Kane SO-2 Susquehanna 16:54.95 17:15.05 16:44.90
42 Ryan Guth FR-1 DeSales 14:14.44 14:04.39 16:45.22
43 Erick Sprenkle   Marywood Club 17:01.80 16:21.33 16:51.68
44 Kyle Gilyard FR-1 Oswego State 12:14.25 14:08.01 17:14.15
45 Mike Hulbert FR-1 Misericordia 18:27.90 19:30.03 17:15.42
46 Mike O'Neill   Marywood Club 15:44.83 16:57.51 17:18.27
47 Ian Gates JR-3 Houghton 21:49.00 14:39.65 17:27.20
48 Colby Brindle FR-1 Susquehanna 13:16.63 13:27.39 17:56.52
49 Murray Beachtel SO-2 Messiah 19:39.22 12:37.30 18:01.85
50 Cory Edwards FR-1 Susquehanna 20:10.31 16:32.24 18:10.37
51 Kyle Austin JR-3 Houghton 18:21.70 19:09.60 19:57.50
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Thistle   Unattached SU Alumni 12:43.76 14:37.88 13:18.87 19:01.25
2 Teddy Miller   Unattached 18:09.29 14:45.60 10:37.64 11:30.77
3 Doug Maisey   Unattached 16:50.70 14:54.42 13:33.93 18:20.14
4 Tyler Newhook JR-3 Messiah 19:25.09 15:17.39 11:18.87 14:40.70
5 Chris Wasnetsky   Unattached 17:56.65 15:20.21 10:53.35 10:53.35
6 Ian Quinlan JR-3 Susquehanna 19:02.81 15:21.62 16:07.71 16:44.57
7 David Haklar SR-4 Susquehanna 18:24.34 15:28.01 12:40.97 12:40.97
8 Steve Van Wert   Penn State Club XC 17:10.14 15:28.05 14:23.09 17:56.54
9 Josh Clark SR-4 Bucknell 18:43.38 15:28.41 13:27.72 19:29.80
10 Dan Dillon JR-3 Bucknell 19:57.94 15:28.63 12:04.34 19:30.08
11 William Lowrey JR-3 Muhlenberg 18:26.11 15:29.50 12:42.19 11:37.13
12 Mike Willaims   Penn State Club XC 17:32.12 15:31.08 14:16.60 13:20.73
13 Stephen Hine JR-3 Houghton 16:33.52 15:37.28 13:26.06 18:25.99
14 Dave D'Alessio SR-4 Bucknell 19:35.17 15:40.13 12:03.90 19:06.96
15 Chris Applegate SO-2 Bucknell 16:31.26 15:44.05 15:44.05 18:24.54
16 David Moyer JR-3 Bloomsburg 14:57.81 15:45.06 15:35.61 19:22.43
17 David Richards FR-1 Houghton 18:07.52 15:45.67 17:48.61 18:45.35
18 Brian Charland SO-2 Bucknell 14:13.72 15:48.57 19:26.75 12:38.86
19 David Strauss FR-1 Bucknell 11:43.73 15:50.98 18:04.12 13:47.36
21 Matthew Herring JR-3 Messiah 16:34.21 15:55.97 16:24.65 18:09.81
22 Bill Cooney SO-2 Misericordia 19:46.29 15:56.68 15:56.68 12:35.78
23 Ryan Wilson SR-4 Muhlenberg 18:39.47 15:56.81 20:24.72 15:18.54
24 Brendan Smith SO-2 Muhlenberg 18:31.10 15:57.84 19:38.15 14:50.80
25 Pat Noonan SR-4 Misericordia 20:18.15 15:59.17 13:16.12 17:25.50
26 Ryne Carney SO-2 Bucknell 16:02.51 16:02.51 11:33.01 20:22.39
27 Jason Bohenek   Unattached 14:27.17 16:03.52 11:53.01 17:01.34
28 Charles Seigneur SO-2 Bucknell 12:41.60 16:04.05 17:40.46 16:23.34