March 11-12, 2011
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kimour Bruce SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.35 6.89 6.29 6.62 6.16 10
2 Desmond Jackson SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.24 8.44 7.71 6.64 7.44 8
3 Dwain Bryden SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.66 7.85 6.31 6.71 6.71 6
4 Josh Schuler SR-4 Emporia St. 8.01 7.74 5.25 6.73 7.41 5
5 Ravel Grey SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.48 8.51 5.20 6.75 6.48 4
6 Mikio Bain JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.91 8.59 7.98 6.76 7.58 3
7 Gavin Terrelonge JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 4.87 6.10 7.68 6.85 5.35 2
8 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.45 5.17 6.89 6.89 5.17 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimour Bruce SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.70 4.83 8.65 4.69
2 Desmond Jackson SR-4 Abilene Christian 6.71 5.44 8.66 6.38
3 Josh Schuler SR-4 Emporia St. 6.71 7.85 8.06 7.45
4 Ravel Grey SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.73 6.06 5.72 6.40
5 Dwain Bryden SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.78 7.60 6.85 6.11
6 Mikio Bain JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.81 5.38 5.52 6.20
7 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.81 7.90 7.84 8.86
8 Gavin Terrelonge JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.81 8.45 5.25 7.02
9 Mandela Clifford SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.81 6.95 7.90 7.29
10 Derwin Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 6.86 5.63 6.32 5.01
  Jamaree Gordon SR-4 Kentucky State NT NT NT NT
  Ramon Gittens SR-4 St. Augustine's NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimour Bruce SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 4.76 6.70 5.90
3 Josh Schuler SR-4 Emporia St. 5.24 6.71 7.79
4 Ravel Grey SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.47 6.73 7.95
6 Mikio Bain JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.50 6.81 4.77
8 Gavin Terrelonge JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.11 6.81 5.45
  Ramon Gittens SR-4 St. Augustine's NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Desmond Jackson SR-4 Abilene Christian 6.71 7.39 7.12 8.73 4.90 8.53 7.25
5 Dwain Bryden SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.78 7.26 7.46 8.48 7.19 6.11 5.97
7 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.81 8.31 8.45 7.15 6.20 5.52 6.75
9 Mandela Clifford SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.81 5.59 7.90 5.72 8.79 5.93 7.84
10 Derwin Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 6.86 4.81 5.29 5.56 5.56 5.01 5.84
  Jamaree Gordon SR-4 Kentucky State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terrel Cotton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 15.92 23.04 23.25 20.94 25.34 10
2 Desmond Jackson SR-4 Abilene Christian 19.98 23.14 20.19 21.03 17.88 8
3 Chris Burrows SO-2 Lake Erie 27.40 20.23 25.08 21.07 27.40 6
4 Josh Schuler SR-4 Emporia St. 15.01 24.32 16.49 21.14 17.76 5
5 Ramon Gittens SR-4 St. Augustine's 24.60 23.54 18.24 21.20 23.75 4
6 Josh Edmonds FR-1 St. Augustine's 26.60 19.16 24.48 21.28 16.82 3
7 Jonathan Woodson SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 23.18 21.89 18.25 21.46 24.25 2
8 Mikio Bain JR-3 Grand Canyon 19.90 18.82 17.31 21.63 23.80 1
  Roxroy Cato FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Desmond Jackson SR-4 Abilene Christian 23.35 24.40 22.93 15.99 20.61 21.03 8
4 Josh Schuler SR-4 Emporia St. 22.62 20.51 19.45 17.97 21.36 21.14 5
6 Josh Edmonds FR-1 St. Augustine's 25.54 18.52 16.82 15.96 21.92 21.28 3
7 Jonathan Woodson SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 23.61 20.82 19.75 16.96 18.25 21.46 2
8 Mikio Bain JR-3 Grand Canyon 20.99 25.31 17.52 17.31 27.26 21.63 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terrel Cotton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 16.55 15.92 18.64 20.94 24.92 20.11 10
3 Chris Burrows SO-2 Lake Erie 23.39 17.70 26.55 21.07 16.44 25.71 6
5 Ramon Gittens SR-4 St. Augustine's 26.29 18.66 23.11 21.20 15.69 22.26 4
  Roxroy Cato FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrel Cotton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 16.82 21.02 17.24 15.98 16.82
2 Desmond Jackson SR-4 Abilene Christian 20.25 21.09 20.67 22.15 16.24
3 Chris Burrows SO-2 Lake Erie 16.08 21.15 24.33 20.73 17.77
4 Josh Schuler SR-4 Emporia St. 22.50 21.22 22.50 17.62 25.47
5 Ramon Gittens SR-4 St. Augustine's 20.61 21.24 26.55 24.22 27.62
6 Jonathan Woodson SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 16.60 21.28 24.69 18.94 15.33
7 Roxroy Cato FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.72 21.36 26.92 27.34 15.38
8 Josh Edmonds FR-1 St. Augustine's 22.24 21.38 26.73 26.94 22.24
9 Mikio Bain JR-3 Grand Canyon 18.99 21.58 16.84 26.55 23.74
10 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 21.81 21.59 17.92 27.64 25.70
11 Kelly Fisher JR-3 St. Augustine's 17.79 21.69 24.73 20.18 16.71
12 Tyler Shaw JR-3 NW Missouri 15.22 21.74 18.92 16.31 16.96
  Evan White SO-2 UMass Lowell NT NT NT NT NT
  Lyndon Johnson SR-4 Findlay NT NT NT NT NT
  Dominic Smith JR-3 American Int'l NT NT NT NT NT
  Mandela Clifford SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Mikio Bain JR-3 Grand Canyon 15.97 21.58 25.90 25.04
11 Kelly Fisher JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.56 21.69 26.03 19.09
  Evan White SO-2 UMass Lowell NT NT NT NT
  Dominic Smith JR-3 American Int'l NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrel Cotton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 17.45 22.29 18.71 17.87 21.02
6 Jonathan Woodson SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.14 25.75 27.03 16.18 21.28
12 Tyler Shaw JR-3 NW Missouri 26.74 16.09 26.31 22.61 21.74
  Mandela Clifford SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Ramon Gittens SR-4 St. Augustine's 21.24
7 Roxroy Cato FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.36
8 Josh Edmonds FR-1 St. Augustine's 21.38
  Lyndon Johnson SR-4 Findlay NT
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Desmond Jackson SR-4 Abilene Christian 21.09
3 Chris Burrows SO-2 Lake Erie 21.15
4 Josh Schuler SR-4 Emporia St. 21.22
10 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 21.59

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Leford Green SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 45.92 48.24 35.25 37.57 46.38 43.60 43.14 10
2 Dominic Smith JR-3 American Int'l 58.05 39.32 56.18 59.45 46.81 48.69 52.90 8
3 Antonio Abney SR-4 St. Augustine's 58.67 40.83 47.87 47.40 46.93 58.67 59.61 6
4 Dane Hyatt SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.61 59.38 45.24 57.02 47.12 57.96 1:00.32 5
5 Negus Graham SR-4 East Stroudsburg 1:01.19 40.79 33.21 49.81 47.43 36.05 43.17 4
6 Chris Burrows SO-2 Lake Erie 44.31 43.36 53.36 59.55 47.64 34.30 39.55 3
7 Robert Gardner SO-2 Indianapolis 45.00 52.18 39.26 53.14 47.87 55.05 45.96 2
8 Steve Banton SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 56.95 48.26 47.78 42.96 48.26 51.16 40.06 1
9 Donte Brown SR-4 UMass Lowell 59.45 57.52 1:01.87 59.45 48.33 54.13 43.50 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Dominic Smith JR-3 American Int'l 55.24 46.81 58.05 34.64 59.92 43.54 8
3 Antonio Abney SR-4 St. Augustine's 32.86 46.93 55.38 46.46 36.61 54.91 6
7 Robert Gardner SO-2 Indianapolis 46.92 47.87 46.92 1:02.24 37.82 55.05 2
8 Steve Banton SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 59.85 48.26 54.54 35.23 52.61 44.40 1
9 Donte Brown SR-4 UMass Lowell 53.65 48.33 54.62 49.78 43.02 34.80 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Leford Green SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 48.24 46.38 10
4 Dane Hyatt SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 40.06 47.12 5
5 Negus Graham SR-4 East Stroudsburg 33.68 47.43 4
6 Chris Burrows SO-2 Lake Erie 59.55 47.64 3

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Leford Green SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 52.77 47.11 50.88
2 Dominic Smith JR-3 American Int'l 1:01.44 47.26 48.68
3 Dane Hyatt SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.00 47.32 1:00.57
4 Antonio Abney SR-4 St. Augustine's 45.93 47.35 49.72
5 Negus Graham SR-4 East Stroudsburg 54.22 47.56 36.15
6 Steve Banton SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 46.67 47.62 44.29
7 Chris Burrows SO-2 Lake Erie 34.83 47.70 34.83
8 Robert Gardner SO-2 Indianapolis 1:00.68 47.78 36.79
9 Donte Brown SR-4 UMass Lowell 40.16 47.81 45.42
10 Roxroy Cato FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 35.01 47.96 35.97
11 Terrel Cotton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 44.93 48.31 1:01.84
  Josh Edmonds FR-1 St. Augustine's NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dominic Smith JR-3 American Int'l 43.48 47.26 39.70 1:00.97 48.21 48.68
6 Steve Banton SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 54.77 47.62 39.53 42.39 43.81 49.53
9 Donte Brown SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:02.16 47.81 54.51 40.16 33.95 58.81
11 Terrel Cotton JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 56.04 48.31 33.82 59.43 34.30 35.75
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leford Green SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 32.98 49.47 47.11 1:00.78 57.01 46.64
5 Negus Graham SR-4 East Stroudsburg 57.55 51.37 47.56 42.81 42.81 35.20
8 Robert Gardner SO-2 Indianapolis 39.66 45.87 47.78 53.52 40.14 36.79
  Josh Edmonds FR-1 St. Augustine's NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dane Hyatt SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 49.22 43.54 47.32 58.68 1:00.10 53.95
4 Antonio Abney SR-4 St. Augustine's 45.93 34.10 47.35 56.82 50.20 42.62
7 Chris Burrows SO-2 Lake Erie 39.12 33.39 47.70 40.07 48.66 38.64
10 Roxroy Cato FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 59.95 42.21 47.96 34.06 50.36 37.89

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:21.18 1:51.20 2:10.11 1:56.76 10
2 Shawn Lindbom SR-4 Metropolitan St. 2:22.65 1:51.44 1:35.84 1:41.41 8
3 Tom Scott JR-3 Ashland 1:18.64 1:52.34 1:27.63 2:18.18 6
4 Andrew Graham JR-3 Adams State 2:09.79 1:52.86 2:05.28 2:25.59 5
5 Nelson Mwangi JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:24.78 1:53.04 2:14.52 2:20.17 4
6 Selasi Lumax JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:25.02 1:53.29 1:24.97 2:17.08 3
7 Ryan Hanley SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:36.83 1:53.91 1:34.55 1:24.30 2
8 Josh Perry SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:21.35 1:53.99 2:03.11 2:21.35 1
9 Andrew Chebii SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:14.85 1:57.26 1:52.57 1:33.81 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Lindbom SR-4 Metropolitan St. 1:46.52 2:05.78 1:56.71 1:34.05 1:55.58 1:53.31
2 Tom Scott JR-3 Ashland 1:20.60 2:23.93 1:26.36 1:20.60 2:03.20 1:55.14
3 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:35.29 1:59.12 1:51.18 2:11.59 1:47.77 1:53.44
4 Selasi Lumax JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:37.32 1:48.90 1:53.54 2:14.39 2:19.02 1:55.85
5 Ryan Hanley SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:48.94 1:20.57 2:25.26 2:21.85 1:48.94 1:53.48
6 Josh Perry SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:32.72 1:21.13 1:30.40 2:15.60 2:29.50 1:55.89
7 Andrew Graham JR-3 Adams State 1:31.05 2:27.96 2:14.30 1:57.23 1:48.12 1:53.81
8 Nelson Mwangi JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:39.03 2:04.07 1:50.41 2:17.73 2:21.14 1:53.82
9 Andrew Chebii SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:37.39 1:35.07 1:22.32 2:07.54 1:55.94 1:55.94
10 David Brown FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:29.07 1:22.69 1:41.32 2:08.11 2:05.78 1:56.46
11 Manuel Hennequin JR-3 American Int'l 1:26.35 2:20.32 1:45.54 1:28.75 1:27.55 1:59.93
  Corey DeLa Cruz JR-3 So. Conn. St. NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tom Scott JR-3 Ashland 1:55.14
4 Selasi Lumax JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:55.85
6 Josh Perry SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:55.89
9 Andrew Chebii SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:55.94
10 David Brown FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:56.46
  Corey DeLa Cruz JR-3 So. Conn. St. NT
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Lindbom SR-4 Metropolitan St. 2:06.91 1:54.45 1:36.32 1:52.18 1:53.31 1:31.79 1:35.18
3 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.98 1:51.18 1:47.77 1:20.55 1:53.44 1:36.43 1:44.37
5 Ryan Hanley SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:21.85 2:10.51 1:38.73 2:20.72 1:53.48 1:25.11 2:25.26
7 Andrew Graham JR-3 Adams State 1:49.26 2:16.58 1:20.81 1:44.71 1:53.81 2:10.89 2:26.82
8 Nelson Mwangi JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 2:00.65 1:59.52 1:32.20 2:17.73 1:53.82 1:19.68 2:21.14
11 Manuel Hennequin JR-3 American Int'l 2:05.93 2:15.52 1:57.54 1:28.75 1:59.93 2:13.13 1:50.34

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mack McLain JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:08.32 10
2 Amos Sang SR-4 Abilene Christian 4:08.96 8
3 Daniel Kirwa SR-4 Harding 4:09.80 6
4 Keegan Calmes SO-2 Adams State 4:10.44 5
5 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:11.06 4
6 Brett Carter SR-4 Central Missouri 4:12.03 3
7 Brandon Johnson SR-4 Metropolitan St. 4:13.37 2
8 Carl Arnold III SR-4 Metropolitan St. 4:13.90 1
9 Antoine Malarte SO-2 Adams State 4:14.15 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Kirwa SR-4 Harding 5:11.00 5:11.00 4:45.30 4:06.74 4:17.02
2 Brandon Johnson SR-4 Metropolitan St. 4:48.09 4:55.81 3:28.35 4:42.95 4:17.22
3 Keegan Calmes SO-2 Adams State 3:51.34 4:45.32 5:00.74 5:18.73 4:17.04
4 Mack McLain JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:40.49 4:30.20 4:32.77 3:56.75 4:17.33
5 Amos Sang SR-4 Abilene Christian 5:05.95 3:20.54 3:15.40 4:17.10 4:17.10
6 Carl Arnold III SR-4 Metropolitan St. 5:35.25 3:08.26 3:36.62 5:14.62 4:17.88
7 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:31.73 3:23.15 5:16.30 3:20.58 4:17.15
8 Antoine Malarte SO-2 Adams State 3:57.80 3:24.20 3:47.46 3:16.44 4:18.47
9 Brett Carter SR-4 Central Missouri 5:33.92 3:01.20 4:52.50 3:03.79 4:18.85
10 Craig Huffer SO-2 Adams State 5:31.36 5:26.18 4:29.23 3:47.81 4:18.87
11 Macky Lloyd JR-3 College of St. Rose 5:18.97 3:38.80 4:49.98 5:03.16 4:23.61
12 Curtis Trueb SO-2 Bentley 4:25.13 3:42.71 5:39.37 3:42.71 4:25.13
  Russell Drummond SO-2 Colorado Mines NT NT NT NT NT
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon Johnson SR-4 Metropolitan St. 4:09.51 3:38.64 4:19.80 4:17.22 3:46.36
4 Mack McLain JR-3 Colorado Mines 3:33.59 4:09.61 3:20.72 4:17.33 4:40.49
6 Carl Arnold III SR-4 Metropolitan St. 4:02.41 3:23.73 3:28.89 4:17.88 5:19.78
10 Craig Huffer SO-2 Adams State 3:21.92 3:21.92 3:37.45 4:18.87 3:32.28
11 Macky Lloyd JR-3 College of St. Rose 5:32.15 4:42.07 5:40.06 4:23.61 3:25.62
12 Curtis Trueb SO-2 Bentley 5:31.42 5:34.07 5:39.37 4:25.13 3:34.76
  Russell Drummond SO-2 Colorado Mines NT NT NT NT NT
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Kirwa SR-4 Harding 4:47.87 2:59.92 3:28.19 5:26.42 5:05.86 4:17.02
3 Keegan Calmes SO-2 Adams State 4:09.33 4:06.76 3:56.48 3:30.78 2:59.93 4:17.04
5 Amos Sang SR-4 Abilene Christian 4:50.53 3:07.69 4:27.39 4:35.10 3:25.68 4:17.10
7 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:01.72 3:05.15 5:03.44 3:41.15 3:20.58 4:17.15
8 Antoine Malarte SO-2 Adams State 4:15.89 3:26.78 3:21.61 4:15.89 5:36.02 4:18.47
9 Brett Carter SR-4 Central Missouri 4:47.33 3:32.26 3:32.26 4:05.91 4:47.33 4:18.85

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Amos Sang SR-4 Abilene Christian 11:32.90 14:37.08 13:53.23 14:28.31 10:22.73 13:44.46 10
2 Bryan Beegle SR-4 Shippensburg 10:25.90 14:41.54 16:18.51 15:43.25 15:16.81 18:39.56 8
3 Michael Crouch SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 17:57.50 14:43.19 12:21.88 12:13.05 17:22.17 17:13.34 6
4 Laban Sialo SO-2 Central Missouri 12:34.49 14:47.63 18:47.29 10:56.85 12:34.49 11:23.48 5
5 Sean Brown SR-4 Western State 12:47.25 14:52.15 10:24.51 14:52.15 11:26.96 16:39.21 4
6 Brandon Birdsong SR-4 Adams State 17:04.01 14:58.25 14:13.34 12:34.53 14:40.29 15:16.22 3
7 Jordan Welling SR-4 Western Washington 11:23.13 14:58.85 11:05.15 16:37.73 15:07.84 14:31.89 2
8 Glarius Rop SO-2 American Int'l 16:58.39 15:01.23 12:46.05 15:37.28 17:52.47 13:40.12 1
9 Dalton Moberly JR-3 Central Missouri 19:08.24 15:11.30 11:41.71 14:16.63 15:29.53 15:11.30 -
10 Nathan Sellers SO-2 Adams State 17:51.29 15:15.63 12:12.51 11:08.41 18:46.23 16:10.57 -
11 Tyler Emmorey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12:06.72 15:19.89 18:14.67 18:42.27 13:11.11 11:20.72 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Sipes JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.75 6.51 8.99 10
2 Andrew Etheridge FR-1 Emporia St. 7.94 7.23 7.39 8
3 Karl McFarlane SO-2 Chadron State 7.96 10.11 8.68 6
4 Tyler Shaw JR-3 NW Missouri 7.97 9.97 9.17 5
5 Corey Thomas SO-2 Stonehill 8.08 6.47 5.74 4
6 Brice Myers SR-4 California (Pa.) 8.16 9.80 8.33 3
7 Frankie Waters SR-4 Mars Hill 8.17 8.91 7.93 2
  Andre Collins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NT NT NT -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Andre Collins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.35 7.84 7.22
2 Karl McFarlane SO-2 Chadron State 9.93 7.94 7.79
3 Brice Myers SR-4 California (Pa.) 6.40 7.90 9.01
4 Tyler Sipes JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.16 7.92 9.67
5 Andrew Etheridge FR-1 Emporia St. 7.62 8.02 7.94
6 Tyler Shaw JR-3 NW Missouri 9.10 8.05 7.65
7 Corey Thomas SO-2 Stonehill 6.31 8.09 6.88
8 Frankie Waters SR-4 Mars Hill 8.34 8.17 9.48
9 William Cranford SO-2 Western State 8.92 8.18 8.84
10 Jason Boyd JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.65 8.22 7.73
11 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 7.27 8.35 8.77
12 Terry Robinson SR-4 Missouri S&T 10.85 8.75 10.15
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Andre Collins SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.84 5.73 9.26
3 Brice Myers SR-4 California (Pa.) 7.90 7.35 8.46
4 Tyler Sipes JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.92 7.53 9.03
5 Andrew Etheridge FR-1 Emporia St. 8.02 9.95 9.79
10 Jason Boyd JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.22 6.25 6.66
11 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 8.35 9.52 7.60
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Karl McFarlane SO-2 Chadron State 7.94 9.29
6 Tyler Shaw JR-3 NW Missouri 8.05 8.78
7 Corey Thomas SO-2 Stonehill 8.09 7.04
8 Frankie Waters SR-4 Mars Hill 8.17 6.87
9 William Cranford SO-2 Western State 8.18 7.77
12 Terry Robinson SR-4 Missouri S&T 8.75 11.20
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Indianapolis Kindred, Brittain, Gardner, Flournoy 3:24.36 3:35.82 3:07.17 3:10.99 3:07.17 3:45.37 3:45.37 6
4 Ashland Cook, Granger, Cleveland, Lamar 3:47.64 3:34.25 2:21.56 3:11.29 2:15.82 4:02.94 2:25.38 5
5 Findlay Schaible, Smithey, Bernard, Guagenti 3:45.26 2:34.03 3:18.31 3:12.53 2:37.88 4:02.59 3:39.49 4
7 MSU-Moorhead Shufelt, Bredy, Lund, Olson 3:55.3 3:12.5 2:55.0 3:14.5 3:41.7 2:49.2 3:37.8 2
8 So. Conn. St. Sharpe, Jean-Baptiste, Ocran, Lumax 3:22.46 4:09.18 3:30.25 3:14.67 2:20.17 2:41.58 2:22.11 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Johnson C. Smith Brown, Ming, Callum, Green 3:09.17 3:22.42 3:31.87 2:12.42 3:16.74 10
2 St. Augustine's Fisher, Abney, Boyd, Edmonds 3:09.31 3:20.67 2:33.35 2:18.20 2:40.92 8
6 Lincoln (Mo.) Banton, Hyatt, Cotton, Blake 3:12.74 3:18.53 3:47.44 2:36.12 2:59.25 3
9 UMass Lowell Bennett, White, Lewis, Brown 3:16.73 3:14.77 2:45.26 3:10.83 2:29.52 -

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shippensburg Matt Gillette, Kyle Raguz, Pio Mandato, Bryan Beegle 9:57.25 9:57.25 11:14.90 10:09.20 11:44.76 11:44.76 8:57.53 10
2 Colorado Mines Mack McLain, Peter Jenkins, Ryan Hanley, Ben Zywicki 9:58.18 6:58.73 7:34.62 8:22.48 11:21.93 10:16.13 12:15.77 8
3 Augustana (S.D.) Travis Beniak, Taylor Olson, Aduo Omot, Tom Karbo 9:58.72 12:04.46 7:29.04 8:58.85 12:46.37 11:34.52 9:22.80 6
4 Queens (N.C.) Felix Duchampt, Christopher Watson, Nelson Mwangi, Simon Stuetzel 10:00.26 11:12.30 8:30.23 12:00.32 7:48.21 7:30.20 11:00.29 5
5 Adams State Keegan Calmes, Calvin Fletcher, Andrew Graham, Tabor Stevens 10:02.09 7:13.51 12:50.68 8:07.70 10:14.14 10:14.14 9:25.97 4
6 Western Oregon Kyle Larson, Matt Kaino, Connor Kasler, Chris Reed 10:06.48 7:59.12 12:56.30 12:01.72 11:55.65 12:56.30 10:48.94 3
7 Stonehill Daniel Pilz, Nate Morse, Sean Hanlon, Patrick Fullerton 10:12.85 12:33.81 10:00.60 11:26.40 11:32.52 12:33.81 11:44.78 2
8 So. Conn. St. Corey DeLa Cruz, Logan Sharpe, Selasi Lumax, Josh Perry 10:25.54 10:00.52 8:14.18 10:25.54 9:16.73 11:03.08 7:42.90 1
9 UMass Lowell Daniel Wang, Craig Bennett, David Brown, Eric McDonald 10:45.07 11:56.03 10:45.07 11:36.68 8:16.71 13:06.99 13:32.79 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Corey Thomas SO-2 Stonehill 2.75m 2.24m 1.74m 2.15m 1.68m 2.19m 7' 0.5" 10
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.18
    XXX
2 Leander Toney SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 1.70m 1.59m 1.74m 2.15m 1.94m 2.15m 7' 0.5" 8
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.18
    XXX
3 Edward Dudley FR-1 Lake Erie 2.80m 1.51m 2.58m 2.15m 1.96m 2.37m 7' 0.5" 6
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XO
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    XXO
  • 2.18
    XXX
4 Chris Millentree SR-4 Central Missouri 2.16m 1.70m 2.35m 2.12m 1.70m 1.57m 6' 11.5" 4.5
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    XXX
4 Maurice Hall SR-4 St. Paul's College 2.35m 1.84m 2.25m 2.12m 1.95m 2.27m 6' 11.5" 4.5
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    XXX
6 Christopher Copeland JR-3 St. Augustine's 1.48m 2.18m 1.91m 2.12m 2.12m 2.40m 6' 11.5" 3
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXX
7 Cory Vales JR-3 Findlay 2.65m 2.05m 2.57m 2.09m 2.24m 1.65m 6' 10.25" 2
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
8 Oliver Harsanyi SO-2 Western State 1.90m 2.04m 1.98m 2.06m 2.31m 1.87m 6' 9" 0.5
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    PPP
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    PPP
  • 2.12
    XXX
8 Briar Ploude SO-2 Emporia St. 2.41m 2.39m 1.94m 2.06m 2.02m 1.83m 6' 9" 0.5
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
10 Travis LeFlore JR-3 Tiffin 2.66m 2.39m 1.73m 2.06m 2.43m 2.41m 6' 9" -
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
11 Clark Tanksley FR-1 Missouri Southern 2.37m 1.50m 1.98m 2.06m 2.55m 1.77m 6' 9" -
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
12 Keyvan Rudd FR-1 Minnesota State 2.12m 1.74m 1.71m 1.96m 1.88m 1.74m 6' 5" -
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
  Tory Groover SO-2 Drury NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.96
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Brown SR-4 Western Washington 5.25m 4.67m 17' 2.75" 10
  • 4.70
    PPP
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 4.95
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.25
    O
  • 5.35
    PPP
  • 5.41
    X
2 Shane Shockey SO-2 Findlay 5.15m 4.69m 16' 10.75" 8
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.25
    XXX
3 Zach Rosenberger SR-4 Emporia St. 5.15m 6.18m 16' 10.75" 6
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    XXO
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.25
    XXX
4 Cameron Daugherty JR-3 Slippery Rock 5.15m 5.72m 16' 10.75" 5
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    XXO
  • 5.15
    XXO
  • 5.25
    XXX
5 Lee Miller JR-3 Tiffin 4.95m 6.04m 16' 2.75" 4
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XXO
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
6 Patrick Waszczak SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4.95m 5.59m 16' 2.75" 3
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
7 Ethan Hobbs SR-4 Pittsburg St. 4.95m 6.19m 16' 2.75" 2
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
8 Blair Sohl SR-4 Adams State 4.95m 4.01m 16' 2.75" 1
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
9 Michael Juergens SO-2 Missouri Southern 4.85m 6.06m 15' 11" -
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 4.95
    XXX
10 Luke Beck SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 4.85m 4.17m 15' 11" -
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 4.95
    XXX
11 Raphael Gelo SO-2 Bemidji State 4.85m 3.39m 15' 11" -
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXO
  • 4.95
    XXX
  Ryan Whitehead SR-4 So. Conn. St. NH NH NH -
  • 4.70
    PPP
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 4.95
    XXX
  Eric Klucar SO-2 Lake Erie NH NH NH -
  • 4.70
    XXX
  Dan Novak JR-3 Minnesota State NH NH NH -
  • 4.70
    PPP
  • 4.85
    X

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nafee Harris SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 7.68m 25' 2.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 7.46  
  • 7.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 AAron Hill FR-1 Grand Canyon 7.43m 24' 4.5" 8
  • 7.30  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.43  
  • 7.32  
3 Alex Estes FR-1 Adams State 7.40m 24' 3.5" 6
  • 7.03  
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.92  
  • 7.40  
4 Kiara Jones SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7.18m 23' 6.75" 5
  • 7.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.11  
  • PASS  
5 Lanar Newman JR-3 Chadron State 7.17m 23' 6.25" 4
  • 7.17  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 William Bailey SO-2 Bowie State 7.12m 23' 4.5" 3
  • 6.98  
  • 7.12  
  • 6.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88  
7 Herman Kirkland FR-1 Shippensburg 7.11m 23' 4" 2
  • 7.00  
  • 6.89  
  • 7.11  
  • 6.99  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.89  
8 Cody Deboer SO-2 Shippensburg 7.07m 23' 2.5" 1
  • 6.81  
  • 7.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.94  
  • FOUL  
9 Jerel Flournoy JR-3 Indianapolis 7.06m 23' 2" -
  • 6.86  
  • 7.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73  
  • 7.06  
  • 6.66  
10 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.04m 23' 1.25" -
  • 6.94  
  • 6.83  
  • 7.04  
10 Calvin McGruder SR-4 Northern State 7.04m 23' 1.25" -
  • 7.04  
  • 7.03  
  • 7.00  
12 Keenan Soles FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.03m 23' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96  
  • 7.03  
13 Paul Williams SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6.96m 22' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.96  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nafee Harris SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 8.99m 7.68m 25' 2.5" 10
2 AAron Hill FR-1 Grand Canyon 7.80m 7.43m 24' 4.5" 8
3 Alex Estes FR-1 Adams State 6.66m 7.40m 24' 3.5" 6
4 Kiara Jones SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.62m 7.18m 23' 6.75" 5
8 Cody Deboer SO-2 Shippensburg 7.21m 7.07m 23' 2.5" 1
10 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.87m 7.04m 23' 1.25" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Lanar Newman JR-3 Chadron State 8.53m 7.31m 7.17m 5.74m 23' 6.25" 4
6 William Bailey SO-2 Bowie State 6.76m 5.13m 7.12m 9.18m 23' 4.5" 3
7 Herman Kirkland FR-1 Shippensburg 7.54m 5.12m 7.11m 6.75m 23' 4" 2
9 Jerel Flournoy JR-3 Indianapolis 5.72m 4.94m 7.06m 7.27m 23' 2" -
10 Calvin McGruder SR-4 Northern State 7.81m 5.14m 7.04m 8.52m 23' 1.25" -
12 Keenan Soles FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.83m 5.62m 7.03m 6.47m 23' 0.75" -
13 Paul Williams SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 5.99m 7.80m 6.96m 5.57m 22' 10" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ramon Sparks SR-4 Abilene Christian 14.86m 15.02m 16.15m 20.51m 53' 0" 10
  • 15.56  
  • 16.15  
  • 15.81  
  • 15.94  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
2 Josh Honeycutt SR-4 Emporia St. 16.14m 18.18m 15.67m 15.98m 51' 5" 8
  • 15.03  
  • 15.40  
  • 15.45  
  • 14.42  
  • 15.56  
  • 15.67  
3 Jonathon Allen SR-4 Lake Superior State 19.28m 18.82m 15.55m 11.97m 51' 0.25" 6
  • 15.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.55  
4 Orolando Duffus SR-4 St. Augustine's 10.76m 11.07m 15.16m 15.92m 49' 9" 5
  • 15.03  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.16  
  • 14.83  
5 LaQuan Priest JR-3 Claflin 11.45m 16.36m 14.87m 16.36m 48' 9.5" 4
  • 14.51  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.60  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.87  
6 Kiara Jones SR-4 Pittsburg St. 11.24m 14.64m 14.79m 15.83m 48' 6.25" 3
  • 14.20  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
  • PASS  
  • 14.79  
7 Marty Molina JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11.80m 11.51m 14.75m 12.69m 48' 4.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 12.62m 13.06m 14.67m 14.67m 48' 1.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.37  
  • 13.73  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.50  
9 Chris Thomas FR-1 Shippensburg 10.97m 10.25m 14.44m 15.60m 47' 4.5" -
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.42  
  • 14.38  
  • 14.20  
10 Keenan Soles FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.24m 14.24m 14.38m 12.08m 47' 2.25" -
  • 14.08  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.38  
11 Artavius Williams JR-3 Bowie State 15.40m 15.83m 14.13m 18.09m 46' 4.25" -
  • 14.08  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.13  
12 Akil Gipson JR-3 Western State 12.43m 16.08m 13.51m 17.43m 44' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  DeJon Wilkinson FR-1 St. Augustine's NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ramon Sparks SR-4 Abilene Christian 20.03m 14.53m 17.12m 12.44m 12.27m 16.15m 17.60m 53' 0" 10
5 LaQuan Priest JR-3 Claflin 16.95m 17.40m 11.00m 11.15m 17.25m 14.87m 17.99m 48' 9.5" 4
6 Kiara Jones SR-4 Pittsburg St. 17.90m 18.19m 11.98m 14.94m 10.50m 14.79m 15.68m 48' 6.25" 3
7 Marty Molina JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.23m 18.14m 14.16m 12.39m 12.24m 14.75m 13.42m 48' 4.75" 2
9 Chris Thomas FR-1 Shippensburg 15.31m 11.12m 14.73m 14.44m 10.97m 14.44m 18.34m 47' 4.5" -
12 Akil Gipson JR-3 Western State 13.78m 13.78m 15.13m 15.94m 11.75m 13.51m 15.54m 44' 4" -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Josh Honeycutt SR-4 Emporia St. 18.33m 15.67m 51' 5" 8
3 Jonathon Allen SR-4 Lake Superior State 11.04m 15.55m 51' 0.25" 6
4 Orolando Duffus SR-4 St. Augustine's 14.86m 15.16m 49' 9" 5
8 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 11.00m 14.67m 48' 1.75" 1
10 Keenan Soles FR-1 Pittsburg St. 12.08m 14.38m 47' 2.25" -
11 Artavius Williams JR-3 Bowie State 16.25m 14.13m 46' 4.25" -
  DeJon Wilkinson FR-1 St. Augustine's NM NM NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kurt Roberts SR-4 Ashland 16.17m 18.31m 19.48m 63' 11" 10
  • 17.93  
  • 19.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Daniel Vanek JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.97m 18.01m 18.57m 60' 11.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.03  
  • 18.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Matt Armstrong JR-3 Grand Valley St. 18.84m 18.84m 18.47m 60' 7.25" 6
  • 18.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Nick Jones JR-3 Abilene Christian 17.70m 20.81m 18.25m 59' 10.5" 5
  • 16.91  
  • 18.17  
  • 18.25  
  • 17.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.18  
5 Derrick Vicars JR-3 Findlay 22.42m 22.61m 18.23m 59' 9.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 18.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.23  
  • 17.99  
6 DJ Duke FR-1 Ashland 19.33m 13.25m 17.90m 58' 8.75" 3
  • 16.08  
  • 17.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.25  
  • 17.90  
  • 17.36  
7 Drew Frizzell SR-4 Central Missouri 19.39m 17.79m 17.79m 58' 4.5" 2
  • 17.79  
  • 17.44  
  • 17.21  
  • 17.03  
  • 17.61  
  • FOUL  
8 Cody Hunt JR-3 Chadron State 15.71m 22.16m 17.45m 57' 3" 1
  • 17.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.66  
  • 16.88  
  • 16.86  
9 Wesley Lavong FR-1 Adams State 19.42m 17.34m 17.34m 56' 10.75" -
  • 17.13  
  • 17.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 John Pemberton JR-3 Tiffin 14.02m 21.72m 17.10m 56' 1.25" -
  • 17.10  
  • 16.94  
  • FOUL  
11 Max Alonso JR-3 Fort Hays St. 18.34m 14.31m 16.83m 55' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.83  
  • FOUL  
12 Christopher Reed FR-1 Minnesota State 20.62m 16.24m 16.24m 53' 3.5" -
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.02  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kurt Roberts SR-4 Ashland 19.48m 15.78m 21.62m 23.18m 18.12m 63' 11" 10
5 Derrick Vicars JR-3 Findlay 18.23m 19.32m 16.41m 17.87m 13.49m 59' 9.75" 4
6 DJ Duke FR-1 Ashland 17.90m 17.18m 22.38m 17.36m 20.23m 58' 8.75" 3
7 Drew Frizzell SR-4 Central Missouri 17.79m 12.81m 18.50m 12.81m 16.19m 58' 4.5" 2
9 Wesley Lavong FR-1 Adams State 17.34m 15.43m 16.47m 17.51m 12.66m 56' 10.75" -
11 Max Alonso JR-3 Fort Hays St. 16.83m 15.65m 15.32m 14.14m 15.15m 55' 2.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Daniel Vanek JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19.31m 23.03m 18.57m 60' 11.25" 8
3 Matt Armstrong JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.22m 17.18m 18.47m 60' 7.25" 6
4 Nick Jones JR-3 Abilene Christian 13.50m 14.42m 18.25m 59' 10.5" 5
8 Cody Hunt JR-3 Chadron State 13.61m 17.45m 17.45m 57' 3" 1
10 John Pemberton JR-3 Tiffin 14.54m 17.10m 17.10m 56' 1.25" -
12 Christopher Reed FR-1 Minnesota State 12.18m 18.19m 16.24m 53' 3.5" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Loughney JR-3 Ashland 24.41m 25.73m 24.41m 27.49m 21.99m 72' 1.75" 10
  • 20.82  
  • 21.33  
  • 21.99  
  • 21.17  
  • 21.47  
  • 21.26  
2 Drew Frizzell SR-4 Central Missouri 26.19m 25.98m 26.84m 18.68m 21.47m 70' 5.25" 8
  • 21.32  
  • 21.30  
  • 21.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.47  
3 Mike Jeffery SR-4 Ashland 14.38m 15.80m 22.68m 17.01m 20.25m 66' 5.25" 6
  • 19.87  
  • 20.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ben Jacobson SR-4 U-Mary 16.75m 21.79m 24.82m 18.36m 20.18m 66' 2.5" 5
  • 19.74  
  • 19.25  
  • 20.18  
  • 18.59  
  • 18.49  
  • 19.05  
5 Anthony Enyi SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 16.17m 14.57m 16.17m 23.55m 19.96m 65' 6" 4
  • 18.91  
  • 19.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.02  
  • 19.96  
  • FOUL  
6 Ross Bunchek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.72m 23.11m 19.92m 20.32m 19.92m 65' 4.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 19.12  
  • 19.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.92  
  • FOUL  
7 Garrett Grey SO-2 Ashland 18.04m 19.62m 24.97m 22.59m 19.82m 65' 0.5" 2
  • 19.07  
  • 19.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.61  
  • 18.97  
  • 19.82  
8 Derrick Vicars JR-3 Findlay 23.17m 23.17m 17.23m 19.01m 19.80m 64' 11.5" 1
  • 18.73  
  • 19.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.80  
9 Christopher Heil SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 25.35m 24.77m 18.53m 14.82m 19.50m 63' 11.75" -
  • 19.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.04  
  • FOUL  
10 Matt Royer JR-3 Indianapolis 24.54m 19.09m 20.06m 25.32m 19.48m 63' 11" -
  • 19.27  
  • 19.10  
  • 19.48  
11 Nathaniel Kurtz SR-4 Findlay 22.14m 15.27m 18.14m 14.13m 19.09m 62' 7.75" -
  • 19.06  
  • 19.01  
  • 19.09  
  Richard Quick SO-2 Ashland NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ryan Loughney JR-3 Ashland 21.99m 23.31m 26.83m 18.69m 72' 1.75" 10
3 Mike Jeffery SR-4 Ashland 20.25m 17.82m 18.63m 17.82m 66' 5.25" 6
4 Ben Jacobson SR-4 U-Mary 20.18m 17.35m 23.41m 18.36m 66' 2.5" 5
5 Anthony Enyi SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 19.96m 20.36m 14.17m 16.17m 65' 6" 4
9 Christopher Heil SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 19.50m 22.03m 17.94m 21.65m 63' 11.75" -
  Richard Quick SO-2 Ashland NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Drew Frizzell SR-4 Central Missouri 21.47m 19.32m 25.12m 20.83m 70' 5.25" 8
6 Ross Bunchek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.92m 16.53m 21.51m 25.10m 65' 4.25" 3
7 Garrett Grey SO-2 Ashland 19.82m 15.06m 20.61m 23.39m 65' 0.5" 2
8 Derrick Vicars JR-3 Findlay 19.80m 23.36m 22.77m 17.62m 64' 11.5" 1
10 Matt Royer JR-3 Indianapolis 19.48m 21.23m 18.70m 15.00m 63' 11" -
11 Nathaniel Kurtz SR-4 Findlay 19.09m 13.74m 20.81m 23.29m 62' 7.75" -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS SC
1 Brad Gamble SR-4 Chadron State 6165 5456 10
2 Brent Vogel JR-3 Central Missouri 6785 5385 8
3 Shawn Boss JR-3 Central Missouri 3857 5076 6
4 Joe Stephens SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6537 5068 5
5 Tyler Grob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5019 5019 4
6 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6015 5013 3
7 Chris Ammann SO-2 Lock Haven 3475 4965 2
8 Isaac Snyder SO-2 Lake Erie 4498 4943 1
9 Ryan Whitehead SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5264 4920 -
10 Tony Granillo JR-3 Emporia St. 4266 4904 -
11 Bryson Mahlberg JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3700 4806 -
12 Brady Wert SR-4 Slippery Rock 3951 4595 -