March 25-26, 2011
|
Monmouth University - West Long Branch, NJ

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shore AC A 2:38.88 2:42.85 2:44.83 2:52.78 3:18.59 2:56.75
2 East Stroudsburg A Keith Parker-Washingt, Greg Pammer, Kyle Touhy, Chris Walker 2:24.39 3:13.20 3:27.43 4:08.10 3:23.36 2:32.52
3 Rider A Wilvenson Baptiste, Dave Brown, Ron Moore, Joseph Carlin 4:22.62 3:58.00 4:00.05 3:35.43 3:25.17 2:56.45
4 Garden State Track Club A 3:01.47 3:46.84 2:36.72 4:21.89 3:26.21 3:11.78
5 Seton Hall A Jared Hanko, Andrew O'Leary, Mamadou Niang, Marvin Carter 2:45.78 3:56.23 3:00.29 4:25.25 3:27.22 2:52.00
6 St. Francis (N.Y.) A Brian Nersten, Paul Gilhuley, Frankelly Fernandez, Akeem Brooks 2:45.06 2:32.52 4:14.90 3:43.56 3:28.93 4:08.63
7 Vassar A Zach Williams, Jon Erickson, Alvin Chang, Sam Wagner 3:59.71 2:45.47 3:15.16 3:00.31 3:32.13 2:36.98
8 TCNJ A Kevin Mulcahey, Michael Spekhardt, Dominic Tasco, Rob Jiggetts 3:47.0 4:25.2 3:06.7 4:29.4 3:32.2 4:27.3
9 Monmouth
(C>)
C J.J. Caffarelli, Colton Langianese, Garth DeBlasio, Pat Egan 3:21.92 4:17.18 2:56.41 4:34.18 3:32.54 2:33.03
10 Monmouth
(B>)
B Joe DiBianca, Geoff Navarro, Dan Fitzpatrick, Kevin Merrigan 2:48.63 2:37.96 4:11.87 3:33.45 3:33.45 3:29.18
11 Marist A John Kristie, Chris Coscio, Chris Vanzetta, Michael Clifford 2:37.97 3:31.34 4:18.30 4:26.84 3:33.47 3:14.26
12 Keystone A Michael Bolden, Maurice Evans, Abdul Hamid, Kareem Mickens 4:23.9 3:51.7 3:17.4 2:47.3 3:34.6 2:53.8
13 Manhattanville A Corey Clavet, Chrys Malone, Chad Speath, Morrison Boateng 4:43.43 3:11.86 2:39.16 3:22.76 3:38.02 4:08.55
14 Rider
(B>)
B Matt Sampson, Adam Haun, Anton Pokras, Kurt Morrison 4:33.00 3:13.74 3:48.97 3:44.57 3:40.16 4:06.58
15 East Stroudsburg
(B>)
B Dan Johnson, Steve Werley, Nate Black, Mahmoud Aldeen 2:34.33 3:05.20 3:25.04 4:09.14 3:40.47 4:31.18
16 New Jersey Institute A John Gray, Jamil Wilkins, Moheb Thomas, Adam Morgan 4:27.18 3:24.84 4:09.37 2:40.31 3:42.65 2:58.12
17 Rutgers-Newark A Gerard Farao, Cole Query, Elyon Obamedo, Corey Graves 4:48.00 2:49.67 3:00.84 2:56.37 3:43.25 3:43.25
18 TCNJ
(B>)
B Ian Boyle, Chase Laster, Shaun McGeever, Michael Berti 2:52.23 4:10.51 2:38.81 4:48.54 3:43.67 3:14.60
19 Keystone
(B>)
B Christian English, Cain Pavlak, Andrew Todd, Aaron Zapf 4:40.55 3:55.67 3:28.73 4:29.33 3:44.44 3:17.51
20 Monmouth
(D>)
D Dakota Dalzell, Bruce Lukens, Christian Clark, Patrick Ryan 4:25.38 3:28.68 2:43.31 2:59.19 3:46.82 3:40.02
21 Vassar
(B>)
B Justin Rupert, Adam Steel, Xiao Chen, Dominic Melillo 4:55.80 4:53.49 4:14.20 4:16.51 3:51.09 4:58.11
22 Rutgers-Newark
(C>)
C Keron Goodridge, Paul Aderinto, Charles Awe, Vladimir Manasse 4:51.91 4:02.48 5:06.04 3:38.94 3:55.41 3:03.62
23 Rutgers-Newark
(B>)
B Darnell Armstrong, Kevon Brown, Daquan Bashir, Curtis Studivent 3:58.47 3:27.15 4:53.87 2:58.25 4:00.87 5:10.73
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shore AC 3:22.57 2:42.85 3:18.59 3:42.42
2 East Stroudsburg Parker-Washingt, Pammer, Touhy, Walker 2:28.46 2:30.49 3:23.36 2:38.62
3 Rider Baptiste, Brown, Moore, Carlin 3:47.74 4:00.05 3:25.17 3:27.23
6 St. Francis (N.Y.) Nersten, Gilhuley, Fernandez, Brooks 4:16.99 4:14.90 3:28.93 4:06.54
7 Vassar Williams, Erickson, Chang, Wagner 3:19.41 4:27.29 3:32.13 3:55.47
8 TCNJ Mulcahey, Spekhardt, Tasco, Jiggetts 3:53.4 2:47.6 3:32.2 2:32.7
17 Rutgers-Newark Farao, Query, Obamedo, Graves 2:49.67 3:52.18 3:43.25 3:38.79
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Garden State Track Club 3:26.21
5 Seton Hall Hanko, O'Leary, Niang, Carter 3:27.22
9 Monmouth
(C>)
Caffarelli, Langianese, DeBlasio, Egan 3:32.54
10 Monmouth
(B>)
DiBianca, Navarro, Fitzpatrick, Merrigan 3:33.45
11 Marist Kristie, Coscio, Vanzetta, Clifford 3:33.47
12 Keystone Bolden, Evans, Hamid, Mickens 3:34.6
15 East Stroudsburg
(B>)
Johnson, Werley, Black, Aldeen 3:40.47
16 New Jersey Institute Gray, Wilkins, Thomas, Morgan 3:42.65
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Manhattanville Clavet, Malone, Speath, Boateng 3:03.14 4:39.07 3:16.22 3:00.96 3:14.04 3:38.02
14 Rider
(B>)
Sampson, Haun, Pokras, Morrison 2:53.93 3:35.76 4:17.59 3:40.16 4:04.38 3:40.16
18 TCNJ
(B>)
Boyle, Laster, McGeever, Berti 2:52.23 3:59.33 4:23.93 2:52.23 4:19.46 3:43.67
19 Keystone
(B>)
English, Pavlak, Todd, Zapf 3:48.93 3:57.91 2:57.31 4:02.40 3:24.24 3:44.44
20 Monmouth
(D>)
Dalzell, Lukens, Clark, Ryan 2:41.05 3:40.02 4:00.43 4:00.43 2:47.85 3:46.82
21 Vassar
(B>)
Rupert, Steel, Chen, Melillo 3:02.57 4:39.62 3:27.99 4:48.87 4:58.11 3:51.09
22 Rutgers-Newark
(C>)
Goodridge, Aderinto, Awe, Manasse 4:37.79 5:03.68 4:49.56 4:23.66 2:51.85 3:55.41
23 Rutgers-Newark
(B>)
Armstrong, Brown, Bashir, Studivent 3:17.52 4:27.37 4:37.00 4:46.64 4:46.64 4:00.87