April 15-16, 2011
|
Auburn - Auburn, AL

Women 100m Hurdles Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vonettte Dixon   Unattached 13.48 11.15 9.34 16.46 12.96 11.15
2 Josanne Lucas   Adidas 11.60 15.25 9.78 9.65 13.03 13.69
3 Kierre Beckles JR-3 South Carolina 12.69 13.61 10.97 16.38 13.21 13.61
4 Kimberley Laing SR-4 Alabama 15.42 16.63 16.09 17.04 13.52 12.04
5 Meredith Hayes SR-4 Southern Illinois 17.40 12.91 10.88 12.51 13.59 9.52
6 Kaylon Eppinger JR-3 Alabama 11.91 17.79 11.08 17.51 13.68 9.72
7 Evonne Britton SO-2 Penn State 11.25 14.26 10.01 14.26 13.71 11.79
8 Tamara Moore FR-1 Georgia State 14.62 16.15 10.30 10.44 13.92 13.09

Women 100m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Vonettte Dixon   Unattached 13.20 12.41 14.92 14.52 16.90 0.4
2 Kierre Beckles JR-3 South Carolina 13.33 14.40 15.07 14.53 12.67 0.4
3 Josanne Lucas   Adidas 13.34 10.94 17.35 11.21 10.94 0.6
4 Danielle Gilchrist   Unattached 13.41 16.63 11.67 15.83 10.87 0.4
5 Kimberley Laing SR-4 Alabama 13.59 10.33 14.95 14.27 16.99 0.6
6 Meredith Hayes SR-4 Southern Illinois 13.71 17.55 10.97 16.87 14.67 0.4
7 Kaylon Eppinger JR-3 Alabama 13.73 12.09 16.21 17.85 10.30 0.4
8 Evonne Britton SO-2 Penn State 13.81 11.47 12.57 11.88 16.16 0.6
9 Tamara Moore FR-1 Georgia State 13.97 10.62 10.76 13.97 10.06 0.4
10 Cherice Robertson SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14.01 12.47 17.80 14.15 15.84 0.6
11 Maddy Outman   Unattached 14.19 16.75 15.33 11.21 15.47 0.4
12 Tayanna Simpson SR-4 Memphis 14.26 10.41 14.26 15.55 16.55 0.4
13 Santerri Baker SO-2 Georgia 14.27 13.28 17.84 11.99 12.70 0.6
14 Fabia McDonald FR-1 Mississippi 14.39 15.69 12.96 10.65 10.94 +0.0
15 Stephanie Hicks FR-1 Georgia Southern 14.40 14.84 17.28 18.72 17.86 +0.0
16 Jasmine Billings SO-2 Georgia Southern 14.40 15.99 12.82 17.00 15.99 +0.0
17 Daniellle Hill SO-2 Georgia State 14.42 10.24 18.17 10.39 18.61 0.4
18 Sa'De Lewis FR-1 Syracuse 14.44 15.02 17.19 11.12 11.12 1.2
19 Vanderlyn Watts JR-3 Shorter 14.48 12.89 13.76 11.01 17.67 1.2
20 Jasmine Patton SO-2 Troy 14.51 11.76 15.67 15.97 13.35 +0.0
21 Brittney Howell FR-1 Penn State 14.53 14.68 10.61 13.37 16.71 1.2
22 Ann Dudley SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 14.63 17.85 17.85 15.80 13.32 1.2
23 Shanice Jones SR-4 Charlotte 14.70 17.64 12.35 15.73 18.09 +0.0
24 Lavina Dent SR-4 Georgia State 14.71 16.19 11.77 12.95 14.71 1.2
25 Quaniqua Jones SO-2 Memphis 14.74 12.39 17.99 12.39 11.06 +0.0
26 Paris Thompson SO-2 Alabama State 14.76 11.96 17.13 15.50 11.81 0.9
27 Tyrisha Chambers SO-2 Alabama State 14.78 11.38 11.38 17.00 13.75 1.2
28 Lindsay Schwartz JR-3 South Alabama 14.81 15.41 12.00 17.04 17.33 1.2
29 Neal Tisher FR-1 Mississippi 14.90 14.01 13.27 11.48 11.78 +0.0
30 Mariah Freeman FR-1 Shorter 15.02 16.83 10.52 15.47 12.92 0.9
31 Amber Passalaqua FR-1 Syracuse 15.06 18.83 18.53 14.76 15.52 0.9
32 Ashley Bethune SO-2 Charlotte 15.10 11.18 15.71 14.80 19.18 0.9
33 Jacia Montgomery JR-3 Georgia State 15.28 11.92 11.77 12.99 15.74 0.9
34 Adria Hill FR-1 Troy 15.29 11.47 13.92 15.45 14.07 0.1
35 Noelle Jones SO-2 South Alabama 15.38 14.00 16.61 10.92 16.00 0.9
36 Veronica Bryant SO-2 Troy 15.40 11.09 14.63 14.79 11.71 1.9
37 Kelsey Rubeor JR-3 Syracuse 15.55 20.06 11.04 13.69 16.33 0.1
38 Holland Thomas SR-4 Memphis 15.65 14.25 15.18 12.37 15.18 +0.0
39 Kierra Lyles FR-1 Troy 15.76 19.39 17.97 12.30 19.07 0.1
40 Heather Sides JR-3 Alabama 15.77 12.78 16.09 18.30 19.09 0.1
41 Miracle Thompson SR-4 Southern Illinois 15.88 12.87 14.45 12.23 18.58 0.6
42 Keiera Haggins JR-3 Shorter 16.04 16.36 11.39 14.28 13.96 0.1
43 Christiana Coleman JR-3 Mississippi 16.05 15.41 16.70 18.46 13.97 1.9
44 Oriel Warren FR-1 Columbus St. 16.05 17.02 13.49 18.78 18.46 1.9
45 Brittany Bozeman SO-2 Mississippi 16.13 20.49 15.17 12.75 17.42 0.1
46 Marina Defoor FR-1 Columbus St. 16.21 16.70 19.78 13.30 18.16 0.1
47 Charlotte Diggs JR-3 Emory 16.44 16.61 19.24 18.58 17.76 1.9
48 Leah Hixon FR-1 South Alabama 16.68 20.35 17.02 15.02 16.35 1.9
49 Mary Nall FR-1 Mississippi 18.01 18.55 16.93 22.16 15.85 1.2
50 Makiala Houseworth FR-1 Shorter 18.20 18.02 13.65 13.65 22.21 0.1
  Fola Richardson SO-2 Alabama State NT NT NT NT NT 0.9
  Tacara Morrisey SR-4 Charlotte NT NT NT NT NT +0.0
  Latoya Parkinson SR-4 Auburn NT NT NT NT NT 0.6
Women 100m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Vonettte Dixon   Unattached 13.20
2 Kierre Beckles JR-3 South Carolina 13.33
4 Danielle Gilchrist   Unattached 13.41
6 Meredith Hayes SR-4 Southern Illinois 13.71
7 Kaylon Eppinger JR-3 Alabama 13.73
9 Tamara Moore FR-1 Georgia State 13.97
11 Maddy Outman   Unattached 14.19
12 Tayanna Simpson SR-4 Memphis 14.26
17 Daniellle Hill SO-2 Georgia State 14.42
Women 100m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Josanne Lucas   Adidas 13.34
5 Kimberley Laing SR-4 Alabama 13.59
8 Evonne Britton SO-2 Penn State 13.81
10 Cherice Robertson SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 14.01
13 Santerri Baker SO-2 Georgia 14.27
41 Miracle Thompson SR-4 Southern Illinois 15.88
  Latoya Parkinson SR-4 Auburn NT
Women 100m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Fabia McDonald FR-1 Mississippi 16.84 14.39
15 Stephanie Hicks FR-1 Georgia Southern 11.24 14.40
16 Jasmine Billings SO-2 Georgia Southern 10.66 14.40
20 Jasmine Patton SO-2 Troy 17.27 14.51
23 Shanice Jones SR-4 Charlotte 13.53 14.70
25 Quaniqua Jones SO-2 Memphis 10.47 14.74
29 Neal Tisher FR-1 Mississippi 15.20 14.90
38 Holland Thomas SR-4 Memphis 11.27 15.65
  Tacara Morrisey SR-4 Charlotte NT NT
Women 100m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Sa'De Lewis FR-1 Syracuse 18.20 15.89 10.98 11.27 10.98 12.71 14.44
19 Vanderlyn Watts JR-3 Shorter 17.96 12.75 15.64 12.31 17.96 12.46 14.48
21 Brittney Howell FR-1 Penn State 17.59 14.24 14.39 14.10 12.65 15.99 14.53
22 Ann Dudley SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 15.51 11.27 17.41 13.17 14.63 10.25 14.63
24 Lavina Dent SR-4 Georgia State 13.39 13.68 16.63 13.98 11.62 13.68 14.71
27 Tyrisha Chambers SO-2 Alabama State 14.78 18.04 14.19 18.18 19.07 10.65 14.78
28 Lindsay Schwartz JR-3 South Alabama 11.70 15.70 11.41 15.70 12.89 15.55 14.81
49 Mary Nall FR-1 Mississippi 13.15 16.93 20.18 14.23 21.98 16.39 18.01
Women 100m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Paris Thompson SO-2 Alabama State 14.76 10.78 18.75
30 Mariah Freeman FR-1 Shorter 15.02 18.48 12.92
31 Amber Passalaqua FR-1 Syracuse 15.06 18.83 12.96
32 Ashley Bethune SO-2 Charlotte 15.10 12.84 19.18
33 Jacia Montgomery JR-3 Georgia State 15.28 11.16 13.91
35 Noelle Jones SO-2 South Alabama 15.38 14.46 13.38
  Fola Richardson SO-2 Alabama State NT NT NT
Women 100m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Adria Hill FR-1 Troy 13.77 17.74 17.89 15.29 19.12
37 Kelsey Rubeor JR-3 Syracuse 12.60 10.89 18.82 15.55 19.91
39 Kierra Lyles FR-1 Troy 14.66 12.14 15.76 15.76 11.51
40 Heather Sides JR-3 Alabama 14.04 11.52 16.25 15.77 11.36
42 Keiera Haggins JR-3 Shorter 19.73 16.69 19.25 16.04 15.72
45 Brittany Bozeman SO-2 Mississippi 20.81 15.65 20.81 16.13 20.01
46 Marina Defoor FR-1 Columbus St. 16.38 15.08 13.94 16.21 20.43
50 Makiala Houseworth FR-1 Shorter 21.66 12.74 17.66 18.20 13.84
Women 100m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Veronica Bryant SO-2 Troy 16.64 15.40 11.09 16.79
43 Christiana Coleman JR-3 Mississippi 19.59 16.05 19.42 13.97
44 Oriel Warren FR-1 Columbus St. 20.55 16.05 11.40 19.26
47 Charlotte Diggs JR-3 Emory 20.39 16.44 17.92 13.48
48 Leah Hixon FR-1 South Alabama 12.18 16.68 20.02 18.19