April 15-16, 2011
|
Auburn - Auburn, AL

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Granger SO-2 Mississippi 8.08 12.07 10.49
2 Marc Burns   Adidas 10.49 9.76 10.49
3 Jamal Rolle   Unattached 7.73 8.37 10.59
4 Jonathan Juin SR-4 Mississippi 11.88 8.59 10.60
5 Travis Benton SO-2 Shorter 9.70 9.80 10.77
6 Zeke Sayon SR-4 Iowa 11.75 9.49 10.78
7 Stanley Arukwe SR-4 Troy 9.60 9.81 10.78

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Michael Granger SO-2 Mississippi 12.33 10.36 7.77 13.16 1.4
2 Jonathan Juin SR-4 Mississippi 8.83 10.38 7.27 7.89 2.0
3 Harry Adams JR-3 Auburn 12.72 10.42 7.51 12.82 2.0
4 Marc Burns   Adidas 8.47 10.45 9.10 9.30 1.4
5 Jamal Rolle   Unattached 12.78 10.47 12.99 11.84 1.4
6 Justin Austin SO-2 Iowa 8.95 10.53 9.80 13.59 1.4
7 Stanley Arukwe SR-4 Troy 7.94 10.58 12.81 9.42 2.0
8 Zeke Sayon SR-4 Iowa 11.47 10.62 11.05 7.97 0.8
9 Travis Benton SO-2 Shorter 11.48 10.63 9.57 8.08 0.8
10 Antonio Sales SR-4 South Carolina 10.86 10.64 12.35 12.03 2.0
11 Allen Huntley SO-2 Shorter 13.53 10.65 11.19 10.65 0.3
12 Albert Huntley JR-3 Shorter 7.89 10.66 12.05 8.21 0.9
13 Dezmen Cage FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 11.25 10.71 9.75 12.21 0.8
14 Terrance Trammell   Unattached 12.12 10.72 13.40 10.30 1.4
15 Kendall Bacchus FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 10.76 10.76 12.81 13.56 2.0
16 Anton Graphenreed JR-3 South Alabama 9.58 10.76 9.69 7.64 1.4
17 Neko Freeman SO-2 Troy 12.06 10.76 7.75 10.23 2.0
18 Chris Maxwell SO-2 South Carolina 12.20 10.79 7.56 13.82 0.8
19 Shamel Lewis JR-3 Syracuse 11.13 10.80 8.21 10.48 0.8
20 Anthony Seay SR-4 Southern Illinois 13.00 10.83 8.78 8.23 0.9
21 Waymon Storey FR-1 Georgia 11.51 10.85 9.34 12.59 2.0
22 Anwar Price   Unattached 10.65 10.86 11.19 11.52 0.3
23 Shaun Kennedy SR-4 Shorter 11.45 10.90 12.54 7.63 0.3
24 Darryl White SO-2 Syracuse 10.58 10.90 12.98 10.69 1.0
25 Brandon Deloney JR-3 Southern Illinois 8.95 10.91 7.75 10.26 0.8
26 Jaion Rayford JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 7.75 10.91 12.33 12.01 1.0
27 Jevon Maynard FR-1 Georgia 11.03 10.92 12.89 9.40 0.9
28 Sylvester Byrd FR-1 Alabama State 13.59 10.96 8.66 12.06 0.3
29 Grant Nowell FR-1 Charlotte 12.07 10.97 12.07 14.05 1.0
30 John Osborne FR-1 Charlotte 10.33 10.99 9.13 8.03 0.3
31 Reggie Hill SR-4 Charlotte 13.66 11.01 9.03 8.59 0.9
32 Bradley Moon FR-1 Shorter 14.12 11.03 13.24 12.80 0.3
33 Richard Wilson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 9.61 11.04 9.28 8.39 1.0
34 Alex Gainous SR-4 Georgia State 10.28 11.05 9.62 12.38 0.3
35 Nigel Talton SO-2 Shorter 12.82 11.05 9.40 12.38 1.0
36 Jaz Davis FR-1 Memphis 14.26 11.05 8.07 14.37 0.8
37 Kenny Blanks SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.56 11.11 11.89 9.34 0.9
38 Aaron LaGarde JR-3 Georgia 7.92 11.15 9.04 11.27 1.0
39 Stephen Fly SR-4 Auburn 10.38 11.16 12.28 7.82 1.0
40 Shawn Lockhart SO-2 Alabama State 13.18 11.17 14.19 14.30 0.8
41 Robert Carter SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 11.31 11.19 13.66 11.87 0.9
42 Ruben Lacy   Unattached 9.32 11.22 9.99 9.43 1.3
43 Frashod Barlow SR-4 Memphis 8.88 11.23 10.56 8.65 0.9
44 Hasaan Rasheed SR-4 Auburn 8.43 11.24 14.17 8.66 1.3
45 Eyong Oma FR-1 South Carolina 9.78 11.24 9.56 9.78 0.9
46 Corderyl Sunday   Unattached 11.06 11.28 9.70 11.40 0.3
47 Grant Bullington SR-4 Troy 12.07 11.28 10.61 13.09 1.3
48 Craig Scott FR-1 Shorter 8.13 11.29 11.29 11.07 1.3
49 Christopher Miles SO-2 Georgia State 13.81 11.41 8.79 14.15 1.3
50 Antonio Starks   Unattached 13.94 11.81 13.00 9.57 1.0
51 Jametreus Hamilton JR-3 Georgia State 11.67 11.90 13.21 14.40 0.7
52 Byron Kearney FR-1 Alabama State 15.52 12.03 9.63 13.36 0.7
53 Connor Smith FR-1 South Alabama 9.36 12.15 13.25 13.61 0.7
  Jeff Lubin JR-3 Alabama State NT NT NT NT 1.3
  Chris Royster FR-1 South Carolina NT NT NT NT 1.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Granger SO-2 Mississippi 11.50 8.91 11.71 10.36 8.91 8.71 12.33
4 Marc Burns   Adidas 8.57 11.39 12.33 10.45 10.04 8.78 8.36
5 Jamal Rolle   Unattached 13.20 7.54 7.44 10.47 11.94 9.32 7.86
6 Justin Austin SO-2 Iowa 10.96 8.95 10.32 10.53 12.22 11.80 12.32
14 Terrance Trammell   Unattached 8.69 13.83 11.05 10.72 13.19 8.79 9.87
16 Anton Graphenreed JR-3 South Alabama 7.86 8.93 10.66 10.76 12.81 9.04 13.78
  Chris Royster FR-1 South Carolina NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonathan Juin SR-4 Mississippi 12.04 12.98 10.38 8.31
3 Harry Adams JR-3 Auburn 8.34 10.22 10.42 11.36
7 Stanley Arukwe SR-4 Troy 13.02 8.68 10.58 10.48
10 Antonio Sales SR-4 South Carolina 10.43 11.50 10.64 11.28
15 Kendall Bacchus FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 12.59 10.01 10.76 9.90
17 Neko Freeman SO-2 Troy 11.19 13.67 10.76 13.24
21 Waymon Storey FR-1 Georgia 8.03 8.47 10.85 10.75
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Zeke Sayon SR-4 Iowa 10.62
9 Travis Benton SO-2 Shorter 10.63
13 Dezmen Cage FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 10.71
18 Chris Maxwell SO-2 South Carolina 10.79
19 Shamel Lewis JR-3 Syracuse 10.80
25 Brandon Deloney JR-3 Southern Illinois 10.91
36 Jaz Davis FR-1 Memphis 11.05
40 Shawn Lockhart SO-2 Alabama State 11.17
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Allen Huntley SO-2 Shorter 10.12 10.65 12.89 9.70 9.59 12.89
22 Anwar Price   Unattached 13.47 10.86 7.61 12.17 8.47 13.04
23 Shaun Kennedy SR-4 Shorter 13.30 10.90 11.99 11.45 9.92 12.32
28 Sylvester Byrd FR-1 Alabama State 13.48 10.96 11.51 14.03 10.96 13.27
30 John Osborne FR-1 Charlotte 14.29 10.99 13.74 9.90 9.13 8.47
32 Bradley Moon FR-1 Shorter 12.14 11.03 11.25 11.92 11.92 12.69
34 Alex Gainous SR-4 Georgia State 7.74 11.05 9.95 11.28 11.39 10.50
46 Corderyl Sunday   Unattached 11.17 11.28 9.48 8.80 10.49 9.03
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Albert Huntley JR-3 Shorter 8.32 10.66 9.49 10.66
20 Anthony Seay SR-4 Southern Illinois 11.48 9.75 11.59 10.83
27 Jevon Maynard FR-1 Georgia 9.50 12.67 12.56 10.92
31 Reggie Hill SR-4 Charlotte 9.14 14.10 10.02 11.01
37 Kenny Blanks SR-4 Southern Illinois 13.00 9.89 9.00 11.11
41 Robert Carter SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 11.19 14.55 8.96 11.19
43 Frashod Barlow SR-4 Memphis 9.32 10.11 8.54 11.23
45 Eyong Oma FR-1 South Carolina 13.15 9.33 12.48 11.24
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Darryl White SO-2 Syracuse 12.54 10.90 9.27 8.51 13.30 9.81 12.21
26 Jaion Rayford JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 10.91 10.91 9.71 9.71 13.53 9.28 8.51
29 Grant Nowell FR-1 Charlotte 7.79 10.97 10.43 8.12 10.54 10.54 13.61
33 Richard Wilson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 11.60 11.04 11.82 13.14 10.16 11.26 7.95
35 Nigel Talton SO-2 Shorter 13.71 11.05 7.74 11.16 8.84 14.04 9.73
38 Aaron LaGarde JR-3 Georgia 12.83 11.15 9.15 14.16 13.38 8.26 11.27
39 Stephen Fly SR-4 Auburn 7.93 11.16 11.95 11.50 14.07 10.72 9.82
50 Antonio Starks   Unattached 9.92 11.81 8.63 13.11 13.70 10.99 13.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
42 Ruben Lacy   Unattached 11.22 8.08
44 Hasaan Rasheed SR-4 Auburn 11.24 14.17
47 Grant Bullington SR-4 Troy 11.28 13.31
48 Craig Scott FR-1 Shorter 11.29 12.31
49 Christopher Miles SO-2 Georgia State 11.41 9.25
  Jeff Lubin JR-3 Alabama State NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Jametreus Hamilton JR-3 Georgia State 11.90 10.00 10.48 10.00
52 Byron Kearney FR-1 Alabama State 12.03 13.60 11.67 14.92
53 Connor Smith FR-1 South Alabama 12.15 9.60 9.97 11.55