February 12-13, 2011
|
Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Megan Paterson SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:36.46 2:28.08 2:56.01 2:19.69 10
2 Christina Nelson SR-4 Monmouth 2:45.76 2:51.38 2:34.52 2:20.47 8
3 Jennifer Haffner SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:40.23 2:28.99 1:55.26 2:20.55 6
4 Amanda Eller SO-2 Monmouth 1:40.29 2:08.54 2:50.92 2:21.25 5
5 Emily MacEwen SO-2 Monmouth 2:01.21 2:01.21 2:45.41 2:22.59 4
6 Sarah Frydrych SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:20.00 1:40.00 2:28.57 2:22.85 3
7 Cameo Kirk FR-1 Wagner 2:34.29 1:45.72 2:14.29 2:22.86 2
8 Jasmin Viera SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:32.04 1:41.84 2:27.74 2:23.43 1
9 Lyndsy Horn FR-1 Monmouth 2:37.67 2:18.87 3:02.26 2:24.65 -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Eller SO-2 Monmouth 2:17.81 1:46.12 2:44.00
2 Emily MacEwen SO-2 Monmouth 2:18.85 2:03.58 1:39.98
3 Christina Nelson SR-4 Monmouth 2:19.60 2:27.98 1:55.87
4 Megan Paterson SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:19.86 2:31.05 2:31.05
5 Jennifer Haffner SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:18.12 2:37.46 2:49.89
6 Jasmin Viera SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:20.10 3:02.13 2:14.50
7 Cameo Kirk FR-1 Wagner 2:20.87 2:46.23 2:51.87
8 Lyndsy Horn FR-1 Monmouth 2:21.04 3:00.54 1:51.43
9 Sarah Frydrych SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:23.15 2:40.33 1:51.66
10 Debra Ostrander JR-3 Robert Morris 2:23.52 3:03.71 2:20.65
11 Danielle Williams SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:23.61 1:41.97 2:22.18
12 Brigid Paddock SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:24.07 2:42.80 2:02.46
13 Charisma Clerk FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:24.10 1:53.84 1:53.84
14 Desiree Conley SR-4 Long Island 2:24.19 1:53.91 2:31.40
15 Megan MacBryde FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:24.31 2:08.44 2:27.20
16 Jenny Byerly FR-1 Robert Morris 2:24.89 1:42.88 1:58.81
17 Mary Gallagher SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:25.16 2:41.13 2:46.94
17 Catherine Westby FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:25.16 2:22.26 2:03.39
19 Emily Rosario JR-3 Long Island 2:25.47 2:35.66 2:31.29
20 Hannah Donadio JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:25.64 2:41.66 3:07.88
21 Alexandra Seitz SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:25.87 2:25.87 2:40.46
22 Samantha Lauro FR-1 Wagner 2:26.49 2:39.68 2:00.13
23 Alexandra Smith JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:26.82 1:44.25 3:03.53
24 Gloria Roberts FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:27.70 2:26.23 2:35.09
25 Keyana Hynds FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:28.37 2:55.08 2:59.53
26 Dominique Serpe SO-2 Wagner 2:29.15 2:51.53 1:48.88
27 Rachel Morelli JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:29.99 2:44.99 2:17.99
28 Rebecca Smith SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:30.27 2:15.25 2:22.76
29 Brittany O'Keefe SO-2 Wagner 2:30.70 2:30.70 2:59.34
30 Erin O'Shea SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:31.88 2:25.81 3:06.82
31 Christina Praydis JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 2:32.89 3:09.59 2:02.32
32 Dianne Skidmore FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:34.04 2:27.88 2:35.58
33 Alexandra Delacruz JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:34.06 2:06.33 2:57.17
34 Molly Clark JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 2:35.43 2:07.46 1:51.91
35 Rebecca Palmer SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:36.10 2:51.71 2:50.15
36 Dominique Ridley FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:44.84 2:08.58 2:51.44
37 Emileigh Gilfoy SO-2 Bryant 2:48.91 2:10.06 2:42.16
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emily MacEwen SO-2 Monmouth 2:16.08 2:57.73 2:18.85 2:14.69 2:53.57
6 Jasmin Viera SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:57.93 2:10.30 2:20.10 2:10.30 1:38.07
8 Lyndsy Horn FR-1 Monmouth 1:50.02 2:36.56 2:21.04 1:41.55 2:11.17
10 Debra Ostrander JR-3 Robert Morris 2:57.97 2:42.18 2:23.52 2:26.39 2:40.75
15 Megan MacBryde FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:34.42 2:14.21 2:24.31 2:12.77 1:51.12
23 Alexandra Smith JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:57.46 2:09.21 2:26.82 1:50.12 3:00.59
28 Rebecca Smith SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:51.31 2:51.31 2:30.27 2:22.76 3:00.33
34 Molly Clark JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 2:16.78 2:26.11 2:35.43 1:59.69 2:09.01
35 Rebecca Palmer SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:52.40 2:43.91 2:36.10 3:13.57 2:01.76
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Christina Nelson SR-4 Monmouth 2:41.94 2:19.60 1:39.12 2:40.54 2:39.15 1:39.12 1:47.50
7 Cameo Kirk FR-1 Wagner 2:25.10 2:20.87 1:56.93 2:11.01 1:59.74 1:41.43 2:26.51
14 Desiree Conley SR-4 Long Island 2:06.89 2:24.19 1:55.36 1:58.24 1:42.38 2:08.33 2:32.85
19 Emily Rosario JR-3 Long Island 1:41.83 2:25.47 3:06.21 2:57.48 3:00.39 2:42.93 2:32.75
20 Hannah Donadio JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:08.17 2:25.64 1:49.23 2:19.82 2:38.75 1:53.60 2:31.47
24 Gloria Roberts FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:11.46 2:27.70 2:18.84 2:08.50 3:10.54 2:54.29 2:29.18
29 Brittany O'Keefe SO-2 Wagner 2:27.69 2:30.70 2:26.18 2:27.69 3:15.91 2:21.66 2:05.08
31 Christina Praydis JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 3:03.47 2:32.89 2:46.65 2:08.43 2:45.13 2:17.61 2:13.02
33 Alexandra Delacruz JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:52.47 2:34.06 3:11.04 2:26.36 3:11.04 2:34.06 2:30.98
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Megan Paterson SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:53.43 3:01.82 1:43.50 1:42.10 1:43.50 2:53.43 2:19.86
12 Brigid Paddock SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:28.40 3:01.53 2:12.55 1:40.85 1:40.85 2:12.55 2:24.07
13 Charisma Clerk FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:06.81 2:38.51 2:22.66 2:08.25 2:38.51 2:47.16 2:24.10
16 Jenny Byerly FR-1 Robert Morris 2:03.16 3:06.91 2:37.93 2:29.24 2:03.16 2:23.45 2:24.89
17 Mary Gallagher SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:49.84 3:00.00 2:19.36 2:00.49 3:01.45 2:29.52 2:25.16
25 Keyana Hynds FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:22.44 2:10.57 2:55.08 2:04.63 2:31.34 3:02.50 2:28.37
27 Rachel Morelli JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:19.49 2:15.00 2:01.50 2:03.00 2:50.99 3:08.99 2:29.99
30 Erin O'Shea SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:59.99 2:12.14 2:53.15 1:56.95 2:47.07 2:10.62 2:31.88
36 Dominique Ridley FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 3:17.81 2:53.09 2:18.47 3:32.65 1:55.39 2:15.17 2:44.84
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Amanda Eller SO-2 Monmouth 2:52.27 2:17.81
5 Jennifer Haffner SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:16.74 2:18.12
9 Sarah Frydrych SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:46.06 2:23.15
11 Danielle Williams SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:15.00 2:23.61
17 Catherine Westby FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:43.07 2:25.16
21 Alexandra Seitz SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:56.51 2:25.87
22 Samantha Lauro FR-1 Wagner 2:05.99 2:26.49
26 Dominique Serpe SO-2 Wagner 3:06.44 2:29.15
32 Dianne Skidmore FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:46.37 2:34.04
37 Emileigh Gilfoy SO-2 Bryant 2:20.20 2:48.91