February 25-26, 2011
|
Bemidji State-Gillette Rec Center - Bemidji, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.68 6.22 8.68 8.47 4.99 6.83 10
2 George Kawalawu FR-1 St. Cloud State 6.08 8.37 8.30 5.12 4.98 6.91 8
3 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6.65 7.20 6.79 8.45 7.62 6.92 6
4 Brock Keaton Junior Minn State Moorhead 5.12 9.00 8.03 8.58 7.89 6.92 5
5 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.87 4.98 6.59 8.77 7.72 7.01 4
6 Nicholas Nelson SO-2 Minnesota State 6.25 6.74 7.30 6.81 5.48 7.02 3
7 Uchenna Ogbonnaya JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.29 4.95 5.72 7.49 6.43 7.06 2
8 Tendeh Brownell FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.50 8.14 6.72 6.22 9.21 7.14 1
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brock Keaton Junior Minn State Moorhead 8.78 5.60 6.91 7.05
5 George Kawalawu FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.24 6.23 6.92 8.17
6 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.30 5.67 7.00 5.60
8 Tendeh Brownell FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.14 7.96 7.04 8.66
14 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 5.23 5.02 7.16 6.16
17 Tandy Juell SO-2 Bemidji State 9.09 5.84 7.21 7.29
24 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.57 5.50 7.33 5.72
28 Darius Willis SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8.25 8.62 7.43 7.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Uchenna Ogbonnaya JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5.28 7.32 7.03 7.74 6.40
9 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 8.68 5.79 7.05 5.79 4.94
15 Taylor Olson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6.55 7.77 7.19 6.83 5.68
18 Odis Richardson SO-2 Northern State 8.97 7.88 7.23 7.74 7.60
20 DaVonte Taylor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.97 6.63 7.28 5.61 8.74
22 Dylan Streckfuss FR-1 Northern State 7.52 8.98 7.30 5.62 7.96
26 Chris Oberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.18 9.11 7.40 5.48 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6.87 7.84 6.53
7 Nicholas Nelson SO-2 Minnesota State 7.01 4.98 5.89
11 Jacob Nelson FR-1 Bemidji State 7.10 6.32 5.61
12 Diahn Zeon JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.11 5.62 8.04
16 TJ Struss SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.20 7.92 5.55
19 Jordan Puhalla SR-4 U-Mary 7.25 8.34 7.40
29 Tony Hermes FR-1 Bemidji State 7.44 7.00 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.53 7.32 6.71 7.73 8.08 7.46 6.84
10 Michael King SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.46 5.75 7.73 5.25 9.22 6.74 7.09
13 Alfonso Scott FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.59 7.09 6.30 8.31 7.67 6.23 7.16
21 Jacob Heifort FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.16 8.16 9.40 7.72 6.48 6.92 7.28
23 Kevin Koglin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.24 8.12 7.75 5.93 7.31 7.90 7.31
25 Augustus Capers SR-4 Northern State 6.21 6.73 8.72 5.18 7.76 6.29 7.39
27 Robert Spence JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9.34 6.15 7.93 5.64 6.45 5.78 7.41

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.99 22.56 21.90 18.18 10
2 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17.01 18.56 22.09 23.86 8
3 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 28.03 25.80 22.24 18.46 6
4 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 18.49 24.06 22.27 24.28 5
5 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 20.69 16.65 22.49 29.24 4
6 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 23.65 25.47 22.74 16.15 3
7 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 22.99 29.89 22.99 25.52 2
8 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 27.99 25.53 30.75 39.36 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 22.24 6
5 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 22.49 4
7 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 22.99 2
8 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 30.75 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.33 17.31 26.50 21.90 10
2 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 18.34 24.52 23.86 22.09 8
4 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 22.05 15.82 21.61 22.27 5
6 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 22.52 23.88 17.97 22.74 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 23.32 22.00
2 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 23.26 22.15
3 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 25.30 22.19
4 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17.38 22.28
5 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 21.49 22.38
6 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 26.20 22.58
7 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 17.17 22.59
8 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 25.99 22.60
9 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 22.39 22.61
10 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 22.46 22.68
11 Nicholas Nelson SO-2 Minnesota State 19.32 22.73
12 Uchenna Ogbonnaya JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 17.13 22.84
13 George Kawalawu FR-1 St. Cloud State 17.44 22.94
14 Jacob Nelson FR-1 Bemidji State 20.65 22.94
15 Dylan Enderlein SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 22.55 23.01
16 Jordan Puhalla SR-4 U-Mary 28.47 23.14
17 Tendeh Brownell FR-1 St. Cloud State 23.69 23.22
18 Michael King SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.04 23.22
19 TJ Struss SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18.60 23.25
20 Chris Lefler SR-4 St. Cloud State 29.36 23.30
21 Alfonso Scott FR-1 St. Cloud State 29.93 23.38
22 Jimmy Mireri FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 23.38 23.38
23 Beau Wakfield SO-2 Bemidji State 21.53 23.40
24 Ben Niemann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18.52 23.44
25 Mandela Matasu JR-3 Northern State 29.82 23.48
26 Chris Oberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.81 23.89
27 Mickey Doerr SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.38 24.06
28 Jacob Heifort FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.42 24.17
29 Augustus Capers SR-4 Northern State 22.44 24.39
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 20.11 22.14 16.27 22.59
10 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 17.69 22.91 22.23 22.68
16 Jordan Puhalla SR-4 U-Mary 24.53 24.07 23.14 23.14
22 Jimmy Mireri FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 30.40 17.31 21.51 23.38
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 22.61 16.28
12 Uchenna Ogbonnaya JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.84 17.36
21 Alfonso Scott FR-1 St. Cloud State 23.38 20.34
25 Mandela Matasu JR-3 Northern State 23.48 17.85
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 22.28
13 George Kawalawu FR-1 St. Cloud State 22.94
24 Ben Niemann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 23.44
26 Chris Oberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.89
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 25.52 22.38 16.34 21.27 26.64 28.20 24.85
19 TJ Struss SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 26.97 23.25 24.65 21.16 20.46 29.07 17.21
28 Jacob Heifort FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 30.94 24.17 26.83 20.31 21.27 26.11 23.93
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cory Ploof JR-3 U-Mary 19.72 25.92 15.95 22.15 16.40 17.28
11 Nicholas Nelson SO-2 Minnesota State 26.14 17.96 24.33 22.73 25.69 19.32
20 Chris Lefler SR-4 St. Cloud State 18.88 28.66 26.80 23.30 27.50 26.57
23 Beau Wakfield SO-2 Bemidji State 25.51 27.15 27.85 23.40 19.89 29.02
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 22.58 20.33 28.45 16.04 21.45 18.75
8 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 22.60 22.38 25.77 23.28 25.32 21.70
17 Tendeh Brownell FR-1 St. Cloud State 23.22 20.21 20.67 21.83 22.76 25.55
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Nick Trisko SR-4 St. Cloud State 22.19 21.31 16.42
18 Michael King SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.22 23.46 20.67
27 Mickey Doerr SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.06 19.97 22.38
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.00
14 Jacob Nelson FR-1 Bemidji State 22.94
15 Dylan Enderlein SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 23.01
29 Augustus Capers SR-4 Northern State 24.39

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 59.38 54.43 1:03.83 43.55 49.48 10
2 Adam Endres SR-4 Minnesota State 1:01.87 46.52 36.63 1:00.88 49.49 8
3 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 54.30 1:02.27 38.36 51.81 49.81 6
4 Ryan Olson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 43.31 58.77 1:02.90 1:00.32 51.55 5
5 Taylor Olson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 52.97 57.13 46.74 37.91 51.93 4
6 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 1:09.23 1:05.16 52.26 51.59 1:07.87 3
7 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 1:17.99 55.21 1:23.51 1:20.06 1:09.01 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 49.48 10
3 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 49.81 6
7 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 1:09.01 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Adam Endres SR-4 Minnesota State 42.07 56.42 49.49 8
4 Ryan Olson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 55.16 45.88 51.55 5
5 Taylor Olson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 57.13 1:07.51 51.93 4
6 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 52.94 1:27.56 1:07.87 3

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 45.56 35.55 48.56 57.57 50.06 54.07 1:01.58
2 Taylor Olson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 41.63 1:05.20 49.15 54.67 50.15 37.12 35.61
3 Ryan Olson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:03.72 1:00.71 46.66 59.71 50.17 49.17 51.18
4 Adam Endres SR-4 Minnesota State 56.33 45.27 51.80 1:01.86 50.29 55.32 1:00.35
5 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 59.36 52.26 1:03.42 57.84 50.73 1:02.40 40.59
6 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 38.92 52.24 1:05.04 42.51 51.21 1:03.50 37.90
7 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 41.66 1:03.24 46.68 1:03.24 50.19 42.16 49.19
8 Dan Guelle FR-1 Minnesota State 1:02.77 48.71 47.20 35.65 50.21 56.24 38.67
9 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 58.00 49.93 35.30 1:01.53 50.43 40.85 38.33
10 Cory Shufelt JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 40.18 1:05.60 49.33 49.84 50.85 43.23 58.99
11 Dylan Enderlein SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 35.79 37.83 45.50 47.03 51.12 1:01.86 1:06.46
12 Jordan Washington FR-1 U-Mary 56.98 1:05.19 1:00.57 1:00.06 51.33 50.31 52.36
13 Jimmy Mireri FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 55.04 1:00.75 1:04.38 1:01.27 51.92 50.89 38.94
14 Danny Badhwa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 51.96 1:04.95 46.25 45.21 51.96 1:00.80 1:02.36
15 Mark Buerkle SO-2 Bemidji State 52.52 1:01.36 1:05.52 1:05.52 52.00 1:01.36 50.44
16 Andrew Roiger FR-1 Bemidji State 1:03.20 50.67 51.19 53.80 52.23 43.88 54.85
17 Mandela Matasu JR-3 Northern State 48.09 52.27 37.64 52.27 52.27 53.32 1:07.43
18 Lars Egge FR-1 Bemidji State 46.57 59.65 49.18 48.66 52.32 57.03 46.05
19 Ben Niemann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 45.64 37.78 37.25 45.64 52.46 54.56 56.66
20 Mickey Doerr SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48.98 52.21 57.05 57.05 53.82 42.52 39.29
21 David Braaten SO-2 St. Cloud State 40.95 48.05 38.77 53.51 54.60 45.32 48.60
22 Paul Mallory JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.41 57.48 59.67 39.96 54.74 50.91 1:08.43
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 54.07 38.55 43.56 50.06
7 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 50.70 37.14 48.69 50.19
11 Dylan Enderlein SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 39.37 39.37 55.21 51.12
20 Mickey Doerr SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 46.29 59.74 54.36 53.82
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Austin Eliason SO-2 Minnesota State 47.12 48.65 51.21 41.48 54.80 42.51
12 Jordan Washington FR-1 U-Mary 1:00.57 43.63 51.33 1:00.06 41.58 35.94
13 Jimmy Mireri FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 42.58 37.91 51.92 43.62 1:05.94 39.98
18 Lars Egge FR-1 Bemidji State 51.80 49.18 52.32 53.89 58.60 44.48
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ryan Olson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:01.21 54.19 56.70 53.69 50.17 51.68 47.16
9 Carmono Lane FR-1 Minnesota State 54.97 57.49 1:02.03 38.84 50.43 1:02.54 43.37
16 Andrew Roiger FR-1 Bemidji State 1:06.86 45.97 52.76 1:05.81 52.23 1:02.16 59.02
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Taylor Olson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 43.63 50.15 42.63
8 Dan Guelle FR-1 Minnesota State 57.75 50.21 37.66
14 Danny Badhwa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 54.56 51.96 39.49
19 Ben Niemann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 52.99 52.46 47.22
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Adam Endres SR-4 Minnesota State 45.27 48.79 1:01.36 50.29 54.32 50.29
10 Cory Shufelt JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 57.97 1:02.55 1:03.06 50.85 37.12 57.46
17 Mandela Matasu JR-3 Northern State 1:02.21 1:06.39 1:06.39 52.27 41.30 44.96
21 David Braaten SO-2 St. Cloud State 1:08.25 1:07.16 1:09.35 54.60 54.60 46.96
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Domonique Gilmer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:02.91 50.73 48.20 1:01.39 55.81
15 Mark Buerkle SO-2 Bemidji State 37.44 52.00 52.52 41.60 40.04
22 Paul Mallory JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 39.96 54.74 41.06 50.36 38.87

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrew Jansen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:30.67 1:07.19 1:07.19 1:08.00 1:42.00 1:20.95 10
2 Aaron Lund JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:29.24 1:22.75 1:03.28 1:15.45 1:20.31 1:21.12 8
3 Eric Anenson SO-2 Minnesota State 1:01.81 1:15.00 1:19.94 1:44.66 1:31.48 1:22.41 6
4 Aaron Gorman JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:02.04 1:08.65 1:20.23 1:08.65 1:28.50 1:22.71 5
5 Aaron Garza SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:47.07 1:32.96 1:00.59 1:09.72 1:04.74 1:23.00 4
6 Deland Weyrauch SO-2 U-Mary 1:46.76 1:06.41 1:17.34 1:42.56 1:05.57 1:24.06 3
7 Lincoln Arnold FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:32.70 1:52.89 1:25.36 1:56.56 1:17.10 1:31.78 2
  Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Eric Anenson SO-2 Minnesota State 1:22.41 1:15.82 6
4 Aaron Gorman JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:22.71 1:39.26 5
5 Aaron Garza SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:23.00 1:25.49 4
6 Deland Weyrauch SO-2 U-Mary 1:24.06 1:00.53 3
Men's 600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrew Jansen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:00.72 1:31.48 1:19.34 1:34.72 1:20.95 1:41.19 1:45.24 10
2 Aaron Lund JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:45.46 1:32.48 1:40.59 1:02.47 1:21.12 1:07.33 1:33.29 8
7 Lincoln Arnold FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:48.30 1:04.25 1:18.02 1:47.39 1:31.78 1:38.21 1:40.96 2
  Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Jansen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:09.33 1:44.82 1:02.73 1:06.03 1:22.53
2 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.20 1:17.16 1:27.11 1:39.56 1:22.96
3 Aaron Lund JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:33.58 1:18.54 1:43.61 1:10.19 1:23.55
4 Lincoln Arnold FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:23.30 1:26.67 1:01.43 1:37.61 1:24.14
5 Eric Anenson SO-2 Minnesota State 1:02.73 1:29.01 1:23.93 1:45.12 1:24.77
6 Aaron Gorman JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:11.14 1:07.83 1:04.53 1:13.62 1:22.72
7 Deland Weyrauch SO-2 U-Mary 1:24.68 1:17.14 1:34.74 1:39.77 1:23.84
8 Aaron Garza SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:00.56 1:09.81 1:34.20 1:42.61 1:24.10
9 Robbie Jenson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:10.17 1:05.10 1:38.92 1:27.08 1:24.54
10 Garrett Zoucha FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:35.81 1:05.28 1:00.20 1:03.59 1:24.78
11 Daniel Ejigu FR-1 Minnesota State 1:40.28 1:43.68 1:37.73 1:26.68 1:24.98
12 Jordan Davis SO-2 U-Mary 1:29.35 1:07.23 1:15.73 1:42.96 1:25.09
13 Kevin Lance FR-1 Minnesota State 1:20.45 1:27.30 1:03.33 1:29.01 1:25.58
14 Lucas Windholz JR-3 St. Cloud State 1:37.57 1:15.31 1:02.48 1:35.00 1:25.58
15 Eric Peterson SO-2 Northern State 1:18.05 1:00.04 1:45.50 1:43.79 1:25.77
16 Jesse Krause SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.82 1:19.82 1:07.80 1:22.39 1:25.82
17 Aaron Bauer 2 Augustana 1:40.01 1:20.18 1:41.73 1:43.46 1:26.21
18 Brian Baulke SR-4 Bemidji State 1:35.12 1:35.99 1:26.47 1:10.91 1:26.47
19 Josh Dahl SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:30.19 1:44.07 1:45.80 1:41.47 1:26.72
20 Daanish Khan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:52.80 1:48.06 1:27.21 1:56.60 1:34.79
  Jacob Vossler SR-4 MSU-Moorhead NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lincoln Arnold FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:13.21 1:16.57 1:24.14 1:35.08
9 Robbie Jenson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.03 1:46.52 1:24.54 1:27.93
14 Lucas Windholz JR-3 St. Cloud State 1:21.30 1:47.83 1:25.58 1:37.57
16 Jesse Krause SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:19.82 1:24.97 1:25.82 1:19.82
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Eric Anenson SO-2 Minnesota State 1:28.16 1:48.51 1:24.77
11 Daniel Ejigu FR-1 Minnesota State 1:40.28 1:19.89 1:24.98
15 Eric Peterson SO-2 Northern State 1:48.07 1:45.50 1:25.77
19 Josh Dahl SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:44.94 1:31.93 1:26.72
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Jansen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:23.36 1:22.53 1:22.53 1:07.68 1:13.46 1:42.34
6 Aaron Gorman JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:14.45 1:22.72 1:23.55 1:23.55 1:46.71 1:15.28
8 Aaron Garza SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:02.24 1:24.10 1:04.76 1:13.17 1:35.88 1:19.90
12 Jordan Davis SO-2 U-Mary 1:04.67 1:25.09 1:45.52 1:37.86 1:41.26 1:22.54
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:47.02 1:22.96
7 Deland Weyrauch SO-2 U-Mary 1:43.13 1:23.84
10 Garrett Zoucha FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:29.02 1:24.78
  Jacob Vossler SR-4 MSU-Moorhead NT NT
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaron Lund JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:36.09 1:23.55 1:30.24
13 Kevin Lance FR-1 Minnesota State 1:45.27 1:25.58 1:09.32
17 Aaron Bauer 2 Augustana 1:13.28 1:26.21 1:17.59
18 Brian Baulke SR-4 Bemidji State 1:16.10 1:26.47 1:36.85
20 Daanish Khan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:43.33 1:34.79 1:16.78

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Todd Reed SR-4 Minnesota State 1:40.33 2:07.80 1:59.44 2:22.14 2:26.92 10
2 Louis Hughes JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:28.66 1:55.09 1:59.88 1:32.31 1:33.51 8
3 Dan Allen SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:02.34 2:08.34 1:59.94 2:16.74 1:50.35 6
4 Kevin Huot JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:32.39 1:36.31 2:01.91 1:55.82 1:42.41 5
5 Abdirashid Mohamed JR-3 St. Cloud State 1:49.82 1:58.36 2:02.02 1:46.16 1:33.96 4
6 Mark Gilkerson FR-1 Northern State 1:43.19 1:58.11 2:04.32 2:26.70 1:44.43 3
7 Travis Wagers JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:42.66 2:22.72 2:05.19 2:36.49 1:35.15 2
8 Clint Freiheit FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:14.88 2:41.35 2:06.05 2:28.74 1:33.28 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Todd Reed SR-4 Minnesota State 2:24.20 2:30.16 1:59.17
2 Abdirashid Mohamed JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:28.21 2:02.90 2:00.49
3 Dan Allen SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:34.99 2:31.41 1:59.22
4 Louis Hughes JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:15.46 1:53.69 2:00.94
5 Kevin Huot JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:29.84 1:27.44 1:59.78
6 Clint Freiheit FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:04.96 2:12.17 2:00.15
7 Mark Gilkerson FR-1 Northern State 1:28.85 2:04.15 2:01.71
8 Travis Wagers JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:30.12 2:23.70 2:01.78
9 Matt Peterson JR-3 Northern State 2:06.69 1:28.93 2:01.81
10 Jimmy Hosey FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.95 2:00.62 2:01.83
11 John Muenchow SO-2 Bemidji State 2:15.78 2:24.42 2:03.43
12 Nicholas Cass FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:00.18 2:34.87 2:03.89
13 Leif Johnson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:08.16 2:12.01 2:08.16
14 Cory Asfeld SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:10.72 1:39.40 2:16.16
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Abdirashid Mohamed JR-3 St. Cloud State 1:47.24 2:00.49 2:27.00 2:12.54 1:27.96
4 Louis Hughes JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.81 2:00.94 1:44.01 1:29.50 1:54.90
7 Mark Gilkerson FR-1 Northern State 1:42.24 2:01.71 1:31.29 1:30.07 2:24.84
9 Matt Peterson JR-3 Northern State 1:25.27 2:01.81 1:27.71 2:04.25 2:29.83
10 Jimmy Hosey FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:26.20 2:01.83 1:58.18 2:07.93 1:39.90
12 Nicholas Cass FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:29.20 2:03.89 2:08.85 1:56.46 1:44.07
13 Leif Johnson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:31.00 2:08.16 1:56.63 2:15.85 2:01.76
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Todd Reed SR-4 Minnesota State 1:54.41 1:59.17
3 Dan Allen SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:18.30 1:59.22
5 Kevin Huot JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:27.33 1:59.78
6 Clint Freiheit FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.95 2:00.15
8 Travis Wagers JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:32.23 2:01.78
11 John Muenchow SO-2 Bemidji State 2:14.54 2:03.43
14 Cory Asfeld SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:35.23 2:16.16

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:32.94 10
2 Clayton Foster SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:33.28 8
3 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:33.59 6
4 Jordan Slusser SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:35.53 5
5 Jacob Arechigo SO-2 Northern State 2:36.91 4
6 Nicholas Emmans SO-2 Minnesota State 2:37.08 3
7 Lee Anderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:38.64 2
8 Dillon Johnston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:46.58 1

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clayton Foster SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:47.30 1:51.03 1:54.07 2:57.95 2:32.09
2 Jordan Slusser SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.72 3:23.48 2:17.23 3:09.28 2:37.73
3 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:27.62 3:05.66 3:10.23 2:00.23 2:32.18
4 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:14.10 3:12.47 3:14.05 2:07.79 2:37.76
5 Dillon Johnston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:09.01 3:02.86 1:56.79 1:50.64 2:33.66
6 Nicholas Emmans SO-2 Minnesota State 1:50.23 2:27.49 2:49.23 2:55.44 2:35.25
7 Lee Anderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:16.87 2:59.35 2:35.75 2:37.32 2:37.32
8 Jacob Arechigo SO-2 Northern State 2:45.68 3:12.51 2:37.79 2:22.02 2:37.79
9 Brandon Krein FR-1 Northern State 1:50.86 3:10.04 2:11.44 3:14.79 2:38.36
10 Mark Mickow SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.20 2:48.47 2:07.15 2:10.33 2:38.93
11 Pat Diedrich SR-4 Bemidji State 2:04.22 3:11.10 2:36.07 3:03.14 2:39.25
12 Daniel Herbert FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3:25.97 2:38.07 3:27.56 2:09.33 2:39.66
13 Jason Schaaf JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:08.47 3:28.76 3:03.07 2:58.25 2:40.58
14 Dan Sederquist FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:28.53 3:33.58 3:21.81 3:38.62 2:48.17
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Clayton Foster SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:01.68 2:32.09
3 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:29.14 2:32.18
5 Dillon Johnston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:44.42 2:33.66
6 Nicholas Emmans SO-2 Minnesota State 2:01.10 2:35.25
7 Lee Anderson SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:13.51 2:37.32
12 Daniel Herbert FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:56.56 2:39.66
13 Jason Schaaf JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:22.33 2:40.58
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Slusser SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:14.01 2:37.73 3:23.48
4 Aduo Omot SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:10.94 2:37.76 2:50.38
8 Jacob Arechigo SO-2 Northern State 2:09.39 2:37.79 2:07.81
9 Brandon Krein FR-1 Northern State 2:39.95 2:38.36 1:58.77
10 Mark Mickow SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.79 2:38.93 2:37.34
11 Pat Diedrich SR-4 Bemidji State 2:58.36 2:39.25 3:03.14
14 Dan Sederquist FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:06.67 2:48.17 2:39.77

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:13.41 3:30.33 3:37.94 2:57.39 4:56.49 3:40.47 10
2 Tom Karbo JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:15.36 4:48.56 5:29.42 4:20.47 3:57.49 5:16.65 8
3 John Kern SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:18.48 4:13.31 5:02.43 3:31.96 3:21.62 5:15.35 6
4 Jesse Bennett FR-1 U-Mary 4:21.22 5:29.14 4:42.12 5:34.37 3:05.47 5:00.41 5
5 Sam Saccoman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.26 3:31.62 3:55.14 4:50.00 4:52.62 4:57.84 4
6 Richard Keroack JR-3 Northern State 4:21.33 4:44.85 4:21.33 5:24.05 4:08.27 5:39.73 3
7 Cole Toepfer FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.60 3:25.61 5:40.05 4:15.70 3:59.88 3:51.97 2
8 Jayce Seelig SO-2 Northern State 4:25.09 4:38.35 4:11.84 5:28.72 4:11.84 3:24.12 1
9 Abe Hartsell SR-4 Bemidji State 4:31.99 5:50.87 5:04.63 4:48.31 3:56.64 4:26.55 -
10 David Poots FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:32.02 4:07.54 4:07.54 4:51.07 4:42.90 3:40.34 -
11 Kyle Neumann JR-3 St. Cloud State 4:37.81 3:25.58 3:33.92 3:42.25 5:38.93 4:37.81 -
12 Ryan Sederquist FR-1 Bemidji State 4:39.22 5:15.52 5:46.24 3:51.76 4:55.98 4:19.68 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 John Kern SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:20.94 4:29.01
2 Sam Saccoman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:52.79 4:33.87
3 Jesse Bennett FR-1 U-Mary 3:48.79 4:29.16
4 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:33.80 4:34.10
5 Richard Keroack JR-3 Northern State 4:02.31 4:29.23
6 Tom Karbo JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:04.62 4:34.43
7 Cole Toepfer FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:07.20 4:29.47
8 Kyle Neumann JR-3 St. Cloud State 3:22.98 4:30.64
9 David Poots FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:05.07 4:32.30
10 Ryan Sederquist FR-1 Bemidji State 4:03.06 4:33.10
11 Abe Hartsell SR-4 Bemidji State 5:02.38 4:34.89
12 Jayce Seelig SO-2 Northern State 5:16.78 4:35.46
13 Jason Coffin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:11.60 4:35.75
14 Jake Womeldorf SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4:14.89 4:40.09
15 Jonathan Erber FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6:11.30 5:28.58
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Kern SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:02.11 4:53.22 4:15.56 3:29.83 4:29.01 5:25.51 3:54.04
3 Jesse Bennett FR-1 U-Mary 3:19.18 5:44.53 4:07.63 3:43.41 4:29.16 4:31.86 3:11.11
5 Richard Keroack JR-3 Northern State 4:10.39 3:32.70 3:48.85 5:17.70 4:29.23 5:28.46 5:06.93
7 Cole Toepfer FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:34.15 3:27.50 3:30.19 4:40.25 4:29.47 4:34.86 4:37.56
8 Kyle Neumann JR-3 St. Cloud State 4:08.99 4:55.00 3:22.98 5:46.42 4:30.64 3:17.57 3:55.46
9 David Poots FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:54.18 3:46.01 5:15.87 3:10.61 4:32.30 4:35.03 4:48.64
10 Ryan Sederquist FR-1 Bemidji State 5:00.41 5:27.72 4:33.10 5:00.41 4:33.10 3:19.37 3:41.22
14 Jake Womeldorf SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3:44.08 3:16.07 4:14.89 4:03.68 4:40.09 5:50.12 4:37.29
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sam Saccoman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:14.95 5:04.00 3:17.19 4:33.87
4 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:33.80 5:34.41 3:31.06 4:34.10
6 Tom Karbo JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:48.16 5:34.81 4:17.97 4:34.43
11 Abe Hartsell SR-4 Bemidji State 5:54.61 5:10.63 4:18.40 4:34.89
12 Jayce Seelig SO-2 Northern State 3:34.86 5:55.35 3:18.34 4:35.46
13 Jason Coffin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:13.03 4:33.00 4:35.75 4:35.75
15 Jonathan Erber FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5:18.73 4:19.58 6:54.01 5:28.58

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tom Karbo JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:38.63 10
2 John Kern SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8:40.30 8
3 Matt Braithwaite SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:41.25 6
4 Paul Yak FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:43.27 5
5 Richard Keroack JR-3 Northern State 8:44.23 4
6 Thomas Becker FR-1 Minnesota State 8:48.35 3
7 York Thomas JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8:53.80 2
8 John Rawerts SR-4 Northern State 8:54.20 1
9 Ryan Eason SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:57.38 -
10 Hady Cherif SR-4 St. Cloud State 8:58.28 -
11 Jacob Bastyr SO-2 Minnesota State 9:08.47 -
12 Kyle Larson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:19.87 -
13 Brian Quigley JR-3 Bemidji State 9:29.81 -
14 Jared Johnston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:47.33 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 John Kern SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14:47.55 10
2 Paul Yak FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14:51.49 8
3 Matt Braithwaite SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:52.26 6
4 Thomas Becker FR-1 Minnesota State 15:01.45 5
5 Tom Karbo JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:17.07 4
6 Travis Beniak JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:17.21 3
7 York Thomas JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:18.03 2
8 Jacob Bastyr SO-2 Minnesota State 15:30.29 1
9 Kyle Larson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:36.35 -
10 Dan Allen SR-4 St. Cloud State 15:38.07 -
11 Ryan Eason SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:38.45 -
12 Jared Hicks SO-2 St. Cloud State 15:38.76 -
13 Richard Keroack JR-3 Northern State 15:39.42 -
14 Kyle Neumann JR-3 St. Cloud State 15:41.79 -
15 Hady Cherif SR-4 St. Cloud State 15:42.31 -
16 Justin Grassmeyer SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:43.35 -
17 Taylor Thompson SO-2 U-Mary 15:43.86 -
18 John Rawerts SR-4 Northern State 15:45.17 -
19 Erik Hanson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15:46.91 -
20 Nick Nygaard SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:48.18 -
21 Tom Mountain FR-1 St. Cloud State 16:03.24 -
22 Josh Wilson SO-2 U-Mary 16:03.81 -
23 Nicholas Emmans SO-2 Minnesota State 16:08.90 -
24 Jake Womeldorf SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 16:12.83 -
25 Greg Tracy FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:24.53 -
26 Clayton Foster SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 16:24.65 -
27 Brian Quigley JR-3 Bemidji State 16:24.78 -
28 Keagan Marble SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 16:27.28 -
29 Cole Toepfer FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 16:47.61 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5.96 7.35 8.16 5.88 10
2 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 6.31 5.90 8.19 10.49 8
3 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5.74 10.08 8.19 6.72 6
4 Will Hanson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.22 10.42 8.47 10.25 5
5 Paul Mallory JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.98 9.22 8.53 7.51 4
6 Robert Gunderson SO-2 Minnesota State 6.59 6.33 8.67 11.01 3
7 Derek Barett SO-2 St. Cloud State 10.64 10.38 8.72 9.86 2
8 Matt Weeks SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.75 7.55 8.78 7.38 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 9.89 6.40 8.43 8.10 9.24 6.89
2 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10.51 7.20 8.69 8.27 8.03 10.01
3 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.33 7.33 10.42 8.33 6.25 7.08
4 Will Hanson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.46 7.14 10.54 8.50 7.31 6.38
5 Matt Weeks SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.63 8.61 9.22 8.61 10.16 10.59
6 Derek Barett SO-2 St. Cloud State 6.12 8.10 9.56 8.61 8.70 10.42
7 Paul Mallory JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.39 9.43 6.15 8.65 9.69 6.23
8 Robert Gunderson SO-2 Minnesota State 8.67 8.33 10.41 8.67 9.71 11.28
9 Jeremy Davis SO-2 St. Cloud State 6.97 7.84 6.28 8.71 10.02 10.80
10 Justin Wolf FR-1 Minnesota State 8.87 7.03 8.17 8.78 6.24 7.03
11 Lucas Torres JR-3 Minnesota State 9.64 7.43 6.72 8.84 9.55 6.46
12 Marc Sizer SO-2 Bemidji State 7.89 10.72 6.29 8.86 10.64 9.31
13 Matt Winder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10.60 8.36 11.23 8.98 6.47 10.78
14 Matt Molde JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.28 9.19 8.74 9.01 9.55 6.67
15 Zach Pederson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8.21 8.66 10.56 9.02 9.57 6.59
16 Andy Chaussee SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.09 8.02 10.35 9.32 7.27 10.63
17 Jordan Lewis SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.00 9.01 7.57 10.23 12.08 7.17
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Hauert SO-2 Northern State 8.35 6.32 8.10
8 Robert Gunderson SO-2 Minnesota State 8.24 8.67 8.67
10 Justin Wolf FR-1 Minnesota State 8.52 9.40 8.78
13 Matt Winder FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.18 11.68 8.98
14 Matt Molde JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 11.36 6.94 9.01
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Diego Oquendo SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.94 9.68 9.76 10.34 8.94 6.21 8.27
4 Will Hanson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.08 9.35 5.95 9.78 7.74 7.57 8.50
6 Derek Barett SO-2 St. Cloud State 10.16 6.03 10.08 6.63 9.91 10.42 8.61
11 Lucas Torres JR-3 Minnesota State 6.37 6.90 9.73 9.11 10.79 9.55 8.84
15 Zach Pederson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6.41 8.66 11.46 7.67 7.76 6.32 9.02
17 Jordan Lewis SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.93 9.82 8.80 7.57 7.78 11.97 10.23
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.00 6.50 8.33 9.58 6.83 8.25
5 Matt Weeks SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.65 8.79 8.61 6.81 10.51 8.36
7 Paul Mallory JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6.41 6.92 8.65 6.92 10.30 10.73
9 Jeremy Davis SO-2 St. Cloud State 8.37 11.15 8.71 6.10 7.76 10.72
12 Marc Sizer SO-2 Bemidji State 9.13 10.99 8.86 10.02 6.29 10.37
16 Andy Chaussee SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.30 9.51 9.32 8.58 10.82 9.98
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 U-Mary Lide, Ploof, Davis, Washington 3:25.16 4
6 Northern State 3:26.13 3
7 Minnesota-Duluth Niemann, Gorman, Badhwa, Hughes 3:28.13 2
8 Bemidji State Buerkle, Juell, Roiger, Gelo 3:28.5 1
9 St. Cloud State Kawalawu, Windholz, Trisko, Mohamed 3:28.68 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Minnesota State Lane, Torres, Ejigu, Endres 3:13.14 4:11.48 2:42.96 3:21.18 10
2 Concordia-St. Paul Gilmer, Johnson, Mireri, Enderlein 3:35.4 3:51.6 2:31.0 3:21.4 8
3 MSU-Moorhead 3:48.78 3:40.69 4:00.93 3:22.46 6
4 Wayne St. (Neb.) King, Garza, Zoucha, Jansen 2:33.94 2:56.22 2:50.15 3:22.55 5
10 Augustana (S.D.) Omot, Mallory, Winder, Olson 4:05.52 3:31.65 4:26.68 3:31.65 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Calvin McGruder SR-4 Northern State 2.00m 2.02m 2.40m 2.58m 6' 6.75" 10
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXP
  • 2.10
    X
2 Michael Bendix JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2.00m 1.94m 1.88m 2.48m 6' 6.75" 8
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Ryan Barnes SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1.95m 1.54m 2.03m 1.37m 6' 4.75" 5.5
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Blake Ridegway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1.95m 1.64m 1.58m 1.37m 6' 4.75" 5.5
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Keyvan Rudd FR-1 Minnesota State 1.95m 2.05m 2.01m 2.28m 6' 4.75" 4
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Cory Sugden SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.95m 1.72m 2.44m 1.66m 6' 4.75" 3
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1.90m 1.82m 2.20m 2.18m 6' 2.75" 2
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Andrew Rose SR-4 Northern State 1.90m 1.69m 2.05m 2.32m 6' 2.75" 1
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
9 Adedayo Ologunde SR-4 Minnesota State 1.90m 2.30m 2.26m 1.37m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10 Travis Kamm SR-4 Northern State 1.85m 1.35m 2.37m 2.07m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
10 Riley Myers FR-1 St. Cloud State 1.85m 1.65m 2.18m 2.37m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
12 David Braaten SO-2 St. Cloud State 1.85m 1.57m 1.65m 2.39m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
13 Nathan Knop FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.85m 1.76m 1.72m 1.42m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
14 Jimmy Plain SO-2 Bemidji State 1.85m 1.94m 1.68m 2.31m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
15 Paul Wagner JR-3 Bemidji State 1.85m 1.57m 2.04m 1.57m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
15 Brian Baulke SR-4 Bemidji State 1.85m 2.37m 2.05m 1.96m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
17 Jacob Pohlmann SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.80m 1.46m 1.42m 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Raphael Gelo SO-2 Bemidji State 4.61m 4.90m 5.54m 3.53m 16' 0.75" 10
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 4.95
    XXX
2 Matt Masloski JR-3 Minnesota State 4.51m 4.75m 4.09m 3.71m 15' 7" 8
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
3 Nick Yenser SR-4 Minnesota State 5.52m 4.60m 5.34m 4.23m 15' 1" 6
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
4 Tandy Juell SO-2 Bemidji State 5.56m 4.45m 3.65m 4.01m 14' 7.25" 5
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
5 Justin Wolf FR-1 Minnesota State 3.14m 4.30m 3.66m 5.20m 14' 1.25" 3.5
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
5 Marshall Fryberger FR-1 U-Mary 3.14m 4.30m 3.61m 4.73m 14' 1.25" 3.5
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
7 Nick Nellis SO-2 St. Cloud State 5.50m 4.30m 3.27m 5.38m 14' 1.25" 2
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
8 Andy Chaussee SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3.05m 4.30m 3.44m 5.25m 14' 1.25" 1
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
9 Brett Passini FR-1 Minnesota State 4.39m 4.30m 4.30m 5.46m 14' 1.25" -
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XXX
10 Jeff Mills SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.35m 4.15m 4.15m 4.48m 13' 7.25" -
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
11 Dane Plifka FR-1 Bemidji State 2.95m 4.15m 5.02m 3.36m 13' 7.25" -
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
  • 4.45
12 Mitch Drotts JR-3 Bemidji State 4.73m 4.15m 3.74m 5.35m 13' 7.25" -
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXX
  • 4.45
13 Tim Simonich SO-2 U-Mary 4.28m 4.00m 5.16m 4.96m 13' 1.5" -
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
13 Kohl Koppinger FR-1 U-Mary 3.64m 4.00m 4.40m 4.80m 13' 1.5" -
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
  • 4.45
13 Nicholas Kranz FR-1 Northern State 5.20m 4.00m 4.60m 3.12m 13' 1.5" -
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
  • 4.45
16 Matt Molde JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3.40m 4.00m 4.04m 2.96m 13' 1.5" -
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  • 4.45
16 David Braaten SO-2 St. Cloud State 3.28m 4.00m 5.08m 5.20m 13' 1.5" -
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  • 4.45
  William Brenny SO-2 St. Cloud State NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Jacob Pohlmann SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  • 4.15
  • 4.30
  Dan Novak JR-3 Minnesota State NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    XXX
  Chad Peck SR-4 MSU-Moorhead NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5.98m 7.29m 6.49m 6.42m 8.09m 8.31m 23' 11" 10
  • 6.85  
  • 7.29  
  • FOUL  
2 Calvin McGruder SR-4 Northern State 9.10m 7.22m 7.00m 7.08m 7.29m 8.45m 23' 8.25" 8
  • 7.21  
  • 7.10  
  • 7.22  
3 Diahn Zeon JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5.01m 7.06m 6.78m 9.04m 8.05m 6.42m 23' 2" 6
  • 5.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
4 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 5.25m 7.00m 7.56m 5.67m 7.14m 5.95m 22' 11.75" 5
  • 7.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96  
5 Trevor Mau SO-2 Northern State 8.62m 6.95m 5.77m 6.26m 8.34m 5.49m 22' 9.75" 4
  • 6.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.26m 6.95m 7.58m 5.77m 7.92m 6.12m 22' 9.75" 3
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
7 Austin Suther JR-3 Northern State 6.72m 6.79m 6.18m 8.69m 7.20m 7.81m 22' 3.5" 2
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
8 Michael Amofah SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.17m 6.76m 7.10m 6.42m 5.61m 4.93m 22' 2.25" 1
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Luke Buchholz JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.92m 6.71m 5.84m 5.90m 6.24m 6.44m 22' 0.25" -
  • 6.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  

Men's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.90m 7.48m 5.98m 7.12m 23' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
  • 7.12  
2 Diahn Zeon JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5.79m 6.64m 7.62m 7.06m 23' 2"
  • 7.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77  
3 Calvin McGruder SR-4 Northern State 6.41m 6.06m 5.65m 6.97m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.97  
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
4 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5.98m 6.46m 8.06m 6.95m 22' 9.75"
  • 6.95  
  • 6.86  
  • FOUL  
4 Trevor Mau SO-2 Northern State 7.92m 5.21m 6.19m 6.95m 22' 9.75"
  • 6.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
6 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 7.39m 6.57m 8.82m 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.21  
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
7 Michael Amofah SO-2 St. Cloud State 6.96m 7.30m 7.84m 6.76m 22' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
8 Luke Buchholz JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4.90m 8.05m 6.11m 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • 6.71  
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
9 Austin Suther JR-3 Northern State 8.36m 7.09m 5.08m 6.69m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.69  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.53  
10 Robert Gunderson SO-2 Minnesota State 7.88m 5.88m 8.42m 6.68m 21' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.68  
11 Jarek Kunz FR-1 St. Cloud State 6.89m 5.84m 7.68m 6.56m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.56  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.55  
12 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.62m 8.31m 7.19m 6.54m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.43  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.30  
13 Patrick Amoako SO-2 St. Cloud State 6.39m 7.56m 5.80m 6.52m 21' 4.75"
  • 6.35  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.52  
14 Alex Timperley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.40m 8.27m 6.12m 6.51m 21' 4.25"
  • 6.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49  
15 Michael King SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.36m 8.40m 8.33m 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.13m 6.78m 7.36m 6.40m 21' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.40  
17 Lucas Torres JR-3 Minnesota State 7.90m 5.73m 6.69m 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • 6.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
18 Tandy Juell SO-2 Bemidji State 8.12m 6.85m 5.33m 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.29  
19 Jimmy Plain SO-2 Bemidji State 4.74m 6.32m 6.13m 6.32m 20' 9"
  • 6.28  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.12  
19 Thomas Hartwell SO-2 U-Mary 7.46m 7.52m 5.56m 6.32m 20' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
21 Kirby Kraft FR-1 U-Mary 4.83m 7.77m 5.08m 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13  
22 Aaron Teigen FR-1 U-Mary 5.75m 5.75m 5.25m 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.25  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.04  
23 David Pearcill FR-1 Minnesota State 7.13m 7.92m 6.27m 6.09m 19' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.09  
  • FOUL  
24 Jeff Mills SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.84m 6.51m 6.87m 6.08m 19' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
25 Jeff McDonald 1 Bemidji State 5.80m 6.83m 5.01m 5.69m 18' 8"
  • 5.69  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.67  
26 Kevin Koglin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4.83m 5.79m 6.65m 5.68m 18' 7.75"
  • 5.57  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.53  
27 Tony Hermes FR-1 Bemidji State 4.91m 5.46m 4.80m 5.52m 18' 1.5"
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
  Will Lange SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Patrick Amoako SO-2 St. Cloud State 5.02m 5.61m 4.89m 7.89m 7.24m 6.52m 6.98m 21' 4.75"
16 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5.70m 7.10m 6.72m 6.91m 6.34m 6.40m 6.59m 21' 0"
19 Jimmy Plain SO-2 Bemidji State 8.09m 5.75m 7.90m 7.20m 4.80m 6.32m 5.18m 20' 9"
21 Kirby Kraft FR-1 U-Mary 7.77m 7.02m 7.02m 7.21m 8.09m 6.27m 5.64m 20' 7"
22 Aaron Teigen FR-1 U-Mary 4.94m 4.63m 6.94m 7.38m 7.56m 6.25m 6.88m 20' 6.25"
24 Jeff Mills SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.32m 6.87m 4.50m 5.59m 4.62m 6.08m 6.38m 19' 11.5"
25 Jeff McDonald 1 Bemidji State 6.71m 7.17m 6.09m 4.38m 4.55m 5.69m 5.12m 18' 8"
26 Kevin Koglin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5.62m 5.00m 5.96m 5.06m 5.06m 5.68m 4.83m 18' 7.75"
27 Tony Hermes FR-1 Bemidji State 4.14m 4.36m 5.30m 6.90m 6.29m 5.52m 6.02m 18' 1.5"
  Will Lange SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Michael Amofah SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.77m 5.68m 8.25m 6.76m 22' 2.25"
8 Luke Buchholz JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.12m 8.39m 7.38m 6.71m 22' 0.25"
10 Robert Gunderson SO-2 Minnesota State 6.41m 6.48m 5.81m 6.68m 21' 11"
11 Jarek Kunz FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.58m 8.00m 7.15m 6.56m 21' 6.25"
14 Alex Timperley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.16m 5.60m 5.08m 6.51m 21' 4.25"
15 Michael King SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.27m 8.40m 5.75m 6.46m 21' 2.5"
17 Lucas Torres JR-3 Minnesota State 5.54m 5.86m 8.22m 6.37m 20' 10.75"
18 Tandy Juell SO-2 Bemidji State 5.71m 7.48m 5.39m 6.34m 20' 9.75"
23 David Pearcill FR-1 Minnesota State 5.60m 6.46m 7.92m 6.09m 19' 11.75"
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.12m 8.19m 7.40m 5.98m 5.20m 7.19m 7.26m 23' 4.5"
2 Diahn Zeon JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.06m 5.37m 7.41m 5.86m 6.64m 7.27m 8.54m 23' 2"
3 Calvin McGruder SR-4 Northern State 6.97m 7.53m 4.88m 5.92m 8.92m 6.20m 5.72m 22' 10.5"
4 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.95m 5.14m 5.14m 5.63m 7.30m 6.46m 8.20m 22' 9.75"
4 Trevor Mau SO-2 Northern State 6.95m 7.65m 8.34m 7.30m 6.81m 6.05m 8.34m 22' 9.75"
6 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 6.84m 5.61m 8.28m 8.76m 4.99m 4.86m 6.36m 22' 5.25"
9 Austin Suther JR-3 Northern State 6.69m 8.16m 5.95m 5.82m 8.50m 6.42m 6.69m 21' 11.5"
12 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6.54m 5.10m 4.64m 7.39m 6.67m 5.82m 5.17m 21' 5.5"
19 Thomas Hartwell SO-2 U-Mary 6.32m 6.13m 6.45m 6.38m 6.26m 6.00m 5.31m 20' 9"

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 10.76m 14.74m 16.51m 12.09m 12.68m 48' 4.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.74  
2 Alex Timperley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.59m 14.59m 11.23m 18.82m 12.40m 47' 10.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
3 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 17.17m 14.19m 13.76m 17.03m 12.91m 46' 6.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.00m 14.15m 10.47m 12.88m 10.47m 46' 5.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Adedayo Ologunde SR-4 Minnesota State 14.67m 14.11m 13.83m 17.92m 18.06m 46' 3.5" 4
  • 13.87  
  • 13.83  
  • 14.04  
6 David Pearcill FR-1 Minnesota State 11.44m 13.78m 16.12m 11.99m 10.75m 45' 2.5" 3
  • 12.70  
  • 12.86  
  • 13.73  
7 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.26m 13.78m 15.71m 12.54m 11.44m 45' 2.5" 2
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jarek Kunz FR-1 St. Cloud State 16.08m 13.63m 10.90m 11.31m 10.09m 44' 8.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
  • 12.43  
9 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.90m 13.58m 15.48m 13.44m 9.51m 44' 6.75" -
  • 13.56  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.56  

Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Timperley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.55m 11.67m 14.59m 15.61m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
2 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.75m 17.17m 14.19m 11.78m 46' 6.75"
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 16.56m 10.05m 14.15m 11.04m 46' 5.25"
  • 13.72  
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
4 Adedayo Ologunde SR-4 Minnesota State 12.98m 15.66m 14.11m 15.38m 46' 3.5"
  • 13.79  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.11  
4 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 13.55m 13.83m 14.11m 13.83m 46' 3.5"
  • 14.11  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.86  
6 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.68m 14.19m 13.78m 17.64m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.78  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
6 David Pearcill FR-1 Minnesota State 14.74m 10.33m 13.78m 16.54m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.78  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
8 Jarek Kunz FR-1 St. Cloud State 15.81m 12.68m 13.63m 16.22m 44' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.63  
9 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.73m 14.56m 13.48m 13.35m 44' 2.75"
  • 12.38  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.48  
10 Trevor Mau SO-2 Northern State 15.18m 9.46m 13.32m 15.45m 43' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.32  
11 Thomas Hartwell SO-2 U-Mary 14.74m 14.34m 13.28m 17.13m 43' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
12 Travis Kamm SR-4 Northern State 12.56m 12.69m 13.22m 15.73m 43' 4.5"
  • 13.03  
  • 13.22  
  • 12.65  
13 Patrick Amoako SO-2 St. Cloud State 14.80m 9.14m 12.87m 10.42m 42' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
14 DaVonte Taylor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9.49m 16.11m 12.49m 14.24m 40' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.43  
15 Jeff McDonald 1 Bemidji State 11.22m 9.60m 12.47m 11.35m 40' 11"
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.47  
16 Aaron Teigen FR-1 U-Mary 8.78m 10.61m 12.19m 10.48m 40' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
  Jimmy Plain SO-2 Bemidji State NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Amofah SO-2 St. Cloud State NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Adedayo Ologunde SR-4 Minnesota State 16.51m 15.80m 14.11m 14.39m 46' 3.5"
10 Trevor Mau SO-2 Northern State 13.72m 15.72m 13.32m 11.46m 43' 8.5"
12 Travis Kamm SR-4 Northern State 13.48m 14.67m 13.22m 15.47m 43' 4.5"
13 Patrick Amoako SO-2 St. Cloud State 9.52m 11.71m 12.87m 14.41m 42' 2.75"
14 DaVonte Taylor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.12m 10.37m 12.49m 13.99m 40' 11.75"
15 Jeff McDonald 1 Bemidji State 13.97m 10.85m 12.47m 13.34m 40' 11"
16 Aaron Teigen FR-1 U-Mary 10.48m 15.24m 12.19m 15.12m 40' 0"
  Michael Amofah SO-2 St. Cloud State NM NM NM NM NM
  Jimmy Plain SO-2 Bemidji State NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Timperley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.65m 18.82m 14.59m 10.36m 12.11m 11.96m 18.68m 47' 10.5"
2 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.20m 15.61m 14.19m 18.02m 16.18m 9.93m 18.16m 46' 6.75"
3 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 11.46m 16.56m 14.15m 13.58m 14.57m 17.55m 12.31m 46' 5.25"
4 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 10.58m 12.70m 14.11m 15.94m 11.43m 14.53m 11.15m 46' 3.5"
6 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.23m 17.78m 13.78m 11.71m 17.64m 17.91m 12.95m 45' 2.5"
6 David Pearcill FR-1 Minnesota State 12.40m 11.71m 13.78m 12.82m 12.95m 17.91m 12.95m 45' 2.5"
8 Jarek Kunz FR-1 St. Cloud State 13.22m 17.58m 13.63m 12.68m 15.27m 13.90m 16.08m 44' 8.75"
9 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.27m 16.04m 13.48m 15.37m 16.85m 9.84m 13.88m 44' 2.75"
11 Thomas Hartwell SO-2 U-Mary 16.87m 10.76m 13.28m 15.94m 13.94m 16.47m 14.34m 43' 7"

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ben Jacobson SR-4 U-Mary 12.59m 12.93m 21.09m 17.01m 55' 9.75" 10
  • 16.27  
  • 16.71  
  • 16.14  
2 Anthony Enyi SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 17.79m 21.18m 14.23m 16.94m 55' 7" 8
  • 16.30  
  • 16.54  
  • 16.94  
3 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.08m 14.86m 14.70m 16.33m 53' 7" 6
  • 16.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.93  
4 Grant Luer SO-2 Minnesota State 20.57m 16.04m 14.42m 16.20m 53' 1.75" 5
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.99  
5 Nate Thienes SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 16.67m 20.45m 18.72m 15.73m 51' 7.25" 4
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tyler Velzke JR-3 Minnesota State 15.40m 17.69m 11.44m 15.25m 50' 0.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.78  
7 Brad Wright JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.80m 17.34m 14.15m 15.21m 49' 11" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99  
  • FOUL  
8 Mike Cullen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.64m 12.94m 12.37m 14.38m 47' 2.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
9 Jackson Henrich FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11.95m 13.36m 17.01m 14.06m 46' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ben Jacobson SR-4 U-Mary 19.73m 17.01m 18.88m 19.56m 21.43m 20.58m 15.48m 55' 9.75"
  • 15.96  
  • 16.18  
  • 17.01  
2 Anthony Enyi SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 16.67m 16.18m 18.45m 16.67m 13.27m 13.43m 12.94m 53' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.18  
  • FOUL  
3 Grant Luer SO-2 Minnesota State 12.02m 16.02m 14.10m 16.18m 18.90m 18.58m 18.74m 52' 6.75"
  • 15.09  
  • 15.23  
  • 16.02  
4 Nate Thienes SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.16m 15.73m 18.40m 15.10m 13.21m 12.27m 12.27m 51' 7.25"
  • 15.73  
  • 15.41  
  • FOUL  
5 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.30m 15.67m 16.45m 13.48m 18.96m 20.06m 16.45m 51' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
6 Tyler Velzke JR-3 Minnesota State 10.98m 15.25m 12.05m 10.67m 19.83m 14.79m 16.32m 50' 0.5"
  • 14.20  
  • 14.81  
  • 15.25  
7 Brad Wright JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.51m 15.21m 17.49m 14.60m 11.56m 15.97m 17.04m 49' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • 15.21  
8 Mike Cullen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.79m 14.38m 13.23m 17.40m 15.67m 10.64m 16.97m 47' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.38  
9 Jackson Henrich FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.26m 14.06m 11.11m 17.72m 11.95m 16.45m 14.34m 46' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
10 Jared Thompson JR-3 Northern State 9.98m 14.05m 11.52m 15.31m 16.44m 16.02m 9.98m 46' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
  • 14.05  
11 Ryan Meidinger FR-1 U-Mary 13.07m 13.90m 12.51m 12.51m 15.01m 13.21m 10.84m 45' 7.25"
  • 13.23  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.31  
12 Christopher Reed FR-1 Minnesota State 10.78m 13.64m 15.28m 10.09m 11.18m 10.91m 12.28m 44' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
13 Matt Peter FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.13m 13.57m 10.31m 9.77m 17.51m 17.23m 14.11m 44' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.57  
13 Jon Evenson SR-4 Northern State 11.40m 13.57m 10.45m 13.84m 12.35m 14.25m 9.50m 44' 6.25"
  • 13.31  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.21  
15 Tad Harman JR-3 U-Mary 9.54m 13.43m 16.25m 15.58m 15.31m 12.49m 10.88m 44' 0.75"
  • 13.39  
  • 13.43  
  • FOUL  
16 Jake Strange SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.53m 13.33m 15.06m 12.80m 16.66m 10.53m 14.13m 43' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.33  
17 Adam Kershaw SR-4 St. Cloud State 10.24m 13.30m 14.10m 14.23m 15.96m 11.04m 11.57m 43' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.30  
18 Jordan Premus SO-2 Northern State 15.19m 13.21m 10.70m 13.34m 17.17m 15.72m 9.64m 43' 4.25"
  • 12.29  
  • 12.68  
  • 13.21  
19 Ken Klein JR-3 Bemidji State 9.43m 12.92m 12.53m 9.17m 15.25m 13.70m 14.99m 42' 4.75"
  • 12.14  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.92  
20 Chris Zemple FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.43m 12.13m 10.67m 10.67m 14.43m 12.98m 15.16m 39' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.92  
  • 12.13  
21 Cody Johnson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.68m 12.04m 13.97m 13.73m 10.60m 15.17m 12.52m 39' 6"
  • 11.30  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
22 Jacob Lepisto SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.35m 11.86m 9.13m 15.06m 12.10m 10.91m 10.32m 38' 11"
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Luke Buchholz JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 14.37m 11.59m 14.60m 12.98m 14.14m 10.20m 12.86m 38' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.59  
  Tyler Lynch SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Jon Evenson SR-4 Northern State 14.79m 11.40m 15.06m 13.57m 44' 6.25"
16 Jake Strange SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15.33m 14.00m 15.46m 13.33m 43' 9"
18 Jordan Premus SO-2 Northern State 11.89m 13.61m 14.93m 13.21m 43' 4.25"
19 Ken Klein JR-3 Bemidji State 13.31m 11.63m 16.54m 12.92m 42' 4.75"
20 Chris Zemple FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15.41m 15.16m 8.73m 12.13m 39' 9.75"
21 Cody Johnson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.32m 15.65m 13.24m 12.04m 39' 6"
22 Jacob Lepisto SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.64m 11.50m 14.23m 11.86m 38' 11"
23 Luke Buchholz JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12.52m 11.94m 9.97m 11.59m 38' 0.25"
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.60m 17.55m 15.51m 16.61m 15.67m 51' 5"
8 Mike Cullen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.07m 13.23m 11.65m 10.35m 14.38m 47' 2.25"
9 Jackson Henrich FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.23m 11.95m 12.65m 14.62m 14.06m 46' 1.5"
10 Jared Thompson JR-3 Northern State 14.05m 9.98m 16.30m 17.00m 14.05m 46' 1.25"
11 Ryan Meidinger FR-1 U-Mary 16.12m 9.73m 14.32m 12.23m 13.90m 45' 7.25"
13 Matt Peter FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.74m 15.33m 16.69m 12.48m 13.57m 44' 6.25"
15 Tad Harman JR-3 U-Mary 15.44m 11.42m 12.49m 16.25m 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  Tyler Lynch SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ben Jacobson SR-4 U-Mary 12.25m 21.94m 14.97m 17.01m 55' 9.75"
2 Anthony Enyi SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 12.46m 20.55m 12.14m 16.18m 53' 1"
3 Grant Luer SO-2 Minnesota State 16.82m 13.62m 19.38m 16.02m 52' 6.75"
4 Nate Thienes SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15.57m 14.47m 14.94m 15.73m 51' 7.25"
6 Tyler Velzke JR-3 Minnesota State 16.32m 13.73m 18.30m 15.25m 50' 0.5"
7 Brad Wright JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.86m 17.49m 11.56m 15.21m 49' 11"
12 Christopher Reed FR-1 Minnesota State 10.78m 16.10m 12.55m 13.64m 44' 9"
17 Adam Kershaw SR-4 St. Cloud State 11.17m 11.70m 13.03m 13.30m 43' 7.75"

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Anthony Enyi SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 17.29m 20.34m 17.90m 66' 8.75" 10
  • 18.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.09  
2 Ross Bunchek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21.34m 19.94m 25.52m 65' 5" 8
  • 19.92  
  • 19.94  
  • 18.68  
3 Ben Jacobson SR-4 U-Mary 18.57m 19.76m 22.53m 64' 10" 6
  • 18.72  
  • 19.76  
  • 19.05  
4 Christopher Heil SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.32m 19.75m 23.11m 64' 9.75" 5
  • 19.58  
  • 19.75  
  • 19.49  
5 Adam Kershaw SR-4 St. Cloud State 13.38m 18.59m 15.06m 61' 0" 4
  • 17.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.59  
6 Christopher Reed FR-1 Minnesota State 17.99m 16.97m 18.16m 55' 8.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 16.08  
  • 16.97  
7 Brad Wright JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 20.98m 16.14m 16.79m 52' 11.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.14  
8 Tyler Lynch SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14.59m 15.69m 11.92m 51' 5.75" 1
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
9 John Huber SR-4 Northern State 17.51m 15.50m 19.07m 50' 10.25" -
  • 13.75  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Anthony Enyi SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 20.34m 20.95m 16.48m 66' 8.75"
  • 19.09  
  • 20.34  
  • 19.03  
2 Christopher Heil SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 19.63m 21.99m 16.88m 64' 5"
  • 18.61  
  • 18.43  
  • 19.63  
3 Ross Bunchek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.62m 17.07m 20.01m 64' 4.5"
  • 19.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.10  
4 Ben Jacobson SR-4 U-Mary 19.43m 20.40m 15.35m 63' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.63  
  • 19.43  
5 Adam Kershaw SR-4 St. Cloud State 18.09m 20.26m 19.36m 59' 4.25"
  • 18.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.68  
6 Christopher Reed FR-1 Minnesota State 16.04m 17.96m 18.13m 52' 7.5"
  • 15.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
7 Brad Wright JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.96m 19.31m 18.19m 52' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.96  
8 Tyler Lynch SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15.65m 14.87m 12.21m 51' 4.25"
  • 15.65  
  • 15.56  
  • FOUL  
9 John Huber SR-4 Northern State 15.50m 13.33m 14.42m 50' 10.25"
  • 15.50  
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
10 Jackson Henrich FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 14.87m 17.40m 12.19m 48' 9.5"
  • 14.03  
  • 14.87  
  • FOUL  
11 Cyrus Raivo SR-4 St. Cloud State 14.79m 18.34m 17.16m 48' 6.25"
  • 14.79  
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
12 Tyler Velzke JR-3 Minnesota State 14.71m 15.30m 16.77m 48' 3.25"
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
13 Tad Harman JR-3 U-Mary 14.69m 10.43m 17.92m 48' 2.5"
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
13 Logan Robinson SR-4 Bemidji State 14.69m 14.40m 15.42m 48' 2.5"
  • 13.81  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.69  
15 Kyle O'Neill JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.53m 16.42m 17.87m 47' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
16 Nate Thienes SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.40m 11.23m 18.72m 47' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
17 Jacob Lepisto SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.36m 17.52m 11.78m 47' 1.5"
  • 13.28  
  • 13.68  
  • 14.36  
18 Jake Strange SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 13.94m 9.76m 14.92m 45' 9"
  • 13.75  
  • 13.94  
  • 13.78  
19 Grant Luer SO-2 Minnesota State 13.63m 13.77m 15.27m 44' 8.75"
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Mike Cullen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.51m 13.24m 11.89m 44' 4"
  • 13.35  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.51  
21 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.40m 12.06m 15.14m 43' 11.75"
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
22 Jared Thompson JR-3 Northern State 13.38m 9.37m 16.59m 43' 10.75"
  • 11.93  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.13  
23 Ken Klein JR-3 Bemidji State 13.22m 12.29m 12.16m 43' 4.5"
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Jordan Premus SO-2 Northern State 12.82m 11.67m 9.87m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.02  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.82  
25 Jakob Bissell FR-1 Bemidji State 12.54m 14.42m 13.92m 41' 1.75"
  • 11.64  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.54  
26 Dylan Buehler SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12.25m 13.60m 9.19m 40' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
27 Chris Zemple FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.16m 10.34m 13.25m 39' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.62  
  • 12.16  
28 Ryan Meidinger FR-1 U-Mary 11.72m 11.95m 15.00m 38' 5.5"
  • 10.72  
  • 11.72  
  • 11.71  
29 Joe Ohman   Bemidji State 10.66m 9.59m 13.75m 34' 11.75"
  • 9.97  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.66  
  James Pudwill JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
20 Mike Cullen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 16.75m 17.29m 13.51m 13.92m 12.97m 14.19m 44' 4"
21 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.65m 17.29m 13.40m 9.78m 13.67m 15.41m 43' 11.75"
22 Jared Thompson JR-3 Northern State 15.65m 9.63m 13.38m 13.11m 9.77m 14.32m 43' 10.75"
24 Jordan Premus SO-2 Northern State 11.54m 15.26m 12.82m 11.79m 15.90m 15.26m 42' 0.75"
27 Chris Zemple FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.34m 15.32m 12.16m 8.76m 12.04m 12.89m 39' 10.75"
28 Ryan Meidinger FR-1 U-Mary 13.13m 12.77m 11.72m 14.53m 11.37m 11.25m 38' 5.5"
29 Joe Ohman   Bemidji State 8.10m 13.33m 10.66m 9.06m 12.26m 10.55m 34' 11.75"
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Tyler Velzke JR-3 Minnesota State 16.03m 17.65m 12.36m 14.71m 13.09m 48' 3.25"
13 Tad Harman JR-3 U-Mary 15.87m 16.75m 15.87m 14.69m 14.54m 48' 2.5"
16 Nate Thienes SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 18.72m 14.83m 18.29m 14.40m 18.14m 47' 3"
17 Jacob Lepisto SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.79m 10.34m 15.37m 14.36m 13.50m 47' 1.5"
18 Jake Strange SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.69m 11.43m 9.90m 13.94m 12.27m 45' 9"
23 Ken Klein JR-3 Bemidji State 9.65m 11.77m 12.56m 13.22m 16.53m 43' 4.5"
25 Jakob Bissell FR-1 Bemidji State 10.03m 8.90m 16.18m 12.54m 15.30m 41' 1.75"
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 John Huber SR-4 Northern State 20.15m 11.63m 18.13m 15.50m 17.67m 11.63m 11.47m 50' 10.25"
10 Jackson Henrich FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.49m 12.04m 14.57m 14.87m 18.29m 16.06m 13.09m 48' 9.5"
11 Cyrus Raivo SR-4 St. Cloud State 11.68m 11.98m 14.94m 14.79m 18.34m 10.94m 11.83m 48' 6.25"
13 Logan Robinson SR-4 Bemidji State 14.69m 10.87m 11.16m 14.69m 11.75m 14.84m 17.04m 48' 2.5"
15 Kyle O'Neill JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.73m 18.31m 15.55m 14.53m 18.74m 18.16m 11.48m 47' 8"
19 Grant Luer SO-2 Minnesota State 12.68m 15.54m 15.40m 13.63m 13.77m 17.04m 17.17m 44' 8.75"
26 Dylan Buehler SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10.90m 8.70m 14.58m 12.25m 9.19m 13.60m 14.70m 40' 2.25"
  James Pudwill JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Anthony Enyi SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 25.43m 20.34m 23.39m 25.43m 22.17m 19.93m 66' 8.75"
2 Christopher Heil SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 24.14m 19.63m 18.26m 19.83m 24.14m 15.12m 64' 5"
3 Ross Bunchek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.89m 19.62m 22.76m 23.54m 24.72m 17.66m 64' 4.5"
4 Ben Jacobson SR-4 U-Mary 20.01m 19.43m 18.46m 19.62m 18.85m 17.29m 63' 9"
5 Adam Kershaw SR-4 St. Cloud State 19.72m 18.09m 15.74m 18.09m 18.45m 17.55m 59' 4.25"
6 Christopher Reed FR-1 Minnesota State 17.16m 16.04m 12.83m 19.57m 16.20m 18.77m 52' 7.5"
7 Brad Wright JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.17m 15.96m 18.19m 11.49m 11.33m 14.36m 52' 4.5"
8 Tyler Lynch SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 11.42m 15.65m 16.75m 11.27m 13.62m 11.11m 51' 4.25"

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3753 5055 5305 5005 10
2 Justin Wolf FR-1 Minnesota State 3783 5746 3783 4789 8
3 Tandy Juell SO-2 Bemidji State 4964 5346 4201 4774 6
4 Luke Buchholz JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4593 4404 4736 4736 5
5 Robert Gunderson SO-2 Minnesota State 5932 4331 5885 4708 4
6 David Braaten SO-2 St. Cloud State 5798 5246 4003 4602 3
7 Blake Ridegway SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4969 4878 4923 4559 2
8 Jacob Pohlmann SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4642 4281 3695 4507 1
9 Paul Mallory JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4329 5743 5434 4418 -
10 Matt Molde JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4303 3216 4477 4347 -
11 Ben Niemann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3721 3764 4889 4327 -
12 Raphael Gelo SO-2 Bemidji State 5484 5441 3813 4285 -
13 Austin Suther JR-3 Northern State 4912 4995 5037 4163 -
14 Andy Chaussee SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3586 5123 3034 3941 -
15 Brian Baulke SR-4 Bemidji State 3908 4963 4416 3908 -
16 Lucas Torres JR-3 Minnesota State 3738 2774 4856 3854 -
17 Nick Nellis SO-2 St. Cloud State 3537 3132 3979 3685 -
18 Riley Myers FR-1 St. Cloud State 2605 3521 3239 3521 -
19 Kevin Koglin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3308 2522 3767 3276 -
20 Shea McClanahan 1 Northern State 3508 2732 2415 2876 -