February 25-26, 2011
|
Bemidji State-Gillette Rec Center - Bemidji, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 14.74m 48' 4.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.74  
2 Alex Timperley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.59m 47' 10.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
3 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.19m 46' 6.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.15m 46' 5.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Adedayo Ologunde SR-4 Minnesota State 14.11m 46' 3.5" 4
  • 13.87  
  • 13.83  
  • 14.04  
6 David Pearcill FR-1 Minnesota State 13.78m 45' 2.5" 3
  • 12.70  
  • 12.86  
  • 13.73  
7 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jarek Kunz FR-1 St. Cloud State 13.63m 44' 8.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
  • 12.43  
9 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.58m 44' 6.75" -
  • 13.56  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.56  

Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Timperley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.59m 12.84m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
2 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.19m 13.20m 46' 6.75"
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.15m 11.60m 46' 5.25"
  • 13.72  
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
4 Adedayo Ologunde SR-4 Minnesota State 14.11m 15.38m 46' 3.5"
  • 13.79  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.11  
4 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 14.11m 13.55m 46' 3.5"
  • 14.11  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.86  
6 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.78m 16.81m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.78  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
6 David Pearcill FR-1 Minnesota State 13.78m 17.22m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.78  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
8 Jarek Kunz FR-1 St. Cloud State 13.63m 10.50m 44' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.63  
9 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.48m 12.13m 44' 2.75"
  • 12.38  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.48  
10 Trevor Mau SO-2 Northern State 13.32m 9.59m 43' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.32  
11 Thomas Hartwell SO-2 U-Mary 13.28m 10.09m 43' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
12 Travis Kamm SR-4 Northern State 13.22m 11.63m 43' 4.5"
  • 13.03  
  • 13.22  
  • 12.65  
13 Patrick Amoako SO-2 St. Cloud State 12.87m 12.87m 42' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
14 DaVonte Taylor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.49m 12.86m 40' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.43  
15 Jeff McDonald 1 Bemidji State 12.47m 15.96m 40' 11"
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.47  
16 Aaron Teigen FR-1 U-Mary 12.19m 12.92m 40' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
  Jimmy Plain SO-2 Bemidji State NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Amofah SO-2 St. Cloud State NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Adedayo Ologunde SR-4 Minnesota State 14.53m 15.94m 10.02m 14.11m 46' 3.5"
10 Trevor Mau SO-2 Northern State 14.25m 14.79m 11.85m 13.32m 43' 8.5"
12 Travis Kamm SR-4 Northern State 16.66m 12.43m 13.09m 13.22m 43' 4.5"
13 Patrick Amoako SO-2 St. Cloud State 9.78m 12.87m 11.45m 12.87m 42' 2.75"
14 DaVonte Taylor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.49m 9.87m 12.74m 12.49m 40' 11.75"
15 Jeff McDonald 1 Bemidji State 11.22m 10.23m 13.22m 12.47m 40' 11"
16 Aaron Teigen FR-1 U-Mary 15.12m 14.02m 10.12m 12.19m 40' 0"
  Michael Amofah SO-2 St. Cloud State NM NM NM NM NM
  Jimmy Plain SO-2 Bemidji State NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Timperley JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.76m 14.59m 17.95m 13.13m 12.26m 11.09m 12.11m 47' 10.5"
2 Laquone Robinson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.89m 14.19m 17.03m 13.34m 10.22m 16.74m 12.63m 46' 6.75"
3 Derek Bredy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.58m 14.15m 15.14m 18.11m 13.87m 9.91m 15.28m 46' 5.25"
4 Tyler Zacher SR-4 U-Mary 11.71m 14.11m 16.23m 14.67m 16.23m 10.16m 18.06m 46' 3.5"
6 Skyler Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.43m 13.78m 10.20m 12.68m 17.36m 13.50m 14.06m 45' 2.5"
6 David Pearcill FR-1 Minnesota State 17.50m 13.78m 14.06m 9.65m 13.92m 13.37m 12.26m 45' 2.5"
8 Jarek Kunz FR-1 St. Cloud State 16.90m 13.63m 11.86m 15.27m 17.58m 14.45m 9.54m 44' 8.75"
9 Nick Pedersen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.56m 13.48m 12.27m 10.92m 12.13m 14.83m 15.23m 44' 2.75"
11 Thomas Hartwell SO-2 U-Mary 9.30m 13.28m 9.43m 11.02m 16.07m 16.47m 9.96m 43' 7"