February 25-26, 2011
|
Bemidji State-Gillette Rec Center - Bemidji, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Melissa Walker SO-2 U-Mary 5.18m 5.76m 6.57m 18' 10.75" 10
  • 5.49  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.61  
2 Nicole Brungardt FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.91m 5.76m 4.15m 18' 10.75" 8
  • 5.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Christina Erickson SO-2 Minnesota State 4.35m 5.50m 5.39m 18' 0.5" 6
  • 5.30  
  • 5.23  
  • FOUL  
4 Colleen Everson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4.90m 5.44m 7.02m 17' 10.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.19  
5 Michelle Dunnington FR-1 Winona State 5.65m 5.38m 6.40m 17' 8" 4
  • 5.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22  
6 Samantha Williams SO-2 U-Mary 6.27m 5.31m 6.80m 17' 5.25" 3
  • 5.26  
  • 5.24  
  • 5.06  
7 Brianne Hofstetter JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.69m 5.27m 6.27m 17' 3.5" 2
  • 5.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Meagan Grandgenett JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5.92m 5.24m 5.71m 17' 2.25" 1
  • 4.88  
  • 5.16  
  • 5.14  
9 Megan Olson JR-3 Minnesota State 5.78m 5.21m 4.48m 17' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10  
  • 5.17  

Women's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Melissa Walker SO-2 U-Mary 7.49m 5.76m 7.26m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.70  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.59  
2 Nicole Brungardt FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.51m 5.76m 5.82m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.76  
  • 5.55  
  • FOUL  
3 Christina Erickson SO-2 Minnesota State 4.73m 5.50m 5.72m 18' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.50  
4 Colleen Everson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.02m 5.44m 4.30m 17' 10.25"
  • 4.93  
  • 5.44  
  • FOUL  
5 Michelle Dunnington FR-1 Winona State 3.87m 5.38m 6.67m 17' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.26  
6 Samantha Williams SO-2 U-Mary 5.20m 5.31m 5.04m 17' 5.25"
  • 5.12  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.31  
7 Brianne Hofstetter JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.74m 5.27m 6.27m 17' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.09  
  • 5.27  
8 Meagan Grandgenett JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5.66m 5.24m 5.24m 17' 2.25"
  • 5.03  
  • 5.24  
  • FOUL  
9 Megan Olson JR-3 Minnesota State 3.70m 5.21m 5.73m 17' 1.25"
  • 5.11  
  • 5.21  
  • 5.13  
10 Alyssa Lammers SR-4 Winona State 4.31m 5.19m 5.19m 17' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.19  
11 Abby Albers FR-1 Winona State 6.10m 5.17m 6.57m 16' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.17  
12 Melissa Femrite FR-1 Winona State 3.80m 5.13m 6.31m 16' 10"
  • 5.08  
  • 4.96  
  • 5.13  
13 Katie Tonner FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4.09m 5.11m 5.93m 16' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.11  
  • FOUL  
14 Caitlin Laudon SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5.52m 5.02m 6.48m 16' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.02  
15 Brittany Beehler JR-3 U-Mary 4.23m 4.98m 4.53m 16' 4.25"
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Kirby Vossler JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5.03m 4.98m 6.47m 16' 4.25"
  • 4.98  
  • 4.97  
  • FOUL  
17 Sidney Blum FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.12m 4.97m 6.41m 16' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.74  
  • 4.97  
18 Lauren Kuklinski FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.87m 4.93m 6.31m 16' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71  
  • 4.93  
19 Lindsey Fluharty SO-2 Northern State 4.20m 4.88m 4.49m 16' 0.25"
  • 4.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.88  
20 Morgan Swanson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.16m 4.78m 3.82m 15' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78  
  Taylor Farella SO-2 U-Mary NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Becky Schmidt FR-1 St. Cloud State NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brooke Maddocks FR-1 MSU-Moorhead NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
15 Kirby Vossler JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4.08m 4.98m 16' 4.25"
15 Brittany Beehler JR-3 U-Mary 6.47m 4.98m 16' 4.25"
18 Lauren Kuklinski FR-1 St. Cloud State 4.54m 4.93m 16' 2.25"
19 Lindsey Fluharty SO-2 Northern State 5.81m 4.88m 16' 0.25"
20 Morgan Swanson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.63m 4.78m 15' 8.25"
  Brooke Maddocks FR-1 MSU-Moorhead NM NM NM
  Taylor Farella SO-2 U-Mary NM NM NM
Women's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Brianne Hofstetter JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.53m 4.16m 5.27m 4.01m 17' 3.5"
8 Meagan Grandgenett JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6.29m 5.50m 5.24m 6.71m 17' 2.25"
9 Megan Olson JR-3 Minnesota State 6.56m 5.11m 5.21m 6.62m 17' 1.25"
10 Alyssa Lammers SR-4 Winona State 5.66m 5.76m 5.19m 5.40m 17' 0.5"
12 Melissa Femrite FR-1 Winona State 4.82m 4.26m 5.13m 5.39m 16' 10"
13 Katie Tonner FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.77m 5.98m 5.11m 4.24m 16' 9.25"
14 Caitlin Laudon SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.43m 6.27m 5.02m 3.87m 16' 5.75"
17 Sidney Blum FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.93m 3.48m 4.97m 4.92m 16' 3.75"
Women's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Melissa Walker SO-2 U-Mary 5.76m 4.95m 4.20m 4.38m 18' 10.75"
2 Nicole Brungardt FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.76m 6.22m 7.14m 6.05m 18' 10.75"
3 Christina Erickson SO-2 Minnesota State 5.50m 5.67m 4.90m 5.06m 18' 0.5"
4 Colleen Everson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.44m 4.84m 6.26m 6.58m 17' 10.25"
5 Michelle Dunnington FR-1 Winona State 5.38m 6.78m 4.30m 4.63m 17' 8"
6 Samantha Williams SO-2 U-Mary 5.31m 5.68m 4.46m 5.10m 17' 5.25"
11 Abby Albers FR-1 Winona State 5.17m 4.60m 3.62m 5.64m 16' 11.5"
  Becky Schmidt FR-1 St. Cloud State NM NM NM NM NM